OLE ANDERSON

Results compiled by David Baker, with help from the research files of Mark Eastridge, Rich Tate & Jim Zordani


Results Index

Real Name:  Alan R. Rogowski

Birth:  September 22, 1942 in Minneapolis, MN

Height & Weight:  6'1" - 256 lbs

Trained by:  Verne Gagne

Debut:  August 19, 1967

Previous Gimmicks: Rock Rogowski


Ole Anderson Match Results 

3,344 Documented Matches as of April 8, 2011

1960s  •  1970s  • 1980s  •  1990s

 

 

 

1967

American Wrestling Association:

08/19 Minneapolis, MN Rock Rogowski beat Jose Quintero(Debut Match)
08/26 St. Paul, MN Rock Rogowski beat Steve Stanlee
08/28 Davenport, IA Rock Rogowski beat Big K(Stan Kowalski)

08/30 Burlington, IA Rock Rogowski vs. George Gadaski
09/01 Milwaukee, WI Rock Rogowski beat Kenny Jay

09/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski

09/08 Le Mars, IA Rock Rogowski vs. Ken Yates
09/09 St. Paul, MN Rock Rogowski beat Big K
09/21 Albert Lea, MN Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski
09/23 Minneapolis, MN Rock Rogowski beat Bob Boyer
09/29 Milwaukee, WI Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Igor Vodik & Rock Rogowski
10/03 Moline, IL Rock Rogowski beat Big K
10/14 Duluth, MN Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski
10/16 Omaha, NE(TV) Rock Rogowski beat Bob Orton
10/19 Mankato, MN Rock Rogowski beat Steve Druk
10/21 Minneapolis, MN Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski
10/23 Omaha, NE(TV) Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski
10/27 Milwaukee, WI Rock Rogowski beat Big K
10/28 Omaha, NE Rock Rogowski beat Bob Orton to win AWA Midwest Title
10/30 Omaha, NE(TV) Rock Rogowski beat Jerry Brown
11/01 Moline, IL Rock Rogowski beat Doug Gilbert
11/03 Chicago, IL Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski
11/06 Omaha, NE(TV) Rock Rogowski beat Chuck Adcock
11/08 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Rock Rogowski beat Igor Vodik & Al Tomko

11/10 Chicago, IL Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski
11/11 Omaha, NE Bob Orton beat Rock Rogowski to win AWA Midwest Title

11/22 Lincoln, NE Doug Gilbert, Reggie Parks & Rock Rogowski beat Mike DiBiase, Jim Starr & Bob Orton
11/23 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & Rock Rogowski beat Big K & Blackjack Daniels
11/24 Omaha, NE Rock Rogowski beat Krusher Kowalski
11/25 St. Paul, MN Rock Rogowski & Bill Watts beat Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto

11/26 Milford, IA
11/27 Omaha, NE(TV) Rock Rogowski beat Ken Yates
12/02 Columbus, NE Rock Rogowski vs. Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/09 Omaha, NE Rock Rogowski beat Jim Starr by DQ
12/11 Omaha, NE(TV) Rock Rogowski beat Tokyo Joe
12/13 Lincoln, NE Rock Rogowski beat Bob Orton by DQ
12/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Rock Rogowski beat Ken Yates
12/16 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & Rock Rogowski beat Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto
12/17 St. Paul, MN Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto beat Bill Watts & Rock Rogowski
12/18 Omaha, NE(TV) Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski
12/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Rock Rogowski & Bill Watts beat Big K & Tuffy Truesdale
12/25 Minneapolis, MN Rock Rogowski beat Blackjack Daniels
12/27 Duluth, MN Rock Rogowski beat Mark Starr
12/29 St. Paul, MN Bill Watts & Rock Rogowski beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Harley Race by DQ
12/30 Chicago, IL Dr. Moto & Mitsu Arakawa beat Rock Rogowski & Bill Watts

 

1968

01/01 Omaha, NE(TV) Rock Rogowski beat Ken Yates

01/06 Minneapolis, MN Rock Rogowski beat Steve Druk
01/08 Omaha, NE(TV) Rock Rogowski beat Ken Yates
01/09 Norfolk, NE Doug Gilbert, Dale Lewis, Reggie Parks & Rock Rogowski beat Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton, Jim Starr & Mike York
01/10 Lincoln, NE Rock Rogowski beat Jim Starr by DQ

01/10 Lincoln, NE Doug Gilbert, Reggie Parks & Rock Rogowski beat Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton & Jim Starr
01/11 Sioux City, IA Rock Rogowski beat Harley Race
01/13 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Rock Rogowski

01/14 Omaha, NE(TV) Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski
01/15 Omaha, NE(TV) Rock Rogowski beat John Fogerty
01/17 Beatrice, NE Doug Gilbert, Dale Lewis, Reggie Parks & Rock Rogowski beat Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton, Jim Starr & Mark Starr
01/18 Columbus, NE Rock Rogowski, Doug Gilbert & Dale Lewis beat Bob Orton, Mike York & Jim Starr
01/19 Omaha, NE Mike DiBiase beat Rock Rogowski
01/21 St. Paul, MN Rock Rogowski beat Steve Druk
01/22 Omaha, NE(TV) Rock Rogowski beat Chuck Adcock
01/23 Sioux Falls, SD Rock Rogowski beat Chuck Adcock

01/23 Sioux Falls, SD Doug Gilbert, Dale Lewis, Reggie Parks & Rock Rogowski beat Chuck Adcock, Mike DiBiase, Bob Orton & Jim Starr
01/24 Sterling, IL Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski

01/25 Burlington, IA Mad Dog Vachon beat Rock Rogowski

01/26 Sioux City, IA Rock Rogowski beat Jim Starr by DQ

01/26 Sioux City, IA Doug Gilbert, Rock Rogowski & Reggie Parks beat Mike DiBiase, Art Kenny & Jim Starr
01/27 Chicago, IL Blackjack Lanza beat Rock Rogowski
01/29 Omaha, NE(TV) Rock Rogowski beat Mike York
01/31 Duluth, MN Rock Rogowski & Bill Watts over Dr. X & Mad Dog Vachon
02/03 Omaha, NE Rock Rogowski beat Mike DiBiase in a Texas death match

02/10 Omaha, NE Mike DiBiase beat Rock Rogowski in a no DQ match
02/14 Lincoln, NE Rock Rogowski beat Bob Orton
02/17 St. Paul, MN Mad Dog Vachon beat Rock Rogowski
02/19 Omaha, NE(TV) Rock Rogowski beat Ken Yates
02/24 Minneapolis, MN Rock Rogowski beat Rene Goulet
03/02 St. Paul, MN Rock Rogowski beat Eddie Sharkey
03/06 Omaha, NE Rock Rogowski beat Bob Orton

03/08 Lemars, IA Rock Rogowski vs. Big K
03/09 St. Paul, MN Rock Rogowski beat Big K
03/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Rock Rogowski draw Dutch Savage
03/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Rock Rogowski & Bill Watts beat Big K & Tuffy Truesdale
03/23 Omaha, NE Rock Rogowski beat Jim Starr
03/26 Fairmont, MN Eddie Sharkey beat Rock Rogowski
03/30 Bloomington, MN Hard Boiled Haggerty, Dutch Savage & Larry Hennig beat Bill Watts, Rock Rogowski & Rene Goulet

Stampede Wrestling:

04/08 Lethbridge, Alberta Gil Hayes & Rock Rogowski vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
American Wrestling Association:

04/10 Crookston, MN Rock Rogowski vs. Luke Brown
04/13 Chicago, IL Dr. Moto & Mitsu Arakawa beat Moose Cholak & Rock Rogowski
Stampede Wrestling:

04/15 Lethbridge, Alberta Rock Rogowski vs. Jerry Christy
04/22 Lethbridge, Alberta Rock Rogowski & Gil Hayes vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/29 Lethbridge, Alberta Rock Rogowski vs. Ox Baker
04/30 Edmonton, Alberta Bobby & Jerry Christy vs. Gil Hayes & Rock Rogowski

05/06 Lethbridge, Alberta Rock Rogowski & Gil Hayes vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
05/13 Lethbridge, Alberta Rock Rogowski vs. Bobby Christy

05/14 Edmonton, Alberta Bobby & Jerry Christy vs. Rock Rogowski & Gil Hayes

American Wrestling Association:

05/29 St. Paul, MN Dutch Savage beat Rock Rogowski
06/08 Minneapolis, MN Rock Rogowski draw Rene Goulet

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

06/10 Greenville, SC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Paul DeMarco, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
06/11 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Nelson Royal
06/13 Norfolk, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
06/14 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson beat Jesse James
06/15 Lexington, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson double DQ Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Chief Little Eagle
06/17 Fayetteville, NC Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstad
06/18 Raleigh, NC **Cancelled due to weather** Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Nelson Royal
06/19 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstad
06/20 Norfolk, VA Nelson Royal, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
06/21 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson beat Bob Nandor
06/24 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson draw Luther Lindsay
06/25 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Nelson Royal
06/26 Asheville, NC Les Wolfe beat Ole Anderson by DQ
06/27 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson beat Bob Nandor
06/28 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson beat Paul DeMarco
06/29 Lexington, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Chief Little Eagle in a lumberjack match
07/01 Charleston, WV Ole Anderson vs. Bob Ramstad
07/02 Raleigh, NC Paul DeMarco(sub for Luther Lindsay) beat Ole Anderson by DQ

07/04 Norfolk, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs, Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay in a 3 of 5 falls match
07/05 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson beat Pepe Gomez
07/06 Roanoke, VA Ole Anderson vs. Jack Murphy
07/08 Fayetteville, NC Ole Anderson beat Les Wolfe
07/09 Raleigh, NC Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstad
07/11 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson beat Jack Murphy
07/12 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver
07/13 Roanoke, VA Ole Anderson vs. Jack Rico
07/15 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson beat Jack Rico
07/16 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Luther Lindsay, George & Sandy Scott
07/18 Norfolk, VA Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson by DQ
07/19 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson beat Bobby Kay
07/20 Spartanburg, SC Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstad
07/22 Charleston, WV Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James
07/23 Columbia, SC Ole Anderson vs. Bob Nandor
07/25 Norfolk, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling, George & Sandy Scott by DQ
07/26 Richmond, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout in an anything goes match
07/27 Roanoke, VA Ole Anderson vs. Bob Nandor
07/29 Fayetteville, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout
07/30 Columbia, SC Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson by DQ
08/01 Norfolk, VA Mr. Wrestling, George & Sandy Scout beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
08/02 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson beat Jesse James
08/03 Roanoke, VA George Becker, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout
08/05 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling
08/06 Raleigh, NC Luther Lindsay, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
08/08 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling
08/09 Richmond, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
08/10 Roanoke, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker, George & Sandy Scott in a lumberjack match
08/12 Greenville, SC Mr. Wrestling, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
08/13 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Luther Lindsay, George & Sandy Scott in a Texas royal match
08/15 Norfolk, VA Mr. Wrestling, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match

08/16 Richmond, VA Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson
08/17 Roanoke, VA Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson
08/19 Fayetteville, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
08/20 Columbia, SC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling, George & Sandy Scott
08/22 Norfolk, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling, George & Sandy Scott in a lumberjack match
08/23 Richmond, VA Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
08/24 Roanoke, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
08/26 Charleston, WV Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson

08/27 Columbia, SC Jesse James(sub for Ole Anderson) vs. Les Wolfe
08/28 Asheville, NC Johnny Heideman(sub for Ole Anderson) vs. Abe Jacobs
08/29 Norfolk, VA George Grant(sub for Ole Anderson) vs. Les Wolfe
08/31 Roanoke, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver, George & Sandy Scott in a Texas royal match
09/02 Greenville, SC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling, George & Sandy Scott in a Texas death match
09/03 Columbia, SC Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James
09/05 Norfolk, VA Les Wolfe beat Ole Anderson
09/06 Charleston, SC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling, George & Sandy Scott
09/07 Rocky Mount, NC George Becker, Sailor Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
09/09 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson beat Les Wolfe
09/10 Columbia, SC Ole Anderson vs. Les Wolfe
09/12 Norfolk, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout
09/13 Richmond, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
09/14 Spartanburg, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
09/16 Charleston, WV George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
09/17 Raleigh, NC Ole Anderson beat Les Wolfe
09/18 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson beat Tinker Todd
09/19 Norfolk, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout in a Texas death match
09/20 Durham, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
09/21 Spartanburg, SC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson double DQ George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
09/24 Columbia, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout
09/26 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson beat Jesse James
09/27 Lynchburg, VA Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James
09/28 Roanoke, VA Ole Anderson vs. Les Wolfe
09/30 Greenville, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout in a Texas death match
10/01 Raleigh, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout in a Texas death match
10/03 Norfolk, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Les Wolfe
10/04 Lynchburg, VA Ole Anderson vs. Les Wolfe
10/05 Salem, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas by countout in a Texas death match
10/07 Greenville, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a fence match
10/08 Raleigh, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a fence match
10/10 Norfolk, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a fence match
10/11 Richmond, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
10/12 Salem, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas in a fence match
10/14 Charleston, WV Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas in a Texas death match
10/15 Columbia, SC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas in a Texas death match

10/16 Charlotte, NC(TV) Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James
10/21 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Billy & Jimmy Hines(Lars scheduled to team with Gene, but was replaced by Ole)
10/22 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Nelson Royal & Paul Jones(Lars scheduled to team with Gene, but was replaced by Ole)
10/25 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs(Lars scheduled to team with Gene, but was replaced by Ole)
10/26 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Les Wolfe & Bob Ramstad
10/28 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs
11/01 Richmond, VA George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a fence match
11/02 Roanoke, VA Ole Anderson vs. Amazing Zuma
11/04 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs in a no DQ match
11/06 Asheville, NC Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Gene & Ole Anderson
11/07 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver

11/08 Charleston, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson

11/09 Lexington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
11/11 Greenville, SC Sailor Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Gene & Ole Anderson
11/13 Charlotte, NC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Bobby Nichols & Bob Ramstead

11/14 Norfolk, VA Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
11/15 Charleston, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson

11/16 Charleston, SC(TV) Ole Anderson beat Jesse James

11/16 Spartanburg, SC Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene & Ole Anderson
11/18 Charlotte, NC Sailor Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
11/20 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
11/22 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
11/23 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
11/25 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Les Wolfe & Abe Jacobs in 2 of 3 falls match
11/26 Raleigh, NC Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson in 2 of 3 falls match
11/29 Charlotte, NC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James & Les Wolfe

11/28 Greensboro, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee

11/30 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
12/02 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
12/04 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jimmy & Billy Hines
12/06 Charleston, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a fence match
12/07 Spartanburg, SC Abe Jacobs & Les Wolfe beat Gene & Ole Anderson
12/09 Charlotte, NC Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Gene & Ole Anderson
12/10 Raleigh, NC Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene & Ole Anderson
12/11 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/12 Tappanock, VA Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene & Ole Anderson
12/13 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolfe
12/14 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
12/16 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
12/17 Raleigh, NC Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene & Ole Anderson
12/18 Asheville, NC Sandy Scott & Greg Peterson(sub for George Scott) beat Gene & Ole Anderson
12/25 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Billy & Jimmy Hines
12/26 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
12/27 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat
12/28 Lexington, NC Sailor Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout
12/30 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat ?? & ?? in 1st Round of $1000 Tag Team Elimination Tournament

12/30 Charlotte, NC Paul Jones & Les Wolfe beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ in 2nd Round of $1000 Tag Team Elimination Tournament 

12/31 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs

 

1969

01/03 Lynchburg, VA George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/04 Lexington, NC Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

01/06 Charlotte, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout

01/09 Greensboro, NC Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
01/10 Lynchburg, VA George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
01/11 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
01/13 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver to win NWA Southern Tag Title
01/14 Columbia, SC Ole Anderson beat Les Wolfe
01/17 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
01/18 Spartanburg, SC Ole Anderson draw Steve Bolus
01/20 Charlotte, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson to win NWA Southern Tag Title

01/22 Asheville, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/24 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolfe
01/25 Lexington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin

01/27 Fayetteville, NC Sandy & George Scott vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
01/28 Columbia, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/30 Greensboro, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/31 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
02/01 Lexington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Billy & Jimmy Hines
02/03 Charlotte, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
02/04 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
02/05 Asheville, NC Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/07 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat
02/08 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson draw Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
02/10 Charlotte, NC Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
02/11 Columbia, SC George Becker, George & Sandy Scott beat Bulldog Lee Henning, Gene & Ole Anderson with Joe Louis as special referee
02/12 Asheville, NC Ronnie & Terry Garvin beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/13 Norfolk , VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolfe
02/14 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolfe

02/15 Lumberton, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout
02/17 Danville, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
02/20 Norfolk, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

02/22 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki
02/24 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott
02/25 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

02/27 Pilot Mountain, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Koa Tiki(sub for Johnny Weaver)
03/01 Lexington, NC **Cancelled due to Snow** Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat in a no DQ match

03/04 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott
03/06 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

03/07 Charleston, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/08 Lexington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolfe
03/10 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott in a falls count anywhere match

03/11 Raleigh, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout in a Texas royal match
03/13 Lancaster, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/14 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
03/15 Roanoke, VA Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/17 Greenville, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
03/18 Raleigh NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a falls count anywhere match
03/22 Lexington, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/24 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson beat Randy Curtis
03/25 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat
03/27 Norfolk, VA Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
03/29 Roanoke, VA Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/31 Greenville, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match

04/04 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
04/05 Lexington, NC Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/07 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat
04/08 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott in a falls count anywhere match
04/09 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson beat Bob Griffin
04/10 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Billy & Jimmy Hines
04/11 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
04/12 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
04/14 Greenville, SC Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/15 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
04/16 Canton, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
04/17 Greensboro, NC Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/18 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
04/21 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bob Griffin & Billy Spears

04/22 Raleigh, NC Ole Anderson beat Billy Spears
04/24 Mt. Airy, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
04/25 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat
04/26 Lexington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat in 3 of 5 falls match
04/28 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Les Wolfe & Jesse James(sub for Abe Jacobs)
04/29 Raleigh, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/30 Charlotte, NC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolfe
05/02 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat

05/03 Lexington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
05/05 Charlotte, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson

05/06 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat
05/08 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson beat Randy Curtis
05/09 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
05/10 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Abe Jacobs & Les Wolfe
05/12 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
05/13 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
05/15 Norfolk, VA Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/16 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott in a falls count anywhere match
05/17 Lexington, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/19 Greenville, SC Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
05/20 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolfe
05/22 Winston-Salem, NC Ole Anderson beat Greg Peterson
05/23 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott in a Texas death match
05/24 Boone, NC Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene & Ole Anderson

05/26 Charlotte, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson

05/27 Danville, VA Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/28 Asheville, NC Abe Jacobs & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene & Ole Anderson

05/29 Sumter, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
05/30 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Jesse James(sub for Sandy Scott)
05/31 Lexington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat
06/02 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott by DQ

06/05 Danville, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson

06/06 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
06/07 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat
06/09 Charlotte, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson with Paul Jones as special referee
06/10 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
06/12 Wallace, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson
06/13 Richmond, VA Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
06/14 Florence, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson
06/16 Charlotte, NC Paul Jones, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
06/17 Raleigh, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson with Sandy Scott as special referee

06/18 Asheville, NC Abe Jacobs & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene & Ole Anderson by referee’s decision
06/19 Burlington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
06/20 Richmond, VA Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & George Scott beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout
06/21 Florence, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson
06/23 Charlotte, NC Paul Jones, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
06/24 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Sandy Scott
06/25 Asheville, NC Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene & Ole Anderson
06/26 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat
06/27 Richmond, VA Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & George Scott beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout in a no DQ match

06/28 Burlington, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas by DQ
06/30 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson, DDQ

07/01 Raleigh, NC Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Sandy Scott beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a falls count anywhere match

07/03 Norfolk, VA Mr. Wrestling, Sam Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
07/04 Rocky Mount, NC Ole Anderson vs. Bob Griffin
07/05 Florence, SC Gene, Ole & Lars Anderson vs. George Becker, Jonny Weaver & Art Thomas

07/07 Charlotte, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson draw Sam Steamboat, George & Sandy Scott in a lumberjack match
07/08 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Sandy Scott after 11 falls in a Texas death match
07/10 Norfolk, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling, Sam Steamboat & Paul Jones
07/11 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/12 Spartanburg, SC Ole Anderson draw Koa Tiki
07/14 Fayetteville, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
07/15 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
07/16 Raleigh, NC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Phil Robley
07/17 Rocky Mount, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson double DQ George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal

07/18 Richmond, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sam Steamboat by DQ

07/19 Spartanburg, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
07/21 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud
07/24 Winston-Salem, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling, Sam Steamboat & Les Wolfe
07/25 Richmond, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sam Steamboat
07/26 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
07/28 Greenville, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
07/29 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Two Ton Harris
07/31 Burlington, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
08/01 Richmond, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson double DQ George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas

08/02 Wilson, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
08/04 Fayetteville, NC Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match

08/05 Columbia, SC Ole Anderson draw Mr. Wrestling
08/06 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson draw Bobby Red Cloud
08/07 Norfolk, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Two Ton Harris
08/08 Richmond, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
08/09 Roanoke, VA Ole Anderson vs. Bob Griffin
08/11 Greenville, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in Texas death match
08/12 Raleigh, NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Two Ton Harris beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in an anything goes match
08/14 Norfolk, VA Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
08/15 Richmond, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson double DQ Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
08/16 Roanoke, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Two Ton Harris
08/18 Charleston, WV Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Sailor Art Thomas
08/19 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Two Ton Harris in 3 of 5 falls match
08/20 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson draw  Oni Wiki Wiki
08/21 Norfolk, VA Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
08/22 Richmond, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
08/23 Charleston, SC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal

08/23 Spartanburg, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/25 Greenville, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson with Joe Louis as special referee
08/26 Raleigh, NC Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Sailor Art Thomas
08/28 Durham, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson with Joe Louis as special referee
08/29 Richmond, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson with Joe Louis as special referee
08/30 Salem, VA Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas
09/01 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
09/02 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Les Wolfe & Abe Jacobs
09/03 Asheville, NC Sailor Art Thomas, George & Sandy Scott beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson
09/04 Norfolk, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by DQ
09/05 Charleston, SC Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene, Ole & Lars Anderson
09/08 Charleston, WV Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
09/09 Raleigh, NC Ole Anderson beat Jesse James
09/11 Norfolk., VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
09/12 Richmond, VA George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
09/13 Florence, SC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson by countout
09/16 Raleigh, NC Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones
09/17 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ

09/19 Charleston, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson

09/22 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones with Lars barred from the Auditorium
09/23 Columbia, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

09/24 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott
09/25 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
09/27 Florence, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson
09/29 Charlotte, NC Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
09/30 Columbia, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout with Lars barred from the Auditorium

10/03 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. The Infernos

10/04 Lexington, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
10/06 Charlotte, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson
10/07 Columbia, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a falls count anywhere match
10/10 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
10/11 Lexington, NC Sailor Art Thomas & Les Wolfe beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
10/13 Charlotte, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson
10/14 Columbia, SC Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

10/17 Danville, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
10/18 Roanoke, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout
10/20 Charlotte, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson
10/22 Asheville, NC Abe Jacobs & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene & Ole Anderson
10/24 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
10/25 Roanoke, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
10/27 Greenville, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a no DQ, referee outside ring Texas royal match
10/28 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson draw George & Sandy Scott
10/31 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
11/01 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott in a falls count anywhere match
11/03 Charlotte, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
11/04 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott in a lumberjack match
11/06 Greensboro, NC Mr. Wrestling & Sailor Art Thomas beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
11/07 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
11/08 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott in a lumberjack match

11/10 Charlotte, NC George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk, Gene & Ole Anderson
11/11 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott in Texas royal match with referee outside ring
11/14 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
11/15 Lexington, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout

11/17 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a lumberjack match

11/20 Norfolk, VA Jesse James beat Ole Anderson by DQ
11/21 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
11/22 Lexington, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
11/24 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
11/25 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
11/26 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Matti Suzuki & Bobby Red Cloud in a Holiday Tag Team Tournament

11/26 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott in a Holiday Tag Team Tournament

11/26 Asheville, NC Les Wolfe & Bob Griffin beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a Holiday Tag Team Tournament
11/28 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
11/29 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Randy Curtis & Greg Peterson
12/03 Asheville, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
12/05 Durham, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
12/06 Lexington, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
12/09 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott in a Texas death match(Ole was injured in this match)
12/25 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Sailor Art Thomas & Luther Lindsay

12/26 Charleston, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
12/27 Lumberton, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson
12/29 Charlotte, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
12/30 Raleigh, NC Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Gene & Ole Anderson

 

1970

Japanese Wrestling Association:

01/04 Nishio, Japan Gene & Ole Anderson beat Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki

01/05 Osaka, Japan Ole Anderson beat Kantaro Hoshino

01/06 Kochi, Japan Ole Anderson beat Kotetsu Yamamoto

01/07 Tokushima, Japan Ole Anderson DCO Kintaro Oki

01/08 Kanonji, Japan Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Bobo Brazil beat Giant Baba, Kantaro Hoshino & Kantaro Oki

01/10 Matsuyama, Japan Ole Anderson beat Mitsu Hirai

01/11 Okayama, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Gene & Ole Anderson(35:16) in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/12 Himeji, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Ole Anderson(16:03) by submission

01/13 Gifu, Japan Ole Anderson & Dale Lewis draw Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto

01/16 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Ole Anderson & Bobo Brazil

01/17 Takasaki, Japan Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Bobo Brazil double countout with Antonio Inoki, Kintaro Oki & Michiaki Yoshimura

01/18 Fujisawa, Japan Ole Anderson beat Motoshi Okuma

01/23 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba beat Ole Anderson

01/24 Shimizu, Japan Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki beat Gene & Ole Anderson

01/27 Tokyo, Japan Michiaki Yoshimura beat Ole Anderson

01/29 Nagoya, Japan

02/02 Sapporo, Japan Gene & Ole Anderson beat Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura by DQ

02/04 Hokkaido, Japan Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Ole Anderson & Bobo Brazil

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

02/09 Fayetteville, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson after 10 falls in a Texas death match
02/10 Columbia, SC Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/13 Charleston, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/14 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson
02/16 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson
02/17 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Terry & Rudy Kay
02/18 Charlotte, NC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Rudy & Terry Kay
02/19 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott

02/19 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott
02/20 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson draw George & Sandy Scott

02/23 Charlotte, NC Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout
02/25 Raleigh, NC(TV) George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/26 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Terry & Rudy Kay
02/27 Richmond, VA Luther Lindsay & George Scott(sub for Mr. Wrestling) beat Gene & Ole Anderson

03/02 Charlotte, NC Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
03/05 Greensboro, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout
03/06 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
03/07 Lexington, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/09 Fayetteville, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/10 Raleigh, NC Dory Funk Jr. beat Ole Anderson
03/12 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson beat Pepe Gomez
03/13 Richmond, VA Dory Funk Jr. beat Ole Anderson
03/14 Lexington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/16 Greenville, SC Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Ole Anderson

03/19 Elizabeth City, NC Gene & Ole Anderson draw George Becker & Johnny Weaver
03/20 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs
03/21 Spartanburg, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/25 Asheville, NC Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/26 Greensboro NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver to win NWA Atlantic Coast Tag Titles

03/27 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal(sub for George Becker)
03/28 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs
03/30 Greenville, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/03 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson

04/04 Charleston, SC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson beat Pepe Gomez & Joe Turner
04/04 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
04/06 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich

04/08 Asheville, NC Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

04/09 Anderson, SC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ George & Sandy Scott

04/10 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jake Smith & Mr. Wrestling
04/11 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
04/13 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
04/14 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James & Randy Curtis
04/16 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott

04/17 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
04/18 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson

04/20 Charlotte, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson after 10 falls in a Texas death match
04/21 Columbia, SC Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

04/22 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson
04/23 Norfolk, VA George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
04/24 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson draw George & Sandy Scott in a no DQ match

04/25 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson
04/27 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Les Wolfe & Bob Ramstad
04/29 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson draw George & Sandy Scott
05/01 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
05/04 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Les Wolfe & Bob Ramstad
05/05 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
05/07 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
05/08 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
05/09 Lexington, NC Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout
05/11 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott

05/13 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat The Infernos
05/14 Anderson, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
05/15 Richmond, VA Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/16 Lexington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson
05/18 Greenville, SC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

05/20 Charlotte, NC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstead & Les Wolfe
05/22 Richmond, VA Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

05/25 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double countout with Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson
05/28 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
05/29 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay

05/30 Charleston, SC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstead & Jesse James
06/01 Charlotte, NC Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a falls count anywhere match
06/03 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott in a no time limit match
06/04 Anderson, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson
06/05 Durham, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

06/09 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
06/10 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double countout with Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson

06/11 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver

06/12 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
06/15 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
06/16 Raleigh, NC George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
06/17 Asheville, NC Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a falls count anywhere match
06/18 Lexington, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
06/19 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson
06/20 Roanoke, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

06/22 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ

06/25 Anderson, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson

06/26 Richmond, VA Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene & Ole Anderson
06/29 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson

06/30 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin
07/01 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. The Infernos

07/02 Winston-Salem, NC Rip Hawk, Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Dory Funk, Jr.

07/03 Lynchburg, VA Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
07/06 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with George Becker & Johnny Weaver

07/08 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat The Infernos in a no DQ match

07/09 Danville, VA Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
07/10 Charleston, SC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
07/11 Roanoke, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
07/13 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay
07/17 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay
07/18 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott in a no DQ match
07/20 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver

07/22 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat The Infernos in a lumberjack match

07/23 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/24 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
07/25 Roanoke, VA  Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott
07/27 Charlotte, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
07/30 Danville, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
07/31 Richmond, VA George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson after 11 falls in a Texas death match
08/01 Burlington, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson by reverse decision
08/03 Fayetteville, NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

08/06 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver

08/08 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis
08/10 Charlotte, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
08/11 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

08/13 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
08/14 Richmond, VA The Infernos beat Gene & Ole Anderson
08/17 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Nelson Royal & Paul Jones

08/18 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

08/20 Anderson SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver with Leo Garibaldi as special referee
08/24 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones

08/27 Lexington, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver in Texas death match
08/28 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff

08/31 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout
09/01 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Nelson Royal & Paul Jones

09/03 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. The Infernos

09/04 Richmond, VA Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
09/05 Florence, SC George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
09/07 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Nelson Royal & Paul Jones

09/08 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson won 3-team round robin tournament over Nelson Royal & Paul Jones and Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
09/09 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
09/10 Norfolk, VA Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

09/11 Richmond, VA Nelson Royal beat Ole Anderson
09/12 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
09/14 Greenville, SC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
09/15 Raleigh, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson(Both teams claim title, and Title held up by NWA)
09/17 Norfolk, VA Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
09/18 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
09/19 Salem, VA Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
09/21 Anderson, SC Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal in a fight to the finish, no DQ match
09/22 Raleigh, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson to win NWA Atlantic Coast Tag Title in a submission, falls do not count match with 2 referees

09/24 Norfolk, VA Nelson Royal beat Ole Anderson in a no time limit, no DQ match
09/25 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones in a Texas royal match

09/26 Wilmington, NC Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat Gene & Ole Anderson

09/28 Charlotte, NC Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson

American Wrestling Association:

11/07 Omaha, NE Rock Rogowski beat Tex McKenzie to win AWA Midwest Title

11/14 Omaha, NE Rock Rogowski beat Tex McKenzie
11/21 Omaha, NE Rock Rogowski beat Stan Pulaski
11/28 Omaha, NE Verne Gagne double countout with Rock Rogowski
12/05 Omaha, NE Stan Pulaski beat Rock Rogowski to win AWA Midwest Title
12/12 St. Paul, MN Rock Rogowski beat Billy Christian

 

1971

01/08 Omaha, NE Billy Red Cloud beat Rock Rogowski by DQ
01/22 Omaha, NE Paul Diamond beat Rock Rogowski by DQ

01/?? Omaha, NE Rock Rogowski & The Claw beat Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski to win AWA Midwest Tag Title

02/?? Omaha, NE Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski beat Rock Rogowski & The Claw to win AWA Midwest Tag Title
02/06 Omaha, NE Rock Rogowski beat Jack Pesek
02/13 Omaha, NE Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski beat The Claw & Rock Rogowski
03/03 Omaha, NE Ox Baker & Rock Rogowski beat Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski to win AWA Midwest Tag Title

04/10 Omaha, NE Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski beat Ox Baker & Rock Rogowski by DQ

04/24 Omaha, NE Alberto Torres & Bob Ellis beat Ox Baker & Rock Rogowski to win AWA Midwest Tag Title

International Wrestling:

05/01 Granby, Quebec Rock Rogowski vs. Edouard Carpentier

American Wrestling Association:

06/26 Omaha, NE Rock Rogowski beat Steve Bolus

Championship Wrestling from Florida:

07/12 Orlando, FL Ole Anderson beat Corsica Jean

07/13 Tampa, FL Ole Anderson beat Roberto Soto

07/13 Tampa, FL Ole Anderson won a battle royal

07/14 Miami, FL Ole Anderson beat Hiro Matsuda

07/15 Tampa, FL(TV) Ole Anderson beat Roberto Soto

07/15 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson vs. Sonny King

07/16 Tallahassee, FL Ole Anderson vs. Dick Dunn

07/17 Lakeland, FL Ole Anderson vs. Dick Dunn

07/19 West Palm Beach, FL Ole Anderson vs. Duke Keomuka

07/20 Tampa, FL Ole Anderson beat Bob Roop

07/21 Miami, FL participated in an 8-man battle royal

07/22 Tampa, FL(TV) Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin beat Man Mountain Mike & Greg Peterson

07/22 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin beat ??/?? to win NWA Florida Tag Title in tournament final

07/23 Tallahassee, FL Ole Anderson vs. Hiro Matsuda

07/24 Lakeland, FL Ole Anderson vs. Hiro Matsuda

07/26 West Palm Beach, FL Ole Anderson vs. The Grappler(Johnny Walker)

07/27 Tampa, FL Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea beat Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin

07/28 Miami, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin draw Sonny King & Hiro Matsuda

07/29 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin vs. Sonny King & The Grappler

07/30 Tallahassee, FL Ole Anderson vs. Hiro Matsuda

08/02 West Palm Beach, FL Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea beat Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin

08/03 Tampa, FL Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea beat Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin

08/04 Miami, FL Sonny King & The Grappler beat Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin

08/05 Tampa, FL(TV) Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin beat Jose Huertas & Hurricane Rivera

08/05 Jacksonville, FL Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea beat Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin to win NWA Florida Tag Team Title

08/06 Tallahassee, FL Ole Anderson vs. Corsica Jean

08/07 Lakeland, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin vs. Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

08/09 West Palm Beach, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin beat Sonny King & Greg Peterson

08/10 Tampa, FL The Grappler & Sonny King beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch

08/11 Miami, FL Ole Anderson beat Sonny King

08/12 Tampa, FL(TV) Bobby Duncum, Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson beat The Grappler, Ken Lusk & Sonny King

08/12 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch vs. Jack Brisco & Boris Malenko

08/14 Lakeland, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin vs. Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

08/16 West Palm Beach, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin vs. Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

08/17 Tampa, FL Boris Malenko beat Ole Anderson by DQ

08/18 Miami, FL Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson

08/19 Tampa, FL(TV) Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch beat Juan Garcia & The Grappler

08/19 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin vs. Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

08/21 Dade City, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin vs. Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

08/23 West Palm Beach, FL Ole Anderson & Bonnie Watson beat Greg & Bobbie Peterson

08/24 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker & Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch

08/25 Miami, FL Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling

08/26 Tampa, FL(TV) Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson beat Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

08/26 Jacksonville, FL Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Ole Anderson & Scandor Akbar

08/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin vs. Hiro Matsuda & Roy Welch

08/28 Lakeland, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin vs. Louis Tillet & The Grappler

08/30 West Palm Beach, FL Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea beat Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin

08/31 Tampa, FL Jack Brisco & The Grappler beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch

09/01 Miami, FL Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch

09/02 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson, Bobby Duncum & Ron Garvin vs. The Grappler, Louis Tillet & Mr. Wrestling

09/03 Fort Lauderdale, FL Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum vs. Ron Fuller & Mr. Wrestling

09/04 Winter Haven, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin vs. Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

09/06 West Palm Beach, FL Ole Anderson & Leo Garibaldi beat Ron Fuller & Greg Peterson

09/07 Tampa, FL Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson

09/08 Miami, FL Ole Anderson beat Johnny Walker

09/09 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling

09/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin vs. Ron Fuller & Louis Tillet

09/13 West Palm Beach, FL Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson

09/14 Tampa, FL Ole Anderson beat Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King in a handicap match

09/15 Miami, FL Don Curtis, Louis Tillet, Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson, Stan Frazier, Ron Garvin & Scandor Akbar

09/16 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin vs. Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

09/17 Tallahassee, FL Ole Anderson & Scandor Akbar vs. Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

09/18 Lakeland, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin vs. Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

09/20 West Palm Beach, FL Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham beat Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin by DQ

09/21 Tampa, FL Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson

09/22 Miami, FL Ole Anderson beat Stan Frazier

09/23 Tampa, FL(TV) Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson, Gary Martin & Al Coco in a handicap match

09/23 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin vs. Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

09/24 Tallahassee, FL Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling

09/27 West Palm Beach, FL Jack Brisco, Buddy Fuller & Eddie Graham beat Ole Anderson, Ron Garvin & Smasher Sloan

09/28 Tampa, FL Hiro Matsuda beat Ole Anderson

09/30 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson & Scandor Akbar vs. Les & Roy Welch

10/01 Tallahassee, FL Ole Anderson vs. Don Curtis

10/02 Arcadia, FL Ron Fuller vs. Porter Tindale(sub for Ole Anderson)

10/14 Tampa, FL(TV) Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch beat Juan Garcia & Ken Lusk

10/18 Orlando, FL Don Curtis & George Gaiser beat Ole Anderson & Scandor Akbar

10/19 Tampa, FL Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch

10/21 Tampa, FL(TV) Ole Anderson beat Alex Medina

10/21 Fort Pierce, FL Ole Anderson vs. Hiro Matsuda

10/22 Tallahassee, FL Ole Anderson & Duke Myers vs. Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

10/25 Orlando, FL Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum beat Don Curtis & Eddie Graham

10/26 Tampa, FL Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch by DQ

10/27 Miami, FL Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch

10/28 Tampa, FL(TV) Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin draw Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

10/30 Lakeland, FL Ole Anderson vs. Boris Malenko

11/01 Orlando, FL Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum with Don Curtis as special referee

11/02 Tampa, FL Ole Anderson beat George Gaiser by DQ

11/03 Miami, FL George Gaiser beat Ole Anderson

11/04 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling vs. Pat O’Connor & Johnny Walker

11/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Walker

11/06 Sarasota, FL Ole Anderson & Duke Myers vs. Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

11/08 Orlando, FL Jack Brisco, Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Ole Anderson, Bobby Duncum & Johnny King

11/09 Tampa, FL Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea beat Ole Anderson & Duke Myers

11/10 Miami, FL George Gaiser beat Ole Anderson

11/11 Tampa, FL(TV) Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum beat George Gaiser & Johnny Walker by DQ

11/12 Fort Lauderdale, FL Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Walker

11/13 Lakeland, FL Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson

11/15 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson

11/16 Tampa, FL Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum by DQ

11/17 Miami, FL Buddy & Ron Fuller beat Ole Anderson & Smasher Sloan

11/18 Tampa, FL(TV) Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum beat Hiro Matsuda & Mickey Doyle

11/18 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling vs. Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker

11/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL Ole Anderson vs. Ron Fuller

11/20 Lakeland, FL Ole Anderson vs. Mickey Doyle

11/22 West Palm Beach, FL Ole Anderson vs. Ron Fuller

11/23 Tampa, FL Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum with Leo Garibaldi & Johnny King as special referees

11/26 Fort Lauderdale, FL Ole Anderson & Duke Myers vs. Ron Fuller & Johnny Walker

11/27 Lakeland, FL Ole Anderson vs. Hiro Matsuda

11/29 Orlando, FL Ole Anderson beat George Gaiser

11/29 Orlando, FL Ole Anderson no contest with Johnny Walker in battle royal final

11/30 Tampa, FL Ole Anderson, Bobby Duncum & Johnny King beat Ron Miller, Larry O’Dea & Leo Garibaldi

12/01 Ocala, FL Ole Anderson vs. George Gaiser

12/02 Tampa, FL(TV) Ken Lusk & Mickey Doyle beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum by DQ

12/02 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling vs. George Gaiser & Johnny Walker

12/02 Jacksonville, FL participated in a battle royal

12/03 Tallahassee, FL Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum vs. Don Curtis & Hiro Matsuda

12/04 Lakeland, FL Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum vs. Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

12/06 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson in a no DQ match

12/07 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson

12/08 Miami, FL Tim Woods beat Ole Anderson in a no time limit match

12/09 Tampa, FL(TV) Hiro Matsuda & George Gaiser beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum by DQ

12/09 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum vs. Mr. Wrestling & Bearcat Wright

12/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL Ole Anderson vs. George Gaiser

12/13 Orlando, FL Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum

12/14 Fort Myers, FL Ron Fuller beat Ole Anderson

12/16 Tampa, FL(TV) Ole Anderson beat Jack Brisco by countout to win NWA Florida Television Title

12/16 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson, Bobby Duncum & Johnny King vs. Louis Tillet, Mr. Wrestling & Bearcat Wright

12/18 Sarasota, FL Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson

12/20 Orlando, FL Ole Anderson, Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch beat George Gaiser, Johnny Walker & Bearcat Wright

12/21 Tampa, FL Hiro Matsuda, Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi beat Ole Anderson, Dory Funk, Sr. & Johnny King

12/22 Miami, FL Hiro Matsuda, Larry O’Dea & Ron Fuller beat Ole Anderson, Ron Garvin & Duke Myers

12/23 Tampa, FL(TV) Bob Roop beat Ole Anderson to win NWA Florida Television Title

12/23 Jacksonville, FL Hiro Matsuda, Johnny Walker & Bearcat Wright beat Ole Anderson, Bobby Duncum & The Texan(Terry Funk)

12/25 St. Petersburg, FL Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum draw Johnny Walker & Tim Woods

12/25 St. Petersburg, FL participated in a battle royal

12/27 Orlando, FL Boris Malenko & Bob Roop beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum

12/27 West Palm Beach, FL Ole Anderson vs. Hiro Matsuda

12/28 Tampa, FL Ron Fuller draw Ole Anderson

12/29 Miami, FL Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson

 

1972

01/01 Lakeland, FL participated in a battle royal

01/04 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker & Tim Woods beat Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin

01/06 Tampa, FL(TV) Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch

01/06 Tampa, FL(TV) Bearcat Wright beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum by DQ in a handicap match

01/06 Jacksonville, FL Bearcat Wright beat Ole Anderson by DQ

01/07 Tallahassee, FL Ole Anderson vs. Jack Brisco

01/08 Lakeland, FL Ole Anderson vs. Bob Roop

01/10 West Palm Beach, FL Ole Anderson vs. Jack Brisco

01/11 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker & Bearcat Wright beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum by DQ

01/12 Miami, FL Ole Anderson draw Ron Fuller

01/13 Tampa, FL(TV) Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson

01/13 Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco & Bearcat Wright beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Shane

01/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL Ole Anderson vs. Bob Roop

01/15 Lakeland, FL Ole Anderson vs. Gary Fulton

01/17 West Palm Beach, FL Ole Anderson vs. Hiro Matsuda

01/18 Tampa, FL Ole Anderson beat Mickey Doyle

01/20 Jacksonville, FL Hiro Matsuda beat Ole Anderson

01/22 Live Oak, FL Ole Anderson vs. Jack Brisco

01/24 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson

01/25 Tampa, FL Tim Woods beat Ole Anderson

01/26 Miami, FL Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea beat Ronnie Garvin and Ole Anderson

01/28 Tallahassee, FL Ole Anderson vs. Boris Malenko

01/29 Sarasota, FL Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum vs. Boris Malenko & Bearcat Wright

01/31 Orlando, FL Ole Anderson draw Louie Tillet

02/01 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson

02/02 Miami, FL Tim Woods beat Ole Anderson

02/03 Tampa, FL(TV) Ole Anderson beat Gary Fulton

02/05 Leesburg, FL Bearcat Wright beat Ole Anderson

02/07 Orlando, FL Ole Anderson beat Juan Garcia

02/08 St. Petersburg, FL Hiro Matsuda & Giant Baba beat Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

02/17 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson beat Bob Griffin

02/18 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bobby & Rudy Kay

02/21 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jim Dillon & Abe Jacobs

02/24 Norfolk, VA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Frank Hester & Jesse James

02/28 Charlotte, NC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bobby Williams & Les Thatcher
03/03 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Sandy Scott & Jim Dillon
03/06 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Rudy Kay & Frank Hester

03/10 Lynchburg, VA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Jim Dillon & Luke Brown

03/11 Lexington, NC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal

03/13 Charlotte, NC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Man Mountain Mike

Championship Wrestling from Florida:

03/14 Tampa, FL Ole & Gene Anderson draw Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
03/16 Greensboro, NC Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones

03/20 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson beat Jim Dillon
03/21 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bobby & Rudy Kay

03/23 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson beat David Finley

03/31 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson beat Bob Griffin

04/03 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bob Griffin & Bobby Kay

04/06 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Vittorio Apollo & Bobby Kay

04/06 Winston-Salem, NC participated in a battle royal

04/07 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

04/10 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki

04/11 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
04/15 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
04/17 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

04/20 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Vittorio Apollo & Frankie Hester

04/21 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bobby Kay & Nelson Royal

04/22 Lexington, NC Abe Jacobs & Man Mountain Mike beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

04/24 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Klondike Bill & Les Thatcher

04/25 Columbia, SC Art Neilson, Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Swede Hanson, Rip Hawk & Gary Hart

04/27 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Kurt & Karl von Steiger

04/28 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson draw Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

05/01 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match

05/05 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

05/09 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

05/12 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

05/15 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

05/18 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Klondike Bill & Nelson Royal by DQ

05/19 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

05/22 Fayetteville, NC Ole Anderson beat Nick Russo

05/26 Charleston, SC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Gene & Ole Anderson

05/29 Charlotte, NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Gene & Ole Anderson

06/02 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
06/05 Fayetteville, NC Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Gary Hart beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Art Neilson

06/06 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Frankie Hester & Bobby Whitlock

06/08 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Klondike Bill & Nelson Royal in a no DQ match

06/09 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

06/16 Richmond, VA Swede Hanson, Rip Hawk & Gary Hart beat Johnny Weaver, Gene & Ole Anderson

06/19 Fayetteville, NC Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Gary Hart beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Art Neilson in a no DQ, no time limit steel cage match

06/23 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Art Neilson & Johnny Weaver by DQ

06/27 Raleigh, NC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Jim Dillon & Big Boy Brown
06/29 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

06/30 Richmond, VA Art Neilson & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson

07/03 Greenville, SC Klondike Bill & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Ole Anderson

07/04 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ron Garvin & Abe Jacobs

07/16 Greenwood, SC Johnny Weaver & Art Neilson beat Gene & Ole Anderson

07/17 Fayetteville, NC Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Art Nelson beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Gary Hart in a steel cage match with Johnny Weaver as special referee

07/20 Greensboro, NC Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene & Ole Anderson

07/25 Raleigh, NC Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson

08/03 Norfolk, VA Dennis McCord & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Ole Anderson

08/04 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jim Dillon & Abe Jacobs

08/04 Richmond, VA participated in a battle royal

08/07 Greenville, SC Rock Hunter & Matti Suzuki beat Gene & Ole Anderson and Dennis McCord & Nelson Royal in a tag tournament

08/10 Greensboro, NC Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs

08/10 Greensboro, NC participated in battle royal
08/11 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Dennis McCord & Nelson Royal
08/14 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Norman Frederick Charles III & Swede Hanson

08/16 Morganton, NC Johnny Weaver & Art Neilson beat Gene & Ole Anderson

08/18 Charleston, SC Dennis McCord & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Ole Anderson

08/25 Charleston, SC Dennis McCord & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

08/26 Florence, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Art Neilson

08/28 Fayetteville, NC Missouri Mauler, Brute Bernard & Homer O’Dell beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Johnny Weaver

08/31 Greensboro, NC Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Gary Hart beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Jerry Brisco

09/02 Florence, SC Johnny Weaver & Art Neilson beat Gene & Ole Anderson

09/04 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Luke Brown & Jim Dillon

09/07 Waynesboro, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson

09/08 Charleston, SC Dennis McCord & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

09/11 Fayetteville, NC Art Nelson & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson

09/12 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Dennis McCord & Nelson Royal

09/14 Norfolk, VA Klondike Bill beat Ole Anderson

09/15 Richmond, VA Ron Garvin & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson

09/18 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal

09/19 Raleigh, NC Luke Brown & Klondike Bill beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
09/21 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson

09/22 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson & The Menace beat Sandy Scott, Ron Garvin & Jim Dillon

09/25 Fayetteville, NC Art Nelson & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson

09/26 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ron Garvin & Thunderbolt Patterson

09/28 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Ron Garvin & Thunderbolt Patterson

10/02 Charlotte, NC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Les Thatcher

10/03 Raleigh, NC Ole & Gene Anderson & The Menace vs. Jim Dillon, Ronnie Garvin & Les Thatcher

10/05 Norfolk, VA Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/06 Lynchburg, VA Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin beat Ole & Gene Anderson
10/09 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson & The Masked Menace beat Sandy Scott, Klondike Bill & Les Thatcher

10/10 Columbia, SC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin by DQ

10/12 Winston-Salem, NC Thunderbolt Patterson & Jerry Brisco beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match

10/13 Charleston, SC Ron Garvin & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson

10/17 Columbia, SC Ole & Gene Anderson no contest with Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin

10/19 Norfolk, VA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin

10/20 Charleston, SC Ron Garvin & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson

10/24 Columbia, SC Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin beat Ole & Gene Anderson

10/26 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson draw Art Neilson & Johnny Weaver

10/27 Charleston, SC Ron Garvin & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson

10/28 Hampton Roads, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ

11/02 Greensboro, NC Thunderbolt Patterson & Jerry Brisco beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match

11/03 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Art Neilson & Johnny Weaver

11/04 Spartanburg, SC Ole Anderson beat Frank Hester

11/06 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson to win NWA Atlantic Coast Tag Title

11/07 Raleigh, NC Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson
11/10 Richmond, VA Ron Garvin & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

11/11 Roanoke, VA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin

11/13 Charlotte, NC Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson to win NWA Atlantic Coast Tag Title
11/14 Raleigh, NC Ole Anderson beat David Finley

11/18 Roanoke, VA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Terry & Bobby Kay
11/20 Charlotte, NC Ole & Gene Anderson drew Bobby & Terry Kay

11/21 Raleigh, NC Ole Anderson & The Menace vs. Bobby & Terry Kay
11/23 Greensboro, NC Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson in a Lumberjack Match

11/24 Salem, VA Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin beat Gene & Ole Anderson
11/25 Hampton, VA Art Nelson beat Ole Anderson

11/27 Charlotte, NC Johnny Weaver, Art Neilson & Joe Louis (Wearing 1 Boxing Glove) beat Ole & Gene Anderson & The Menace(Allen Butler)
12/01 Richmond, VA Bobby & Terry Kay beat Gene & Ole Anderson
12/04 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bobby & Terry Kay

12/07 Goldsboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Klondike Bill & Luke Brown

12/07 Norfolk, VA Bobby & Terry Kay beat Gene & Ole Anderson

12/08 Richmond, VA Bobby & Terry Kay beat Gene & Ole Anderson

12/25 Charlotte, NC Bobby & Terry Kay beat Gene & Ole Anderson

12/26 Winston-Salem, NC Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. Ole & Gene Anderson

12/28 Greensboro, NC Art Neilson & Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson & The Menace

12/29 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson

12/30 Hampton Roads, VA Ole Anderson & The Menace beat Ron Garvin & Nelson Royal

 

1973

01/01 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bobby & Terry Kay in no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
01/02 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jim Dillon & Randy Curtis
01/03 Raleigh, NC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson beat Les Thatcher & Randy Curtis
01/04 Norfolk, VA Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson drew Gene & Ole Anderson
01/05 Richmond, VA Bobby , Terry & Rudy Kay beat Gene & Ole Anderson & The Menace in 2 of 3 falls match
01/06 Roanoke, VA Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin vs. Gene & Ole Anderson

01/08 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ronnie Garvin & Jim Dillon
01/09 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Bobby & Terry Kay
01/12 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson & The Menace beat Bobby, Terry & Rudy Kay in 2 of 3 falls match
01/13 Winston-Salem, NC Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
01/15 Charlotte, NC Bobby & Terry Kay beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/16 Danville, VA Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III in 2 of 3 falls match

01/17 Charlotte, NC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Art Neilson via pinfall to win NWA Atlantic Coast Tag Title

01/18 Goldsboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Jerry Brisco

01/19 Richmond, VA Art Nelson beat Ole Anderson by DQ
01/20 Roanoke, VA Jerry Brisco, Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin vs. Gene & Ole Anderson & The Menace
01/22 Greenville, SC Bobby & Terry Kay beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/23 Columbia, SC Bobby & Terry Kay beat Gene & Ole Anderson in 2 of 3 falls match
01/25 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jim Dillon & Ronnie Garvin
01/26 Charleston, SC Ole Anderson beat Jim Dillon
01/29 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jim Dillon & Sandy Scott
01/30 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bobby & Terry Kay
02/02 Richmond, VA Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
02/03 Roanoke, VA Jerry Brisco, Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin vs. Gene & Ole Anderson & The Menace
02/05 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson & The Menace beat Bobby & Terry Kay & Art Nelson in 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
02/07 Raleigh, NC(TV) Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver draw Gene & Ole Anderson

02/09 Richmond, VA Ronnie Garvin & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

02/10 Hampton, VA Bobby & Terry Kay vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
02/12 Charlotte, NC Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson in 2 of 3 falls match
02/13 Danville, VA Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Gene & Ole Anderson in 2 of 3 falls match
02/15 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bobby & Terry Kay(16:00) via pinfall

02/16 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bobby & Terry Kay via pinfall
02/17 Lumberton, NC Johnny Weaver, Art Neilson & Ronnie Garvin beat Gene & Ole Anderson & The Menace
02/19 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Nelson Royal
02/22 Elizabeth City, NC Johnny Weaver, Art Nelson & Ronnie Garvin vs. Gene & Ole Anderson & The Menace
02/23 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bobby & Terry Kay
02/24 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson in 2 of 3 falls match
02/26 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Ronnie Garvin in 2 of 3 falls match
02/27 Danville, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
03/01 Norfolk, VA Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/02 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown & Klondike Bill in 2 of 3 falls match
03/03 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson via pinfall

03/05 Charlotte, NC Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson in 2 of 3 falls match
03/07 Asheville, NC Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson
03/08 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bobby & Terry Kay
03/09 Richmond, VA Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/12 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson beat Les Thatcher
03/13 Raleigh, NC Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/15 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Nelson Royal
03/16 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson
03/17 Spartanburg, SC Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/19 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Les Thatcher & Jim Dillon
03/20 Raleigh, NC Johnny Weaver, Art Nelson & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Ole Anderson & The Menace in 2 of 3 falls match
03/22 Anderson, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Pedro Columbo & Johnny Ringo
03/23 Charleston, SC Johnny Weaver, Art Nelson & Ronnie Garvin vs. Gene & Ole Anderson & The Menace
03/24 Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
03/27 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bobby & Terry Kay
03/29 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
03/30 Richmond, VA Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
03/31 Spartanburg, SC Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
04/03 Columbia, SC Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
04/05 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott
04/06 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson in 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees

04/07 Hampton Roads, VA Ole Anderson beat Scott Casey
04/07 Hampton, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Bobby & Terry Kay

04/09 Greenville SC Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson  
04/10 Columbia, SC Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
04/12 Norfolk, VA George & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Buck Robley (sub for The Menace)  
04/13 Richmond, VA Gene Anderson & George Two Ton Harris (sub for Ole Anderson) beat Bobby & Terry Kay  
04/14 Winston-Salem, NC Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson with Joe Louis as special referee
04/16 Charlotte, NC Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/17 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bobby & Terry Kay  
04/19 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ in a fence match

04/20 Richmond, VA Joe Louis(wearing 1 boxing glove), Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson & The Menace
04/21 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson
04/23 Charlotte, NC Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
04/24 Columbia, SC Johnny Weaver, Art Nelson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk & Gene & Ole Anderson
04/26 Greensboro, NC Art Nelson beat Ole Anderson(11:00) via KO in a taped fist match
04/27 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Klondike Bill & Ronnie Garvin
04/28 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson
04/30 Charlotte, NC Art Nelson & George Scott (sub for Johnny Weaver) beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
05/03 Norfolk, VA Rip Hawk & Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jerry Brisco, Thunderbolt Patterson & Nelson Royal (sub for Ronnie Garvin)
05/04 Richmond, VA Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ  
05/05 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott  
05/07 Charlotte, NC Sandy Scott beat Ole Anderson by DQ
05/08 Danville, VA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson by DQ
05/09 Raleigh, NC(TV) Ole Anderson beat Jerry Brisco to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) Eastern Title
05/10 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat George & Sandy Scott
05/11 Richmond, VA Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson
05/12 Salem, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ken Nichols & Bobby Starr
05/14 Charlotte, NC Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/15 Columbia, SC Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson with Gene Anderson barred from ringside
05/17 Norfolk, VA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson in a brass knuckles match
05/18 Richmond, VA The Kentuckian Big Boy Brown beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a handicap match
05/19 Spartanburg, SC Johnny Weaver & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/21 Fayetteville, NC Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

05/22 Raleigh, NC Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson
05/24 Rocky Mount, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Les Thatcher & Nelson Royal
05/25 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson double countout with Jerry Brisco
05/26 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
05/28 Charlotte, NC **Card canceled due to power failure** Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson vs. Gene & Ole Anderson in 2 of 3 falls brass knuckles match
05/29 High Point, NC(TV) Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson to win NWA(Mid Atlantic)  Atlantic Coast Tag Title
05/31 Anderson, SC Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson(1:00)
06/01 Richmond, VA Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson by DQ
06/02 Roanoke, VA Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson(2:00)
06/05 Columbia, SC Ole Anderson double DQ Jerry Brisco
06/07 Greensboro, NC Jack Brisco (sub for Thunderbolt Patterson) & Jerry Brisco beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
06/08 Charleston, SC Ole Anderson vs. Jerry Brisco
06/09 Roanoke, VA Ole Anderson vs. Jerry Brisco
06/11 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson double countout with Jerry Brisco
06/12 Columbia, SC Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson by DQ
06/13 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal
06/15 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson to win NWA(Mid Atlantic)  Atlantic Coast Tag Title in 2 of 3 falls match
06/18 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma
06/19 Raleigh, NC Ole Anderson beat Jerry Brisco  by DQ
06/21 Rocky Mount, NC Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott (sub for Thunderbolt Patterson) beat Gene & Ole Anderson
06/22 Charleston, SC Ronnie Garvin beat Ole Anderson
06/25 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal

06/27 Raleigh, NC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma

06/28 Goldsboro, NC Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
06/29 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Amazing Zuma & Scott Casey
06/30 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Bob Roop
07/02 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
07/03 Columbia, SC Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) Eastern Title  
07/05 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson

07/06 Charleston, SC Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson
07/07 Hampton, VA Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
07/09 Greenville, SC Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
07/12 Roxboro, NC Jerry Brisco & Bob Roop double DQ Gene & Ole Anderson
07/13 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson
07/14 Roanoke, VA Jerry Brisco vs. Ole Anderson
07/16 Greenville, SC Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
07/17 Collinsville, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Art Neilson & Bob Roop
07/19 Norfolk, VA Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
07/21 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson
07/23 Greenville, SC Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
07/24 Columbia, SC Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson by DQ

07/26 Greensboro, NC Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson
07/27 Richmond, VA Bob Roop beat Ole Anderson by countout
07/28 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Jerry Brisco
07/30 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Scott Casey & Les Thatcher
07/31 Columbia, SC Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson
08/02 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
08/03 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson
08/06 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Scott Casey & Les Thatcher
08/07 Columbia, SC Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
08/08 Anderson, SC Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott(sub for Bob Roop) beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/09 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Scott Casey & Les Thatcher
08/10 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson
08/13 Greenville, SC Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
08/14 Lexington, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
08/16 Greensboro, NC Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson
08/17 Richmond, VA Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout
08/18 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III by countout
08/20 Greenville, SC Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/23 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
08/24 Richmond, VA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson via pinfall

08/25 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III by countout

08/27 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III

08/29 Raleigh, NC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Ringo & Amazing Zuma
08/30 Norfolk, VA Brute Bernard & Jay York beat Gene & Ole Anderson
08/31 Fisherville, VA Johnny Weaver vs. Ole Anderson
09/01 Roanoke, VA Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
09/03 Greenville, SC Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a fence match
09/04 Raleigh, NC Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ with Joe Louis as special referee
09/05 Kingsport, TN Johnny Weaver & Art Neilson vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
09/06 Greensboro, NC Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson(22:00) by submission
09/07 Richmond, VA Johnny Weaver & Art Neilson double DQ Gene & Ole Anderson
09/10 Charlotte, NC Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
09/11 Raleigh, NC Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson  
09/13 Roxboro, NC Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ole Anderson
09/14 Richmond, VA Johnny Weaver & Art Neilson beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a taped fists match
09/17 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III

09/20 North Wilkesboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Art Neilson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

09/21 Atlanta, GA Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson in NWA Georgia Tag tournament

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
09/22 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
09/24 Greenville, SC Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson
09/25 Raleigh, NC Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
09/26 Raleigh, NC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson draw Johnny Weaver & Art Neilson
09/27 Burlington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Art Neilson
09/28 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
09/29 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
10/01 Anderson, SC Gene & Ole Anderson drew Lord Jonathan Boyd & Norman Frederick Charles III
10/02 Raleigh, NC Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson to win NWA Atlantic Coast Tag Title
10/05 Charleston, SC Nelson Royal beat Ole Anderson
10/06 Roanoke, VA Nelson Royal vs. Ole Anderson
10/12 Charleston, SC Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/12 Charleston, SC participated in a 10-man battle royal
10/13 Greenville, SC Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
International Wrestling Enterprise(Japan):

10/27 Ishikari, Japan Ole Anderson beat Mighty Inoue

10/28 Obihiro, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu beat Ole Anderson & Red Bastien

10/29 Samani, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi beat Gene & Ole Anderson

10/30 Wakkanai, Japan Rusher Kimura draw Ole Anderson(21:18) in a cage match

10/31 Akita, Japan Mighty Inoue & Great Kusatsu beat Gene & Ole Anderson

11/02 Sendai, Japan Gene & Ole Anderson beat Animal Hanaguchi & Mighty Inoue in a steel cage match

11/04 Ibaragi, Japan Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu beat Gene & Ole Anderson in 2 of 3 falls match

11/06 Nara, Japan Rusher Kimura beat Ole Anderson(26:17) in a cage match

11/07 Aichi, Japan Ole Anderson beat Animal Hamaguchi

11/09 Wakayama, Japan Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi beat Gene & Ole Anderson

11/10 Hyogo, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Ole Anderson

11/14 Nagano, Japan Great Kusatsu & Tadaharu Tanaka beat Gene & Ole Anderson

11/15 Ueda, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi beat Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel

11/19 Niigata, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Tadaharu Tanaka beat Gene & Ole Anderson

11/22 Fussa, Japan Ole Anderson beat Animal Hamaguchi

11/23 Saitama, Japan Great Kusatsu beat Ole Anderson in a cage match

11/24 Yamagata, Japan Animal Hamaguchi, Great Kusatsu & Mighty Inoue beat Klondike Bill, Gene & Ole Anderson

11/28 Yokohama, Japan Rusher Kimura & Strong Kobayashi beat Gene & Ole Anderson

11/29 Chiba, Japan Animal Hamaguchi & Mighty Inoue beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a steel cage match

11/30 Tokyo, Japan Mighty Inoue, Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu beat Klondike Bill, Gene & Ole Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/06 Anderson, SC Gene & Ole Anderson drew Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
12/07 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Scott Casey & Bobby Bold Eagle
12/08 Roanoke, VA Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
12/10 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Nick DeCarlo & Bobby Bold Eagle
12/13 Anderson, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat L.D. Lewis & Nick DeCarlo
12/14 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Art Nelson & Bobby Bold Eagle
12/15 Spindale, NC Johnny Weaver & Art Neilson beat Gene & Ole Anderson
12/25 Raleigh, NC Brute Bernard & Jay York vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
12/26 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Jay York to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
12/27 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bobby Bold Eagle & Scott Casey
12/28 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tom Jones & L.D. Lewis
12/29 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson

 

1974

01/01 Columbia, SC Bearcat Wright & Bob Bruggers beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/03 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson
01/04 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bob Bruggers & Bobby Bold Eagle
01/07 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
01/08 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Jay York
01/11 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Brute Bernard & Jay York
01/12 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Bearcat Wright & Bob Bruggers
01/14 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Scott Casey & Les Thatcher
01/16 Danville, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Jay York
01/17 Norfolk, VA Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/18 Richmond, VA Bearcat Wright & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/19 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bob Bruggers & Bearcat Wright
01/21 Greenville, SC Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/22 Durham, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Art Nelson & Sandy Scott

01/24 Goldsboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Swede Hanson & Super Destroyer
01/25 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Bearcat Brown
01/26 Spartanburg, SC Bearcat Wright & Bob Bruggers beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/28 Charlotte, NC Bearcat Wright & Art Nelson beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/29 Raleigh, NC Bearcat Wright & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/31 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson
02/01 Richmond, VA Bearcat Wright & Nelson Royal beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
02/02 Spartanburg, SC Bob Bruggers beat Ole Anderson
02/04 Charlotte, NC Johnny Valentine, Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bearcat Wright & Bob Bruggers & Abe Jacobs in 2 of 3 falls match
02/05 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Danny Miller & Sandy Scott
02/07 Winston-Salem, NC Bearcat Wright & Danny Miller vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
02/08 Richmond, VA **Card cancelled due to snow** Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs
02/11 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers
02/12 Raleigh, NC Bearcat Wright & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/14 Greensboro, NC Bearcat Wright beat Ole Anderson(13:00)
02/15 Danville, VA Sandy Scott beat Ole Anderson by DQ
02/18 Charlotte, NC Paul Jones, Jerry Brisco & Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Valentine, Ole & Gene Anderson
02/19 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bearcat Wright & Sandy Scott
02/22 Charleston, SC Bearcat Wright & Danny Miller beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/23 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson & Johnny Valentine beat Bob Bruggers, Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver
02/25 Greenville, SC Bearcat Wright & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/27 Raleigh, NC(TV) Danny Miller beat Ole Anderson in tournament final to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title

03/01 Charleston, SC Bearcat Wright & Danny Miller beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
03/02 Spartanburg, SC Jerry Brisco, Bob Bruggers & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson & Johnny Valentine
03/04 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bob Bruggers & Abe Jacobs(sub for Sandy Scott)
03/05 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bearcat Wright & Sandy Scott by DQ
03/07 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Bearcat Wright & Danny Miller
03/08 Lynchburg, VA Bearcat Wright & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/09 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bob Bruggers & Johnny Weaver by DQ
03/12 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson & Johnny Valentine beat Bearcat Wright, Sandy Scott & Danny Miller
03/14 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson & Johnny Valentine double DQ Abe Jacobs, Danny Miller & Sandy Scott(27:00)
03/15 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Bob Bruggers & Danny Miller
03/16 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Bob Bruggers & Johnny Weaver
03/18 Charlotte, NC Abe Jacobs & Les Thatcher beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

03/19 Raleigh, NC Paul Jones, Bearcat Wright & Danny Miller beat Gene & Ole Anderson & Johnny Valentine
03/21 Lexington, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Bearcat Wright & Danny Miller
03/22 Charleston, SC Bearcat Wright & Danny Miller beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/23 Lumberton, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Bearcat Wright & Abe Jacobs
03/25 Charlotte, NC Paul Jones & Abe Jacobs beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/26 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Bearcat Wright & Bob Bruggers
03/28 Norfolk, VA Bearcat Wright & Danny Miller beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/29 Lynchburg, VA Danny Miller & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

03/30 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Bob Bruggers & Bearcat Wright(32:00)
04/01 Fayetteville, NC Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/02 Columbia, SC Bob Bruggers & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/04 Norfolk, VA Bearcat Wright & Danny Miller beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout
04/05 Charleston, SC Bearcat Wright beat Ole Anderson
04/06 Spartanburg, SC Bearcat Wright & Bob Bruggers beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
04/08 Fayetteville, NC Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers beat Gene & Ole Anderson to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title in a no DQ match  
04/09 Raleigh, NC Super Destroyer & Ivan Koloff beat Gene & Ole Anderson,
04/10 Anderson, SC Bearcat Wright & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson  
04/11 Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Valentine & Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver, Bearcat Wright & Paul Jones
04/12 Richmond, VA Bob Bruggers & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson  
04/13 Spartanburg, SC Bearcat Wright beat Ole Anderson  
04/16 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
04/18 Winston-Salem, NC Ole Anderson vs. Bearcat Wright  
04/19 Charleston, SC Bearcat Wright, Johnny Weaver & Bob Bruggers beat Johnny Valentine & Gene & Ole Anderson
04/20 Spartanburg, SC Bob Bruggers & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Ole Anderson(25:00)
Championship Wrestling from Florida:

04/23 Tampa, FL Andre The Giant & Don Muraco beat Ole Anderson & Dusty Rhodes via pinfall

04/24 Miami, FL Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson

04/25 Jacksonville, FL Don Muraco, Ron Fuller & Mike Graham beat Dusty Rhodes, Chris Markoff & Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/29 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway, Jr.

05/03 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway, Jr.

05/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway, Jr.
05/04 Griffin, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Earl Maynard & Jerry Oates

05/06 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Stamp & Jose Assari

05/07 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Jose Assari
05/10 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Oates & Jose Assari
05/11 Griffin, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Oates & Dennis Stamp

05/13 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Jonny Weaver & Jerry Oates

05/14 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Steve Keirn & Jerry Oates
05/17 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp

05/20 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn

05/21 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Earl Maynard & Jerry Oates
05/24 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Steve Keirn & Jerry Oates

05/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
05/25 Griffin, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Louie Tillet

05/25 Griffin, GA participated in a battle royal

05/27 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Andre The Giant

05/28 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Pat O’Connor & Dennis Stamp

05/31 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
06/01 Griffin, GA Jerry Brisco & Andre the Giant beat Ole & Gene Anderson
06/03 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Jerry Brisco & Louie Tillet

06/07 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Robert Fuller
06/08 Griffin, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo

06/10 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo

06/11 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson participated in a Tag Title Tournament and won NWA(Georgia) Southeastern Tag Title
06/14 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Tim Woods & Robert Fuller

06/14 Atlanta, GA participated in and won a 15-man battle royal
06/15 Griffin, GA Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

06/17 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo

06/18 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
06/21 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Tim Woods & Bobo Brazil by DQ

06/22 Griffin, GA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo in a no time limit, no DQ match

06/25 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates in a no DQ match
06/28 Atlanta, GA Tim Woods & Doug Gilbert beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
06/29 Griffin, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Tim Woods & Bill Dromo

07/01 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II

07/02 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson no contest with Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I
07/05 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling #1 & the Professional by DQ
07/06 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling #1 & the Professional beat Ole & Gene Anderson

07/08 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson & a mystery partner vs. The Professional, Mr. Wrestling I & II

07/09 Macon, GA Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a no time limit, no DQ match
07/12 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling #1 & Doug Gilbert in a no DQ, no time limit match

07/13 Marietta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & The Professional

07/16 Macon, GA Super A, Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I, The Professional & Don Muraco(sub for Mr. Wrestling II)
07/19 Atlanta, GA Super A, Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I, Doug Gilbert & Don Muraco(sub for Mr. Wrestling II)
07/20 Griffin, GA Bill Dromo, Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional beat Super A(Mike McCord), Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

07/22 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II & The Professional with Louis Tillet as special referee

07/26 Atlanta, GA Don Muraco & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole & Gene Anderson

07/27 Marietta, GA Super A, Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Bill Dromo, Mr. Wrestling I & The Professional

07/29 Augusta, GA Super A, Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II & The Professional

07/30 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I
08/02 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title

08/05 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Prince Pullins & Louis Tillet

08/06 Macon, GA Bill Dromo, Mr. Wrestling I & The Professional beat Super A, Ole & Gene Anderson

08/09 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson

08/10 Griffin, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Roberts, Jr.

08/12 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Tom Jones & Prince Pullins

08/13 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I & The Professional beat Ole & Gene Anderson
08/16 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Harley Race(sub for Mr. Wrestling II) to win NWA Georgia Tag Title

08/17 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson

08/19 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II

08/20 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & The Professional
08/23 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Prince Pullins
08/24 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson

08/26 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II

08/27 Macon, GA Bill Dromo & Mike McCord beat Ole & Gene Anderson

08/28 Columbus, GA Buddy Colt, Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mike McCord, Mr. Wrestling I & II

08/30 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
08/31 Griffin, GA Buddy Colt, Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mike McCord, Mr. Wrestling I & II

09/?? Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat ??/?? to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title

09/03 Macon, GA Bill Dromo, Mike McCord & Andre The Giant beat Buddy Colt, Ole & Gene Anderson
09/06 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II

09/07 Marietta, GA Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II

09/10 Macon, GA Bill Dromo & Mike McCord beat Ole & Gene Anderson

09/13 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & Mike McCord beat Ole & Gene Anderson

09/14 Griffin, GA Ole Anderson beat Mike McCord
09/17 Macon, GA Bill Dromo & Mike McCord beat Ole & Gene Anderson to win NWA(Georgia) Southeastern Tag Title

09/20 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
09/23 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II

09/27 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Don Muraco
09/28 Griffin, GA Don Muraco & Pat Barrett beat Ole & Gene Anderson

09/30 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I in a loser leaves town match

10/04 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Ron & Terry Garvin
10/05 Griffin, GA Don Muraco & Pat Barrett beat Ole & Gene Anderson

10/08 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mike McCord & Bobo Brazil
10/11 Atlanta, GA Bobo Brazil & Bob Roop beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

10/14 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Bob Roop & Rocky Johnson

10/15 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & The Sheik
10/18 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bob Roop & Mike McCord

10/19 Columbus, GA Tom Jones & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ole & Gene Anderson

10/21 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Buddy Colt & Harley Race

10/22 Macon, GA Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
10/25 Atlanta, GA Harley Race & Buddy Colt beat Ole & Gene Anderson in match where NWA Georgia Tag Title was held up

10/26 Griffin, GA Ole Anderson vs. Buddy Colt

10/28 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Buddy Colt & Harley Race

11/01 Atlanta, GA Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby beat Ole & Gene Anderson to win held up NWA Georgia Tag Title

11/04 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Buddy Colt & Harley Race

11/08 Atlanta, GA Rocky Johnson, Ole & Gene Anderson beat Buddy Colt, Roger Kirby & Bearcat Wright
11/09 Griffin, GA Ole Anderson vs. Buddy Colt
11/11 Augusta, GA Roger Kirby, Harley Race & Bearcat Wright vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Ole & Gene Anderson

11/12 Macon, GA Buddy Colt & Harley Race beat Ole & Gene Anderson to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title

11/15 Atlanta, GA Roger Kirby beat Ole Anderson
11/18 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. The Mighty Yankees

11/19 Macon, GA Billy Spears, Buddy Colt & Bearcat Wright beat Rocky Johnson, Ole & Gene Anderson
11/22 Atlanta, GA The Mighty Yankees beat Ole & Gene Anderson
11/23 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Harley Race & The Mighty Yankees

11/25 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. The Mighty Yankees
11/29 Atlanta, GA The Mighty Yankees beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a loser leaves town match

 

1975

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

01/01 Greenville, SC Paul Jones, Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff, Johnny Valentine & Ole Anderson(sub for Super Destroyer)

01/01 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers  
01/03 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
01/04 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers
01/05 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson beat Tommy Siegler
01/06 Charlotte, NC Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway Jr. beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
01/07 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers
01/10 Richmond, VA Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr. double DQ Gene & Ole Anderson  
01/13 Fayetteville, NC Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson to win a $5200 Battle Royal

01/14 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Siegler & Charlie Cook
01/16 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson & Ric Flair beat Tiger Conway Jr., Swede Hanson & Sandy Scott(18:00)

01/17 Goldsboro, NC Gen & Ole Anderson vs. Sandy Scott & Sonny King
01/18 Roanoke, VA Tiger Conway Jr. & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/20 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Charlie Cook & Swede Hanson
01/21 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Charlie Cook & Sandy Scott
01/23 Norfolk, VA Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/24 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Sonny King & Sandy Scott
01/25 Roanoke, VA Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr. beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
01/26 Marion, NC Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
01/27 Fayetteville, NC Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
01/29 Raleigh, NC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson announced as beating Dino Bravo & Gino Brito to win a tournament in California becoming NWA World Tag Champions
01/30 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson double DQ Sonny King
01/31 Richmond, VA Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/01 Roanoke, VA Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr. beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/03 Greenville, SC participated in a 13 man $5400 Russian Roulette Battle Royal
02/03 Greenville, SC Paul Jones beat Ole Anderson
02/04 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Charlie Cook & Tommy Siegler
02/06 Elizabeth City, NC Ric Flair & Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel, The Avenger & Sonny King
02/07 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel
02/08 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Swede Hanson
02/10 Greenville, SC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/11 Columbia, SC Sonny King & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/14 Lynchburg, VA Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/15 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
02/16 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson & Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones, Tiger Conway Jr. & Sonny King
02/17 Greenville, SC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Gene & Ole Anderson
02/18 Raleigh, NC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/20 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
02/20 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones(19:00) via pinfall to unify NWA World & NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Titles(NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Titles retired at this point)
02/21 Charleston, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson to win Russian Roulette Battle Royal
02/22 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.

02/23 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson & Ric Flair vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tommy Siegler
02/24 Fayetteville, NC Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/25 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway Jr.
Championship Wrestling from Florida:

02/27 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Weaver & Bob Armstrong vs. Ole & Gene Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

02/28 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson double countout with Paul Jones & Sonny King
03/01 Camden, SC Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson
03/03 Greenville, SC Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/04 Columbia, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson by DQ to win a 13 man Battle Royal for $5,400
03/06 Portsmouth, VA The Avenger & Sonny King vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
03/07 Richmond, VA Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Ole Anderson
03/08 Hampton, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:

03/10 Atlanta, GA Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

03/11 Columbia, SC Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King beat Gene & Ole Anderson
03/13 Norfolk, VA Sonny King vs. Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
03/14 Richmond, VA participated in a 13 man Battle Royal

03/14 Richmond, VA Sonny King beat Ole Anderson
03/15 Conway, SC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
03/16 Asheville, NC participated in a Russian Roulette Battle Royal

03/16 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson vs. ??

03/17 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King by DQ
03/18 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King
03/20 Danville, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
03/21 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King by DQ
03/22 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr.
03/25 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
03/27 Anderson, SC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King vs. Ric Flair & Gene & Ole Anderson
03/28 Charlottesville, VA Paul Jones & Ken Patera beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
03/29 Spartanburg, SC Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr.
03/30 Greenville, SC Andre The Giant, Paul Jones & Sonny King beat Johnny Valentine & Gene & Ole Anderson
03/31 Charlotte, NC Sonny King beat Ole Anderson by DQ

04/01 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King
04/03 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
04/04 Richmond, VA Ken Patera & Sonny King beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

04/05 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Sandy Scott & Sonny King
04/07 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King by DQ

04/08 Columbia, SC Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match 
04/10 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
04/12 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ken Patera & Sonny King(25:00)  
04/14 Morgantown, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Sonny King
04/15 Danville, VA Sonny King & Ken Patera beat Gene & Ole Anderson(16:32) by DQ
04/17 Anderson, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Sonny King  
04/18 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Sonny King & Paul Jones
04/19 Spartanburg, SC Ken Patera & Jerry Brisco beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
04/21 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson & Ric Flair vs. Sonny King & Paul Jones & The Avenger
04/22 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
04/24 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson won 13 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $5,400

04/24 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson beat Rufus R Jones
04/26 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Ken Patera & Sonny King
04/27 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
04/29 Raleigh, NC Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/01 Norfolk, VA Rufus R Jones beat Ole Anderson
05/02 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat The Avenger & Sonny King  
05/03 Roanoke, VA Ole Anderson beat Sonny King
05/05 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Sonny King  
05/06 Raleigh, NC Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
05/08 Norfolk, VA Rufus R. Jones & Ken Patera beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match

05/09 Richmond, VA Sonny King beat Ole Anderson
05/13 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel in a Texas tornado match

05/15 Greensboro, NC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson(33:00) via pinfall to win NWA World Tag Title
05/16 Charleston, SC Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/17 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson & Ric Flair beat Ken Patera, Rufus R. Jones & Sandy Scott
05/18 Asheville, NC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
05/19 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Rufus R. Jones & The Avenger
05/20 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel in a falls count anywhere match
05/23 Lynchburg, VA Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/24 Florence, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
05/26 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Sonny King & Charlie Cook
05/29 Norfolk, VA Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Gene & Ole Anderson
05/30 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Swede Hanson & Rufus R. Jones  
06/02 Fayetteville, NC Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
06/03 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Charlie Cook & Ken Patera
06/05 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Sandy Scott  
06/06 Charleston, SC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson  
06/07 Hampton, VA Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson  
06/09 Greenville, SC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a no DQ, no time limit, no countout match 
06/10 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
06/11 Raleigh, NC(TV) Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel to win the NWA World Tag Title
06/12 Anderson, SC Ken Patera beat Ole Anderson via pinfall
06/13 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

Championship Wrestling from Florida:

06/14 St. Petersburg, FL Ole & Gene Anderson no contest with Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr.

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/16 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
06/22 Burlington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
06/23 Charlotte, NC Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
06/24 Raleigh, NC Paul Jones, Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Gene & Ole Anderson
06/26 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
06/27 Lexington, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Ken Patera
06/28 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
06/29 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
06/30 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones  
07/01 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
07/03 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Andre The Giant & Paul Jones  
07/03 Greensboro, NC participated in a 20 Man Battle Royal  
07/04 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)
07/05 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel
07/07 Greenville, SC Andre The Giant, Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson & Super Destroyer  
07/08 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
07/10 Norfolk, VA Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
07/11 Charlottesville, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel
07/12 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Steve Keirn (sub The Avenger) & Ken Patera
07/14 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)

07/16 Rocky Mount, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
07/18 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
07/19 Spartanburg, SC Ole Anderson double DQ Paul Jones
07/20 Burlington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson & Ric Flair vs. Ken Patera & Tony Atlas & Swede Hanson
07/21 Greenville, SC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
07/22 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)
07/24 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones in a no DQ match

Championship Wrestling from Florida:

07/24 Jacksonville, FL Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr.

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
07/25 Charleston, SC Ole Anderson no contest with Rufus R Jones

07/28 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & The Avenger
07/29 Durham, NC Tony Atlas, Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson & Ric Flair

07/31 Orangeburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Rufus R. Jones & Ken Patera
08/01 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(90:00)
08/02 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)
08/03 Wilmington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
08/04 Charlotte, NC Paul Jones & Ken Patera beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/05 Raleigh, NC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ in a no time limit match

08/07 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson vs. Rufus R. Jones
08/08 Charleston, SC Wahoo McDaniel & Tony Atlas beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/09 Hampton, VA Gene & Ole Anderson drew Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(60:00)
08/11 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
08/12 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson drew Paul Jones & Sandy Scott (sub Wahoo McDaniel)(60:00)
08/12 Martinsville, VA Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/15 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tony Atlas by countout
Championship Wrestling from Florida:

08/14 Jacksonville, FL Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Bob Roop & Harley Race

08/16 St. Petersburg, FL Ole & Gene Anderson beat Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway Jr.  

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

08/17 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones
08/17 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
08/18 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(90:00)
08/19 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel(90:00)
08/21 Anderson, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
08/22 Richmond, VA Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 hour time limit match
08/23 Durham, NC Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
08/25 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel  
08/26 Columbia, SC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 hour time limit match with George Scott as 1 of 2 referees
08/28 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
08/29 Charleston, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
08/30 Roanoke, VA Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson when Gene Anderson was knocked unconscious and was unable to continue. The NWA World Tag Title did not change hands because the victory was not by pin fall or submission.
08/31 Asheville, NC Paul Jones vs. Ole Anderson
08/31 Wilmington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
09/01 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
09/02 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tony Atlas (sub for Paul Jones) & Wahoo McDaniel
09/04 Norfolk, VA Johnny Valentine, Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods, Tony Atlas & Danny Miller
09/05 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson drew Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
09/07 Greensboro, NC Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match  
09/08 Greenville, SC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 hour time limit match with George Scott as special referee  
09/09 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 hour time limit, title can change hands on a DQ match
09/12 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2hour time limit, title can change hands on a DQ match

09/13 Greenville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
09/15 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel

09/18 Camp Lejeune, NC Ole Anderson & Johnny Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
09/19 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

09/20 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
09/26 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
09/27 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn
09/28 Greensboro, NC Paul Jones & Dusty Rhodes beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout
09/29 Greenville, SC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ in a lumberjack match  
09/30 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
10/02 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn
10/03 Richmond, VA Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
10/04 Roanoke, VA Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
10/11 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Dusty Rhodes
10/13 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn
10/14 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn
10/17 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn
10/18 Roanoke, VA Tiger Conway Jr & Steve Keirn beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout in a no DQ match
10/20 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn  
10/21 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn
10/23 Norfolk, VA Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
10/24 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel in a lumberjack match

10/25 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn in a lumberjack match
10/27 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn in a Texas tornado match with 2 referees
10/28 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn in a match with 2 referees
10/30 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn in a lumberjack match
11/01 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera
11/02 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson & Steve Strong vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
11/03 Charlotte, NC Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
11/04 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
11/06 Kingstree, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/07 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
11/08 Spartanburg, SC Ken Patera & Sandy Scott (sub for Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods) beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
11/09 Greensboro, NC Paul Jones beat Ole Anderson in an United States Title tournament match
11/10 Charlotte, NC Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout
11/11 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
11/13 Norfolk, VA Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
11/14 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Ken Patera
11/15 Morgantown, NC Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones
11/17 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn
11/18 Columbia, SC Rufus R. Jones beat Ole Anderson by DQ
11/20 Danville, VA Paul Jones beat Ole Anderson
11/24 Greenville, SC Andre The Giant & Tiger Conway Jr. beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
11/25 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson double countout with Andre The Giant & Rufus R. Jones
11/27 Norfolk, VA Andre the Giant, Rufus R. Jones & Ken Patera beat Gene & Ole Anderson & Superstar Billy Graham
11/28 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn
11/29 Salem, VA Andre The Giant, Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Rufus R. Jones vs. Gene & Ole Anderson & Steve Strong
11/30 Asheville, NC Andre The Giant, Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Paul Jones vs. Gene & Ole Anderson & Blackjack Mulligan
12/01 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
12/02 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones

12/04 Camden, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Tony Atlas
12/05 Charleston, SC Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

12/06 Roanoke, VA Ole Anderson vs. Rufus R. Jones
12/08 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones in a lumberjack match
12/11 Anderson, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Keirn in a Texas death match

12/12 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Steve Keirn
12/13 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Tony Atlas
Georgia Championship Wrestling:

12/19 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling #2 beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

12/25 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson drew Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Johnny Weaver
12/26 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
12/27 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Rufus R. Jones

 

1976

01/02 Richmond, VA Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Gene & Ole Anderson
01/03 Roanoke, VA Paul Jones beat Ole Anderson
01/05 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match

01/08 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
01/09 Winston-Salem NC Rufus R. Jones beat Ole Anderson in the finals of a Cadillac tournament

01/13 Columbia, SC Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

01/17 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Rufus R. Jones & Ken Patera
01/18 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones
01/19 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones in a no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match

01/20 Columbia, SC Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match

01/23 Charleston, SC Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

01/24 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.

01/26 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones by DQ

01/27 Columbia, SC Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson to win NWA World Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/31 Spartanburg, SC Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/02 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair, Gene & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver, Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
02/03 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones to win NWA World Tag Title

02/06 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Geto & Bolo Mongol
02/07 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones by DQ

02/09 Charlotte, NC Paul Jones beat Ole Anderson

02/10 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee

02/12 Norfolk, VA Ric Flair, Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Tim Woods, Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
02/13 Danville, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones
02/14 Camden, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
02/16 Greenville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tim Woods & Rufus R. Jones
02/17 Smithfield, NC participated in a $5200 Battle Royal

02/17 Smithfield, NC Ole Anderson vs. ??
02/19 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Geto & Bolo Mongol by reverse decision

02/21 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Geto & Bolo Mongol by DQ
02/29 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones

03/01 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones

03/02 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double countout with Geto & Bolo Mongol

03/04 Elizabeth City, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones
03/05 Lynchburg, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Geto & Bolo Mongol with George Scott as special referee

03/08 Charlotte, NC Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson
03/09 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Geto & Bolo Mongol

03/13 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Roberto Soto & El Rayo
03/15 Fayetteville, NC Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson in an elimination match
03/16 Wytheville, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver in a no holds barred match
03/18 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Geto & Bolo Mongol

03/19 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Geto & Bolo Mongol in a Texas death match with Boris Malenko & Ric Flair handcuffed together at ringside
03/20 Spartanburg, SC Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr. beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

03/22 Greenville, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson in semi finals of Cadillac tournament

03/23 Columbia, SC Ric Flair, Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver
03/25 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Geto & Bolo Mongol

03/26 Charlottesville, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
03/27 Roanoke, VA Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout

03/29 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Geto & Bolo Mongol

03/30 Columbia, SC Ric Flair, Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver in an elimination match
04/01 Anderson, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tony Atlas
04/02 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones
04/04 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Roberto Soto & El Rayo
04/05 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Geto & Bolo Mongol

04/08 Elizabeth City, NC Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
04/11 Greensboro, NC Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/12 Charlotte, NC Boris Malenko, Geto & Bolo Mongol beat Johnny Weaver, Gene & Ole Anderson
04/13 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tim Woods & Rufus R. Jones

04/15 Lenoir, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones
04/16 Richmond, VA Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout

04/17 Roanoke, VA Paul Jones & Tony Atlas beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

04/19 Greenville, SC Ric Flair, Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tim Woods, Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones
04/22 Ahoskie, NC Ole Anderson beat Tony Atlas
04/24 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Tim Woods & Rufus R. Jones

04/25 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Tim Woods & Dino Bravo
04/26 Charlotte, NC Rufus R. Jones beat Ole Anderson to win Battle Royal
04/27 Columbia, SC Dino Bravo & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/30 Richmond, VA Wahoo McDaniel, Andre The Giant & Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair, Gene & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
05/01 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Geto & Bolo Mongol in a fence match
05/02 Wilmington, NC Ric Flair, Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Andre The Giant & Rufus R. Jones
05/03 Greenville, SC Andre The Giant & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
05/04 Sumter, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Tim Woods & Rufus R. Jones
05/05 Raleigh, NC(TV) Mr. Wrestling (Tim Woods) & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson to win NWA World Tag Title

05/06 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson & Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones in a handicap match
05/08 Roanoke, VA Ole Anderson beat Rufus R. Jones
05/10 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson double DQ Rufus R. Jones
05/10 Greenville, SC participated in a Russian roulette battle royal

05/11 Raleigh, NC Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson to win Russian roulette battle royal
05/14 Charleston, SC Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/15 Roanoke, VA Rufus R. Jones beat Ole Anderson
05/17 Charlotte, NC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/18 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
05/20 Roxboro, NC Rufus R. Jones beat Ole Anderson
05/21 Richmond, VA Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/24 Greenville, SC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson(Ole Anderson stabbed in the chest by a fan after the match)
05/25 Raleigh, NC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet(sub for Ole Anderson)
05/27 Norfolk, VA Gene Anderson & ??(sub for Ole Anderson) vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo

05/28 Charleston, SC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Bolo Mongol(sub for Ole Anderson)
05/30 Wilmington, NC participated in a 14 man battle royal
05/31 Charlotte, NC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson
06/01 Columbia, SC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson

06/03 Norfolk, VA Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
06/04 Richmond, VA Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson by DQ
06/05 Roanoke, VA Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson

06/07 Greenville, SC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson

06/10 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo in an anything goes, 2 of 3 falls match
06/11 Charleston, SC Ric Flair, Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel, Rufus R. Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
06/14 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
06/15 Columbia, SC Gene Anderson & Hans Schroeder(sub for Ole Anderson) double DQ Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
06/17 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
06/18 Charleston, SC Rufus R. Jones beat Ole Anderson
06/19 Spartanburg, SC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
06/20 Wilmington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
06/22 Columbia, SC participated in a Russian roulette battle royal

06/22 Columbia, SC Ole Anderson beat Danny Miller
06/24 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.
06/28 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo to win NWA World Tag Title
07/01 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo in a Texas death match
07/02 Sumter, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo in a Texas death match
07/03 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo

07/04 Greensboro, NC Andre The Giant & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
07/05 Fayetteville, NC Wahoo McDaniel, Andre The Giant & Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair, Gene & Ole Anderson
07/06 Myrtle Beach, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Andre The Giant & Paul Jones
07/09 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo

07/10 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo

07/12 Greenville, SC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

07/13 Raleigh, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo

07/15 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
07/16 Charleston, SC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

07/19 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo where titles can change by DQ

07/22 Sumter, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling

07/23 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo where title can change by DQ

07/24 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo

07/27 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo

07/28 Rocky Mount, NC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

07/29 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo in match with 2 referees
07/30 Charleston, SC Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling
08/01 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo

08/02 Fayetteville, NC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout

08/03 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo in match with 2 referees

08/06 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo

08/07 Winston-Salem, NC Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones
08/08 Wilmington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
08/09 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
08/10 Raleigh, NC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout with George Scott as special referee

08/12 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones
08/13 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Dino Bravo & Rufus R. Jones

08/14 Roanoke, VA Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver(sub for Paul Jones)beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout
08/15 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. ??(sub for Paul Jones) & Rufus R. Jones

08/15 Greensboro, NC Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
08/16 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson draw Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo with Red Bastien as 1 of 2 referees

08/22 Lynchburg, VA participated in a $6000 battle royal
08/23 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson double countout with Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo

08/26 Sumter, SC Angelo Mosca, Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling, Dino Bravo & Paul Jones
08/27 Charleston, SC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

08/28 Spartanburg, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo by DQ
08/30 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
09/04 Richmond, VA Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
09/05 Asheville, NC Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
09/05 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones
09/06 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo by DQ in a falls count anywhere match
09/09 Norfolk, VA Ric Flair, Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Dino Bravo & Rufus R. Jones in a lights out match
09/11 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Geto & Bolo Mongol where The Mongols where never wrestle again
09/13 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo by DQ in a no time limit match
09/14 Smithfield, NC Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match

09/15 Rocky Mount, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo in a match where titles can change hands on a DQ
09/17 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo by DQ in a falls count anywhere match
09/20 Charlotte, NC Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson
09/21 Columbia, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
09/23 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson vs. Rufus R. Jones in a loser leaves town match
Georgia Championship Wrestling:

10/15 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Raymond Rougeau & Roberto Soto

10/15 Atlanta, GA participated in a battle royal
10/16 Griffin, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Rick McGraw & Dean Ho
10/18 Augusta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Dean Ho & Rick Steamboat

10/19 Warner Robins, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash
10/22 Atlanta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash to win NWA Georgia Tag Titles

10/25 Augusta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Pork Chop Cash & Tom Jones

10/26 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Roberto Soto
10/29 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Bobby Cash
10/30 Griffin, GA Robert Fuller & Tom Jones beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

10/31 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/01 Augusta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Pork Chop Cash

11/02 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II
11/05 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling  
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

11/07 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/08 Augusta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Tony Parisi

11/09 Macon, GA Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
11/12 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson draw Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling
11/16 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II

11/18 Rome, GA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller
11/19 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling I

11/20 Griffin, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Robert Fuller & Haystacks Calhoun
11/22 Augusta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Dean Ho

11/23 Macon, GA Robert Fuller, Haystacks Calhoun & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson

11/25 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

11/28 Asheville, NC Wahoo McDaniel, Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan

Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/29 Augusta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II

11/30 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Ted Oates & Mr. Wrestling II

12/03 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes, Mr. Wrestling I & II
12/06 Augusta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Oates

12/07 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
12/10 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Ricky Steamboat & Dusty Rhodes  

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/12 Asheville, NC Wahoo McDaniel, Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan

Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/13 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor beat Dick Slater, Gene & Ole Anderson

12/14 Macon, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
12/17 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

Gulf Coast Championship Wrestling:

12/18 Dothan, AL Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mike Graham & Bob Beechum

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair by DQ
12/25 Greenville, SC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine with Wahoo McDaniel as special referee

12/26 Roanoke, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Mighty Igor
12/26 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Gene & Ole Anderson to win NWA World Tag Title in a no DQ match

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

12/27 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & Mighty Igor beat Ole Anderson & Dick Slater

12/28 Macon, GA Thunderbolt Patterson, Mr. Wrestling I & Mighty Igor beat Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson

 

1977                 

01/01 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II

01/03 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Mighty Igor beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

01/04 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor
01/07 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson, Mr. Wrestling I & II

01/10 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mighty Igor

01/11 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
01/14 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/16 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair

01/16 Greensboro, NC Wahoo McDaniel, Ole & Gene Anderson beat Ric Flair, Greg Valentine, & Blackjack Mulligan

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

01/18 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Rick Steamboat & Dean HO

01/21 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title

01/24 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II

01/27 Rome, GA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Thunderbolt Patterson

01/28 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Raymond Rougeau & Thunderbolt Patterson

02/01 Warner Robins, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

02/02 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Tony Atlas & Raymond Rougeau

02/03 Rome, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling I in a no DQ match

02/04 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ in a handicap match

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

02/06 Greensboro, NC Ole Anderson beat Superstar Billy Graham in a bounty match

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

02/07 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling I

02/08 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II by DQ

02/09 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I

02/10 Rome, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling I in a Texas tornado match
02/11 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor beat Ole & Gene Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/12 Hampton, VA Ole & Gene Anderson draw Greg Valentine & Mr. X

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

02/14 Augusta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

02/15 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson(16:00) in a no time limit match with 2 referees

02/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I, Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor beat Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson with Mr. Wrestling II as special referee

02/21 Augusta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

02/22 Macon, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

02/25 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II to win NWA Georgia Tag Title

02/28 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II

03/01 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II

03/02 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II
03/04 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

03/06 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair in a steel cage match

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

03/07 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson

03/08 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & James J. Dillon draw Mr. Wrestling I & II

03/09 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II in a Texas death match

03/11 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a Texas tornado match

03/14 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Paul Jones

03/15 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling I

03/16 Columbus, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II
03/18 Atlanta, GA Paul Jones, Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

03/20 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Gene & Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

03/21 Augusta, GA Andre The Giant, Thunderbolt Patterson & Paul Jones beat Ole & Gene Anderson & Dick Slater

03/22 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant

03/23 Columbus, GA Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling I & II

03/25 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Andre the Giant beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

03/28 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

04/02 Hampton, VA Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Gene & Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

04/05 Macon, GA Paul Jones, Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson in 2 of 3 falls match

04/06 Columbus, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II

04/07 Rome, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas

04/08 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling I

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
04/10 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

04/10 Columbus, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II in a lumberjack match

04/11 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a Texas tornado match

04/12 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson no contest with Mr. Wrestling I & II

04/15 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Ole & Gene Anderson in a steel cage match

04/19 Warner Robins, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling I

04/21 Rome, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
04/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson by DQ

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

04/24 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling

04/25 Augusta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Roberto Soto & Thunderbolt Patterson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

04/26 Raleigh, NC Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Gene & Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

04/29 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Gene Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
05/02 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.

05/03 Macon, GA Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones, Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

05/06 Richmond, VA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by countout

05/08 Charlotte, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine to win the NWA World Tag Title in a steel cage match with Wahoo McDaniel as special referee

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

05/09 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling I

05/10 Macon, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Title

05/13 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Tony Atlas

05/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Tony Russo

05/16 Augusta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

05/17 Macon, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole & Gene Anderson in 2 of 3 falls match

05/18 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

05/20 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones(sub for Mr. Wrestling I) & Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ to win NWA Georgia Tag Title

05/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Don Kernodle

05/22 Marietta, GA Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

05/22 Roanoke, VA Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair in a grudge match

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

05/23 Augusta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

05/24 Macon, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II

05/25 Columbus, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II

05/26 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

05/27 Atlanta, GA Bill Watts & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

05/30 Augusta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Ole & Gene Anderson

05/31 Macon, GA Ole Anderson double countout with Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match with Tony Atlas as special referee

06/01 Columbus, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II in a no DQ match

06/02 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

06/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Burrhead Jones & Luis Martinez

06/05 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson draw Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II(60:00)

06/06 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Gene Anderson

06/08 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a Texas death match with Paul Jones as special referee
06/10 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Bill Watts beat Ole & Gene Anderson

06/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mike Stallings & Larry Cheatham

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

06/12 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair by DQ

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

06/13 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a Texas death match

06/17 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rocky Johnson

06/18 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Richard Blood(Tito Santana) & Terry Gibbs

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

06/19 Savannah, GA Ric Flair & Greg Valentine draw Ole & Gene Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

06/21 Macon, GA Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole & Gene Anderson(15:00)
06/24 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bill Watts & Thunderbolt Patterson in a no DQ match

06/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Stubbs & Roberto Soto

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/26 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

06/26 Wilmington, NC Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

06/27 Augusta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

06/28 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II

06/29 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

06/30 Rome, GA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II

07/01 Atlanta, GA Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Waldo Von Erich
07/03 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II

07/04 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
07/04 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Bill Watts in a no DQ match

07/05 Warner Robins, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson by DQ

07/06 Columbus, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson

07/09 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Eddie Griffin & Burrhead Jones

07/12 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson in a no time limit, no DQ match

07/15 Atlanta, GA Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson by DQ

07/16 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson beat Burrhead Jones

07/18 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a Texas tornado match

07/19 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson

07/20 Columbus, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson

07/21 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/22 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Andre the Giant beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

07/25 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson

07/26 Macon, GA Dino Bravo(sub for Thunderbolt Patterson) & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

07/27 Columbus, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson in a Texas death match

07/29 Atlanta, GA Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson in a no time limit, no DQ match

07/30 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Richard Blood & Roberto Soto

08/01 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson

08/02 Macon, GA Roberto Soto beat Ole Anderson

08/02 Macon, GA participated in a battle royal

08/03 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tony Atlas

08/06 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Stubbs & Roberto Soto

08/08 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II

08/09 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson in a grudge match

08/10 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Pak Song vs. Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo

08/12 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat Ole & Gene Anderson

08/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Randy Alls & Raul Mata

08/15 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson double DQ Dino Bravo & Thunderbolt Patterson

08/17 Columbus, GA Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Tony Atlas, Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II

08/19 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest with Ole & Gene Anderson

08/20 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Terry Gibbs & Jim Cooke

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/21 Asheville, NC Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

08/22 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

08/23 Macon, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson by DQ

08/26 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a Texas death match

08/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson beat Burrhead Jones

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

08/27 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Bobo Brazil

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

08/29 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson

08/30 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson

09/01 Rome, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Dino Bravo

09/02 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a lights out match

09/03 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Randy Alls & Raul Mata

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
09/04 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat in a match where the title can change hands on DQ

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

09/?? NWA Georgia Tag Title vacated

09/05 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson in a brass knuckles match                           

09/09 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament

09/09 Atlanta, GA Pak Song & The Executioner beat Ole & Gene Anderson in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament

09/16 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater(sub for Bill Watts) beat Ole & Gene Anderson  by DQ

09/23 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Ole & Gene Anderson to win NWA World Tag Title

09/24 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Don Serrano & Richard Blood

09/30 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Ole & Gene Anderson

10/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson beat Randy Alls

10/03 Augusta, GA Dick Slater & Jim Kent beat Ole & Gene Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

10/04 Raleigh, NC Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair by DQ

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

10/06 Rome, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes

10/07 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
10/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Jim Cooke & Bobcat Rice

10/08 Carrollton, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson

10/10 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Dick Slater & Andre The Giant

10/11 Macon, GA Pak Song & Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Bob Armstrong, Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling II

10/14 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater to win NWA World Tag Title

10/15 Marietta, GA Dick Slater, Mr. Wrestling II & Andre the Giant vs. Jacques Goulet, Ole & Gene Anderson

10/16 Macon, GA Dick Slater & Andre The Giant beat Ole & Gene Anderson

10/17 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Tony Atlas & Rufus R. Jones

10/21 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater no contest with Ole Anderson in a lights out, brass knuckles match
10/26 Columbus, GA Gene Anderson vs. Dick Slater in a no time limit match

10/28 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

10/30 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Gene & Ole Anderson(27:20) to win NWA World Tag Title (Gene Anderson is injured in this match and out of action for several months)

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

10/31 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater

11/01 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson by DQ

11/02 Columbus, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater

11/04 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ with Pat O’Connor as special referee

11/07 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater in a no time limit, no DQ, Texas bullrope match

11/08 Warner Robins, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Tony Atlas & Dick Slater

11/09 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater

11/?? ??, GA Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat ?? & ?? to win NWA Georgia Tag Title

11/11 Atlanta, GA Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet

11/12 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson in a taped fist match

11/14 Augusta, GA Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Pak Song

11/15 Macon, GA Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
11/16 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II

11/17 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater in a Texas tornado match

11/19 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Pierre Lefebvre & Big O

11/21 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher

Championship Wrestling from Florida:

11/22 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson in a lights out match

Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/23 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Pak Song vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II
11/24 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

11/25 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & The Sheik vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater

11/26 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jerry Stubbs & Ted Allen

11/28 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich

11/29 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater

11/30 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas
12/02 Atlanta, GA Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Randy Savage

12/05 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas vs. Ole Anderson & Pak Song

12/06 Macon, GA Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Pak Song vs. Bob Armstrong, Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
12/09 Atlanta, GA Tony Atlas & Ernie Ladd vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

12/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson beat Charlie Cook

12/10 Marietta, GA Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson by DQ

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/11 Asheville, NC Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel

12/11 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

12/12 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas

12/13 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas to win NWA Georgia Tag Title

12/16 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd beat Ole & Lars Anderson

12/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Charlie Cook & Bill Irwin

12/17 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs. Ernie Ladd & Tony Atlas

12/25 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II
12/25 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet no contest with Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II

12/26 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Tony Atlas

12/27 Macon, GA Dick Slater & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet

12/29 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs. Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook


1978

01/01 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater

01/01 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater, Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ox Baker, Pak Song & Ole Anderson

01/02 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater

01/03 Macon, GA participated in a battle royal

01/04 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson, Jacques Goulet & Stan Hansen vs. Bob Armstrong, Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater

01/05 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Bob Armstrong

01/06 Atlanta, GA participated in a battle royal

01/08 Chattanooga, TN Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas

01/09 Augusta, GA participated in a battle royal

01/10 Macon, GA Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Title
01/11 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II

01/13 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

01/15 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson
01/15 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

01/18 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs. Tony Atlas & Bobo Brazil

01/20 Atlanta, GA Tony Atlas & Bobo Brazil beat Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet

01/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Randy Alls & Jimmy Pruitt

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/22 Greenville, SC Ric Flair & Greg Valentine no contest with Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

01/23 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich

01/24 Warner Robins, GA Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs. Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II

01/25 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs. Dick Slater & Tony Atlas

01/27 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson in a no time limit, no DQ match

01/28 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Jack Ruffin

01/28 Marietta, GA Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
01/30 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson, Ric Flair & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Slater & Tony Atlas

01/31 Warner Robins, GA Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II

02/03 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen in a Texas bullrope match
02/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Raymond Rougeau & Pierre Lefebvre

02/04 Marietta, GA Dick Slater & Tony Atlas double DQ Ole Anderson & Ric Flair

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

02/05 Greensboro, NC Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

02/06 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Dick Slater

02/07 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet to win NWA Georgia Tag Title

02/09 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater

02/10 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Bob Armstrong to win NWA Georgia Television Title
02/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Tommy Rich & Sandy Maddox beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

02/12 Asheville, NC Greg Valentine vs. Ole Anderson

02/12 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by countout with Gene Anderson as 1 of 2 referees

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

02/13 Augusta, GA Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher

02/15 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Bob Armstrong

02/16 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tony Atlas

02/17 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Andre the Giant

02/18 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Lars Anderson beat Raymond Rougeau & Larry Cheatham

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/19 Charlotte, NC Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by countout

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

02/20 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Mr. Wrestling II & a mystery partner

02/21 Macon, GA Tony Atlas(sub for Dick Slater) & Andre The Giant beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
02/24 Atlanta, GA Tony Atlas & Andre the Giant beat Ole & Lars Anderson

02/26 Macon, GA Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Lars Anderson

02/27 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole & Lars Anderson

03/01 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II

03/03 Atlanta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich

03/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Lars Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Pierre Lefebvre

03/06 Augusta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
03/07 Columbia, SC Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by countout with Gene Anderson as special referee

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

03/08 Columbus, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II

03/10 Atlanta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson

03/12 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson(sub for Lars Anderson) & Stan Hansen
03/13 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II

03/14 Macon, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich in NWA(Georgia) Macon Title tournament

03/15 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II
03/17 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
03/19 Greenville, SC Wahoo McDaniel, Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Cyclone Negro 03/19 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel in a lumberjack match

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

03/20 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson

03/21 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Ole & Lars Anderson by DQ
03/22 Columbus, GA Ole & Lars Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling II

03/23 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II

03/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Lars Anderson beat Frankie Lane & Ted Allen
03/27 Augusta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

03/28 Macon, GA Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson by DQ

03/29 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a cole miner’s glove match

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
03/30 Roanoke, VA Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Georgia Championship Wrestling:

03/31 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Lars Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
04/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Lars Anderson beat Steve Regal & Pierre Lefebvre

04/03 Augusta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
04/04 Macon, GA John Studd, Ole & Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas

04/05 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tony Atlas

04/06 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tony Atlas

04/07 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
04/10 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Ole & Lars Anderson
04/11 Macon, GA Rocky Johnson & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

04/12 Columbus, GA Ole & Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson
04/13 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson

04/15 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Doug Gilbert & Steve Regal

04/16 Macon, GA Ole & Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson & Wahoo McDaniel
04/16 Atlanta, GA Rocky Johnson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson

04/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Lars Anderson beat John Ruggers & Pierre Lefebvre

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
04/23 Greensboro, NC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Jack & Jerry Brisco in NWA World Tag Title Tournament

04/23 Greensboro, NC Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Ole & Gene Anderson in NWA World Tag Title Tournament

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

04/24 Augusta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson by countout

04/25 Macon, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
04/27 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II
04/28 Atlanta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
04/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) Doug Gilbert & Adrian Adonis beat Ole & Lars Anderson by countout

04/30 Columbus, GA Ole & Lars Anderson vs. Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson

05/01 Augusta, GA Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich

05/02 Macon, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson to win NWA Georgia Television Title

05/04 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II
05/05 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Ole & Gene Anderson(sub for Lars Anderson) to win NWA Georgia Tag Title in match with 2 referees
05/06 Lawrenceville, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

05/06 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson beat Steve Regal
05/08 Augusta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

05/09 Macon, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II in a 1,000 silver dollar match
05/10 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson beat Rocky Johnson

05/11 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II
05/12 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

05/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson beat Ricky Craven in a 1,000 silver dollars match

05/13 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson beat Ted Allen
05/13 Carrollton, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
05/14 Marietta, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II in a 1,000 silver dollars match
05/15 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I in a 1,000 silver dollars match

05/16 Macon, GA Ole Anderson draw Mr. Wrestling II in a 1,000 silver dollars match
05/17 Columbus, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
05/18 Rome, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

05/20 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson beat Smokestack Mills

05/20 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Paul Ellering & Pez Whatley

05/22 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich in a 1,000 silver dollars match
05/23 Macon, GA Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Stan Hansen vs. Mad Dog Vachon, Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel in a Texas tornado match

05/24 Columbus, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

05/25 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
05/26 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II in a 1,000 silver dollars match

05/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson by DQ in a 1,000 silver dollars match

05/27 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Bill Irwin & Adrian Adonis(Ole turned on Stan before match started)
05/29 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich

05/30 Macon, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson(sub for Stan Hansen)

05/30 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson

05/31 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson, Rock Hunter & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Thunderbolt Patterson & Stan Hansen
06/02 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole Anderson & The Assassin

06/03 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson beat Ricky Craven in a 1,000 silver dollars match
06/05 Augusta, GA Stan Hansen, Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Abdullah the Butcher, Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter

06/06 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher no contest with Stan Hansen & Bob Armstrong

06/07 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
06/09 Atlanta, GA participated in NWA Georgia Title tournament

06/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson by DQ in a 1,000 silver dollars match

06/12 Augusta, GA Stan Hansen, Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher, Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter

06/13 Warner Robins, GA Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson by DQ in a 1,000 silver dollars match
06/16 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah the Butcher & Ole Anderson

06/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Rick McGraw & Bill Irwin

06/18 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson in a taped fist, 1,000 silver dollars match
06/19 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Eric the Red

06/20 Macon, GA Ole Anderson, Rock Hunter & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Bob Armstrong, Thunderbolt Patterson & Stan Hansen

06/21 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Stan Hansen
06/23 Atlanta, GA Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

06/26 Augusta, GA Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a handicap steel cage match

06/27 Macon, GA Ole Anderson, Rock Hunter & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Thunderbolt Patterson & Stan Hansen

06/28 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen

06/29 Rome, GA Stan Hansen vs. Ole Anderson

07/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Roger Howell & Steve Regal
07/03 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen

07/04 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen

07/05 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ric Flair vs. Stan Hansen & a mystery partner

07/06 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Stan Hansen

07/07 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

07/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dennis Hall & Bill Irwin
07/10 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II

07/11 Warner Robins, GA Ole Anderson vs. Stan Hansen in a 1,000 silver dollars match

07/12 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich in a 1,000 silver dollars match
07/14 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson no contest with Thunderbolt Patterson

07/15 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Rick McGraw & Bill Irwin

07/17 Augusta, GA Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

07/18 Macon, GA Ole Anderson vs. ??

07/18 Macon, GA participated in a battle royal

07/19 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. ??
07/21 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ

07/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dennis Hall & Pez Whatley

07/24 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich

07/25 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Tommy Rich & Rick Martel

07/26 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
07/28 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
07/31 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen

08/01 Macon, GA Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Sonny King vs. Stan Hansen, Tommy Rich & Rick Martel

08/02 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich in a no DQ match

08/05 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson beat Jose Vasquez
08/07 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen in a Texas tornado match

08/08 Macon, GA Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

08/09 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson

08/10 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich

08/10 Norfolk, VA Blackjack Mulligan beat Ole Anderson(sub for Ric Flair)
08/11 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson by countout

08/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson beat Pez Whatley

08/13 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich

08/14 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson

08/17 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
08/18 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
08/20 Marietta, GA Stan Hansen & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by countout

08/21 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson in a steel cage match

08/22 Macon, GA Stan Hansen & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

08/25 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich

08/25 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

08/25 Atlanta, GA participated in a battle royal

08/26 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Billy Starr & Roger Howell
08/27 Marietta, GA Ole Anderson vs. Dick Slater
08/28 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson

08/29 Macon, GA Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson in a no time limit, no DQ steel cage match

09/01 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

09/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Stan Hansen beat Pez Whatley, Jerry Stubbs & Steve Regal
09/08 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich, Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen, Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson

09/09 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Ted Allen & Pez Whatley

09/16 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Billy Starr & Mr. Wrestling II
09/17 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
09/18 Augusta, GA Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

09/19 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ

09/20 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
09/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

09/23 Atlanta, GA(TV) Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff to win NWA Georgia Tag Title

09/25 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen(sub for Ivan Koloff)

09/26 Macon, GA Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson

09/29 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Rick Martel no contest with Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

09/30 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Billy Starr & Roger Howell

10/01 Columbus, GA Andre The Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

10/02 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

10/03 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II

10/05 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Tommy Rich & Andre The Giant
10/06 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

10/12 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Tommy Rich & Rick Martel

10/13 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar(sub for Ole Anderson) vs. Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
10/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen over Raymond Rougeau & Pierre Lefebvre

10/17 Macon, GA Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca no contest with Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling I & II

10/19 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
10/20 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Rick Martel to win NWA Georgia Tag Title in a no DQ match

10/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Raymond Rougeau & Chic Donovan

10/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Billy Starr & Roger Howell
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

10/22 Toronto, Ontario Tony Atlas & Jay Youngblood beat Gene & Ole Anderson(22:11)

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

10/23 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ

10/24 Macon, GA Tommy Rich, Rick Martel & Mr. wrestling I & II beat Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen, Angelo Mosca & Hartford Love(sub for Sonny King) in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit, no DQ match
10/26 Rome, GA Tommy Rich & Rick Martel vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen in a no DQ match

10/27 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
10/27 Atlanta, GA Pez Whatley beat Ole Anderson by countout in a lights out match

10/30 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Rick Martel in a Texas death match
10/30 Augusta, GA Pez Whatley beat Ole Anderson in a lights out match

10/31 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
11/02 Rome, GA Tommy Rich & Rick Martel vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen in a Texas death match

11/02 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Pez Whatley in a lights out match

11/03 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II

11/03 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Pez Whatley in a falls count anywhere, lights out match

11/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Pierre Lefebvre & Chic Donovan
11/06 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II

11/06 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Pez Whatley in a lights out match

11/07 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II

11/09 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Rick Martel

11/09 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Pez Whatley
11/10 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ

11/11 NWA Georgia Tag Title vacated when Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen were stripped

11/13 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & King Kong Mosca beat Tommy Rich & Bugsy McGraw by DQ

11/14 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

11/15 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II in match with 2 referees

11/16 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Pez Whatley

11/20 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Angelo Mosca vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Bugsy McGraw

11/21 Macon, GA Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca beat Tommy Rich, Mr. Wrestling II & Choo-Choo Lynn
11/23 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

11/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson beat Roger Howell
11/27 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen no contest with Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich

11/28 Macon, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Bugsy McGraw beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

11/29 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA(Georgia) Columbus Title

12/01 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson by DQ

12/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Raymond Rougeau & Pez Whatley

12/04 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

12/05 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Bugsy McGraw & Thunderbolt Patterson
12/07 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
12/08 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
12/11 Augusta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

12/12 Macon, GA Jack Brisco & Bugsy McGraw beat Ole Anderson & Angelo Mosca

12/13 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
12/14 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

12/15 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
12/16 Atlanta, GA(TV) Raymond Rougeau & Pierre Lefebvre beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ

12/17 Columbus, GA Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson to win NWA(Georgia) Columbus Title

12/22 Atlanta, GA Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
12/25 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson in a taped fist match

12/26 Macon, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
12/28 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

12/30 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

12/31 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Andre The Giant

 

1979

01/01 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I

01/05 Birmingham, AL Ole Anderson vs. Rufus R. Jones

01/06 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Mike Stansel & Bobcat Rice

01/07 Macon, GA Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

01/11 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich
01/12 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson

01/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson beat Chick Donovan

01/13 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & King Kong Mosca vs. Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Macon, GA Jack Brisco, Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca, Ole & Gene Anderson

01/14 Marietta, GA Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole & Gene Anderson

01/18 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
01/19 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jack & Jerry Brisco to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
01/20 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ted Oates & Jerry Roberts beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

01/22 Augusta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson in a handcuff match

01/23 Warner Robins, GA Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Bugsy McGraw(sub for Rick Oliver)
01/26 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II with Dusty Rhodes as special referee

01/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jerry Oates & Ted Allen

01/29 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Andre The Giant

01/30 Macon, GA Andrew The Giant beat Ole Anderson

02/02 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes by DQ

02/03 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Marvin Turner & Pierre Lefebvre
02/04 Marietta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
02/04 Macon, GA Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson
02/07 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson to win NWA Georgia Television Title in a handcuff match

02/09 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a no DQ match
02/11 Marietta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson by countout
02/12 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel draw Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

02/13 Macon, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
02/15 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
02/16 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes
02/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Raymond Rougeau & Jerry Roberts

02/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Steve Regal & Sandy Ellis
02/19 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole & Gene Anderson

02/22 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

02/23 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson co contest with Dusty Rhodes in a bunkhouse match
02/24 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dennis Hall & Marvin Turner

02/25 Macon, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson in an Indian strap match
02/26 Augusta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
03/01 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel
03/02 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Rufus R. Jones(sub for Thunderbolt Patterson)

03/04 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a bunkhouse,  steel cage match

03/04 Marietta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson by countout
03/05 Augusta, GA Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a bullrope, Indian strap, Texas tornado match
03/07 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel in a bullrope, Indian strap match
03/08 Rome, GA Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/09 Atlanta, GA Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a Texas bullrope match
03/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Ted Oates & Jerry Roberts

03/11 Macon, GA Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen beat ole Anderson & Masked Superstar

03/12 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel

03/13 Warner Robins, GA Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen beat Ivan Koloff & Rocket Monroe(sub for Ole Anderson)
03/15 Rome, GA Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
03/16 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich, Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen, Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
03/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Raymond Rougeau & Marvin Turner

03/18 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/19 Augusta, GA Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
03/20 Macon, GA Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/23 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole & Gene Anderson

03/25 Macon, GA Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson
03/26 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas & Stan Hansen double DQ Ric Flair & Ole Anderson

03/27 Milledgeville, GA Ole Anderson & Mr. X vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen

03/28 Columbus, GA Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Ole Anderson

03/29 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar vs. Stan Hansen & Bob Armstrong
03/30 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar

03/31 Calhoun, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Bob Armstrong in a no time limit, no DQ match
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

03/31 Charlotte, NC Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Gene & Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

04/01 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Bob Armstrong

04/01 Marietta, GA Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
04/02 Augusta, GA Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson in a street fight match

04/04 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Stan Hansen in a street fight match

04/05 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Stan Hansen in a street fight match
04/06 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a Canadian lumberjack match

04/08 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Dusty Rhodes in a no DQ match
04/09 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a bunkhouse match
04/13 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Dusty Rhodes in a no time limit, no DQ match

04/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dennia Hall & Marvin Turner

04/15 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Dusty Rhodes by DQ

04/16 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson vs. Bob Armstrong

04/18 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Bob Armstrong

04/20 McDonough, GA Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

04/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mike Stallings & Ron Moates

04/22 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson
04/22 Macon, GA participated in a battle royal

04/23 Augusta, GA Rufus R. Jones & Norvell Austin beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

04/25 Columbus, GA Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson to win NWA Georgia Television Title

04/27 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a steel cage match

04/28 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Raymond Rougeau & Jerry Roberts
05/04 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon

05/05 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Chick Donovan & Genichiro Tenryu

05/05 Atlanta, GA(TV) NWA Georgia Tag Title vacated when Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff were stripped
05/11 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff draw Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel

05/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Ben Alexander & Arvil Hutto

05/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Chick Donovan & Genichiro Tenryu
05/13 Marietta, GA Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
05/14 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Norvell Austin
05/15 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Bob Armstrong & Wahoo McDaniel

05/17 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II
05/18 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Ray Candy & Norvell Austin(sub for Tony Atlas) in double Cadillac, NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament

05/18 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling I & II in double Cadillac, NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament

05/18 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff to win Cadillac tournament & NWA Georgia Tag Title
05/19 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Roberts

05/20 Marietta, GA Wahoo McDaniel & Mad Dog Vachon beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by countout
05/21 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon draw Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

05/22 Macon, GA Wahoo McDaniel, Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon beat Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Masked Superstar in a Texas tornado match

05/23 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon in a Texas tornado match

05/24 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon in a Texas tornado match
05/25 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a no time limit, no DQ match
05/28 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
05/29 Macon, GA Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
05/30 Columbus, GA Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson

05/31 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Kologg vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich
06/01 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson

06/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Louis Haney & Chick Donovan
06/04 Augusta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
06/05 Warner Robins, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
06/06 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a Texas death match
06/07 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/08 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel to win NWA Georgia Tag Title in a no time limit, no DQ match
06/09 Atlanta, GA(TV) Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson

06/10 Marietta, GA Ole Anderson no contest with Wahoo McDaniel

06/11 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel draw Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/12 Macon, GA Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

06/13 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich

06/14 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
06/15 Atlanta, GA Bill Watts, Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ernie Ladd, Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a no DQ match

06/16 Cartersville, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich
06/17 Marietta, GA Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich no contest with Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/18 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel
06/22 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ in match with Bobo Brazil as special referee

06/23 Atlanta, GA(TV) Curtis Brazil & Genichiro Tenryu beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
06/24 Marietta, GA Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich no contest with Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

06/25 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff with Ray Candy as special referee
06/26 Macon, GA Tommy Rich no contest with Ole Anderson

06/27 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
06/29 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson

06/30 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Chick Donovan & Genichiro Tenryu
07/02 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a lumberjack match with Ray Candy as special referee
07/03 Macon, GA Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff(10:15) by DQ with Ray Candy as special referee

07/04 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich with Ray Candy as special referee

07/06 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson in a Texas death match with Ray Candy as special referee

07/07 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jerry Roberts & Louis Haney

07/08 Macon, GA Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Killer Karl Kox vs. Stan Hansen, Tommy Rich & Ray Candy
07/08 Marietta, GA Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

07/11 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich in a hair vs. hair match
07/13 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

07/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jerry Stubbs & Chick Donovan
07/15 Marietta, GA Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
07/16 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich draw Ole Anderson

07/17 Macon, GA Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich in a hair vs. hair match

07/18 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
07/20 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a lights out match

07/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Marvin Turner & Genichiro Tenryu
07/23 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen double DQ Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/24 Macon, GA Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

07/25 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich in a Texas death match
07/27 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/30 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a steel cage match
07/31 Macon, GA Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a cole miner’s glove match

08/01 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
08/06 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

08/07 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich

08/08 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
08/10 Atlanta, GA Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

08/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jerry Roberts & Genichiro Tenryu
08/14 Macon, GA participated in a battle royal

08/17 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts in a double bunkhouse match

08/21 Macon, GA Stan Hansen & Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

08/22 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Tony Atlas

08/24 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson in a NWA Georgia Title tournament

08/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson

08/26 Marietta, GA Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
08/27 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a bullrope match
08/28 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen in a no DQ match

08/30 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich

08/31 Atlanta, GA Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff with Tommy Rich as special referee

09/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Gerald Finley & Genichiro Tenryu

09/01 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson double DQ Dusty Rhodes
09/03 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson

09/04 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich in a Texas tornado match

09/06 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
09/07 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

09/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Rick Link & Bill Dromo

09/09 Marietta, GA Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd vs. Tommy Rich & The Crusher
09/10 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

09/11 Macon, GA Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a street fight match

09/13 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich in a street fight match
09/14 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

09/15 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff no contest with Tommy Rich & The Crusher
09/16 Marietta, GA Dick Slater & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
09/17 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Dick Slater
09/21 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & The Crusher beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff to win NWA Georgia Tag Title in a steel cage match
09/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd beat Ricky Fields & Marvin Turner

09/23 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich & The Crusher beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

09/23 Marietta, GA Tommy Rich & The Crusher beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
09/24 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & The Crusher beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
09/28 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & The Crusher beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
10/05 Atlanta, GA Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich & The Crusher to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
10/06 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd beat Ricky Fields & Ted Allen

10/07 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd

10/08 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & The Crusher draw Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson
10/12 Atlanta, GA Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II

10/14 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong & Ole Anderson beat Ox Baker & Ernie Ladd
10/15 Augusta, GA Bob Armstrong & Ole Anderson beat Ernie Ladd & Bobby Jaggers
10/19 Atlanta, GA Bob Armstrong & Ole Anderson beat Ernie Ladd & Killer Karl Kox

10/20 Carrollton, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Austin Idol & Killer Karl Kox

10/21 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong & Ole Anderson beat Ox Baker & Ernie Ladd in a lumberjack match
10/22 Augusta, GA Ernie Ladd & Killer Karl Kox vs. Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas
10/26 Atlanta, GA Tony Atlas, Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson beat Ernie Ladd, Bobby Heenan & Masked Superstar by DQ
10/29 Augusta, GA Ernie Ladd vs. Ole Anderson with winner gets the other’s tag title belt

11/02 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson vs. Killer Karl Kox & Masked Superstar
11/05 Augusta, GA Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas by DQ

11/08 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Bobby Jaggers & Masked Superstar
11/09 Atlanta, GA Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen in a taped fist match

11/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen draw Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar in which after match NWA Georgia Tag Title vacated
11/12 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Ernie Ladd
11/16 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson no contest with Ernie Ladd & Tom Shaft in a Texas tornado match

11/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Spoilers I & II

11/17 Marietta, GA Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson(sub for Gene Anderson) beat Ernie Ladd & The Masked Superstar

11/19 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar, Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan in a handicap match
11/21 Columbus, GA Ernie Ladd  vs. Ole Anderson in a loser leaves town, dog fight match
11/22 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ernie Ladd & Ivan Koloff in a no time limit, no DQ, lights out match

11/22 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Ray Candy vs. Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar
11/25 Marietta, GA Ole Anderson & Andre the Giant vs. Ivan Koloff & Killer Karl Kox
11/26 Augusta, GA Ivan Koloff & Masked Superstar beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas

11/27 Macon, GA Ole Anderson vs. Ivan Koloff in a lights out match
11/30 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff

12/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Given ½ of NWA Georgia Tag Title by Jack Brisco to defend with Jerry Brisco

12/03 Augusta, GA Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas by DQ

12/06 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Ivan Koloff in a lights out match
12/07 Atlanta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Jerry Brisco to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
12/09 Marietta, GA Ole Anderson & Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff

12/10 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff

12/14 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Killer Karl Kox in a brass knuckles match
12/14 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff in a dogfight match

12/17 Augusta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II

12/22 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ

12/23 Macon, GA Ernie Ladd beat Ole Anderson in a Texas death match

12/25 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
12/25 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ with Gene Anderson & Tom Shaft as special referees

12/27 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. ??

 

1980

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

01/07 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Toru Tanaka & Killer Khan

01/07 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff in a steel cage match
01/13 Atlanta, GA Toru Tanaka & Killer Khan beat Ole & Lars Anderson
01/14 Augusta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole & Lars Anderson

01/14 Augusta, GA participated in a triple chance battle royal

01/19 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/26 Marietta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
01/27 Atlanta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole & Lars Anderson
02/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson beat Ken Hawk

02/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Lars Anderson beat Masked Collector & Bob Owens
02/03 Atlanta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff double DQ Ole & Lars Anderson

02/24 Atlanta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff in a Texas tornado match

02/25 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich, Ole & Lars Anderson vs. Ivan Koloff, Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke

02/25 Augusta, GA participated in a battle royal

03/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole & Lars Anderson
Southeastern Championship Wrestling:
03/15 Knoxville, TN(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen over Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Jaggers

03/16 Knoxville, TN Killer Karl Kox beat Ole Anderson

03/28 Knoxville, TN Ole Anderson double DQ Killer Karl Kox

04/04 Knoxville, TN Ole & Lars Anderson beat Killer Karl Kox & Ron Catrone

04/13 Knoxville, TN Ole Anderson beat Killer Karl Kox to win Southeastern Title

04/25 Knoxville, TN Bad News Harris beat Ole Anderson to win Southeastern Title

Georgia Championship Wrestling:      

05/18 Atlanta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
05/19 Augusta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
05/24 Griffin, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
05/26 Augusta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
05/31 Griffin, GA Ole & Lars Anderson double DQ Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff in a lumberjack match
06/02 Augusta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff in a lumberjack match
06/08 Atlanta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
06/09 Augusta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole & Lars Anderson in a chain match
06/14 Griffin, GA The Assassins beat Ole Anderson & Tommy Rich
06/16 Augusta, GA The Assassins beat Ole & Lars Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
06/21 Griffin, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat The Assassins
06/22 Atlanta, GA  Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson no contest with The Assassins

07/03 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Alexis Smirnoff

07/05 Cartersville, GA Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Assassins
07/06 Atlanta, GA The Assassins beat Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson
07/07 Augusta, GA Mike George, Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Assassins
07/14 Augusta, GA The Assassins beat Ole & Lars Anderson

07/17 Athens, GA The Assassins beat Ole & Lars Anderson

07/19 Carrollton, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat The Assassins
07/20 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson no contest with The Assassins in a steel cage match with Gene Anderson & Ivan Koloff as special referees

07/21 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat the Assassins by DQ
07/25 Griffin, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Eddy Mansfield & Charlie Fulton

07/30 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Alexis Smirnoff
08/01 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Ole & Gene Anderson

08/02 Griffin, GA Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Dennis Condrey by DQ

08/04 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II

08/09 Alexandria, LA Ole Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/11 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen in a lights out match
08/13 Columbus, GA Steve Keirn beat Ole Anderson

08/15 Gadsden, AL Lars Anderson & Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson & Assassin #1

08/21 Rome, GA Lars Anderson & Steve Keirn vs. Ole Anderson & Dennis Condrey
08/22 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant in a loser leaves Georgia, no DQ match

08/25 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar

08/29 Gadsden, AL Abdullah The Butcher beat Ole Anderson by DQ

09/03 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Ole Anderson & Terry Funk
09/05 Atlanta, GA Bill Watts & Uvaldi Slim(Dusty Rhodes) beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a loser of fall leaves Georgia match

09/08 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson

09/19 Atlanta, GA Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson

09/19 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson in a lights out match

09/20 Griffin, GA Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel

09/21 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
09/27 Griffin, GA Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson in a boxing match

09/28 Columbus, OH Ole Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes

09/29 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson in a boxing match

10/09 Rome, GA Ole Anderson & Dennis Condrey vs. Terry Taylor & Steve Olsonowski
10/10 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Uvaldi Slim(Dusty Rhodes) in a Texas bullrope match

10/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Terry Funk beat Zane Hickey & Jerry Roberts

10/12 Columbus, OH Ole Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes

10/23 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Stan Hansen

10/24 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Stan Hansen

10/24 Atlanta, GA participated in a battle royal

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
11/02 Greensboro, NC Ricky Steamboat beat Ole Anderson in finals of 19-man, 2-ring battle royal

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

11/03 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson

11/06 Rome, GA Ole Anderson vs. Jim Brunzell

11/07 Fort Payne, AL Ole Anderson & Dennis Condrey vs. Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonowski

11/10 Augusta, GA Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson

11/11 Columbus, OH Ole Anderson vs. Harley Race
11/14 Atlanta, GA Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson

11/17 Augusta, GA Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson
11/27 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan in NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title tournament

11/27 Atlanta, GA Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier beat Ole & Gene Anderson in NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title tournament

11/30 Monroe, LA Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson

12/12 Atlanta, GA Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson with Bobo Brazil as special referee

12/12 Atlanta, GA participated in a battle royal

Mid South Wrestling:

12/14 Baton Rouge, LA Junkyard Dog & Bill Watts beat Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson

Big Time Wrestling:

12/27 San Francisco, CA Ole Anderson double DQ Dusty Rhodes

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

12/28 Columbus, OH Ole Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes in a Texas bullrope match

12/29 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson in a Texas death match

 

1981

01/01 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson

Championship Wrestling from Florida:

01/09 Orlando, FL Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch vs. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham

01/10 Key West, FL Ole Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes

Big Time Wrestling:

01/15 Oakland, CA Ole Anderson beat Jerry Monti

01/15 Oakland, CA participated in a battle royal

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

01/16 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Harley Race

Championship Wrestling from Florida:

01/18 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes

01/21 Miami, FL Ole Anderson & Assassin I vs. Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar

01/23 Columbus, OH Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II

01/24 Sarasota, FL Ole Anderson vs. Sweet Brown Sugar

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

02/01 Marietta, GA Steve Olsonowski beat Ole Anderson by DQ
02/07 Chattanooga, TN Steve Keirn beat Ole Anderson by DQ

02/08 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/13 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ole & Gene Anderson

02/14 Culpeper, VA. Ole Anderson beat Dewey Robertson
02/15 Asheville, NC Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Masked Superstar & Paul Jones

02/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis & Marvin Turner

02/21 Charlotte, NC Ricky Steamboat beat Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

02/23 Augusta, GA Steve Keirn & Charlie Cook beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

02/27 Knoxville, TN Paul Jones, Johnny Weaver(sub for Masked Superstar) & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff, Ray Stevens & Ole Anderson via pinfall

03/01 Chattanooga, TN Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
03/01 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
03/08 Columbus, GA Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Gene & Ole Anderson

Championship Wrestling from Florida:

03/09 West Palm Beach, FL Barry Windham beat Ole Anderson

03/10 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson

03/11 Miami, FL Ole Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match

03/13 Orlando, FL Ole Anderson no contest with Manny Fernandez in a special challenge match

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

03/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Charlie Cook & Jimmy Jones

03/28 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mike Fever & Tom Hart

03/29 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson double DQ Steve Keirn & Steve O

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

04/01 Raleigh, NC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Frank Monte & Steve Muslin

04/01 Raleigh, NC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & Ron Ritchie

04/04 Greensboro, NC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & Steve Muslin

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

04/05 Columbus, OH Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Ole & Gene Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

04/06 Greenville, SC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & Frank Monte

04/10 Charleston, SC Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat

04/11 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair & Tony Atlas beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

04/12 Asheville, NC Ole & Gene Anderson vs. ?? & ??

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

04/12 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson draw Masked Superstar & Mr. Wrestling II

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

04/13 Greenville, SC Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

04/13 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ

04/14 Columbia, SC Paul Jones & Masked Superstar double DQ Ole & Gene Anderson

04/16 Norfolk, VA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Masked Superstar & Paul Jones

04/17 Richmond, VA Ole & Gene Anderson double DQ Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr.

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

04/19 Columbus, OH Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts

04/20 Huntington, WV Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson(3:09) via pinfall

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

04/21 Durham, NC Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Masked Superstar & Paul Jones

04/25 Spartanburg, SC Andre The Giant & Ricky Steamboat beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

04/25 Charlotte, NC Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.(Barry Windham) beat Ole & Gene Anderson

04/25 Charleston, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr.

04/27 Greenville, SC Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ole & Gene Anderson

04/28 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a No DQ, no time limit match

04/30 Sumter, SC Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

04/30 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr.

05/01 Richmond, VA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones to win NWA World Tag Title

05/02 Greenville, SC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.

05/04 Greenville, SC Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Gene & Ole Anderson

05/05 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ole & Gene Anderson

05/08 Wilmington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones

05/09 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones

05/10 Hampton, VA Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson

05/10 Asheville, NC Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones beat Ole & Gene Anderson

05/11 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Masked Superstar

05/16 Charlotte, NC Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson

05/17 Wilmington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells

05/18 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Mr. Wrestling II

05/19 Columbia, SC Gene and Ole Anderson beat Masked Superstar and Tommy Rich

05/21 Norfolk, VA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones

05/22 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Gene & Ole Anderson

05/23 Charlotte, NC Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

05/24 Hampton, VA Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

05/25 Greenville, SC Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

05/26 Columbia, SC Tommy Rich and Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene and Ole Anderson by DQ

05/30 Charlotte, NC Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

05/31 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

06/04 Elizabeth City, NC Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones

06/05 Richmond, VA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Jay Youngblood & Leroy Brown

06/06 Greensboro, NC Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson

06/07 Wilmington, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich & Paul Jones

06/09 Columbia, SC Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood

06/12 Richmond, VA Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

06/13 Norfolk, VA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood

06/14 Asheville, NC Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson

06/15 Greenville, SC Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

06/16 Raleigh, NC Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson

06/18 Sumter, SC Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood

06/19 Chesnee, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel

06/20 Buffalo, NY Ole & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood(21:18) via pinfall

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

06/21 Atlanta, GA Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Ole & Gene Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

06/22 Greenville, SC Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson

06/23 Columbia, SC Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes & Jay Youngblood

06/26 Richmond, VA Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson

06/27 Cincinnati, OH Ole & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood

07/02 Norfolk, VA Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd

07/04 Hampton, VA Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown vs. Gene & Ole Anderson

07/05 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown

07/05 Asheville, NC Leroy Brown & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson

07/11 Charlotte, NC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown

07/11 Spartanburg, SC Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

07/12 Columbus, OH Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole Anderson
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

07/17 Winston-Salem, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy

07/19 Asheville, NC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood

07/20 Buffalo, NY Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood

07/20 Greenville, SC Ric Flair & Leroy Brown beat Gene Anderson & Jim Valiant by DQ

07/23 Sumter, SC Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson

07/24 Richmond, VA Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood vs. Ole & Gene Anderson

07/25 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood

07/30 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood

08/01 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair & Leroy Brown beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

08/03 Greenville, SC Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine(sub for Ole Anderson) & Gene Anderson by DQ

08/04 Raleigh, NC Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

08/06 Sumter, SC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Leroy Brown & Sweet Ebony Diamond

08/07 Richmond, VA Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

08/08 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

08/09 Asheville, NC Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Ole & Gene Anderson

08/10 Greenville, SC Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown vs. Greg Valentine, Gene & Ole Anderson

08/11 Raleigh, NC Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

08/15 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Ole & Gene Anderson

08/16 Wilmington, NC Ric Flair & Paul Jones vs. Ole & Gene Anderson

Note:  Gene Anderson had a stroke around this time period.  Gene is out of action for several months. The NWA allows Ole Anderson to select substitute partners on a limited basis to defend the NWA title with for a short period of time.

08/17 Fayetteville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood

08/20 Toronto, Ontario Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji beat Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood in a Texas death match
08/21 Richmond, VA Ric Flair & Ron Bass beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji

08/22 Greensboro, NC Wahoo McDaniel & Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji

08/23 Roanoke, VA Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel

08/23 Asheville, NC Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole & Gene Anderson in a no DQ, falls count anywhere match

08/24 Greenville, SC Ric Flair & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole & Mr. Fuji(sub for Gene Anderson)

08/29 Buffalo, NY Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji

08/30 Toronto, Ontario Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji beat Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood

08/31 Greenville, SC Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson

09/04 Richmond, VA Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a bullrope match

09/05 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a Texas bullrope match

09/06 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a Texas bullrope match

09/06 Asheville, NC Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a strap match

09/14 Fayetteville, NC Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair in a fence match

09/15 Columbia, SC Ole Anderson vs. Leroy Brown

09/18 Richmond, VA Ricky Steamboat beat Ole Anderson

09/19 Charlotte, NC Wahoo McDaniel, Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts(sub for Ric Flair) beat Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher

09/20 Toronto, Ontario Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson by DQ

09/20 Asheville, NC Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson in a double strap match

09/22 Columbia, SC Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

09/22 Columbia, SC participated in a battle royal

09/26 Cincinnati, OH Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

09/27 Wilmington, NC Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat, Don Bass & Leroy Brown

09/28 Greenville, SC Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat in a falls count anywhere match

09/29 Raleigh, NC Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson

09/30 Charlotte, NC(TV) Jay Youngblood beat Ole Anderson by DQ

10/01 Norfolk, VA Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a steel cage match

10/02 Richmond, VA Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson

10/04 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson beat Ron Ritchie in United States Title tournament

10/04 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ole Anderson in United States Title tournament

10/04 Toronto, Ontario Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson by DQ

10/05 Fayetteville, NC Ole Anderson vs. Leroy Brown

10/06 Kingsport, TN Dusty Rhodes, Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper & Austin Idol

10/10 Greensboro, NC Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson

10/11 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Roberts

10/15 Spartanburg, SC Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson

10/16 Cincinnati, OH Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson

10/17 Buffalo, NY Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a strap match

10/18 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown

10/18 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown

10/18 Toronto, Ontario Tony Parisi & Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson(20:36)

10/20 Kingsport, TN Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Mulligan Jr. beat Ole Anderson & Big John Studd

10/22 Norfolk, VA Jake Roberts beat Ole Anderson

10/23 Richmond, VA participated in battle royal for 1982 Cadillac

10/25 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson beat Jimmy Valiant

10/26 Greenville, SC Wahoo McDaniel & Jim Valiant beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

11/01 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Roberts
11/02 Greenville, SC Jim Valiant & Leroy Brown beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ

11/07 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson vs. Jim Gallagher

11/12 Norfolk, VA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts

11/13 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson & Jim Nelson beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

11/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson beat Gerald Finley

11/14 Chattanooga, TN Ole & Gene Anderson beat Michael Hayes & El Gran Apollo  
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

11/15 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr.

11/15 Greenville, SC Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan Jr. beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

11/16 Augusta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Bob & Brad Armstrong

11/21 Chattanooga, TN Michael Hayes & Big Red beat Ole & Gene Anderson

11/22 Columbus, GA Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

11/26 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson vs. Jake Roberts

11/26 Norfolk, VA participated in a Cadillac tournament

11/26 Greensboro, NC Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair in a steel cage match

11/27 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair & Paul Jones

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

11/28 Chattanooga, TN Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ole & Gene Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

11/29 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper beat Jake Roberts & Ricky Steamboat

11/29 Greenville, SC Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a steel cage match

12/02 Charlotte, NC(TV) Ole Anderson & Ray Stevens beat Jake Roberts & Paul Jones via pinfall

12/05 Buffalo, NY Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ole & Gene Anderson

12/05 Charlotte, NC participated in a Cadillac battle royal

12/06 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson & Super Destroyer vs. Paul Jones & Jake Roberts

12/11 Richmond, VA Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson

12/13 Greensboro, NC Ricky Steamboat & Ray Stevens beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson

12/13 savannah, GA Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair

12/25 Richmond, VA Ric Flair vs. Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match

12/25 Charlotte, NC Ray Stevens beat Ole Anderson by DQ

12/26 Greenville, SC Ray Stevens & Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson & a mystery partner

12/27 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Ray Stevens & Paul Jones in a loser leaves town match

12/27 Greensboro, NC Ray Stevens, Jake Roberts & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ole & Gene Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

12/?? NWA World Tag Title vacated

 

1982

01/01 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones in a loser leaves town, cage match

01/02 Greenville, SC Ray Stevens beat Ole Anderson

01/03 Roanoke, VA Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson by DQ

01/03 Greensboro, NC Ray Stevens beat Ole Anderson in a Texas street fight with Gene Anderson handcuffed to ring

01/05 Columbia, SC Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair in a Texas death match

01/06 Charlotte, NC(TV) Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tony Anthony & Buddy Landell

01/08 Cincinnati, OH Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a Texas death match

01/10 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson vs. ?? in Cadillac tournament

01/10 Charlotte, NC Ricky Steamboat & Ray Stevens beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson

01/11 Greenville, SC Ray Stevens beat Ole Anderson

01/15 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson vs. Ray Stevens & Leroy Brown

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

01/17 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer no contest with Leroy Brown & Big Red

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

01/18 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson & Austin Idol beat Ray Stevens & Leroy Brown

01/25 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson beat Leroy Brown

01/29 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson vs. Masked Superstar

01/31 Asheville, NC Blackjack Mulligan & Ray Stevens beat Ole Anderson & Terry Gordy

02/05 Columbia, SC Ric Flair vs. Ole Anderson

02/07 Greensboro, NC Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts

02/07 Greensboro, NC Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Johnny Weaver & Jimmy Valiant

02/07 Greensboro, NC Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson

02/14 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ray Stevens & Tommy Rich
02/14 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts

02/14 Charlotte, NC Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
02/15 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper beat Blackjack Mulligan & Jake Roberts

02/17 Charlotte, NC(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Tony Anthony & Rick Benefield

02/21 Greensboro, NC Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Leroy Brown & Ray Stevens

02/22 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ray Stevens & Jake Roberts

02/26 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. ?? & ?? in NWA World Tag Title tournament

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

02/27 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich

02/28 Chattanooga, TN Tommy Rich & Ron Fuller beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

02/28 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Brad Armstrong & Tommy Rogers in NWA World Tag Title tournament           

02/28 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta  in NWA World Tag Title tournament

02/28 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jack & Jerry Brisco            in NWA World Tag Title tournament

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

03/01 Fayetteville, NC Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. ?? & ?? in NWA World Tag Title tournament

03/05 Cincinnati, OH Ole Anderson beat Ray Stevens

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

03/06 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Rick Thor & Tommy Rogers

03/06 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich

03/06 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Ron Fuller & Big Red in NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title tournament

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

03/07 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ray Stevens & Dusty Rhodes

03/08 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco

03/10 Charlotte, NC(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat ?? & ?? via pinfall

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

03/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) Jose Medina, Ken Timbs & Cocoa Samoa beat Ole Anderson, Terry Funk & Stan Hansen by DQ

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

03/13 Greensboro, NC Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes & Ray Stevens

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

03/14 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk by DQ

03/20 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ken Timbs & Tim Horner

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

03/20 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jack & Jerry Brisco

03/20 Charlotte, NC Sgt. Slaughter, Ole Anderson, & Stan Hansen defeated Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat, & Jake Roberts

03/22 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson draw Jay Youngblood

03/25 Winston-Salem, NC Tommy Rich vs. Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

03/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat The Samoans

Championship Wrestling from Florida:

03/27 St. Petersburg, FL Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen double DQ Jack & Jerry Brisco

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

03/28 Charlotte, NC Sgt. Slaughter, Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts

03/29 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.

03/29 Greenville, SC Ivan Koloff vs. Jimmy Valiant in match with Ole Anderson & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. as special referees

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

04/03 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Allen Tupperello & Bob McKenzie

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

04/03 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Stan Hansen, Ole & Gene Anderson

04/04 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Sgt. Slaughter beat Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan Jr. & Ray Stevens

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

04/04 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk in a bunkhouse match

04/04 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

04/05 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Sgt. Slaughter beat Ric Flair, Ray Stevens & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.

04/05 Greenville, SC Ric Flair, Jerry & Jack Brisco beat Ole, Gene Anderson & Stan Hansen

04/07 Charlotte, NC(TV) Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson beat Ron Ritchie & Tony Anthony

04/09 Richmond, VA Sgt. Slaughter, Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ric Flair, Paul Jones & Jake Roberts

04/10 Cincinnati, OH Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

04/11 Atlanta, GA Ivan Putski & Tom Pritchard beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

04/18 Asheville, NC Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson

04/18 Charlotte, NC Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

04/18 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a Minnesota loggers match

04/25 Columbus, OH Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
04/26 Greenville, SC Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ

04/27 Columbia, SC Jack Brisco & Jay Youngblood beat Ole & Gene Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

05/01 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II

05/02 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper no contest with Dusty Rhodes & George Steele

05/05 Lansing, MI Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

05/07 Dayton, OH Dusty Rhodes & Michael Hayes beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
05/09 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat The Samoans in NWA World Tag Title tournament

05/09 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jack & Jerry Brisco to win NWA World Tag Title in tournament final

05/10 Greenville, SC Don Muraco beat Ole Anderson

05/16 Asheville, NC Jack Brisco & Don Muraco beat Gene & Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

05/16 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
05/17 Greenville, SC Don Muraco & Jake Roberts beat Ole & Gene Anderson

05/24 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson vs. King Parsons

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

05/29 Huntington, WV Michael Hayes beat Ole Anderson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/05 Charlotte, NC Jack Brisco & Don Muraco beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/06 Marietta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar by DQ

Independent:

06/17 Amarillo, TX Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen draw Dusty Rhodes & Dory Funk, Jr.
Georgia Championship Wrestling:

06/19 Chattanooga, TN Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
06/20 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich double DQ Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson  

06/26 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tom Pritchard & Randy Stroud

06/27 Columbus, OH Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match
06/28 Talladega, AL Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson
07/03 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tom Prichard & Jimmy Powell
07/03 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
07/04 Atlanta, GA Ivan Putski & Tom Prichard(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen(9:00) by DQ
07/05 Gainesville, GA Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson(15:17)
07/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tom Prichard & Carl Veezi
07/11 Columbus, OH Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich
07/12 Muskegon, MI Dusty Rhodes, Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Don Muraco
07/13 Saginaw, MI Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy

07/14 Canton, OH Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
07/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Rick Thor & Tom James

07/18 Atlanta, GA Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

07/24 Chattanooga, TN Ole Anderson vs. Paul Orndorff
07/25 Canton, OH Ole Anderson beat Tom Pritchard

07/25 Canton, OH Paul Orndorff beat Ole Anderson

07/31 Augusta, GA Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

08/01 Atlanta, GA Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
08/04 Columbus, GA Paul Orndorff beat Ole Anderson
08/06 Macon, GA Ole Anderson beat Roy Rogers

08/07 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ken Hall & Tony Giancaro

08/08 Macon, GA Ole Anderson beat Bob Armstrong

08/08 Macon, GA Ole Anderson beat Billy Starr

08/09 Melvindale, MI Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Gibbs
08/10 Grand Rapids, MI Dusty Rhodes & Tito Santana beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

08/11 Saginaw, MI Dusty Rhodes & Tito Santana beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ

08/12 Charleston, WV Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Andre The Giant & Tom Pritchard
08/13 Dayton, OH Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ

08/13 Dayton, OH participated in a battle royal
08/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Brad Armstrong beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
08/14 Augusta, GA Andre the Giant, Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Don Muraco, Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

08/14 Augusta, GA participated in a battle royal

08/15 Atlanta, GA Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen in a steel cage match

08/15 Atlanta, GA participated in a battle royal

08/16 Gainesville, FL Andre the Giant & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

08/16 Gainesville, FL participated in a battle royal

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/20 Charleston, SC Ole Anderson beat Glenn Lane

08/20 Charleston, SC Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson

08/22 Charlotte, NC Roddy Piper, Jerry Brisco & Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff, Leroy Brown & Ole Anderson

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

08/22 Cincinnati, OH Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd(7:12)

08/23 Augusta, GA Michael Hayes beat Ole Anderson

08/29 Atlanta, GA Paul Orndorff beat Ole Anderson in a NWA(Georgia) National Title tournament

09/?? NWA World Tag Title vacated
09/04 Augusta, GA Tito Santana beat Ole Anderson

09/12 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson (sub for Don Muraco) beat Roddy Piper

09/18 Chattanooga, TN Roddy Piper beat Ole Anderson(2:53)

10/16 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Gerald Finley & Johnny Rich

10/17 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat The Samoans by DQ

10/18 Canton, OH Roddy Piper beat Ole Anderson(15:00) via pinfall

10/31 Marietta, GA Tommy Rich & Roddy Piper beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer

11/04 Grand Rapids, MI Ole Anderson beat Johnny Rich

11/07 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Ernie Ladd vs. The Iron Sheik & The Wild Samoans

11/19 Dayton, OH Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy & Johnny Rich

11/20 Cincinnati, OH Roy Rogers & Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson & Super Destroyer

11/21 Columbus, OH Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson

11/28 Marietta, GA Tommy Rich & Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer

11/29 Charleston, WV Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson

12/01 Saginaw, MI Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson

12/05 Chattanooga, TN Ole Anderson vs. Tom Pritchard

12/13 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Dale Veasey

12/18 Chattanooga, TN Tommy Rich & Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer by DQ

12/27 Cincinnati, OH Ole Anderson beat Les Thornton(18:00)

 

1983

01/02 Augusta, GA Butch Reed & Stan Hansen beat Buzz Sawyer and Ole Anderson by DQ
01/05 Columbus, GA Butch Reed & Stan Hansen double DQ Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson

01/08 Chattanooga, TN Stan Hansen & Paul Orndorff beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ

01/09 Huntington, WV Ole Anderson beat Brad Armstrong
01/15 Augusta, GA Butch Reed & Stan Hansen beat Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
01/16 Marietta, GA Paul Orndorff & Stan Hansen beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson by DQ
01/19 Columbus, GA Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Butch Reed in a Texas tornado match
01/22 Chattanooga, TN The Iron Sheik, Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich, Stan Hansen & Paul Orndorff in an elimination match

01/23 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
01/25 Charleston, WV Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson by DQ

01/29 Columbus, OH Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer by DQ

01/30 Cincinnati, OH Stan Hansen, Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer

02/02 Columbus, OH Tommy Rich, Paul Orndorff & Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer
02/03 Dayton, OH Buzz Sawyer, Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich, Butch Reed & Stan Hansen
02/05 Columbus, GA Butch Reed & Stan Hansen beat Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson by DQ
02/06 Macon, GA Butch Reed & Stan Hansen double DQ Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson

02/06 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson in a bunkhouse match
02/16 Columbus, GA Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson in a lights out match
02/18 Macon, GA Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff
02/20 Columbus, GA Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson in bunkhouse match
02/20 Cincinnati, OH Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson
02/24 Dayton, OH Paul Orndorff & Stan Hansen double DQ Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
02/25 Huntington, WV Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson by DQ in a bunkhouse match

02/27 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer draw Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar

03/01 Macon, GA Masked Superstar & Johnny Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

03/06 Cincinnati, OH Tommy Rich & Dick Murdoch beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/07 Charleston, WV Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson by DQ
03/08 Wheeling, WV Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Butch Reed

03/10 Huntington, WV Ole Anderson, Buzz Sawyer & Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich, Dick Murdoch & Paul Orndorff
03/13 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich & Butch Reed
03/14 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich & Dick Murdoch double DQ Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson

03/20 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar beat Ole Anderson Buzz Sawyer
03/21 Canton, OH Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich & Masked Superstar
03/23 Saginaw, MI Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Masked Superstar
03/24 Grand Rapids, MI Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson

03/26 Huntington, WV Tommy Rich & Masked Superstar beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/27 Columbus, OH Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson

03/28 Dayton, OH Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich & Masked Superstar
03/29 Akron, OH Tommy Rich, Tony Atlas & Masked Superstar beat Killer Brooks, Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/30 Columbus, GA Ray Candy & Tito Santana beat Bob Roop & Ole Anderson

04/24 Columbus, OH Ronnie Garvin beat Ole Anderson

04/25 Cleveland, OH Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
06/05 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson double DQ Paul Ellering

06/09 Albany, GA Ole Anderson & Tommy Rich vs. Larry Zbyszko & Killer Tim Brooks

06/12 Wheeling, WV Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering

06/14 Saginaw, MI Ole Anderson no contest with Paul Ellering

Southwest Championship Wrestling:

06/22 Corpus Christi, TX Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

06/28 Altoona, PA Buzz Sawyer vs. Ole Anderson

06/30 Cleveland, OH Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering by DQ

07/01 Dayton, OH Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering by DQ

07/02 Cincinnati, OH Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat The Road Warriors by DQ

07/03 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering

Southwest Championship Wrestling:

07/05 Westaco, TX Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering

07/06 Albuquerque, NM Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering

Georgia Championship Wrestling:

07/10 Columbus, OH The Road Warriors & Killer Brooks beat Man Mountain Darsow, Ole & Arn Anderson

07/13 Canton, OH The Road Warriors beat Ole & Arn Anderson

08/27 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Dick Slater                       

08/27 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson

08/29 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson vs. Bill Irwin

10/23 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering in a lights out, steel cage match

11/26 Columbus, OH Ole Anderson, Buzz & Brett Sawyer vs. The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering              

 

1984

05/06 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson in a grudge match

05/20 Atlanta, GA The Road Warriors beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ in National Tag Title tournament

05/21 Canton, OH Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson
05/22 Huntington, WV participated in a battle royal

05/22 Huntington, WV Ole Anderson beat Ted DiBiase

05/22 Huntington, WV Ole Anderson draw Road Warrior Hawk  
05/23 Charleston, WV Paul Ellering & The Road Warriors beat Ole Anderson, Brad Armstrong & King Kong Bundy

05/23 Charleston, WV Ole Anderson & Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler
05/25 Cleveland, OH Bob Armstrong, Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ted DiBiase, Arn Anderson & The Spoiler

06/08 Cleveland, OH Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson in a strap match
06/09 Baltimore, MD Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering by DQ
06/17 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Assassin I
06/23 Salisbury, MD Nikolai Volkoff beat Ole Anderson
07/01 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat The Assassins

07/03 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat The Road Warriors
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

07/08 Asheville, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ

Championship Wrestling from Georgia:

08/18 Baltimore, MD Ole Anderson & Jerry Oates beat The Assassins

08/19 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin beat Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase by DQ

08/23 Albany, GA Ole Anderson & Jerry Oates vs. The Assassin & 666

08/23 Albany, GA participated in an 18-man death match, battle royal

08/24 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Bob Armstrong beat Bob Roop & 666

08/26 Marietta, GA Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase beat Ole Anderson & Brad Armstrong

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

09/14 Charleston, SC Ole Anderson & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel

Championship Wrestling from Georgia:

09/16 Marietta, GA Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin beat Bob Roop & Kareem Muhammad in a Georgia street fight match

09/18 Macon, GA Bob Roop beat Ole Anderson in a taped fist match

09/23 Marietta, GA Ole Anderson beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match

09/28 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin beat Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase in a Georgia street fight match

09/30 Marietta, GA Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin beat Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase in a steel cage match

10/03 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Ron Garvin beat Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase in a Georgia street fight match

10/06 Greensboro, NC Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Ole Anderson & Brian Adidas

10/11 Baltimore, MD Ole Anderson & Dusty Rhodes no contest with The Road Warriors

10/25 Norfolk, VA Ole Anderson beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

11/18 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The New York Assassins by countout

11/22 Greensboro, NC Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Ole Anderson & Keith Larsen

11/26 Greenville, SC Ole Anderson & Keith Larsen draw Ivan & Nikita Koloff

12/02 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Kong Bundy & Giant Frazier

12/04 Baltimore, MD Dusty Rhodes, Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering

12/29 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson &Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Terminators

 

1985

01/01 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Terminators

01/06 Greensboro, NC participated in a 20-man battle royal

01/11 Cleveland, OH Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bill & Scott Irwin to win the NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title

01/12 Columbus, OH Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bill & Scott Irwin

01/22 Baltimore, MD Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Road Warriors by DQ

01/29 Saginaw, MI Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest with Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammad

02/05 Philadelphia, PA Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Hollywood Blondes(Ted Oates & Rip Rogers)

02/06 Clarksburg, WV Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Doug Somers

02/08 Cleveland, OH Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Doug Somers(sub for Bill Irwin)

02/16 Baltimore, MD Ole Anderson no contest with Wahoo McDaniel

02/17 Cincinnati, OH Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammad

02/22 Columbus, OH Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammad

02/24 Marietta GA Ole Anderson beat Scott Irwin

03/03 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin, Kareem Muhammad & Ivan Koloff

03/05 Canton OH Ole Anderson beat Scott Irwin in a no DQ, brass knuckles match

03/06 Saginaw MI Ole Anderson beat Scott Irwin in a brass knuckles match

03/07 Cleveland OH Ole Anderson beat Scott Irwin in a brass knuckles match

03/08 Wheeling WV Ole Anderson beat Bill Irwin by DQ

03/10 Marietta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson no contest Bob Roop & Scott Irwin

03/14 Baltimore, MD Ole Anderson, Dusty Rhodes & Sgt. Slaughter beat Khrusher Khruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff by DQ

03/24 Atlanta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson no contest Ivan & Nikita Koloff

03/29 Saginaw, MI Gene & Ole Anderson beat Kareem Muhammad & Bill Irwin

04/01 Canton, OH Gene & Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Kareem Muhammad, Bill Irwin & Rip Rogers

04/02 Muskegon, MI Gene & Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Kareem Muhammad, Scott Irwin & Rip Rogers

04/05 Lansing, MI Gene & Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Kareem Muhammad, Bill Irwin & Rip Rogers

04/05 Wheeling, WV Gene & Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Rogers, Kareem Muhammad & Bill Irwin

National Wrestling Alliance:

04/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) Arn & Ole Anderson vs. Rocky King & Gene Ligon
04/14 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez beat Arn & Ole Anderson by DQ

04/20 Atlanta, GA(TV) Arn & Ole Anderson vs. Gerald Finley & George South
04/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Gerald Finley & Italian Stallion

04/28 Asheville, NC Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson
04/28 Charlotte, NC Arn & Ole Anderson beat Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson to win Patterson’s half of NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title

04/30 Philadelphia, PA Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

05/01 Trenton, NJ Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

05/02 Pittsburgh, PA Arn & Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez

05/03 Columbus, OH Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

05/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Gerald Finley & Richard Dye

05/04 Cincinnati, OH Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Arn Anderson

05/05 Steubenville, OH Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

05/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Buzz Sawyer, Pez Whatley, & The Italian Stallion vs. Bob Roop, Ole & Arn Anderson

05/11 Charlotte, NC Ole & Arn Anderson beat Buzz Sawyer & Pez Whatley

05/12 Atlanta, GA Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Arn Anderson

05/17 Wheeling, WV Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Arn Anderson

05/18 Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling(TV) Arn & Ole Anderson vs. Joel Deaton & Mike Simani
05/18 Cleveland, OH Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

05/19 Marietta, GA Manny Fernandez beat Ole Anderson

05/22 Raleigh, NC Manny Fernandez beat Ole Anderson by DQ

05/23 Norfolk, VA Ole & Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston & Manny Fernandez

05/24 Richmond, VA Ole & Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston & Manny Fernandez

05/26 Marietta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez no contest with Ole & Arn Anderson

05/27 Pittsburgh, PA Ole & Arn Anderson beat Pez Whatley & Thunderbolt Patterson

05/28 Lansing, MI Ole & Arn Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez

05/29 Grand Rapids, MI Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

05/31 Charleston, SC The Barbarian vs. Ole Anderson & Steve Keirn in a handicap match

06/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Alan Martin & Mark Cooper

06/02 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson by DQ

06/08 Zanesville, OH Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

06/09 Wheeling, WV Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson by DQ

06/12 Philadelphia, PA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

06/15 Atlanta, GA(TV) Arn & Ole Anderson vs. The Italian Stallion, & Joe Lightfoot
06/15 Cleveland, OH Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson in a Texas death match

06/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Rocky King, Pez Whatley & The Italian Stallion
06/22 Columbus, GA Pez Whatley beat Ole Anderson

06/23 Atlanta, GA Ole & Arn Anderson beat Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer

06/25 Lansing, MI Dick Salter & Buzz Sawyer beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

06/26 Steubenville, OH Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer beat Ole & Arn Anderson

06/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) Arn & Ole Andersons vs. Roy George & Alan Martin
06/29 Augusta, GA Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

06/30 Marietta, GA Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

07/03 Raleigh, NC Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer draw Ole & Arn Anderson

07/03 Raleigh, NC participated with Arn Anderson in a 10-team battle royal

07/04 Atlanta, GA Ole & Arn Anderson beat Buzz & Brett Sawyer

07/06 Worldwide Wrestling(TV) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Ricky Reeves, & Stoney Burke
07/06 Charlotte, NC Ole & Arn Anderson beat Buzz Sawyer and Dick Slater

08/02 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson beat Sam Houston

08/03 Florence, SC The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

08/04 Sumter, SC The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

08/06 Rock Hill, SC Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

08/06 Rock Hill, SC Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson beat American Starship Eagle, Ron Bass & Sam Houston

08/06 Rock Hill, SC Ole & Arn Anderson beat Ricky Reeves & Stoney Burke
08/07 Raleigh, NC Ole Anderson beat Magnum TA

08/08 Norfolk, VA Ole & Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston & American Starship Eagle

08/09 Charleston, WV Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

08/10 Greensboro, NC Ole Anderson defeated American Starship Eagle

08/14 Raleigh, NC Ole & Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston & American Starship Eagle

08/18 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole & Arn Anderson

08/22 Columbia, SC Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a bullrope match

08/24 Worldwide Wrestling(TV) Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston, Starship Eagle & Denny Brown
08/24 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Joel Deaton & Tommy Lane
08/24 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Brody Chase & Jason Walker
08/24 Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling(TV) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Mark Fleming & Lee Ramsey
08/24 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes defeated Ole Anderson in the Texas bullrope match

08/26 Greenville, SC Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Ron Bass beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson

08/28 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

08/29 Norfolk, VA Ole & Arn Anderson beat Ron Bass & Manny Fernandez

08/31 Worldwide Wrestling(TV) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. George South & Lee Ramsey
08/31 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a bunkhouse match

09/01 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole & Arn Anderson

09/07 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Terry Taylor & Buzz Sawyer  
09/07 Philadelphia, PA Ole Anderson beat Sam Houston

09/08 Asheville, NC Ron Bass, Manny Fernandez & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match

09/09 Greenville, SC Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

09/11 Miami, FL Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel

09/12 Columbia, SC Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson

09/14 Worldwide Wrestling(TV) Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Ron Rossi, Gerald Finley & Vernon Deaton
09/15 Norfolk, VA Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Sam Houston beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match

09/18 Raleigh, NC The Rock & Roll Express draw Ole & Arn Anderson

09/21 Worldwide Wrestling(TV) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Brady Boone & ??
09/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Arn & Ole Anderson vs. Jim Jeffers & Mark Cooper
09/21 Greensboro, NC Ron Garvin & Terry Taylor draw Ole & Arn Anderson

09/22 Charlotte, NC Wahoo McDaniel, Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match

09/29 Atlanta, GA Ron Garvin & Terry Taylor draw Ole & Arn Anderson

10/04 Hampton, VA The Rock & Roll Express draw Ole & Arn Anderson

10/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson vs. Brody Chase
10/18 Greensboro, NC The Rock and Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson

10/20 Atlanta, GA Wahoo McDaniel, Ron Garvin & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match

10/26 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson vs. Mike Nickol
10/26 Cleveland, OH Ole & Arn Anderson beat Jimmy Valiant & Sam Houston

11/02 Worldwide Wrestling(TV) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Ben Alexander & Ron Rossi
11/03 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA, Billy Jack Haynes & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson

11/04 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson

11/09 Worldwide Wrestling(TV) Ole Anderson vs. Brady Boone

11/14 Columbia, SC Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Billy Jack Haynes

11/14 Charleston, SC Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Billy Jack Haynes
11/16 Worldwide Wrestling(TV) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Rocky King & Tony Zane
11/16 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Terry Taylor, Pez Whatley & Ron Garvin
11/16 Cleveland, OH Dusty Rhodes, Billy Jack Haynes & Magnum TA beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson

11/17 Lexington, KY Dusty Rhodes, Billy Jack Haynes & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson

11/18 Memphis, TN Dusty Rhodes, Jerry Lawler & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson

11/20 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson by DQ

11/20 Atlanta, GA Wahoo McDaniel, Ronnie Garvin & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match

11/23 Worldwide Wrestling(TV) Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Sam Houston, Denny Brown & Ricky Reeves
11/23 Philadelphia, PA The Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson

11/24 Baltimore, MD Dusty Rhodes & The Road Warriors beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson

11/27 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson

11/28 Atlanta, GA Ole & Arn Anderson beat Billy Jack Haynes & Wahoo McDaniel

11/30 Worldwide Wrestling(TV) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Mark Fleming & Brady Boone
12/04 Raleigh, NC The Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson

12/07 Atlanta, GA(TV)  Magnum TA, Sam Houston, & Billy Jack Haynes vs. Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
12/07 Cleveland, OH participated in a bunkhouse stampede battle royal

12/07 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson

12/08 Atlanta, GA participated in a bunkhouse stampede battle royal

12/08 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson in a Texas death match

12/14 Worldwide Wrestling(TV) Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Denny Brown & Ron Rossi
12/15 Greensboro, NC participated in a 20-man bunkhouse stampede battle royal

12/15 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes, Magnum T.A. & Manny Fernandez beat Ric Flair & Ole & Arn Anderson

12/21 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson

12/25 Atlanta, GA The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

12/28 Worldwide Wrestling(TV) Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez
12/28 Atlanta, GA(TV)  Magnum TA vs. Ole Anderson  
12/28 Philadelphia, PA participated in a bunkhouse stampede battle royal

12/28 Philadelphia, PA Ole & Arn Anderson beat Ron Garvin & Sam Houston

 

1986

01/01 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & The Road Warriors beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

02/?? NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title Abandoned

All Japan Pro Wrestling:

03/29 Tokyo, Japan Ole Anderson & Ron Bass beat Takashi Ishikawa & Great Kojika

03/31 Nagaoka, Japan Ole Anderson & Ashura Hara draw Killer Khan & Yoshiaki Yatsu

04/01 Niigata, Japan Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase draw Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu

04/02 Uozo, Japan Ole Anderson & Ron Bass beat Motoshi Okuma & Takashi Ishikawa

04/03 Toyama, Japan Ole Anderson beat Rocky Hata

04/04 Niigata, Japan Ole Anderson beat Killer Khan by DQ

04/05 Yokohama, Japan Genichiro Tenryu beat Ole Anderson

04/06 Tokyo, Japan Riki Choshu & Killer Khan beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

04/08 Fukuyama, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa beat Ole Anderson & Goro Tsurumi

04/09 Kitakyushu, Japan Ole Anderson draw Ashura Hara

04/11 Nagasaki, Japan Genichiro Tenryu & Tiger Mask II beat Ole Anderson & Goro Tsurumi

04/12 Kumamoto, Japan Ole Anderson & Ron Bass beat Animal Hamaguchi & Killer Khan by DQ

04/15 Tottori, Japan Ted DiBiase beat Ole Anderson by default

04/16 Tsuruga, Japan Ole Anderson & Ashura Hara draw Killer Khan & Animal Hamaguchi

04/17 Fukui, Japan Ole Anderson & Shunji Takano beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma

04/18 Amagasaki, Japan Samson Fuyuki beat Ole Anderson by DQ

04/19 Kobe, Japan Ole Anderson beat Haru Sonoda

04/20 Himeji, Japan Killer Khan beat Ole Anderson

04/21 Tokyo, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Ole Anderson & Ted DiBiase

04/22 Chichibu, Japan Stan Hansen, Ole Anderson & Ron Bass beat Isamu Teranishi, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Riki Choshu
04/24 Isezaki, Japan Ole Anderson beat Rocky Hata

04/26 Omiya, Japan Killer Khan & Yoshiaki Yatsu beat Ole Anderson & Ron Bass

National Wrestling Alliance:

06/20 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson beat Hector Guerrero

06/22 Atlanta, GA Arn & Ole Anderson beat Robert Gibson & Ron Garvin

06/24 Rock Hill, SC Ole Anderson beat Bill Mulkey by submission

06/24 Rock Hill, SC Ole & Arn Anderson beat Don & Rocky Kernodle via pinfall

07/01 Philadelphia, PA Dusty Rhodes & Road Warrior Animal beat Ole & Arn Anderson in a steel cage match

07/03 Washington, DC Ole Anderson beat Hector Guerrero

07/04 Memphis, TN The Rock & Roll Express draw Ole & Arn Anderson

07/05 Charlotte, NC Arn & Ole Anderson beat Sam Houston & Nelson Royal

07/06 Raleigh, NC(TV) The Rock & Roll Express & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair, Arn & Ole Anderson in a bunkhouse match 

07/09 Cincinnati, OH Dusty Rhodes & Road Warrior Hawk beat Ole & Arn Anderson in a steel cage match

07/10 Charleston, SC Ole & Arn Anderson beat Don Kernodle & Italian Stallion

07/11 Roanoke, VA Ole & Arn Anderson beat Hector Guerrero & Denny Brown

07/12 Jacksonville, FL Ole Anderson beat Hector Guerrero

07/16 Charleston, SC Arn & Ole Anderson vs. Ricky Morton & Robert GIbson

07/18 Richmond, VA The Rock & Roll Express draw Ole & Arn Anderson

07/19 Baltimore, MD Dusty Rhodes & The Rock & Roll Express beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson

07/23 Johnson City, TN Ole & Arn Anderson double DQ The Rock & Roll Express

07/25 Norfolk, VA The Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson

07/26 Greensboro, NC The Rock & Roll Express draw Ole & Arn Anderson

07/29 Rock Hill, SC Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson

07/29 Rock Hill, SC Ole & Arn Anderson beat Mike Simani & Vernon Deaton by submission

07/29 Rock Hill, SC Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

07/30 Raleigh, NC Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson beat The Rock & Roll Express & Magnum TA

08/02 Atlanta, GA The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson

08/03 Greenville, SC Magnum TA, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson vs. Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson in an elimination match

08/16 Atlanta, GA The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in an elimination match

08/17 Charlotte, NC Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson beat Dick Murdoch, Ronnie Garvin & Wahoo McDaniel

08/18 Norfolk, VA Dusty Rhodes, The Rock & Roll Express & Magnum TA beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson

08/21 Cincinnati, OH The Rock & Roll Express draw Arn & Ole Anderson

08/22 Charleston, WV Ole & Arn Anderson beat The Rock & Roll Express

08/24 Asheville, NC The Rock & Roll Express, Magnum TA & Dick Murdoch beat Tully Blanchard, James J. Dillon, Ole & Arn Anderson

08/30 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & The Rock & Roll Express beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson

08/31 Charlotte, NC Wahoo McDaniel & The Road Warriors beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
09/02 Columbia, SC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson

09/05 Richmond, VA Wahoo McDaniel & The Road Warriors beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson

09/06 Baltimore, MD Ole & Arn Anderson beat The Rock & Roll Express

09/18 Green Bay, WI Ronnie Garvin beat Ole Anderson

09/20 Greensboro, NC Ole & Arn Anderson beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ

09/21 Asheville, NC Arn & Ole Anderson beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ

09/28 Atlanta, GA Ole & Arn Anderson beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ

10/01 Raleigh, NC The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson

10/02 Des Moines, IA The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson

10/03 Kansas City, MO The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson

10/04 Charlotte, NC The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson

10/09 Baltimore, MD Ron Garvin & Ricky Morton beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

10/11 Charleston, SC Arn & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ron Garvin

10/15 Grand Rapids, MI Ricky Morton & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole & Arn Anderson

10/17 Richmond, VA Ricky Morton & Brad Armstrong beat Ole & Arn Anderson

10/18 Philadelphia, PA The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ

10/19 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff beat Ole Anderson & James J. Dillon(sub for Tully Blanchard) in a steel cage match

10/24 Pittsburgh, PA The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson

10/25 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff beat Arn & Ole Anderson in a steel cage match

10/26 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff beat Ole & Arn Anderson

10/28 Rock Hill, SC Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson in a cage match

10/28 Rock Hill, SC Ole & Arn Anderson beat John Savage & Bill Mulkey

10/30 Charleston, WV The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson in a double bullrope match

11/01 Philadelphia, PA The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson

11/15 Washington, DC The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson

11/22 Baltimore, MD Ole & Arn Anderson beat Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell in a Texas tornado match

11/27 Greensboro, NC The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson in a steel cage match

11/28 Richmond, VA Ole & Arn Anderson beat The Rock & Roll Express in a Texas tornado match

12/25 Atlanta, GA The Road Warriors, Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson

12/25 Charlotte, NC The Road Warriors, Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson

12/29 Los Angeles, CA The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson

12/30 San Francisco, CA The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson

 

1987

01/03 Charlotte, NC The Road Warriors, Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson

01/11 Atlanta, GA The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson

01/14 Grand Rapids, MI The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole & Arn Anderson

01/27 Rock Hill, SC Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson beat Tim Horner, Ricky Lee Jones & George South by submission

01/31 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Ric Flair vs. Tim Horner & Eddie Roberts

02/06 Richmond, VA Ron Garvin & Bob Armstrong beat Ole & Arn Anderson

02/24 Rock Hill, SC Ole & Arn Anderson beat Tommy Angel & Johnny Ace via pinfall

02/26 Minneapolis, MN Lex Luger, Ole & Arn Anderson beat Tim Horner, Baron Von Raschke & Wahoo McDaniel

03/14 Greensboro, NC Ole Anderson beat Big Bubba by DQ

03/21 Cincinnati, OH Ole Anderson beat Big Bubba in a steel cage match

03/27 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Big Bubba in a steel cage cage match

03/28 Philadelphia, PA Ole Anderson beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

03/29 Asheville, NC Ole Anderson beat Big Bubba in a Louisville street fight

03/29 Charlotte, NC Ole Anderson beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

04/03 Greensboro, NC Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson

04/04 Boston, MA Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson by DQ

04/05 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Tully Blanchard

04/10 Baltimore, MD Ole Anderson beat Big Bubba Rogers in a steel cage match

04/12 Charleston, WV Ole Anderson beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

04/16 Athens, GA Ole Anderson vs. Tully Blanchard

04/17 Richmond, VA Ole Anderson beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

04/20 Fayetteville, NC Ole Anderson beat James J. Dillon

04/22 Los Angeles, CA Ole Anderson beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

04/23 San Francisco, CA Ole Anderson beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

04/24 Chicago, IL Ole Anderson beat James J. Dillon in a bunkhouse match

04/25 Philadelphia, PA Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson

04/26 Rock Hill, SC Ole Anderson beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

04/30 Birmingham, AL Ole Anderson & Tim Horner beat Arn Anderson & Lex Luger

05/01 Atlanta, GA Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat Ole Anderson & Tim Horner

05/03 Cincinnati, OH Ole Anderson no contest with Arn Anderson

05/03 Charleston, WV Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson by DQ

05/07 Raleigh, NC Tully Blanchard beat Ole Anderson in a steel cage match

05/09 Charlotte, NC Tully Blanchard beat Ole Anderson

07/11 Greensboro, NC Ole Anderson beat The Barbarian

 

1988

01/01 Atlanta, GA Lex Luger & Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
01/15 Atlanta, GA Lex Luger & Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
02/20 Norfolk, VA Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard via pinfall

02/26 Cincinnati, OH Lex Luger & Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ

02/27 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard (12:00)

02/28 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard(17:58) via pinfall

03/04 Pittsburgh, PA Lex Luger & Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ

 

1989

12/05 Dayton, OH Arn & Ole Anderson beat Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker & Lt. James Earl Wright
12/05 Dayton, OH Arn & Ole Anderson beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
12/14 Peoria, IL Arn & Ole Anderson beat Jack Victory & Rip Morgan(13:26) via pinfall

12/16 Detroit, MI Arn & Ole Anderson beat the Samoan Swat Team via pinfall
12/26 Knoxville, TN Sting, Arn & Ole Anderson beat The Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & The Dragon Master
12/29 Richmond, VA Sting, Ole & Arn Anderson beat The Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & The Dragon Master

 

1990

01/05 Raleigh, NC Ric Flair, Arn & Ole Anderson beat The Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & The Dragon Master via pinfall

01/06 Charlottesville, VA Ole & Arn Anderson beat The Great Muta & The Dragon Master

01/10 Toledo, OH Sting, Arn & Ole Anderson beat The Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & The Dragon Master via pinfall

01/11 Hammond, IN Sting, Arn & Ole Anderson beat The Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & The Dragon Master via pinfall

01/13 Charleston, WV Sting, Arn & Ole Anderson beat The Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & The Dragon Master
01/22 Raleigh, NC Sting, Arn & Ole Anderson beat The Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & The Dragon Master in a steel cage match

01/27 Charleston, SC Ole Anderson vs. ??

02/06 Corpus Christi, TX Ric Flair, Arn & Ole Anderson(sub for Sting) beat The Dragon Master & Buzz Sawyer & The Great Muta(6:12) via pinfall in a steel cage match        

02/25 Greensboro, NC Rick & Scott Steiner beat Ole & Arn Anderson(16:08) via pinfall

03/11 Atlanta, GA Rick & Scott Steiner beat Arn & Ole Anderson
03/13 Columbus, GA Arn & Ole Anderson beat Rick & Scott Steiner by countout
03/16 St. Petersburg, FL Rick & Scott Steiner beat Arn & Ole Anderson
03/17 Daytona Beach, FL Rick & Scott Steiner beat Arn & Ole Anderson
03/23 Chicago, IL Brian Pillman & Tom Zenk beat Arn & Ole Anderson
03/24 St. Louis, MO Rick & Scott Steiner beat Arn & Ole Anderson
03/25 Baltimore, MD Rick & Scott Steiner beat Arn & Ole Anderson
03/30 Richmond, VA Rick & Scott Steiner beat Arn & Ole Anderson
04/02 Gainesville, GA Brian Pillman & Tom Zenk beat Arn & Ole Anderson

04/02 Gainesville, GA Rick & Scott Steiner beat Arn & Ole Anderson

04/05 Charlottesville, VA Rick & Scott Steiner beat Arn & Ole Anderson
04/19 Charleston, WV The Road Warriors, Rick & Scott Steiner beat Doom, Arn & Ole Anderson
04/20 Augusta, GA Rick & Scott Steiner beat Arn & Ole Anderson in a stretcher match

04/28 Baltimore, MD Road Warrior Animal & Rick Steiner beat Arn & Ole Anderson
04/30 Athens, GA Tommy Rich, Brian Pillman & Rick Steiner beat Samu, Arn & Ole Anderson

 

With help from the research files of Mark Eastridge, Rich Tate & Jim Zordani


Copyright © 2009-2011 Mid-Atlantic Gateway

Research by David Baker

Originally posted 8/19/09. Updated: 9/11/09, 5/5/11