Real Name:  Virgil Riley Runnels, Jr.

Birth:  October 12, 1945 in Austin, TX

Height & Weight:  6'2"  --  302 lbs.

Trained by:  Joe Blanchard

Debut:  1967

Previous Gimmicks:  The American Dream, Midnight Rider, Uvalde Slim

 

 

Dusty Rhodes Match Results

 4547 documented matches as of January 18, 2009

1960s 1970s  |  1980s  |  1990s & Beyond

 

 

1967

as Dusty Runnels

12/21 Boston, MA Dusty Runnels vs. Big Luke Summerfield

 

1968

01/10 Springfield, MO Dusty Runnels vs. Mr. Ito

01/21 Windsor, Ontario (TV) Pierre LaBelle beat Dusty Runnels

01/21 Windsor, Ontario (TV) Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke beat Dusty Runnels & Anastic Baeznik

01/28 Marion, OH Alex Perez beat Dusty Runnels

02/25 Marion, OH Dusty Runnels beat Al Roberts

02/25 Marion, OH Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Dusty Runnels & Al Roberts

03/01 Dayton, OH Dusty Runnels & Rudy Kay vs. Ron & Paul Dupree

03/08 Dayton, OH Dusty Runnels draw Big Bad John

03/12 Mansfield, OH Dusty Runnels vs. Pierre LaBelle

03/18 Newark, OH Dusty Runnels vs. Big Bad John

04/01 Newark, OH Dusty Runnels vs. Chief White Owl

04/14 Marion, OH Dusty Runnels & ?? vs. Victor the Wrestling Bear

04/15 Newark, OH Dusty Runnels & Big Bad John vs. Victor the Wrestling Bear

04/26 Dayton, OH Dusty Runnels beat The Spoiler (Bob Harmon)

05/01 Mansfield, OH Dusty Runnels vs. Dan Miller

05/10 Dayton, OH Dusty Runnels draw Big O (Bugsy McGraw)

05/12 Toronto, Ontario Oklahoma Kid beat Dusty Runnels(15:45) via pinfall

05/13 Newark, OH Dusty Runnels vs. Man Mountain Dean

as Dusty Rhodes:

05/27 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Danny Plechas

05/28 Dallas, TX Grizzly Smith beat Dusty Rhodes

06/03 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Vittorio Apollo

06/10 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Argentina Apollo

06/11 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Dalton

06/12 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Chris Markoff draw Nick & Jerry Kozak

06/13 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Mario Rios

06/17 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Moreno

06/18 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Jerry Kozak

06/18 Dallas, TX participated in a 12-man battle royal

06/19 Austin, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Moreno

06/22 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Billy Red Lyons

06/24 Fort Worth, TX Nick Kozak beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

06/26 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Nick Kozak

06/26 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Argentina Apollo by DQ

07/01 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes & Spoiler II(Smasher Sloan) vs. Nick Kozak & Pedro Valdez

07/03 San Antonio, TX Argentina Apollo double DQ Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/08 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Pedro Valdez

07/09 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Joe Blanchard

07/09 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes, The Spoiler & Gary Hart beat Joe Blanchard, Grizzly Smith & Billy Red Lyons in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/10 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Lou Palacio

07/10 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes(sub for Gary Hart) & The Spoilers I(Don Jardine) & II beat Grizzly Smith & Nick & Jerry Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/11 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Argentina Apollo

07/16 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes & Spoiler II beat Argentina Apollo & Nick Kozak

07/17 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Rene Goulet

07/17 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes, Billy Red Lyons & Barbara Galento vs. Rene Goulet, Grizzly Smith & Evelyn Stevens

07/20 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Jerry Kozak

07/23 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Rene Goulet

07/24 San Antonio, TX Argentina Apollo & Grizzly Smith beat Dusty Rhodes & Spoiler II by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/31 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Red Lyons

07/31 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & The Spoilers I & II beat Nick Kozak, Billy Rd Lyons & Argentina Apollo in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/03 Arlington, TX Duke Keomuka beat Dusty Rhodes

08/06 Dallas, TX Duke Keomuka beat Dusty Rhodes in NWA Texas Brass Knuckles Title tournament

08/07 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Tommy O’Brien(5:00) via pinfall

08/10 San Antonio, TX Fritz Von Erich beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/13 Dallas, TX Tex McKenzie beat Dusty Rhodes

08/13 Dallas, TX Duke Keomuka, Grizzly Smith & Tex McKenzie beat Dusty Rhodes, The Spoiler I & Gary Hart

08/14 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

08/17 San Antonio, TX Tex McKenzie beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

08/19 Fort Worth, TX Rene Goulet & Tex McKenzie beat Dusty Rhodes & Spoiler II

08/20 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes & Kurt Hess beat Rene Goulet & Argentina Apollo

08/21 San Antonio, TX Grizzly Smith & Argentina Apollo beat Dusty Rhodes & Spoiler II in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/26 Fort Worth, TX Duke Keomuka beat Dusty Rhodes

08/27 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes & The Spoiler I beat Duke Keomuka & Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/30 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Argentina Apollo

09/03 Dallas, TX Fritz Von Erich beat Dusty Rhodes

09/04 San Antonio, TX Nick Kozak beat Dusty Rhodes

09/10 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Nick Kozak

09/14 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. La Pantera Negra

09/17 Dallas, TX La Pantera Negra beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

09/18 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Tex McKenzie(20:00)

09/19 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. La Pantera Negra

09/24 Dallas, TX Seiji Sakaguchi beat Dusty Rhodes

09/25 San Antonio, TX Grizzly Smith beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/03 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes beat Ruben Lopez

10/04 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes beat Gil Hayes

10/05 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Tommy Martin & Earl Maynard beat Dusty Rhodes & Bob Geigel

10/05 Fairfield, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. La Pantera Negra

10/05 Fairfield, TX Dusty Rhodes & Jessica Rogers vs. La Pantera Negra & Evelyn Stevens

10/07 St. Louis, MO(TV) Dusty Rhodes draw Ronnie Etchison

10/07 Wichita, KS Dusty Rhodes vs. Stan The Moose

10/10 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes vs. Earl Maynard

10/11 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Ron Etchison & Earl Maynard

10/16 Salina, KS Dusty Rhodes vs. Ruben Lopez

10/17 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes beat Pat O'Connor

10/19 Kansas City, KS(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Ruben Lopez

10/19 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Stan The Moose(Moose Morowski)

10/20 Topeka, KS Terry Martin beat Dusty Rhodes

10/21 St. Louis, MO(TV) Ron Etchison & Earl Maynard beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

10/21 St. Louis, MO(TV) Dusty Rhodes draw Ron Etchison

10/22 Sedalia, MO Dusty Rhodes beat Stan The Moose

10/24 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Etchison

10/25 St. Joseph, MO Tommy Martin(Leo Burke) beat Dusty Rhodes

10/25 Kansas City, MO(TV) Gerald Brown beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/27 Cedar Rapids, IA Dusty Rhodes draw Tommy Martin

10/27 Cedar Rapids, IA Tommy Martin & Ron Etchison beat Dusty Rhodes & Bob Brown

10/27 Dubuque, IA Dusty Rhodes vs. Sonny Myers

10/31 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Baron Von Heisinger beat Sonny Myers, Stan The Moose & The Viking

11/01 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch draw The Viking & Ron Etchison

11/01 St. Joseph, MO Ron Etchison beat Dusty Rhodes

11/02 Kansas City, KS(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ruben Lopez & Stan The Moose

11/02 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Terry Martin beat Dusty Rhodes

11/02 St. Louis, MO Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch draw Earl Maynard & Sonny Myers

11/04 Wichita, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Ron Etchison & Ruben Lopez

11/07 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Tommy & Terry Martin to win NWA(Central States) North American Tag Title

11/08 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes draw Earl Maynard

11/09 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Terry Martin beat Dusty Rhodes

11/09 Kansas City, MO(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Brown

11/10 Salina, KS Dusty Rhodes vs. Tommy Martin

11/11 Kansas City, KS Sonny Myers beat Dusty Rhodes

11/15 St. Joseph, MO Danny Hodge beat Dusty Rhodes

11/16 Kansas City, KS(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Ruben Lopez

11/16 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Tommy Martin beat Dusty Rhodes

11/17 Topeka, KS Dusty Rhodes beat Stan The Moose

11/18 Wichita, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat The Viking & Ron Etchison

11/19 Ottawa, KS Dusty Rhodes & Frank Marconi beat Sonny Myers & Earl Maynard

11/19 Ottawa, KS Sonny Myers beat Dusty Rhodes

11/20 Atchison, KS Dusty Rhodes & Bob Brown vs. Ron Etchison & Tommy Martin

11/20 Atchison, KS Dusty Rhodes vs. Tommy Martin

11/21 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Klondike Bill & The Viking

11/22 St. Joseph, MO Earl Maynard beat Dusty Rhodes

11/23 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Tommy & Terry Martin beat Dusty Rhodes & Frank Marconi

11/23 Kansas City, MO(TV) Dusty Rhodes draw Earl Maynard

11/29 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Tommy Martin & The Viking

11/30 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Thor Hagen beat Dusty Rhodes

12/02 Wichita, KS Dusty Rhodes vs. Earl Maynard

12/05 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bob Geigel & Bob Brown

12/06 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Tommy Martin & The Viking

12/07 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Martin

12/07 Kansas City, MO(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Gerald Brown

12/08 Cedar Rapids, IA Dusty Rhodes draw Pat O’Connor

12/09 Wichita, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Earl Maynard & The Viking

12/12 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bob Brown & Bob Geigel

12/13 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes beat Tommy Martin to win NWA Central States Title

12/18 Ottawa, KS Dusty Rhodes vs. Earl Maynard

12/18 Ottawa, KS participated in a battle royal

12/19 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bob Brown & Bob Geigel

12/20 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Etchison

12/27 Kansas City, KS Bob Geigel & The Viking beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch to win NWA(Central States) North American Tag Title

12/28 San Antonio, TX Waldo Von Erich beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/28 San Antonio, TX participated in a 10-man battle royal

12/30 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Mike Paidousis

 

1969

01/02 Kansas City, KS The Viking beat Dusty Rhodes

01/03 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes beat Thor Hagen

01/06 Wichita, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bob Geigel & The Viking

01/09 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bob Geigel & The Viking

01/10 St. Joseph, MO Don Kent beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Central States Title

01/11 Kansas City, KS(TV) Bob Blunt beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

01/11 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Dusty Rhodes vs. Rudy Martin

01/12 Cedar Rapids, IA Pat O’Connor beat Dusty Rhodes

01/12 Cedar Rapids, IA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Pat O’Connor & Ron Etchison

01/13 Wichita, KS Dusty Rhodes vs. Earl Maynard

01/17 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes beat Don Kent

01/17 St. Joseph, MO Tommy, Terry & Rudy Martin beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Bobby Heenan

01/18 Kansas City, KS(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Frankie Hester

01/18 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Chuck Adcock

01/21 Ottawa, KS Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Geigel

01/21 Ottawa, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Geigel & Earl Maynard

01/23 Kansas City, KS Tommy Martin beat Dusty Rhodes

01/24 St. Joseph, MO Don Kent beat Dusty Rhodes

01/25 Kansas City, KS(TV) Tommy & Rudy Martin beat Dusty Rhodes & Gerald Brown

01/30 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Martin

01/30 Kansas City, KS Terry, Tommy & Rudy Martin beat Dusty Rhodes, Stan The Moose & Baron Von Heisinger

01/31 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes vs. Tommy Martin

01/31 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes, Guillotine Gordon & The Executioner vs. Tommy, Terry & Rudy Martin

02/01 Kansas City, KS(TV) Dusty Rhodes draw Bob Geigel

02/01 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Tommy & Rudy Martin beat Dusty Rhodes & Stan The Moose

02/06 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Geigel & The Viking

02/08 Kansas City, KS(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Martin

02/08 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Dusty Rhodes draw Pat O’Connor

02/08 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Pat O’Connor & Terry Martin beat Dusty Rhodes & Chuck Adcock

02/10 St. Louis, MO(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick The Bruiser beat Pat O’Connor & Paul Christy

02/13 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes draw Don Kent

02/14 St. Joseph, MO The Viking beat Dusty Rhodes

02/14 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Tommy Martin & Don Kent by DQ

02/15 Waterloo, IA Ron Etchison beat Dusty Rhodes

02/15 Pat O’Connor & Ron Etchison beat Dusty Rhodes & Guillotine Gordon

02/20 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bob Geigel & The Viking by DQ

02/21 St. Joseph, MO Edouard Carpentier beat Dusty Rhodes

02/22 St. Louis, MO Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Heisinger in a handicap match

02/23 Topeka, KS Don Kent beat Dusty Rhodes

02/24 Wichita, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Bobo Brazil & Danny Hodge

02/27 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Geigel & The Viking

02/28 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes vs. Don Kent

02/28 St. Joseph, MO Dusty Rhodes vs. Rudy Martin

02/28 St. Joseph, MO Pat O’Connor, Tommy & Rudy Martin beat Dusty Rhodes, Guillotine Gordon & Tor Kamata

03/03 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Tiger Conway

03/04 Dallas, TX Jose Lothario & Reggie Parks beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke by DQ

03/05 Austin, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Dan Miller via pinfall

03/06 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Dan Miller

03/07 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Dan Miller

03/10 Fort Worth, TX Fred Curry beat Dusty Rhodes

03/11 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Dan Plechas(sub for Dan Miller)

03/12 San Antonio, TX Jose Lothario & Fred Curry beat Baron Von Raschke(sub for Dusty Rhodes) & Stan Kowalski

03/13 Corpus Christi, TX Fred Curry & Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes & Stan Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/15 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat George Gaiser via pinfall

03/17 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Sonny King

03/18 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Reggie Parks

03/19 San Antonio, TX Jose Lothario & Fred Curry beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/20 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Sonny King in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/21 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Reggie Parks

03/24 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Reggie Parks

03/25 Dallas, TX Jose Lothario & Reggie Parks beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke by DQ

03/26 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Jose Lothario

03/27 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/31 Fort Worth, TX Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes

04/01 Dallas, TX Fritz von Erich & Fred Curry beat Dusty Rhodes & Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/02 San Antonio, TX Jose Lothario & Reggie Parks beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/03 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Jose Lothario

04/04 Houston, TX Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes(10:30) by DQ

04/07 Fort Worth, TX Fred Curry beat Dusty Rhodes

04/08 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke draw Fred Curry & Reggie Parks

04/09 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Reggie Parks

04/10 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Fred Curry in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/14 Fort Worth, TX Fred Curry & Reggie Parks beat Dusty Rhodes & Joe Blanchard

04/16 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke double DQ Joe Blanchard & Fred Curry

04/17 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Jose Lothario

04/18 Houston, TX Fred Curry & Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes & Stan Kowalski
04/19 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Joe Blanchard

04/21 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke draw Fred Curry & Reggie Parks

04/22 Dallas, TX Wahoo McDaniel, Jose Lothario & Fred Curry beat Dusty Rhodes, Baron Von Raschke & Johnny Valentine

04/23 Austin, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Reggie Parks

04/24 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes & Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/25 Houston, TX Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes

04/25 Houston, TX Wahoo McDaniel, Jose Lothario & Fred Curry beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke & Buster Lloyd

04/28 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Gorilla Lopez

04/29 Dallas, TX Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes

04/30 San Antonio, TX Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes

05/01 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke vs. Reggie Parks & Fred Curry in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/02 Houston, TX Fred Curry & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/05 Fort Worth, TX Fred Curry & Reggie Parks beat Dusty Rhodes & Gorilla Lopez by DQ

05/06 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke draw Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario

05/07 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Joe Blanchard

05/08 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Joe Blanchard in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/09 Houston, TX Fritz Von Erich & Fred Curry beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/12 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke beat Fred Curry & Reggie Parks

05/13 Dallas, TX Wahoo McDaniel & Duke Keomuka beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/14 San Antonio, TX Wahoo McDaniel, Joe Blanchard & Fred Curry beat Dusty Rhodes, Baron Von Raschke & Johnny Valentine

05/15 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/16 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Jose Lothario

05/17 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke beat Fred Curry & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/19 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Reggie Parks

05/20 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke draw Jose Lothario & Fred Curry

05/21 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Pedro Valdez

05/22 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/26 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes beat George Gaiser

05/27 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Fred Curry

05/27 Dallas, TX Fritz Von Erich, Fred    Curry & Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes, Johnny Valentine & Joe Blanchard in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/28 Austin, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/29 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/30 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Reggie Parks

06/02 Fort Worth, TX Wahoo McDaniel & Waldo Von Erich beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke

06/03 Dallas, TX Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes in NWA Texas Brass Knuckles Title tournament

06/04 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke beat Jose Lothario & Fred Curry in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/05 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Buster Lloyd(Rufus R. Jones)

06/07 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke beat Wahoo McDaniel & Reggie Parks

06/09 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Reggie Parks

06/11 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke beat Bull Curry & Joe Blanchard

06/11 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke beat Reggie Parks & Pedro Valdez

06/11 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke beat Jose Lothario & ?? Montez

06/12 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/13 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Pedro Valdez

06/16 Fort Worth, TX Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes

06/17 Dallas, TX Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes & Bobby Duncum

06/18 San Antonio, TX Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/19 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes & Bobby Duncum vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Joe Blanchard in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/21 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke beat Bull Curry & Joe Blanchard

06/24 Dallas, TX Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Johnny Valentine

06/25 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke double countout with Thunderbolt Patterson & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/26 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

06/27 Houston, TX Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Baron Von Raschke & Buster Lloyd(sub for Dusty Rhodes) to win vacant NWA(Texas) American Tag Title

06/30 Fort Worth, TX Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

07/02 Austin, TX Dusty Rhodes beat George Gaiser in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/03 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Alex Perez

07/04 Harlingen, TX Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/05 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tim Geohagen

07/07 Abilene, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Man Mountain Mike

07/08 Dallas, TX Jose Lothario(sub for Grizzly Smith) & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Joe Blanchard

07/09 San Antonio, TX Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke by DQ

07/11 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Thunderbolt Patterson(15:00)

07/14 Fort Worth, TX Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Gorilla Lopez

07/15 Dallas, TX Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes

07/16 Austin, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/17 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/18 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Thunderbolt Patterson in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/19 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario by DQ

07/21 Fort Worth, TX Jose Lothario & Tony Gonzales beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke

07/22 Dallas, TX Jose Lothario & Tony Gonzales beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

07/23 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Tony Gonzales

07/23 San Antonio, TX Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke

07/25 Houston, TX Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/28 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Tony Gonzales

07/29 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Alex Perez

07/30 Austin, TX Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes(sub for Johnny Valentine) in an Indian strap match

07/31 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Joe Blanchard

08/01 Houston, TX Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/02 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tony Gonzales

08/04 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Tommy O'Brien

08/05 Tyler, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Jose Lothario

08/05 Tyler, TX Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Dusty Rhodes & Tommy O’Brien

08/06 San Antonio, TX Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes

08/07 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Silento Rodriguez

08/08 Harlingen, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Tiger Conway

08/11 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Jose Lothario

08/12 Dallas, TX Thunderbolt Patterson & Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

08/14 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Salvador Lothario

08/16 San Antonio, TX Joe Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

08/18 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke beat Jose Lothario & Tony Gonzales to win NWA(Texas) American Tag Title

08/19 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Jose Lothario

08/20 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Silento Rodriguez

08/21 Corpus Christi, TX Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/22 Houston, TX Tiger Conway beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

08/25 Fort Worth, TX Thunderbolt Patterson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch(sub for Baron Von Raschke) to win NWA(Texas) American Tag Title

08/26 Dallas, TX Fritz von Erich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/28 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Windham

08/30 San Antonio, TX Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

09/01 Fort Worth, TX Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Smith beat Dusty Rhodes & The Stomper(John Quinn)

09/03 San Antonio, TX Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/04 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Grizzly Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/05 Houston, TX Tony Gonzalez beat Dusty Rhodes

09/08 Fort Worth, TX Grizzly Smith beat Dusty Rhodes

09/09 Dallas, TX Thunderbolt Patterson & Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes & The Bushman

09/11 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes & The Stomper vs. Grizzly Smith & Thunderbolt Patterson in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/13 Fairfield, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

09/13 Fairfield, TX Dusty Rhodes & The Stomper vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Grizzly Smith

09/15 Abilene, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Spears

09/16 Odessa, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Spears

09/22 Abilene, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk

09/23 Odessa, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Don Slatton

09/25 Amarillo, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Nick Kozak(13:11) via pinfall

09/29 Abilene, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk

09/30 Odessa, TX Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk & The Lawman
10/02 Amarillo, TX Ricky Romero & Bobo Johnson beat Dusty Rhodes & Little Crusher(16:26) via pinfall

10/05 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes & Harley Race vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

10/06 El Paso, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Jerry Kozak via pinfall

10/07 Odessa, TX El Santo & Ricky Romero beat Dusty Rhodes & Harley Race

10/09 Amarillo, TX Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson beat Dusty Rhodes & Harley Race

10/12 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes & Harley Race vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero with Joe Louis as special referee

10/13 El Paso, TX Dusty Rhodes & Alex Perez beat Dory Funk, Sr. & Rufus R. Jones

10/14 Odessa, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Jerry Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/16 Amarillo, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Ricky Romero

10/19 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes vs. Nick Bockwinkel

10/20 El Paso, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Nick Bockwinkel in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/20 El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race in a match with Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk as special referees

10/21 Odessa, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Nick Bockwinkel in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/22 Lubbock, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Rufus Jones

10/23 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Dusty Rhodes(6:31) via pinfall in a match with Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel as special referees

10/26 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes vs. Nick Bockwinkel

10/27 El Paso, TX Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Dusty Rhodes & Alex Perez via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/28 Odessa, TX Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/30 Amarillo, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Nick Bockwinkel by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/30 Amarillo, TX participated in a battle royal

11/02 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

11/03 Abilene, TX Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/04 Odessa, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Emile Dupre in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/06 Amarillo, TX Emile Dupre draw Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/09 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

11/10 El Paso, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Ricky Romero by DQ

11/11 Odessa, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Emile Dupre in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/13 Amarillo, TX Dusty Rhodes, Karl Von Brauner & Rufus Jones beat Ricky Romero, Art Nelson & Emile Dupre in an elimination match

11/16 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes vs. Ricky Romero

11/17 El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Dusty Rhodes

11/18 Odessa, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Tex McKenzie

11/23 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes vs. Ricky Romero

11/24 Abilene, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/25 Odessa, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match

11/27 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Dusty Rhodes & The Beast by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/01 El Paso, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Art Nelson

12/02 Odessa, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/04 Amarillo, TX Tex McKenzie beat Dusty Rhodes(13:23) by DQ

12/05 Big Spring, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk

12/07 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk

12/08 El Paso, TX Dusty Rhodes & The Beast beat Ricky Romero & Tex McKenzie via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/11 Amarillo, TX Dusty Rhodes & Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Ricky Romero & Tex McKenzie via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/12 Brownwood, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Tex McKenzie

12/14 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk in a lumberjack match

12/15 El Paso, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk via pinfall

12/18 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes(12:03) in a Russian chain match

12/25 Amarillo, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

12/27 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Grizzly Smith by DQ

 

1970

01/01 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Dusty Rhodes & Gorgeous George, Jr.(11:38) via pinfall

01/03 Amarillo, TX(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

01/04 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Terry Funk & Don Slatton

01/07 Lubbock, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/08 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes(5:51) by DQ

01/09 Abilene, TX Dory Funk, Sr., Ricky Romero & Don Slatton beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Gorgeous George, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/10 Amarillo, TX(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch draw Emile Dupre & Gorgeous George, Jr.

01/11 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak

01/13 Odessa, TX Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/13 Odessa, TX participated in a 14-man Battle royal

01/19 El Paso, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Ricky Romero

01/20 Odessa, TX Ricky Romero beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/22 Amarillo, TX Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Dusty Rhodes

01/23 Big Spring, TX Dusty Rhodes & Bobby Duncum(sub for Dick Murdoch) beat Don Slatton & Man Mountain Mike

01/25 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes vs. Rufus R. Jones

01/26 El Paso, TX participated in a 20-man battle royal

01/27 Odessa, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Emile Dupre

01/29 Kansas City, KS The Mongolian Stomper(Archie Gouldie) beat Dusty Rhodes

02/01 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes vs. Ricky Romero

02/02 El Paso, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Mr. Wrestling(Gordon Nelson)

02/05 Amarillo, TX Dusty Rhodes & Bobby Duncum draw Alex Perez & Mr. Wrestling

02/07 Amarillo, TX(TV) Dusty Rhodes, Bobby Duncum & Bull Ramos draw Ricky Romero, Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr.                               

02/08 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes vs. Ricky Romero

02/11 Lubbock, TX Mr. Wrestling beat Dusty Rhodes(12:00)

02/12 Amarillo, TX Mr. Wrestling beat Dusty Rhodes

02/13 Big Spring, TX Don Slatton beat Dusty Rhodes

02/14 Amarillo, TX(TV) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

02/15 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes & Harley Race vs. Gorgeous George Jr. & Rufus Jones

02/20 St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear beat Dusty Rhodes

02/22 Albuquerque, NM Dusty Rhodes vs. Mr. Wrestling

02/28 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Lou Klein & John Valen(Jimmy Valiant)

03/01 Walled Lake, MI Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon & ??

03/02 Lima, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Ben Justice & The Stomper(Guy Mitchell)

03/04 Mansfield, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Ben Justice & The Stomper

03/07 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Jim Morrison(Jim Dillon) & Bill Nixon

03/08 Toronto, Ontario Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Mighty Igor

03/12 Cleveland, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ben Justice & The Stomper to win NWF World Tag Title in tournament final

03/16 Lima, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Ben Justice & The Stomper

03/18 Mansfield, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ben Justice & The Stomper to win NWA(Detroit) World Tag Title

03/19 Toledo, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Ben Justice & The Stomper

03/21 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ben Justice & The Stomper

03/26 Cleveland, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Hartford & Reginald Love

03/28 Detroit, MI(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Prince Pullins & John Valen

03/30 Lima, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Tom Jones & Luis Martinez

04/01 Mansfield, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ben Justice & The Stomper(42:06) via pinfall

04/02 Cleveland, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch draw Johnny Powers & Mighty Igor

04/04 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ben Justice & The Stomper

04/05 Toronto, Ontario Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Fred Atkins & Murray Cummings

04/07 Dayton, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Tom Jones & Sonny King

04/09 Cleveland, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ben Justice & The Stomper

04/11 Cleveland, OH(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Willie Farkus & Al Hayes

04/11 Detroit, MI(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Jim Morrison & John Larere

04/12 Toronto, Ontario Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Fred Atkins & Dewey Robertson by countout

04/14 Dayton, OH Dusty Rhodes draw Fred Curry

04/15 Canton, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Ben Justice & The Stomper

04/16 Cleveland, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Mighty Igor & Ben Justice

04/18 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch double DQ Bull & Fred Curry

04/23 Cleveland, OH Bull & Fred Curry beat Dusty Rhodes & Dr. X

04/25 Detroit, MI(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Sam Slade & Sonny King

04/26 Toronto, Ontario Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Fred Atkins & Luis Martinez

05/02 Cleveland, OH(TV)            Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Moose Cholak & Little Abner

05/02 Detroit, MI(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat The Mask

05/02 Detroit, MI Bull & Fred Curry beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

05/07 Cleveland, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor by DQ

05/08 Belle Glade, FL participated in a battle royal

05/09 Detroit, MI(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bill Nixon & Ben Justice

05/10 Toronto, Ontario Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Luis Martinez & Ben Justice

05/11 Lima, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Bobo Brazil & Ben Justice

05/12 Dayton, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bobo Brazil & Sonny King via pinfall

05/13 Canton, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Bull & Fred Curry

05/16 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Lou Klein & Wilbur Snyder

05/18 Sault Ste. Marie, MI Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Sonny King & Fred Curry

05/21 Toledo, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Haystacks Calhoun & Fred Curry

05/22 Mansfield, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Chief White Owl

05/24 Toronto, Ontario Billy Watson, Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Hartford Love

05/25 Lima, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Bobo Brazil & Luis Martinez

05/26 Dayton, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bobo Brazil & Sonny King by DQ

05/30 Detroit, MI(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ricky Hamilton & George Jaye

05/30 Detroit, MI Bobo Brazil, Mighty Igor & Fred Curry beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Ernie Ladd

06/02 Dayton, OH Bobo Brazil & Sonny King beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

06/04 Toledo, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch draw Luis Martinez & Fred Curry

06/05 Mansfield, OH Fred Curry beat Dusty Rhodes(9:17)

06/05 Mansfield, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch draw Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry(45:00)

06/08 Lima, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Bobo Brazil & Luis Martinez in a no DQ match

06/08 Orlando, FL Jose Lothario & Vittorio Apollo beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

06/09 Dayton, OH Bobo Brazil & Sonny King beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

06/13 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun

06/14 Toronto, Ontario Billy Watson, Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Hans Schmidt

06/16 Dayton, OH Dusty Rhodes draw The Stomper(15:00)

06/18 Cleveland, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Moose Cholak & Chief White Owl

06/20 Cincinnati, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Guy Mitchell & Dan Miller

06/21 Toronto, Ontario Billy Watson, Haystacks Calhoun & Bulldog Brower beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Hartford Love

06/22 Lima, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Fred Curry & Dan Miller

06/22 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Al Valesco & Tom Jones

06/23 Ft. Myers, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dr. Blood beat Dick Steinborn & Joe Bednarski(Ivan Putski)

06/25 Toledo, OH Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Hans Schmidt draw Bobo Brazil, Danny Miller(sub for Moose Cholak) & Haystacks Calhoun

06/27 Cincinnati, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch draw Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry(60:00)

06/30 Dayton, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Luis Martinez & Dan Miller

07/02 Cleveland, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch draw Al Costello & Don Kent

07/03 Mansfield, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun(33:00)

07/06 Lima, OH Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Hans Schmidt vs. Fred Curry, Dan Miller & Luis Martinez

07/07 Dayton, OH Mighty Igor, Fred Curry & Luis Martinez beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Hans Schmidt by DQ

07/09 Toledo, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Al Costello & Don Kent(25:00)

07/11 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Lou Klein & Luis Martinez

07/12 Toronto, Ontario Billy Watson, Athol Layton & Bulldog Brower beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Hans Schmidt

07/14 Dayton, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch draw Bill & Dan Miller(60:00)

07/16 Toledo, OH Dusty Rhodes beat The Stomper(10:00)

07/16 Toledo, OH The Stomper & Dan Miller beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch(30:00)

07/17 Mansfield, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Chief White Owl & Fred Curry(sub for Mighty Igor)(31:10)

07/20 Lima, OH Dusty Rhodes vs. Fred Curry

07/21 Brantford, Ontario Dusty Rhodes vs. Dan Miller

07/21 Brantford, Ontario Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Dewey Robertson & Murray Cummings

07/23 Toledo, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Al Costello & Don Kent(23:00) by DQ

07/25 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dewey Robertson & Bobo Brazil

07/26 Toronto, Ontario Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Hartford & Reginald Love

07/27 Ft. Pierce, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jack & Roy Welch

07/28 Detroit, OH Bobo Brazil & Dan Miller beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

07/30 Toledo, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat The Stomper & Dan Miller by DQ

08/03 Lima, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Bobo Brazil & Dan Miller

08/04 Dayton, OH Bobo Brazil, Fred Curry & The Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Mitsu Arakawa

08/06 Toledo, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat The Stomper & Dan Miller(18:30)

08/08 Detroit, MI Bobo Brazil & Athol Layton beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch to win NWA(Detroit) World Tag Title

08/11 Dayton, OH Bobo Brazil & The Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

08/13 Toledo, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch draw Al Costello & Don Kent

08/14 Mansfield, OH Dusty Rhodes draw The Stomper(15:00)

08/14 Mansfield, OH Dan Miller & The Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch(26:03)

08/18 Dayton, OH Fred Curry, Sonny King & The Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Mitsu Arakawa

08/20 Toledo, OH Al Costello & Don Kent beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch(19:00)

08/22 Detroit, MI Athol Layton & Bobo Brazil beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

08/25 Dayton, OH Sonny King & The Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch via pinfall

08/27 Cleveland, OH Johnny Powers & Chief White Owl beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

08/28 Mansfield, OH Lou Klein & Sonny King beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch(10:47)

08/29 Akron, OH Johnny Powers & Chief White Owl beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch via pinfall to win NWF World Tag Title

08/30 Toronto, Ontario Billy Watson & Bobo Brazil beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

08/31 Lima, OH Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Bobo Brazil & Sonny King

09/04 Houston, TX Ernie Ladd & Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/10 Jacksonville, FL Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

09/11 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario

09/12 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario

09/14 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Joe Flaherty & Danny Miller

09/15 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop & Danny Miller

09/16 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop, Jose Lothario    & Argentina Apollo

09/17 Tampa, FL(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jose Lothario

09/17 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo to win NWA Florida Tag Title

09/18 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Roop & Danny Miller

09/19 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Louie Tillet & Bob Roop

09/21 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo

09/22 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Danny Miller & Louie Tillet

09/23 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Argentina Apollo & Jake Smith

09/24 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Ronnie Garvin vs. Jake Smith & Argentina Apollo

09/25 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo

09/26 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo

09/28 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo

09/29 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jose Lothario & Dory Funk Jr.

10/01 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario

10/03 San Juan, Puerto Rico Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Dan Miller & Hiro Matsuda

10/03 San Juan, Puerto Rico Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch, Great Mephisto & Dale Lewis vs. Hiro Matsuda, Dan Miller, Jose Lothario & Jake Smith

10/05 Orlando, FL Eddie Graham & Dale Lewis beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

10/06 Tampa, FL Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

10/07 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis & Danny Miller

10/08 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jose Lothario & Danny Miller

10/09 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jack Brisco & Danny Miller

10/10 Nassau, Bahamas Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Dale Lewis & Hiro Matsuda

10/12 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Jake Smith & Dale Lewis in a Texas death match

10/13 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Dale Lewis

10/14 Miami, FL Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

10/15 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Brisco, Eddie Graham & Dale Lewis with Jake Smith as special referee

10/17 San Juan, Puerto Rico Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jake Smith & Art Thomas

10/19 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs. Dale Lewis, Jake Smith & Art Thomas

10/20 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis & Art Thomas

10/21 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dale Lewis in a Texas death match

10/22 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Brisco & Jake Smith in a no DQ match

10/23 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Hiro Matsuda & Jake Smith

10/26 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario

10/27 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs. Jake Smith, Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller in an elimination match

10/28 Miami, FL Thunderbolt Patterson & Louie Tillet beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

10/30 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller

11/02 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch no contest with Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda

11/03 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jose Lothario & Jake Smith

11/04 Miami, FL Louie Tillet & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

11/05 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham

11/07 Nassau, Bahamas Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jose Lothario & Jake Smith

11/09 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Brisco, Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet

11/10 Tampa, FL Jack Brisco, Missouri  Mauler & Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler

11/11 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Brisco, Art Thomas &        Louie Tillet

11/12 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Pat O’Connor & Louie Tillet

11/13 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jack Brisco & Danny Miller

11/14 San Juan, Puerto Rico Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario

11/16 Orlando, FL Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

11/17 Tampa, FL Louie Tillet & Bobo Brazil beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch(21:00) by DQ

11/18 Miami, FL Eddie Graham & Louie Tillet beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

11/19 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet

11/20 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Danny Miller & Louie Tillet

11/21 Nassau, Bahamas Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Danny Miller & Ron Fuller

11/23 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario in a Texas tornado match

11/24 Tampa, FL Dory Funk, Sr. & Louie Tillet beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a Texas death match

11/25 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Louie Tillet & Bob Roop

11/26 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Brisco, Art Thomas & Louie Tillet

11/27 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Louie Tillet & Art Thomas

11/28 Miami, FL Eddie Graham & Louie Tillet beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

11/28 San Juan, Puerto Rico Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Brisco, Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet

11/30 Orlando, FL Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes

12/01 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jose Lothario(10:00) to win NWA Florida Brass Knuckles Title

12/02 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes no contest with Louis Tillet

12/05 Nassau, Bahamas Dusty Rhodes vs. Jose Lothario

12/07 Orlando, FL Jose Lothario, Thunderbolt Patterson & Louie Tillet beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler

12/08 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Thunderbolt Patterson

12/09 Miami, FL Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a Texas tornado match

12/10 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Brisco, Thunderbolt Patterson & Louie Tillet

12/13 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Louie Tillet & unknown

12/?? NWA Florida Brass Knuckles Title vacated when Dusty Rhodes left promotion

12/?? NWA Florida Tag Title vacated when Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch were stripped

12/14 Awarded NWA(Texas) American Tag Title with Dick Murdoch

12/14 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. George Scott & Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods)

12/15 Dallas, TX Tim Woods & George Scott beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch to win NWA(Texas) American Tag Title

 

1971

01/08 Sydney, Australia Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Mario Milano & Mark Lewin by DQ

01/08 Sydney, Australia(TV)

01/09 Melbourne, Australia

01/10 Melbourne, Australia(TV)

01/11 Perth, Australia

01/12 Adelaide, Australia

01/13 Brisbane, Australia

01/14 Brisbane, Australia(TV)

01/15 Sydney, Australia

01/16 Melbourne, Australia

01/18 Perth, Australia

01/19 Adelaide, Australia

01/20 Brisbane, Australia

01/22 Sydney, Australia Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Mark Lewin & Mario Milano to win IWA World Tag Title

01/23 Melbourne, Australia

01/25 Perth, Australia

01/26 Adelaide, Australia

01/27 Brisbane, Australia

01/29 Sydney, Australia

01/30 Melbourne, Australia

02/01 Victoria, Australia

02/02 Adelaide, Australia

02/03 Brisbane, Australia

02/05 Sydney, Australia Mark Lewin beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

02/06 Melbourne, Australia

02/08 Perth, Australia

02/09 Adelaide, Australia

02/10 Brisbane, Australia

02/12 Sydney, Australia Lord Athol Layton & Mark Lewin beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

02/13 Melbourne, Australia

02/15 Perth, Australia

02/16 Adelaide, Australia

02/17 Brisbane, Australia

02/19 Sydney, Australia Dusty Rhodes &Dick Murdoch double DQ Killer Kowalski & Mark Lewin

02/20 Melbourne, Australia

02/22 Perth, Australia

02/23 Blacktown, Australia Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. ?? & ??

02/24 Brisbane, Australia

02/26 Sydney, Australia

02/27 Melbourne, Australia Killer Kowalski & Mark Lewin beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch to win IWA World Tag Title

03/01 Perth, Australia

03/02 Adelaide, Australia

03/03 Brisbane, Australia

03/05 Sydney, Australia

03/06 Melbourne, Australia

03/08 Perth, Australia

03/09 Adelaide, Australia

03/10 Brisbane, Australia

03/12 Cabramatta, Australia Dusty Rhodes vs. Killer Kowalski

03/13 Melbourne, Australia

03/15 Geelong, Australia

03/16 Adelaide, Australia

03/17 Brisbane, Australia

03/19 Sydney, Australia

03/20 Melbourne, Australia

03/23 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Joe Blanchard

03/24 San Antonio, TX Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich beat Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson

03/25 Corpus Christi, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/26 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

03/29 Fort Worth, TX Pepper Gomez & George Scott beat Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant

03/30 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods)

03/31 San Antonio, TX Toru Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes

04/02 Houston, TX Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes

04/05 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

04/06 Dallas, TX Johnny Valentine & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant

04/13 Little Rock, AR Dusty Rhodes beat Silento Rodriguez by countout

04/15 Jacksonville, FL Bob Roop(sub for Louie Tillet) & Dale Lewis beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

04/16 Oklahoma City, OK George Gaiser beat Dusty Rhodes

04/19 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes double DQ Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/20 Little Rock, AR Dusty Rhodes beat Sputnik Monroe

04/22 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes vs. Jean War Eagle

04/25 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes beat Sputnik Monroe to win Brass Knuckles Trophy

04/30 Oklahoma City, OK Dusty Rhodes beat Tony Gonzalez(sub for Billy Red Lyons)

05/02 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes beat George Gaiser

05/03 Tulsa, OK Dusty Rhodes vs. Skandor Akbar

05/04 Little Rock, AR Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Red Lyons

05/05 Greenville, MX Dusty Rhodes & Dr. X vs. George Gaiser & Tom Jones

05/10 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes & Dr. X beat Bill Watts & Sputnik Monroe

05/11 Little Rock, AR Danny Hodge beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

05/13 Greenville, MS Dusty Rhodes & Chuck Karbo vs. Bill Watts & Randy Curtis

05/14 Oklahoma City, OK Dusty Rhodes draw Danny Hodge(sub for Bill Watts)

05/17 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts to win NWA(Tri State) North American Title

05/18 Little Rock, AR Dusty Rhodes beat Red McKim

05/20 Greenville, MS Dusty Rhodes draw Billy Red Lyons

05/20 Greenville, MS Billy Red Lyons & Tom Jones beat Dusty Rhodes & Dr. X by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/21 Oklahoma City, OK Dusty Rhodes beat Grizzly Smith

05/26 Jackson, MS Dusty Rhodes vs. George Gaiser

05/28 Oklahoma City, OK Dusty Rhodes beat Grizzly Smith

05/31 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes beat Grizzly Smith by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/02 Jackson, MS Dusty Rhodes vs. Grizzly Smith

06/07 Tulsa, OK Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts

06/08 Little Rock, AR Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes in a Texas death match

06/11 Oklahoma City, OK Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts

06/14 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes beat Grizzly Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/15 Little Rock, AR Dusty Rhodes vs. Grizzly Smith

06/28 Shreveport, LA The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes in a no rules match with no referee

07/05 Shreveport, LA participated in a Russian roulette battle royal

07/10 Harlingen, TX(Cancelled due to Rain) Dusty Rhodes vs. Mil Mascaras in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/12 Shreveport, LA The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

07/13 Little Rock, AR Dusty Rhodes vs. The Spoiler in a match with no referee

07/19 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler

08/02 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler in a loser leaves town match

08/04 Jackson, MS Dusty Rhodes vs. The Spoiler in a Texas death match

08/09 Shreveport, LA Bill Watts & Grizzly Smith beat Dusty Rhodes & Dr. X via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/10 Little Rock, AR Dusty Rhodes beat Grizzly Smith

08/13 Oklahoma City, OK Bill Watts & Dale Lewis beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Garvin

08/16 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts by DQ

08/19 Greenville, MS Dusty Rhodes & Vic Muehler beat Bill Watts & Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/23 Shreveport, LA Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes to win Brass Knuckles Trophy

09/02 Greenville, MS Dale Lewis beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/03 Oklahoma City, OK Bill Watts & Ivan Putski beat Dusty Rhodes & Dr. X

09/06 Tulsa, OK Dusty Rhodes double countout with Dale Lewis

09/07 Little Rock, AR Billy Red Lyons, Tom Jones & Dale Lewis beat Dusty Rhodes, Dr. X & Terry Garvin

09/09 Greenville, MS Antonio Rocca, Apache Gringo & Tom Bradley beat Dusty Rhodes, Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/13 Tulsa, OK Dusty Rhodes double countout with Dale Lewis

09/22 Jackson, MS Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA(Tri-State) North American Title in a no countout, no time limit, no DQ match

09/23 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes draw Dale Lewis

09/27 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes beat Dale Lewis in a falls count anywhere match

10/04 Shreveport, LA Boris Malenko(sub for Dusty Rhodes) vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

10/05 Little Rock, AR Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/07 New Orleans, LA Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dusty Rhodes                           

10/11 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes draw Bill Watts in match where NWA(Tri-State) North American Title was held up

10/14 Greenville, MS Dale Lewis beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/18 Shreveport, LA Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes to win held up NWA(Tri-State) North American Title

11/01 Shreveport, LA Ivan Putski beat Dusty Rhodes by countout

11/04 New Orleans, LA Ivan Putski beat Dusty Rhodes

11/08 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes vs. Ivan Putski in a Texas rules match

11/10 Jackson, MS Dusty Rhodes vs. Ivan Putski in a lumberjack match

11/15 Shreveport, LA Ivan Putski beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls, loser leaves town match

11/30 Koshigaya, Japan Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

12/01 Tokyo, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura beat Dusty Rhodes & Ken Yates in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/02 Chiba, Japan Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

12/04 Otsu, Japan Dusty Rhodes beat Thunder Sugiyama(17:01) via pinfall

12/06 Fukuchiyama, Japan Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

12/08 Anan, Japan Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

12/09 Himeji, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Dusty Rhodes(30:18) via pinfall

12/11 Kawasaki, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi beat Dusty Rhodes & Mad Jock Cameron in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/12 Hanno, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Dusty Rhodes by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match

 

1972

01/08 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes beat George Gadaski

01/11 Moline, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Howard

01/13 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Joe Scarpello

01/14 Duluth, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Joe Scarpello

01/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat John the Greek

01/15 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Howard

01/20 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Red Cloud

01/21 Peoria, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Bull Bullinski

01/22 Chicago, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Frank Adonis

01/23 Oshkosh, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Dennis Stamp

01/25 Moline, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Dennis Stamp

01/26 Rockford, IL Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes

01/27 Burlington, IA Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Howard

01/28 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Treach Phillips

01/29 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Bull Bullinski

01/30 Duluth, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Red Bastien

02/03 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Howard

02/05 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Angel Rivera

02/06 Green Bay, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Howard

02/07 Burlington, IA Dusty Rhodes beat Chris Markoff

02/08 Moline, IL Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes

02/09 Mitchell, SD Dusty Rhodes vs. Dennis Stamp

02/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bill Crouch & Blackie Guzman

02/10 Red Lake, MN Dusty Rhodes vs. Chris Markoff

02/12 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Rick Ferrera

02/13 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Treach Phillips

02/13 Green Bay, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Howard

02/17 Oshkosh, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Howard

02/18 Rockford, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Howard

02/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat George Gadaski

02/20 Duluth, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Bull Bullinski

02/22 Moline, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Mad Dog Vachon

02/23 Cheyenne, WY Dusty Rhodes beat Bull Bullinski

02/24 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes beat Mad Dog Vachon(18:03)

02/25 Peoria, IL Dusty Rhodes & Lars Anderson vs. The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon

02/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Treach Phillips

02/26 St Paul, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Mad Dog Vachon

02/27 Green Bay, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Bull Bullinski(13:10) via pinfall

02/29 Fergus Falls, MN Dusty Rhodes vs. Bull Bullinski

03/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Angel Rivera

03/04 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Bull Bullinski

03/05 Duluth, MN Dusty Rhodes vs. Ramon Torres

03/10 Rockford, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Dr. X

03/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Kenny Jay

03/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Angel Rivera

03/13 Moline, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Bull Bullinski

03/17 Denver, CO Pepper Gomez & Ramon Torres beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig

03/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Joe Guzman

03/18 St. Paul, MN Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Ramon Torres & Don Muraco

03/19 Green Bay, WI Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Ramon Torres & Don Muraco(28:20) in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/23 Muscatine, IA The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

03/24 Rockford, IL Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Ramon Torres & Don Muraco

03/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Caesar Pavlon

03/25 Chicago, IL Wilbur Snyder beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

03/26 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Red Bastien

03/28 Moline, IL Dusty Rhodes beat The Crusher

04/01 St Paul, MN Dusty Rhodes double DQ Don Muraco(14:00)

04/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat George Gadaski

04/03 Burlington, IA Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Red Cloud

04/04 Peoria, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Bull Bullinski

04/06 Cheyenne, WY Dusty Rhodes no contest with Billy Robinson

04/07 Denver, CO Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

04/09 Green Bay, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco

04/10 Moline, IL Dusty Rhodes beat The Crusher

04/15 Chicago, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Bull Bullinski

04/16 Milwaukee, WI Don Muraco draw Dusty Rhodes

04/17 Rockford, IL Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

04/18 Sioux Falls, SD Dusty Rhodes draw Nick Bockwinkel

04/21 Brainerd, MN The Crusher & Dennis Stamp beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig

04/22 Duluth, MN Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Don Muraco & Ramon Torres

04/23 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco

04/25 Moline, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Jack Pesek

04/26 Fargo, ND Dusty Rhodes beat Jack Pesek

04/27 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Don Muraco & Ramon Torres

04/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Jack Pesek & George Gadaski

04/29 St. Paul, MN Don Muraco, Dr. X & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes, Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson(22:45)

05/05 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Ramon Torres

05/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat John the Greek & Julio Rodriguez

05/06 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig

05/07 Green Bay, WI The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes

05/09 Fargo, ND Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Dr. X & Don Muraco

05/10 Moline, IL The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig

05/12 Rockford, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Dr. X

05/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Don Muraco & Kenny Jay beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig by DQ

05/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Treach Phillips

05/20 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes no contest with Wahoo McDaniel

05/21 Oshkosh, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Ramon Torres

05/22 Moline, IL Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Dr. X & Ramon Torres

05/23 Peoria, IL Dusty Rhodes vs. Ramon Torres

05/24 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Jose Lothario

05/26 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Pepper Gomez & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Armando Rodriguez

05/27 Milwaukee, WI The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig

05/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Kenny Jay

06/02 Rockford, IL Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig draw Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel

06/03 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Jose Rodriguez

06/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Joe Guzman

06/07 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Jose Lothario

06/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Angel Rivera

06/10 Chicago, IL Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan beat The Crusher, Dick the Bruiser & Bill Red Cloud

06/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Teach Phillips

06/11 Green Bay, WI Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes

06/14 Davenport, IA Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson

06/15 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ramon Torres

06/16 Denver, CO Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig

06/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Armando Rodriguez

06/17 Milwaukee, WI The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes in a saloon match

06/21 San Antonio, TX Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

06/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Tom DeMarco

06/24 St. Paul, MN Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

06/27 Davenport, IA Larry Hennig(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Don Muraco

06/29 Fargo, ND Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco

07/01 Duluth, MN Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson

07/04 Winnipeg, Manitoba Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

07/05 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Dean Ho

07/05 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Johnny Valentine draw Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons

07/08 Milwaukee, WI Andre the Giant & Bull Bullinski beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig

07/09 Green Bay, WI Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig by DQ

07/12 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Johnny Valentine beat Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons

07/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Kenny Jay

07/15 St. Paul, MN Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig

07/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Treach Phillips

07/19 Sioux Falls, SD Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/19 San Antonio, TX Red Bastien beat Dusty Rhodes by countout

07/21 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel

07/21 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel

07/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat John The Greek

07/22 Minneapolis, MN Wilbur Snyder beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

07/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Armando Rodriguez

07/27 Burlington, IA Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Robinson

07/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Treach Phillips

07/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Angel Rivera

08/02 Rockford, IL Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig

08/04 Peoria, IL Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

08/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat George Gadaski

08/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Jack Pesek

08/06 Green Bay, WI Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/11 Denver, CO Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig

08/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Jack Gordon

08/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Treach Phillips

08/14 Davenport, IA Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel with Hans Hermann as special referee

08/17 Winnipeg, Manitoba Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig

08/19 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

08/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Armando Rodriguez

08/22 Sioux Falls, SD Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

08/23 Rockford, IL The Crusher, Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes, Larry Hennig & Ivan Koloff

08/24 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco

08/25 Peoria, IL Dr. X beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

08/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Tom DeMarco

08/27 St. Paul, MN Red Bastien, Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes, Larry Hennig & Nick Bockwinkel

09/01 Chicago, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel

09/03 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Cesar Pablon & Armando Rodriguez

09/08 Denver, CO Pepper Gomez, Don Muraco & Ramon Torres beat Dusty Rhodes, Larry Hennig & Ivan Koloff in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/09 Milwaukee, WI Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig

09/14 Winnipeg, Manitoba The Crusher, Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes, Larry Hennig & Ivan Koloff

09/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Kenny Jay

09/16 St. Paul, MN Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/17 Green Bay, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Art Thomas

09/19 Greenville, IL Moose Cholak beat Dusty Rhodes

09/20 Rockford, IL The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes

09/22 Denver, CO Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes(8:58)

09/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Tom DeMarco

09/26 Peoria, IL The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes

09/27 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Johnny Rico

09/30 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Art Thomas

10/01 Green Bay, WI Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig beat Andre the Giant & Bull Bullinski

10/02 Moline, IL Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes

10/06 Winnipeg, Manitoba George Gordienko beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat George Gadaski

10/10 Grand Forks, ND Lani Kealoha(Jimmy Snuka) & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig

10/11 Duluth, MN Wahoo McDaniel & Dr. X beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/13 Rockford, IL Art Thomas beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Joe Guzman & Ramon Torres

10/14 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dr. X & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Jack Gordon

10/18 San Antonio, TX Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Kappel

10/21 St. Paul, MN The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Caesar Pavlon

10/25 Fargo, ND Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

10/26 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes double DQ The Crusher(16:00)

10/31 Moline, IL The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

11/03 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Lani Kealoha & Don Muraco

11/04 Rockford, IL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Lani Kealoha & Don Muraco

11/08 Grand Forks, ND Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Lani Kealoha & Don Muraco

11/09 Winnipeg, Manitoba The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes by countout

11/09 Winnipeg, Manitoba participated in a 14-man battle royal

11/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Reggie Parks & Tom DeMarco

11/11 Minneapolis, MN Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/14 Moline, IL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat The Crusher & Billy Robinson

11/15 Honolulu, HI Dusty Rhodes beat Sam Steamboat to win NWA(Hawaii) North American Title in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/17 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat The Crusher & Billy Robinson in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Peter Lee & Frank Monte

11/19 Omaha, NE Ramon Torres & Reggie Parks beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

11/21 Bismarck, ND Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff beat Dr. X, Don Muraco & Joe Scarpello

11/22 Fargo, ND Dusty Rhodes beat Dr. X

11/22 Fargo, ND Dusty Rhodes & Big K(Stan Kowalski) beat Don Muraco & Joe Scarpello

11/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Caesar Pavlon & Armando Rodriguez

11/25 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Billy Robinson & Joe Scarpello

11/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Tom DeMarco

11/30 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Butcher & Mad Dog Vachon(21:00)

12/01 Duluth, MN Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

12/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Billy Robinson & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/02 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat George Scott & Joe Scarpello

12/03 Milwaukee, MN Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/05 Sioux Falls, SD Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch double DQ Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/07 Huron, SD Dusty Rhodes beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/08 Denver, CO Verne Gagne beat Dusty Rhodes(17:04)

12/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Caesar Pavlon & Armando Rodriguez

12/10 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco(10:21) by DQ

12/13 Honolulu, HI Dusty Rhodes draw Sam Steamboat

12/13 Honolulu, HI participated in a battle royal

12/15 Houston, TX Jose Lothario & Fred Curry beat Dusty Rhodes & Stan Stasiak

12/16 Chicago, IL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ernie Ladd & Art Thomas

12/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Kenny Jay

12/17 Green Bay, WI Bob Bruggers(sub for George Scott) beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

12/20 San Antonio, TX Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes

12/22 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Don Serrano

12/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Kappel

12/28 Moorhead, MN Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes

12/29 Chicago, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Wilbur Snyder

12/19 Chicago, IL participated in a 15-man battle royal

12/30 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Bull Bullinski

 

1973

01/06 St. Paul, MN The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

01/07 Green Bay, WI Dusty Rhodes beat George Scott(24:12) via pinfall

01/09 Moline, IL Billy Robinson & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

01/11 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Reggie Parks & George Gordienko

01/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Kenny Jay & Armando Rodriguez

01/13 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Danny Hodge & Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/17 Honolulu, HI Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco

01/18 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes beat The Crusher(8:30) by DQ

01/19 Sheboygan, WI The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes(7:42) by DQ

01/20 Milwaukee, WI Billy Robinson & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/22 Moline, IL Billy Robinson & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

01/23 Peoria, IL Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes

01/24 Decatur, IL George Scott beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

01/27 Minneapolis, MN Billy Robinson & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

01/28 Duluth, MN Don Muraco & Reggie Parks beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

01/30 Fargo, ND Dusty Rhodes double DQ Don Muraco

01/31 Winnipeg, Manitoba Billy Robinson & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

02/01 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Billy Robinson & Don Muraco in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/03 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Mike Spangler

02/04 Green Bay, WI Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher no contest with Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch(15:55) in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/05 Moline, IL Wahoo McDaniel, Don Muraco & Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Larry Hennig

02/07 Honolulu, HI Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Don Muraco & Billy Robinson

02/09 Chicago, IL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Billy Robinson & Wilbur Snyder

02/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Blackie Guzman & Bill Crouch

02/11 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes double DQ The Crusher

02/14 Rockford, IL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Billy Robinson & Don Muraco by DQ

02/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat George Gadaski

02/18 St. Paul, MN The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes(9:00) via pinfall

02/18 Duluth, MN Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beatWahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/20 Fargo, ND Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes

02/20 Fargo, ND Don Muraco, Ken Patera & Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Larry Hennig

02/22 Denver, CO Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes(12:05)

02/24 Omaha, NE Don Muraco & Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/28 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Reggie Parks & Ken Patera in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/03 Milwaukee, WI Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

03/04 Green Bay, WI Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/07 Honolulu, HI Don Muraco & Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/09 Chicago, IL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ

03/10 Rockford, IL Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

03/15 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera by DQ

03/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Red Mendez

03/18 Omaha, NE Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/20 Burlington, IA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ken Patera & Reggie Parks

03/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Dave Muir

03/23 Ironwood, MI Dusty Rhodes vs. Wahoo McDaniel

03/24 Chicago, IL Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a no DQ match

03/25 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat The Crusher & Bull Bullinski in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/28 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes double countout with Dick the Bruiser

03/29 Duluth, MN Don Muraco, Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Vic Rossitani(sub for Billy Graham)

03/30 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes draw Horst Hoffman

03/31 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Peter Lee & Frank Monte

03/31 Decatur, IL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson

04/04 Honolulu, HI Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera

04/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) George Gadaski & Kenny Jay beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

04/08 St Paul, MN Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch no contest with Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel

04/13 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Lars Anderson(sub for Nick Bockwinkel) & Ray Stevens

04/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Kenny Jay & Armando Rodriguez

04/18 Honolulu, HI Ken Patera beat Dusty Rhodes by countout

04/21 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch double DQ Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/25 Fargo, ND Don Muraco & Ken Patera beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

04/26 Winnipeg, Manitoba Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Hard Boiled Haggerty as special referee

04/28 Minneapolis, MN Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls match with Hard Boiled Haggerty as special referee

05/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Kenny Jay

05/06 St. Paul, MN Ray Stevens beat Dusty Rhodes by countout

05/09 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Tom Jones

05/11 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel

05/12 Milwaukee, WI Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/16 Honolulu, HI Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Robinson by DQ

05/18 Decatur, IL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Don Muraco & Ken Patera

05/19 Peoria, IL The Crusher beat Dusty Rhodes

05/19 Peoria, IL participated in and won a 10-man battle royal

05/23 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Ricky Hunter

05/24 Winnipeg, Manitoba Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch via pinfall

05/25 Denver, CO Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch(14:08) via pinfall

06/03 Green Bay, WI Dusty Rhodes double countout with Billy Robinson

06/06 Honolulu, HI Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA(Hawaii) North American Title in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/09 Chicago, IL Moose Cholak draw Dusty Rhodes

06/13 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Jose Lothario & La Pantera Negra

International Wrestling Enterprise:

06/18 Ichihara, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/19 Kasama, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/20 Chichibu, Japan Animal Hamaguchi & Mighty Inoue beat Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Wolff

06/21 Joetsu, Japan Dusty Rhodes beat Strong Kobayashi(12:55) via pinfall

06/22 Sakata, Japan Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Great Kusatsu & Isamu Teranishi

06/23 Yonezawa, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Dusty Rhodes(22:20) in a cage match

06/26 Odate, Japan Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Wolff draw Animal Hamaguchi & Great Kusatsu

06/27 Hanyu, Japan Dusty Rhodes double countout with Rusher Kimura

06/28 Karasuyama, Japan Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

06/30 Gifu, Japan Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/01 Toyota, Japan Great Kusatsu beat Dusty Rhodes in a cage match

07/02 Koshoku, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/04 Toyama, Japan Dusty Rhodes double countout with Rusher Kimura

07/07 Nanao, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Animal Hamaguchi beat Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/09 Osaka, Japan Great Kusatsu & Mighty Inoue beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/10 Okayama, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura beat Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/12 Takada, Japan Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura beat Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Wolff

07/14 Hagi, Japan Dusty Rhodes double countout with Strong Kobayashi(11:36)

07/15 Shobara, Japan Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Buddy Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/25 San Antonio, TX Ivan Putski beat Dusty Rhodes

07/27 Denver, CO Nick Bockwinkel beat Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/02 Tampa, FL(TV) Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) beat Dusty Rhodes

08/07 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt beat Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Kleen

08/08 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling

08/09 Jacksonville, FL Mr. Kleen beat Dusty Rhodes

08/14 Tampa, FL Mr. Wrestling beat Dusty Rhodes

08/15 Miami, FL Mr. Wrestling beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

08/22 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jack Bence

08/23 Tampa, FL(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Frank Hester & Porkchop Cash

08/27 Orlando, FL Paul Jones & Louie Tillet beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater

08/28 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Florida beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling in a Texas tornado match

08/29 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Roberto Soto

08/30 Tampa, FL(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Roberto Soto & Frank Hester

09/01 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes, Dick Slater & The Samoans(Tio & Tapu) beat Paul Jones, Roberto Soto, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller

09/05 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Dromo to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title

09/06 Tampa, FL(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Paul Jones & Mr. Kleen

09/06 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Paul Jones & Louie Tillet

09/11 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Fuller(sub for Tony Parisi)

09/12 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones by DQ

09/13 Tampa, FL(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo

09/13 Jacksonville, FL Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

09/17 Orlando, FL Thunderbolt Patterson & Bill Dromo beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater

09/18 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Fuller

09/19 Miami, FL Thunderbolt Patterson & Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater

09/20 Tampa, FL(TV) Bill Dromo & Frank Hester beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater by DQ

09/20 Jacksonville, FL Tim Woods & Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater

09/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL Paul Jones & Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater by DQ

09/25 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt beat Paul Jones & Thunderbolt Patterson

09/27 Tampa, FL(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Roberto Soto & Frank Hester

09/29 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater vs. Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling

10/02 Tampa, FL Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title

10/03 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Tim Woods

10/04 Tampa, FL(TV) Mr. Wrestling, Bill Dromo & Dennis Stamp beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Slater & Buddy Colt by DQ

10/04 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Mr. Wrestling

10/?? ??, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan & Mike Graham to win NWA Florida Tag Title

10/09 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Thunderbolt Patterson to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title in a lights out match

10/10 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones(sub for Thunderbolt Patterson) in a Texas death match

10/16 Tampa, FL Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes by reverse decision in match where NWA(Florida) Southern Title was held up

10/17 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Paul Jones & Great Malenko

10/18 Tampa, FL(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Bill Dromo & Mr. Kleen

10/22 Orlando, FL Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes

10/23 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones by countout to win held up NWA(Florida) Southern Title

10/24 Miami, FL Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes in a Russian chain match

10/29 Orlando, FL Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/30 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo

10/31 Miami, FL Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ in match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee

11/01 Tampa, FL(TV) Kevin Sullivan & Mike Graham beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater by DQ

11/05 Orlando, FL Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes in a Russian chain match

11/06 Tampa, FL Paul Jones & Haystacks Calhoun beat Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt

11/07 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo

11/08 Jacksonville, FL Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes

11/13 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater no contest with Paul Jones & Dennis Stamp

11/15 Tampa, FL(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Bill Dromo & Dennis Stamp

11/15 Jacksonville, FL Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes in a Russian chain match

11/17 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Murdoch in a steel cage match

11/20 Tampa, FL participated in a battle royal

11/20 Tampa, FL Eddie Graham & Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt in a lights out match

11/21 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones by DQ

11/22 Tampa, FL(TV) Jos & Paul Leduc beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater to win NWA Florida Tag Title

11/22 Jacksonville, FL Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

11/22 Jacksonville, FL participated in a battle royal

11/27 Tampa, FL Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match

11/28 Miami, FL Jos & Paul LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater

11/29 Tampa, FL(TV) Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater by DQ

11/29 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pat O’Connor

12/04 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones

12/05 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jos Leduc by DQ

12/06 Tampa, FL(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko

12/06 Jacksonville, FL Eddie Graham & Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt

12/10 Orlando, FL Eddie Graham beat Dusty Rhodes

12/11 Tampa, FL Paul Jones & Haystacks Calhoun beat Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts

12/12 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jos Leduc in a no DQ match

12/13 Tampa, FL(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Dennis Stamp & Bill Dromo

12/13 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones

12/17 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Jones

12/18 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Lou Thesz

12/19 Miami, FL Jos & Paul Leduc beat Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon

12/20 Jacksonville, FL Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt

 

1974

01/01 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jos Leduc by DQ

01/02 Miami, FL Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

01/03 Jacksonville, FL Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

01/04 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc

01/07 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Tex McKenzie by DQ

01/08 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes no contest with Jos Leduc in a lumberjack match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee

01/09 Miami, FL Tex McKenzie & Paul Jones beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater in a Texas tornado match

01/10 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Tex McKenzie                       

01/11 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Jones

01/12 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Jones

01/14 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jack Brisco in a Texas death match

01/15 Tampa, FL Jos Leduc beat Dusty Rhodes in a steel cage match

01/16 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Tex McKenzie in a Texas death match

01/17 Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes

01/18 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Jones in a Texas death match

01/19 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Tex McKenzie

01/21 Orlando, FL Jos LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

01/22 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Tex McKenzie

01/23 Miami, FL Jos LeDuc beat Super Texan(sub for Dusty Rhodes)

01/24 Lake City, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater vs. Jos & Paul LeDuc

01/25 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc

01/28 Orlando, FL Jos Leduc & Don Curtis beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater

01/29 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko in a Russian chain match

01/30 Miami, FL Jos Leduc beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

01/31 Tampa, FL(TV) Steve Keirn & Great Malenko beat Dusty Rhodes & Super Texan by DQ

02/01 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc in a Texas death match

02/02 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Jones in a Texas death match

02/04 Orlando, FL Jos Leduc & Louie Tillet beat Dusty Rhodes & Super Texan

02/05 Tampa, FL Jos Leduc beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title in a match with 2 referees

02/06 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Super Texan beat Jos LeDuc & Don Curtis

02/07 Palatka, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Tex McKenzie

02/08 Tallahassee, FL Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes

02/11 Orlando, FL Jos LeDuc beat Dusty Rhodes in a Canadian death match

02/12 Tampa, FL Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes by countout

02/13 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones

02/14 Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes

02/15 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc in a Canadian death match

02/16 Punta Gorda, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc

02/18 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Super Texan beat Jos LeDuc & Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match

02/19 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jos Leduc in a Texas death match

02/20 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jos Leduc in a Canadian death match

02/23 Jacksonville, FL Jos Leduc beat Dusty Rhodes

02/26 Tampa, FL           Jos Leduc beat Dusty Rhodes in a Canadian death match

02/27 Miami, FL Jos Leduc beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

02/28 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones

03/01 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc in a Texas death match

03/02 St. Petersburg, FL Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes via pinfall

03/04 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Jones in a Texas death match

03/05 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones

03/06 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko via pinfall

03/07 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jos Leduc in a Texas death match

03/08 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Super Texan vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul Jones

03/11 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc

03/12 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jos Leduc to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title in a title vs. hair match

03/13 Miami, FL Bill Watts & Jos Leduc beat Dusty Rhodes & Super Texan

03/14 Tampa, FL(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Rick Sanchez

03/14 Jacksonville, FL Jos Leduc beat Dusty Rhodes in a lumberjack match

03/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko in a Russian chain match

03/17 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko

03/18 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc

03/19 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts by DQ

03/20 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ Bill Watts

03/21 Lake City, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater vs. Jos & Paul LeDuc

03/22 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc

03/25 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc in a lumberjack match

03/26 Tampa, FL Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater

03/27 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Great Malenko

03/28 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jos Leduc

04/02 Tampa, FL Don Muraco(sub for Bill Watts) beat Dusty Rhodes(3:00)

04/03 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a Texas bullrope match

04/04 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ Bill Watts

04/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc

04/08 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Great Malenko in a Russian chain match

04/09 Tampa, FL Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes via pinfall in a no DQ match

04/13 Jacksonville, FL Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt(sub for Dusty Rhodes)

04/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Joe Guzman

04/13 Minneapolis, MN Billy Graham & Nick Bockwinkel beat Dusty Rhodes & Ken Patera

04/15 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts

04/17 Miami, FL Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

04/18 Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes

04/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Jos LeDuc in a lumberjack match

04/20 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens

04/23 Tampa, FL Andre The Giant & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson via pinfall

04/24 Miami, FL Ron Fuller & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Chris Markoff

04/25 Jacksonville, FL Don Muraco, Ron Fuller & Mike Graham beat Dusty Rhodes, Ole Anderson & Chris Markoff

04/29 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Don Muraco

04/30 Tampa, FL Don Muraco & Billy Robinson beat Dusty Rhodes & Ray Stevens

05/01 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Pak Song beat Don Muraco & Jos LeDuc

05/02 Jacksonville, FL Bill Watts & Ron Fuller beat Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt

05/03 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes beat Tosh Togo(5:35) via pinfall

05/04 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes & Pak Song vs. Don Muraco & Ron Fuller

05/05 Savannah, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Jack Brisco

05/06 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Don Muraco

05/07 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Pak Song beat Jos LeDuc & Don Muraco via pinfall

05/08 Miami, FL Eddie Graham(sub for Bill Watts) & Ron Fuller beat Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt

05/09 Jacksonville, FL Don Muraco & Ron Fuller beat Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt

05/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Danny Hodge

05/14 Tampa, FL Eddie & Mike Graham beat Dusty Rhodes & Pak Song by countout(Famous American Dream Babyface Turn)

05/15 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Fuller via pinfall

05/16 Jacksonville, FL Eddie Graham & Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes & Bobby Duncum

05/17 Atlanta, GA Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

05/18 St. Petersburg, FL Bobby Duncum & The Samoan(subs for Dusty Rhodes & Pak Song) vs. Andre the Giant & Don Muraco

05/20 Orlando, FL Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

05/21 Tampa, FL Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes by countout

05/23 Jacksonville, FL Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

05/24 Atlanta, GA Jerry Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes

05/27 Orlando, FL Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

05/28 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & The Samoan

05/29 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Eddie & Mike Graham beat Pak Song, Bobby Duncum & The Samoan

05/30 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song by DQ

05/31 Atlanta, GA Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes in a no DQ match

06/03 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum

06/04 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum by reverse decision DQ

06/05 Miami, FL Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes

06/07 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum by DQ

06/08 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes, Eddie & Mike Graham beat Pak Song, Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart

06/10 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song

06/11 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song

06/12 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum

06/13 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song by DQ

06/14 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Don Muraco beat Pak Song, Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart

06/15 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Pak Song & The Samoan

06/17 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song

06/18 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk by DQ

06/19 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song

06/20 Punta Gorda, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Korean Assassin & Bobby Duncum(10:50) via pinfall

06/21 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum

06/24 Orlando, FL Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes

06/25 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Giant Baba, The Samoan & Korean Assassin in a bounty match

06/26 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco beat Giant Baba & Pak Song in a bounty match

06/27 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Giant Baba by DQ

06/28 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum

07/01 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song

07/02 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Korean Assassin in a lights out match

07/03 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song

07/04 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song

07/06 Sarasota, FL: Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco vs. Pak Song & Korean Assassin

07/08 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Korean Assassin

07/09 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Korean Assassin in a Texas death match

07/10 Miami, FL Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

07/13 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Korean Assassin

07/15 Orlando, FL Pak Song & Bobby Duncum beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater

07/16 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum by countout in a bounty match

07/17 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a lumberjack match

07/18 Jacksonville, FL Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes in match where NWA(Florida) Southern Title was held up

07/19 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum

07/20 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song

07/22 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song in a Texas bullrope match

07/24 Miami, FL Pak Song, Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart beat Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Dick Slater

07/25 Jacksonville, FL Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes to win held up NWA(Florida) Southern Title in a no DQ, lumberjack match

07/26 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Pak Song, Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart

07/29 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song

07/30 Tampa, FL Dory Funk, Jr. & Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater via pinfall

07/31 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Terry Funk & Gary Hart

08/01 Jacksonville, FL Pak Song & Bobby Duncum beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater in a Russian roulette, loser leaves town match

08/02 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song

08/05 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart in a handicap match

08/06 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song by DQ

08/07 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum & The Samoan in a handicap match

08/09 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak song in a lumberjack match

08/10 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a bullrope match

08/12 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum

08/13 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Haiti Kid beat Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart via pinfall

08/14 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a Texas bullrope match

08/20 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a steel cage match

08/21 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts by DQ

08/23 Atlanta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Prince Pullins

08/24 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk in a Texas bullrope match

08/27 Tampa, FL Pak Song & Toru Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco via pinfall

08/28 Miami, FL Pak Song & Toru Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco

08/29 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in a bounty match

08/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bobby Duncum

08/31 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song

09/02 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song in a lights out match

09/03 Tampa, FL Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes by countout

09/04 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco beat Toru Tanaka & Bobby Duncum

09/05 Jacksonville, FL Pak Song & Toru Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco

09/06 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bob Armstrong vs. Toru Tanaka & Bobby Duncum

09/10 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Pak Song & Toru Tanaka

09/11 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Grizzly Smith beat Pak Song & Toru Tanaka

09/11 Miami, FL participated in and co-won a 21-man battle royal with Andre The Giant

09/12 Jacksonville, FL Pak Song & Toru Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes & Grizzly Smith

09/12 Jacksonville, FL participated in and co-won a battle royal with Andre the Giant

09/13 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Pak Song & Toru Tanaka

09/16 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Pak Song & Toru Tanaka

09/17 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka via pinfall

09/17 Tampa, FL Awarded NWA Florida Tag Title with Mike Graham when Graham beat Dick Slater

09/18 Miami, FL Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes

09/20 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco beat Terry & Ron Garvin

09/21 Sarasota, Dusty Rhodes & a mystery partner vs. Pak Song & Toru Tanaka

09/23 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & a mystery partner vs. Pak Song & Toru Tanaka

09/24 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka

09/25 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Bobby Duncum & Toru Tanaka

09/26 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc beat Bobby Duncum & Toru Tanaka

09/27 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum

09/30 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Toru Tanaka in a lumberjack match

10/01 Tampa, FL Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham to win NWA Florida Tag Title in a no DQ match

10/02 Miami, FL Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/03 Jacksonville, FL Pak Song & Toru Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc in a lumberjack match

10/04 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bob Armstrong vs. Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka

10/08 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka by DQ

10/09 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco beat Bill Watts & Dick Slater by DQ

10/10 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Toru Tanaka in a Texas tornado match

10/11 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bob Armstrong vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater in a Texas tornado match

10/12 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in an I Quit match

10/14 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater with Louie Tillet as special referee

10/15 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts by DQ

10/16 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in an 1 Quit match

10/18 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song in a Texas bullrope match

10/19 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater

10/21 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song in a Texas bullrope match

10/22 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts to win NWA Florida Title

10/23 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater

10/29 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc double DQ Terry Funk & Bill Watts

10/30 Miami, FL Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/31 Jacksonville, FL Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham

11/01 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song

11/04 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts in a lumberjack match

11/05 Tampa, FL Bill Watts & Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc

11/06 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco beat Terry Funk & Bill Watts

11/07 Jacksonville, FL Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes

11/08 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts

11/10 Orlando, FL Mongolian Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes

11/11 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts

11/12 Tampa, FL Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes by countout to win NWA Florida Title

11/13 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco beat Bill Watts & Dick Slater

11/15 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts in a lumberjack match

11/16 Punta Gorda, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater by DQ

11/17 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes, Eddie & Mike Graham beat Toru Tanaka, Dick Slater & Gary Hart

11/18 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song in a judo jacket match

11/19 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ

11/20 Ocala, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts

11/21 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco beat Bill Watts & Dick Slater in a Texas tornado match with Lou Thesz as special referee

11/22 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc vs. Toru Tanaka & Mongolian Stomper

11/23 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Bill Watts & Mike McCord(Austin Idol) by DQ

11/24 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in an I Quit match

11/25 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts

11/26 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts in a cage match

11/27 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ

11/28 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bill Watts to win NWA Florida Title

12/02 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ

12/03 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Tony Parisi beat Pak Song & Gary Hart

12/04 Miami, FL Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

12/05 Jacksonville, FL Bill Watts beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Florida Title

12/06 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Mongolian Stomper

12/07 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts

12/09 Orlando, FL Mongolian Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes in a loser leaves town, boot match

12/10 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song & Mongolian Stomper

12/11 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper

12/12 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper

12/13 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes &Jos LeDuc vs. Toru Tanaka & Mongolian Stomper in an elimination match

12/14 Punta Gorda, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Mongolian Stomper & Mike McCord(sub for Pak Song)

12/16 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bill Watts in a no DQ match

12/17 Tampa, FL Mongolian Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes in a taped fist, Texas death match

12/18 Miami, FL Mongolian Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes in a lumberjack match

12/19 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper

12/20 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Mongolian Stomper in a lumberjack match

12/26 Amarillo, TX Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ray Stevens & Blackjack Mulligan

 

1975

01/01 Miami, FL Mongolian Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes in a Texas bullrope match

01/02 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Mongolian Stomper in a Texas bullrope match

01/03 Tallahassee, FL Mongolian Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes in a lumberjack match

01/04 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater

01/06 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper(12:00) in a Texas bullrope match

01/07 Tampa, FL           Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper in a Texas bullrope match

01/11 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham vs. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman

01/14 Moline, IL Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham no contest with Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke

01/16 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham no contest with Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/18 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham no contest with Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/19 Green Bay, WI Boris Breznikoff beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

01/20 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop(sub for Mongolian Stomper)

01/21 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk

01/22 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Terry Funk & Bob Roop

01/23 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc vs. Terry Funk & Bob Roop

01/24 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Mongolian Stomper in a Texas bullrope match

01/25 Minneapolis, MN Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke beat Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham by countout

01/28 Moline, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Baron Von Raschke

01/29 Fargo, ND Dusty Rhodes & Greg Gagne(sub for Billy Graham beat Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/31 Rockford, IL Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman

02/01 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Nick Bockwinkel

02/02 Fargo, ND Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff

02/02 Duluth, MN Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham no contest with Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman

02/04 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Murdoch

02/06 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff(11:24) via pinfall

02/07 Sheboygan, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff(18:42) via pinfall

02/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Paul Perschmann & Bob Remus

02/08 Minneapolis, MN Baron Von Raschke beat Dusty Rhodes

02/11 Moline, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Horst Hoffman

02/13 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman

02/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Vann

02/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Armando Rodriguez & ?? Vasquez

02/15 St. Paul, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Horst Hoffman

02/16 Green Bay, WI Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham double DQ Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/18 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat Buddy Colt & Dick Murdoch

02/19 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Murdoch

02/20 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts vs. Mongolian Stomper & Dick Murdoch in a bounty match

02/20 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes double countout with Ric Flair

02/20 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes beat El Gaucho

02/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Rock Riddle & Paul Perschmann

02/22 Chicago, IL Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman beat Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham

02/23 Duluth, MN Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham vs. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman

02/26 Fargo, ND Dusty Rhodes vs. Big K

02/28 Mellen, MN Dusty Rhodes vs. Boris Breznikoff

03/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Juan Zapata

03/02 Duluth, MN participated in a 14-man battle royal

03/03 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Roop

03/04 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop by DQ

03/05 Stevens Point, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Geoff Portz

03/05 Stevens Point, WI Dusty Rhodes, Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson beat Paul Perschmann, Geoff Portz          & Nick Bockwinkel

03/06 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes, Billy Graham & Andre the Giant beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke(30:00) via pinfall

03/08 St. Paul, MN Dusty Rhodes double countout with Ray Stevens

03/09 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Billy Graham

03/10 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes no contest with Abdullah the Butcher

03/11 Tampa, FL           Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ in a lumberjack match

03/12 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop by DQ in a lumberjack match

03/13 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair

03/14 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear(sub for Dusty Rhodes)(16:00)

03/15 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes, Billy Graham & Andre the Giant beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/16 Green Bay, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff(16:23) via pinfall

03/19 San Antonio, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Lanza

03/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Juan Zapata & Joe Guzman

03/23 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes no contest with Baron Von Raschke

03/24 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper in a Texas bullrope match

03/25 Tampa, FL Mongolian Stomper & Bob Roop beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

03/26 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper

03/27 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes beat Baron Von Raschke(14:00) via pinfall

03/28 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah the Butcher

03/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Dave Muir

03/29 Milwaukee, WI Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham

03/31 Atlanta, GA Abdullah the Butcher & Professor Tanaka beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling

04/03 Greensboro, NC Blackjack Mulligan beat Dusty Rhodes

04/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Perschmann

04/05 Chicago, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Geoff Portz

04/06 Green Bay, WI Dusty Rhodes, Billy Graham & Andre the Giant beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/08 Moline, IL Dusty Rhodes, Billy Graham & Andre the Giant beat Boris Brezinkoff, Bobby Heenan & Baron Von Raschke

04/11 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes, Billy Graham & Andre the Giant beat Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman & Boris Breznikoff in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Rock Riddle

04/12 St Paul, MN Dusty Rhodes, Billy Graham & Andre the Giant beat Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman & Boris Breznikoff in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/13 Duluth, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ

04/15 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Professor Tanaka

04/17 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/19 Minneapolis, MN(YV) Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Rock Riddle & Bill Howard

04/19 Chicago, IL Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Jimmy Valiant(sub for Baron Von Raschke) & Horst Hoffman

04/22 Moline, IL Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel by DQ

04/23 Rockford, IL Dusty Rhodes beat Boris Breznikoff

04/24 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee

04/26 Tupelo, MS Dusty Rhodes beat Jack Alm

04/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Frank Hill

04/26 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Boris Breznikoff

04/27 Green Bay, WI Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel beat Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/29 Omaha, NE Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel beat Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/01 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski(sub for Billy Graham) beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/02 Duluth, MN Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski beat Nick Bockwinkel & Boris Breznikoff in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/03 Chicago, IL Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman

05/05 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas death match

05/06 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Eddie Graham & Rocky Johnson beat Mongolian Stomper, Bob Roop & Bearcat Wright

05/09 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman(9:00) via pinfall

05/10 St Paul, MN Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke in a loaded glove match

05/11 Duluth, MN Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski beat Nick Bockwinkel & Boris Breznikoff

05/12 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match

05/13 Moline, IL Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke beat Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham in a no DQ match

05/14 Omaha, NE Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff

05/15 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan in a Texas bullrope match

05/16 Rockford, IL Dusty Rhodes & Billy Robinson(sub for Billy Graham) beat Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman

05/17 Chicago, IL Dusty Rhodes & The Crusher(sub for Billy Graham) beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens

05/18 Green Bay, WI Dusty Rhodes(sub for Billy Graham) beat Baron Von Raschke in a loaded glove match

05/18 Green Bay, WI Billy Robinson(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Nick Bockwinkel via pinfall

05/20 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop in a Texas bullrope match

05/21 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

05/22 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/23 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig(sub for Billy Graham) beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match

05/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Perschmann

05/30 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race & Professor Tanaka

05/31 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Rock Riddle

05/31 Minneapolis, MN Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig

06/01 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ

06/03 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk double DQ Harley Race & Bob Roop

06/04 Miami, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk by DQ

06/06 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Professor Tanaka

06/06 Atlanta, GA participated in a Battle royal

06/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Juan Zapata

06/08 Duluth, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff

06/09 Davenport, IA Dusty Rhodes no contest with Ox Baker

06/10 Omaha, NE Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker(7:03) via pinfall

06/12 Winnipeg, Manitoba Dusty Rhodes beat Seigfried Steinke

06/13 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher

06/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Armando Rodriquez

06/14 Chicago, IL Dusty Rhodes & The Crusher beat Jacques Goulet & Soldier Lebeouf

06/15 Green Bay, WI Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/16 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Chris Markoff

06/16 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ

06/17 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk vs. Harley Race & Bob Roop in a lumberjack match

06/18 Miami, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk

06/20 Denver, CO Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/21 Milwaukee, WI Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Baron Von Raschke & Kurt Von Brauner(sub for Horst Hoffman)

06/24 Omaha, NE Dusty Rhodes double countout with Baron Von Raschke

06/25 Davenport, IA Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker

06/26 Pekin, IL Nick Bockwinkel beat Dusty Rhodes

06/27 Rockford, IL Dusty Rhodes double countout with Baron Von Raschke

06/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Perschmann

06/28 Chicago, IL Dusty Rhodes & The Crusher no contest with Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens

06/29 Sheboygan, WI Baron Von Raschke double countout with Dusty Rhodes

07/02 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ

07/07 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a chain match

07/08 Omaha, NE Dusty Rhodes beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ

07/09 Jackson, MS Bill Watts & The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

07/11 Denver, CO Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Rock Riddle

07/12 Milwaukee, WI participated in a 15-man battle royal

07/18 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat Abdullah the Butcher & Professor Tanaka

07/19 Chicago, IL Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dusty Rhodes & The Crusher

07/20 Green Bay, WI Dusty Rhodes, Ivan Putski & Chris Taylor beat Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Heenan & Baron Von Raschke(sub for Ray Stevens)

07/21 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ Karl Krupp

07/24 Tampa, FL(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Krupp to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title

07/24 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Don Curtis vs. Harley Race & Roger Kirby

07/26 Minneapolis, MN Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ

07/26 Minneapolis, MN participated in a battle royal

07/28 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Roger Kirby in a Texas bullrope match

07/29 Shreveport, LA Bill Watts & Danny Miller beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ

07/31 New Orleans, LA Bill Watts & Pat O’Connor beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a Texas tornado match

08/01 Denver, CO Baron Von Raschke beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

08/02 Milwaukee, WI Buddy Wolff & Kim Duk beat Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski

08/05 Omaha, NE Kim Duk beat Sgt. Slaughter(sub for Dusty Rhodes)(15:37) via pinfall

08/08 Rockford, IL Jimmy & Johnny Valiant beat Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski

08/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Armando Rodriquez

08/09 St. Paul, MN Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski beat Buddy Wolff & Kim Duk

08/12 Tampa, FL           Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match

08/13 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a lumberjack match

08/14 Winnipeg, Manitoba Nick Bockwinkel, Ray Stevens & Baron Von Raschke beat Gene Kiniski, Jos LeDuc(sub for Dusty Rhodes) & Ivan Putski in a 2 of 3 falls match

08/16 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race & Bob Roop

08/17 Asheville, NC Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones vs. Gene & Ole Anderson

08/17 Greensboro, NC Johnny Valentine beat Dusty Rhodes by countout

08/18 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ric Flair

08/20 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher

08/22 Atlanta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant

08/29 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts no contest with Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.

09/01 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.

09/02 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.

09/05 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Bobby Duncum no contest with Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.

09/06 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Dick Slater in a Texas bullrope match

09/07 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Johnny Valentine by DQ

09/08 Griffin, GA Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco double DQ Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.

09/09 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.

09/12 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dusty Rhodes & Bobby Duncum in a taped fist match

09/13 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race & Bob Roop

09/15 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

09/16 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop to win NWA Florida Title

09/17 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Bob Roop

09/18 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Larry Hennig

09/19 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop

09/20 Chicago, IL Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Dusty Rhodes & Dr. X

09/22 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Ciclon Negro beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig

09/23 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig

09/24 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop by DQ

09/25 Tampa, FL(TV) Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title

09/25 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson vs. Harley Race & Bob Roop

09/25 Jacksonville, FL participated in a 22-man battle royal

09/26 Atlanta, GA Nikolai Volkoff beat Dusty Rhodes

09/27 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson vs. Harley Race & Bob Roop

09/28 Canton, NC Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair

09/28 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson by countout 

09/29 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match

09/30 Tampa, FL Bob Roop beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/01 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop

10/02 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson vs. Larry Hennig & Bob Roop

10/03 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop

10/04 Punta Gorda, FL Mark Lewin(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Larry Hennig by DQ

10/06 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop

10/07 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson beat King Curtis, Bob Roop & Larry Hannig by DQ in an elimination match

10/08 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin vs. King Curtis, Larry Hennig & Bob Roop

10/10 Atlanta, GA The Sheik beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/11 Greensboro, NC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones

10/13 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop in a falls count anywhere match

10/14 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin beat King Curtis & Bob Roop

10/15 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop

10/16 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes, Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & King Curtis

10/17 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes, Jos Leduc & Mark Lewin beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & King Curtis

10/18 Winter Haven, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin vs. Bob Roop & King Curtis

10/20 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race, King Curtis & Bob Roop beat Dusty Rhodes, Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin

10/21 Tampa, FL Harley Race & King Curtis beat Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin

10/22 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis

10/23 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop

10/24 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop

10/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop by DQ

10/27 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin beat Harley Race & King Curtis

10/28 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis

10/29 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis in a lumberjack match

10/30 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin vs. Harley Race & King Curtis

10/31 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Brute Bernard

11/01 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Roop

11/03 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes no contest with King Curtis

11/04 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match

11/05 Miami, FL King Curtis & Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson

11/07 Atlanta, GA The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes

11/08 Live Oak, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Larry Hennig

11/09 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Boris Malenko in NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title tournament

11/09 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan in NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title tournament

11/09 Greensboro, NC Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes in NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title tournament

11/10 NWA Florida Title vacated when Dusty Rhodes left promotion

11/14 Tokyo, Japan Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/15 Tateyama, Japan Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Giant Baba & Akihisa Takachio in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/17 Tokuyama, Japan Giant Baba & Great Kojika beat Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/18 Iwakuni, Japan Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Giant Baba & The Destroyer by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/19 Masuda, Japan Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

11/21 Murakami, Japan Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Giant Baba & Akihisa Takachio in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/23 Ojiya, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Motoshi Okuma beat Dick Murdoch, Dusty Rhodes & Ken Mantell in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/24 Matsumoto, Japan Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada beat Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/25 Koshoku, Japan Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akihisa Takachio in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/27 Sapporo, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/28 Rumoi, Japan Giant Baba, Anton Geesink & Great Kojika beat Dick Murdoch, Dusty Rhodes & Ken Mantell in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/29 Tomakomai, Japan Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

11/30 Muroran, Japan Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes draw Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer

12/01 Hakodate, Japan Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

12/03 Kiryu, Japan Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada

12/04 Funabashi, Japan Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Giant Baba & Akihisa Takachio in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/06 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

12/07 Kawagoe, Japan Dusty Rhodes draw Giant Baba

12/08 Kure, Japan Mighty Inoue beat Dusty Rhodes

12/09 Fukuoka, Japan Dusty Rhodes draw Hiro Matsuda

12/10 Gifu, Japan Dusty Rhodes beat Kazuo Sakurada

12/11 Tokyo, Japan Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch draw Pat O'Conner & Mr. Wrestling

12/11 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch no contest with Ted Oates & Mike George

12/23 Tampa, FL Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

12/25 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. King Curtis in a lights out match

12/29 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Roop

12/30 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. King Curtis in a Texas bullrope match

 

1976

01/03 Winter Haven, FL Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Bob Roop & King Curtis

01/05 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Roop in a Texas bullrope match

01/06 Tampa, FL Bob Roop & King Curtis beat Dusty Rhodes & Big Bad John in a Texas tornado match

01/07 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes double countout with Terry Funk

01/08 Jacksonville, FL Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes

01/10 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes double countout with Terry Funk

01/12 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne & Abdullah the Butcher

01/13 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher

01/16 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. The Spoiler

01/19 Augusta, GA The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater

01/23 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. The Spoiler in a taped fist match

01/26 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. King Curtis

01/27 Tampa, FL Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham

01/28 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Karl Von Steiger & Bob Orton, Jr.

01/29 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.

01/30 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler to win NWA Georgia Title in a cage match

01/31 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis in a Texas bullrope match

02/02 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Frank Goodish(Bruiser Brody)

02/03 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a bounty match

02/04 Miami, FL Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham

02/06 Atlanta, GA The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Georgia Title

02/07 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Harley Race

02/09 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk by DQ

02/10 Tampa, FL Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

02/11 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

02/12 Ocala, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk

02/13 Atlanta, GA The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher beat Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts

02/14 Fort Myers, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler

02/16 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a bounty match

02/17 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a lights out match

02/18 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Curtis & Missouri Mauler

02/19 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. King Curtis

02/20 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.

02/21 Sarasota, FL Terry Funk draw Billy Robinson(sub for Dusty Rhodes)

02/23 Charlotte, NC Johnny Weaver(sub for Dusty Rhodes) & Mr. Wrestling vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan

02/24 Raleigh, NC Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) draw Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca

02/26 Norfolk, VA Dusty Rhodes vs. Blackjack Mulligan

02/28 Roanoke, VA Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones double DQ Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan

02/29 Greenville, SC Dusty Rhodes & Rufus Jones no contest with Gene & Ole Anderson

02/29 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes

03/01 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by DQ

03/05 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson(sub for Dusty Rhodes) & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak & The Spoiler

03/08 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. King Curtis & Missouri Mauler in a bounty match

03/09 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Larry Hennig in a Texas bullrope match

03/10 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis in a lights out match

03/13 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair in a lights out match

03/14 Columbia, SC Dusty Rhodes no contest with Ric Flair

03/15 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. King Curtis in a lights out, bounty match

03/16 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes &Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Curtis & Pak Song via pinfall in a bounty match

03/17 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a lights out match

03/18 Melbourne, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Frank Goodish in a bounty match

as Uvalde Slim

03/19 Atlanta, GA Uvalde Slim beat The Spoiler

as Dusty Rhodes

03/22 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a bounty match

03/23 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, Thunderbolt Patterson & Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler, Pak Song & Rock Hunter

03/24 Miami, FL Missouri Mauler & Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson in a bounty match

03/26 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco vs. Missouri Mauler & Frank Goodish in a bounty match

03/27 Winter Haven, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco vs. Pak Song & Missouri Mauler

03/28 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca

03/29 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a lumberjack match

03/30 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ali Pasha

03/31 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Jack & Jerry Brisco beat The Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Rock Hunter

04/02 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a bounty, cage match

04/03 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes & Billy Robinson beat Missouri Mauler & Frank Goodish

04/06 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match

04/07 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in a Texas bullrope match

04/08 Jacksonville, FL Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes

04/09 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler in a Texas death match

04/11 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ

04/12 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Ali Pasha

04/13 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a steel cage match

04/14 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song by DQ

04/16 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Stasiak in a bounty match

04/17 St. Petersburg, FL Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes

04/19 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ali Pasha

04/20 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Billy Robinson beat The Assassin & Missouri Mauler

04/21 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco beat Pak Song & The Assassin

04/23 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler in a Texas bullrope match

04/24 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ The Assassin

04/25 Asheville, NC Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair

04/26 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler

04/27 Tampa, FL The Assassin beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

04/28 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ Missouri Mauler

04/30 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest with The Spoiler & The Sheik

04/30 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin

05/01 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a brass knuckles match

05/02 Columbia, SC Blackjack Mulligan beat Dusty Rhodes

05/03 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ

05/04 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin in a no DQ match

05/05 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a brass knuckles match

05/06 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes double DQ Mike George in a bounty match

05/07 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk

05/08 Winter Haven, FL Dusty Rhodes & Billy Robinson vs. The Assassin & Missouri Mauler

05/10 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a brass knuckles, bounty match with Billy Robinson as special referee

05/11 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin by countout in a Texas death match

05/15 Macon, GA The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

05/17 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin vs. The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher

05/18 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a taped fist, lights out, bounty match

05/21 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik

05/21 Atlanta, GA participated in a 20-man battle royal

05/22 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes draw Terry Funk(60:00)

05/24 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ in a lumberjack match

05/25 Columbia, SC Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan

05/28 Atlanta, GA Abdullah the Butcher, The Spoiler & Gary Hart beat Dusty Rhodes, Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II

05/29 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes, Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. Missouri Mauler, The Assassin & Pak Song

05/30 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes double DQ Terry Funk

05/31 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler

06/01 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & King Curtis double DQ The Assassin & Missouri Mauler

06/02 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a taped fist, bounty match

06/03 Melbourne, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc vs. Missouri Mauler & Pak Song

06/04 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin vs. Abdullah the Butcher & The Spoiler in a taped fist match

06/07 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a Texas bullrope, bounty match

06/08 Tampa, FL The Assassin beat Dusty Rhodes in a no time limit, no DQ match

06/09 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & King Curtis beat The Assassin & Missouri Mauler in a bounty match

06/11 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher

06/12 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes, King Curtis & Jerry Brisco vs. The Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Pak Song

06/14 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & King Curtis vs. The Assassin & Missouri Mauler

06/15 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin in a Texas bullrope match

06/16 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song

06/19 Winter Haven, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song in a taped fist, karate, bounty match

06/20 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan(23:00) via pinfall in a lights out match

06/21 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin

06/22 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, King Curtis & Ray Candy beat The Assassin, Pak Song & Rock Hunter

06/23 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Rock Hunter in a lumberjack match

06/23 Atlanta, GA Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes

06/25 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes, Buddy Colt & King Curtis vs. The Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Rock Hunter

06/28 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin in a Texas bullrope, bounty match

06/30 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a Texas bullrope, bounty match

07/05 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & King Curtis beat Dory Funk, Jr. & The Assassin

07/06 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin by DQ

07/07 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a bounty match

07/09 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin

07/10 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a Texas bullrope match

07/12 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

07/13 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, Greg Valentine & Ray Candy beat Terry Funk, Missouri Mauler & The Assassin

07/14 Miami, FL Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes

07/15 Jacksonville, FL Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes

07/16 Atlanta, GA Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

07/17 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a taped fist, brass knuckles match

07/20 Tampa, FL Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

07/21 Miami, FL Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

07/23 Atlanta, GA Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes

07/27 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Orton, Jr. to win NWA Florida Title in a no DQ match with Don Curtis as special referee

07/28 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Ray Candy no contest with The Assassin & Ray Stevens

07/31 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes & Ray Candy vs. Missouri Mauler & The Assassin

08/02 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song in a fence match

08/03 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater

08/06 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song

08/09 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

08/10 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Jr.

08/11 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin

08/12 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin

08/13 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Johnny Valiant

08/13 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song

08/13 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Valiant

08/13 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes

08/14 Winter Haven, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin

08/16 West Palm Beach, FL Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes

08/17 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Ray Candy beat Missouri Mauler & Ray Stevens by DQ

08/18 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Ray Candy & Greg Valentine beat The Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Ray Stevens

08/19 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk

08/20 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk by DQ with Don Curtis as special referee

08/21 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Ray Stevens

08/23 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler

08/24 Tampa, FL Missouri Mauler beat Dusty Rhodes in a taped fist match

08/25 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Ray Candy beat The Assassin & Ray Stevens

08/27 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater by DQ

08/28 Dothan, AL Dusty Rhodes, Rip Tyler & Eddie Sullivan beat The Challengers & The Intern

08/30 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a taped fist match

08/31 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens in a grudge match

09/01 Miami, FL Ray Stevens beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

09/02 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a taped fist match

09/03 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes in a no DQ, no time limit match

09/04 Richmond, VA Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair

09/05 Asheville, NC Dusty Rhodes vs. Blackjack Mulligan

09/05 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones no contest with Gene & Ole Anderson

09/06 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls, lights out match with Eddie Graham as special referee

09/07 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens by DQ

09/08 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens in a no DQ match

09/09 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler

09/10 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a taped fist match

09/11 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a steel cage match

09/13 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Missouri Mauler & Ray Stevens in a Russian roulette match

09/14 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/15 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a taped fist match

09/16 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Ray Stevens

09/17 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song

09/20 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in an I Quit match

09/21 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in an I Quit match

09/22 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match

09/23 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin

09/24 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater & Pak Song

09/25 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin

09/26 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair(13:00) via pinfall

09/27 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes double countout with Terry Funk

09/28 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes double countout with Ray Stevens

10/01 Atlanta, GA Missouri Mauler beat Dusty Rhodes

10/03 Asheville, NC Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

10/03 Wilmington, NC Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

10/04 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Ray Stevens

10/05 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens in a lights out match

10/06 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens

10/07 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Ray Stevens

10/08 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/09 Venice, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler

10/10 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Ray Stevens in a steel cage match

10/11 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn vs. Ray Stevens & The Assassin

10/12 Tampa, FL Steve Keirn(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Ray Stevens in a Texas bullrope match

10/13 Miami, FL Ray Candy & Steve Keirn(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler

10/14 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Ray Candy vs. The Assassin & Ray Stevens

10/15 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in an I Quit match

10/18 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper

10/19 Warner Robins, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper

10/22 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater in a Texas death match

10/24 Asheville, NC Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair

10/25 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones double DQ Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

10/26 Columbia, SC Blackjack Mulligan & Greg Valentine beat Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R. Jones by DQ

10/28 Dothan, AL Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes

10/29 Winston-Salem, NC Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair

10/30 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk by DQ

11/01 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Ox Baker

11/02 Tampa, FL           Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ

11/03 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop

11/04 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Ox Baker

11/08 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes no contest with Ox Baker

11/09 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler & Ox Baker

11/09 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Rock Hunter in a chain match

11/10 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco beat Ox Baker & The Assassin

11/11 Ocala, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk

11/13 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk in a Texas bullrope match

11/15 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a lumberjack match

11/16 Tampa, FL           Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker

11/17 Miami, FL Billy Graham & Ox Baker beat Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc(sub for Jack Brisco)

11/18 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Ox Baker in a no DQ match

11/19 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Ox Baker

11/20 Punta Gorda, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler

11/22 West Palm Beach, FL Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Florida Title

11/23 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by DQ

11/24 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler

11/25 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco vs. Billy Graham & Ox Baker

11/25 Greensboro, NC participated in a 2-ring battle royal

11/27 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc vs. Billy Graham & Missouri Mauler

11/29 West Palm Beach, FL Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes

11/30 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker

12/01 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker

12/02 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

12/03 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater, Gene & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes, Mr. Wrestling I & II

12/04 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Ox Baker

12/06 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in a Texas bullrope match

12/07 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a lights out match

12/08 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk by DQ

12/09 Tampa, FL(TV) Dusty Rhodes & Art Thomas vs. Billy Graham & Ox Baker

12/09 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk

12/10 Atlanta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Ricky Steamboat

12/11 Punta Gorda, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown

12/13 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker

12/14 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a steel cage match

12/25 St. Petersburg, FL Billy Graham beat Jos LeDuc(sub for Dusty Rhodes) by DQ

12/26 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes & Mighty Igor beat Brute Bernard & Sgt. Jacques Goulet

 

1977

01/01 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

01/04 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk, Jr.

01/05 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title in a steel cage match

01/06 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

01/07 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Big O

01/07 Houston, TX participated in a 22-man battle royal

01/08 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes beat Tim Hampton

01/10 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Billy Graham & Steve Strong

01/11 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc beat Billy Graham & Steve Strong by DQ

01/12 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Billy Graham, Steve Strong & Buddy Wolff

01/13 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham in a lumberjack match

01/14 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mighty Igor beat Abdullah the Butcher & French Angel(sub for Mongolian Stomper)

01/15 Ocala, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc vs. Billy Graham & Steve Strong

01/17 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham in a lumberjack match

01/18 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

01/19 Miami, FL Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

01/20 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin no contest with Billy Graham & Ox Baker

01/21 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ

01/22 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes beat Spoiler II

01/24 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin double DQ Billy Graham & Ox Baker

01/25 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

01/26 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a lights out match

01/27 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham

01/28 Atlanta, GA Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes

01/29 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by DQ

01/31 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker in a Texas tornado match

02/01 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin beat Billy Graham & Steve Strong

02/02 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a Texas bullrope match

02/04 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

02/05 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk by DQ

02/07 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ Billy Graham

02/08 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk Jr.

02/09 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker in a steel cage match

02/10 Daytona Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

02/11 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Tank Patton in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/12 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham in a bullrope match

02/13 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin vs. Billy Graham & Ox Baker in a cage match

02/14 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham in a cage match

02/15 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham to win NWA Florida Title

02/16 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Jos Leduc & The Assassin double DQ Billy Graham, Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff

02/17 Sebring, FL Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker

02/18 Houston, TX The Sheik beat Dusty Rhodes by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match

02/19 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes & Dick the Bruiser beat The Sheik & Abdullah the Butcher

02/20 Asheville, NC Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar in an elimination match

02/20 Roanoke, VA Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones(sub for Dusty Rhodes)

02/22 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a lumberjack match

02/23 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Seigfried Steinke with Jos LeDuc as special referee

02/24 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker

02/25 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

02/27 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ

03/01 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a Texas death match

03/01 Tampa, FL participated in a 19-man battle royal

03/02 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker

03/02 Miami, FL participated in a 17-man battle royal

03/03 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

03/07 New York, NY Dusty Rhodes beat Rocky Tamayo

03/08 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham in an Indian strap match

03/09 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham in a Texas death match

03/10 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

03/11 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes vs. Harley Race

03/12 Ocala, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham in a Texas death match

03/14 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham

03/15 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham in a Texas bullrope match

03/16 Miami, FL Ernie Ladd(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Billy Graham

03/17 Jacksonville, FL Ernie Ladd(sub for Dusty Rhodes) vs. Billy Graham in an Indian strap match

03/?? ??, FL Buddy Wolff beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Florida Title

03/19 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher

03/21 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Crusher Verdu

03/22 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd beat Ox Baker & Crusher Verdu

03/23 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd beat Ox Baker & Crusher Verdu

03/26 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham in an Indian strap match

03/28 New York, NY Dusty Rhodes beat Tor Kamata

03/29 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes draw Buddy Wolff(60:00)

03/30 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd no contest with Billy Graham & Ox Baker

03/31 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

04/02 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher

04/05 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff by DQ

04/06 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee

04/08 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Bruiser Brody

04/09 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match

04/12 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

04/13 Lehigh, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Siegfried Stanke

04/15 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat The Sheik by DQ

04/16 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes beat The Sheik by DQ

04/16 Detroit, MI participated in a battle royal

04/19 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff in a lights out match

04/20 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ

04/22 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes in Cadillac tournament

04/23 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes beat The Sheik

04/24 Memphis, TN Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey beat Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Gilbert

04/26 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff in a taped fist match

04/30 Detroit, MI The Sheik beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

??/?? ??, FL Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title

05/03 Tampa, FL Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes

05/04 Fort Myers, FL Dusty Rhodes, Eddie & Mike Graham beat Crusher Verdu, Dutch Mantell & Masked Bumble Bee

05/10 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff

05/11 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff by DQ

05/13 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Buddy Wolff

05/16 Memphis, TN Dusty Rhodes no contest with Jerry Lawler

05/16 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Buddy Wolff & Butcher Vachon

05/17 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, Eddie & Mike Graham beat Ivan Koloff, Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff in a lights out match

05/18 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff

05/19 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher

05/21 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes draw Harley Race

05/24 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Butcher Vachon

05/25 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff by DQ

05/27 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Buddy Wolff

05/31 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker

06/01 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff in a lights out match

06/03 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ

06/04 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff

06/05 Toronto, Ontario Tiger Jeet Singh(sub for Dusty Rhodes) vs. The Sheik

06/06 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff

06/07 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff in a lights out match

06/08 Miami, FL Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff beat Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd

06/10 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Buddy Wolff & Ivan Koloff

06/11 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff

06/12 Memphis, TN Jerry Lawler beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

06/13 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ernie Ladd

06/14 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff

06/15 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ernie Ladd

06/17 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson

06/19 Memphis, TN Dusty Rhodes no contest with Jerry Lawler in a lumberjack match

06/20 Orlando, FL Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

06/21 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ernie Ladd

06/22 Miami, FL Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

06/24 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Waldo Von Erich in a Texas bullrope match

06/25 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Buddy Wolff & Ivan Koloff

06/28 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn beat Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd

06/29 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn beat Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd

06/?? ??, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff to win NWA Florida Title

07/04 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Waldo Von Erich

07/05 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd

07/06 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd

07/08 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Waldo Von Erich in a Texas death match

07/12 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd

07/13 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd

07/15 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd

07/19 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham

07/20 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham

07/21 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham

07/22 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker

07/23 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd via pinfall

07/24 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn draw Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson

07/25 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham

07/26 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson

07/27 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson

07/29 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene & Ole Anderson

07/?? ??, FL Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Florida Title

08/03 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff in a Texas bullrope match

08/04 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff in a lights out, Texas bullrope match

08/05 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson

08/07 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff

08/09 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd

08/12 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat Gene & Ole Anderson

08/13 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

08/14 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes & George Scott beat Blackjack Mulligan in a handicap match

08/19 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest with Gene & Ole Anderson

08/21 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff

08/22 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

??/?? ??, FL Dusty Rhodes beat ?? to win vacant NWA Florida Title

08/23 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff

08/24 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by DQ

08/25 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by DQ

08/26 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene & Ole Anderson in Texas death match

08/30 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco double DQ Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson

08/31 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco no contest with Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson

09/02 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a lights out match

09/03 Gainesville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

09/04 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by DQ\

09/06 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff

09/07 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff

09/09 Atlanta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson in NWA Georgia Tag title tournament

09/10 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes no contest with Harley Race

09/11 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco beat Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff

09/13 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff

09/14 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ

09/16 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater(sub for Bill Watts) beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

09/18 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair by DQ

09/19 West Palm Beach, FL Lars Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

09/20 Tampa, FL Lars Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ to win NWA Florida Title

09/23 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Gene & Ole Anderson to win NWA World Tag Title

09/26 New York, NY Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by countout

09/30 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Gene & Ole Anderson

10/06 Rome, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater vs. Gene & Ole Anderson

10/07 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson

10/09 Oklahoma City, OK Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd

10/11 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes double countout with Harley Race

10/12 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes double countout with Harley Race

10/14 Atlanta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater to win NWA World Tag Title

10/15 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair by DQ

10/16 Asheville, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Greg Valentine                          

10/16 Savannah, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair by DQ

10/18 Philadelphia, PA(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Joe Turco

10/18 Philadelphia, PA(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Jose Estrada

10/19 Hamburg, PA(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Johnny Rodz

10/19 Hamburg, PA(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Frank Williams

10/20 New Orleans, LA The Assassin beat Dusty Rhodes

10/21 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes no contest with The Sheik

10/22 Lakeland, FL Lars Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/24 New York, NY Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes via pinfall in a Texas death match

10/28 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

10/31 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater vs. Gene & Ole Anderson

11/01 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson by DQ

11/02 Columbus, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater vs. Gene & Ole Anderson

11/04 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ with Pat O’Connor as special referee

11/07 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Abdullah The Butcher & Ole Anderson in a Texas bullrope match

11/08 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito

11/09 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito

11/11 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen         in a Texas death match

11/15 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff

11/15 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson

11/16 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Pedro Morales double DQ Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox

11/18 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater in a Texas tornado match

11/21 New York, NY Dusty Rhodes beat Butcher Vachon

11/22 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a lights out match

11/23 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by DQ

11/24 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

11/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Killer Karl Kox

11/26 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson to win NWA Florida Title

11/27 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ

11/28 East Bridgewater, MA Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka

11/30 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Pedro Morales beat Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox in a steel cage match

12/02 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair by DQ

12/05 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

12/06 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

12/07 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson by countout

12/09 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair in a Texas bullrope match

12/13 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson

12/14 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson

12/15 Jacksonville, FL Lars Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Florida Title

12/16 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd beat Lars & Ole Anderson

12/18 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox

12/19 New York, NY Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Stasiak

12/21 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by DQ with Don Curtis as special referee

12/28 Miami, FL Lars Anderson beat Rocky Johnson(sub for Dusty Rhodes)

 

1978

01/01 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen with Dick Slater & Ole Anderson as special referees

01/01 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah the Butcher by DQ

01/03 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson by DQ

01/04 Columbus, GA Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes

01/06 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes

01/06 Atlanta, GA participated in a battle royal

01/08 Toronto, Ontario Dusty Rhodes beat Waldo Von Erich

01/11 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes double countout with Killer Karl Kox

01/13 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

01/14 Landover, MD Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham

01/16 Boston, MA Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham

01/17 Portland, ME Dusty Rhodes vs. Ken Patera

01/18 Waterville, ME Dusty Rhodes vs. Mr. Fuji

01/19 White Plains, NY Dusty Rhodes vs. Toru Tanaka

01/21 Springfield, MA Dusty Rhodes vs. Ken Patera

01/22 New London, CT Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka via pinfall

01/23 New York, NY Dusty Rhodes beat Golden Terror

01/24 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ Killer Karl Kox

01/25 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera by countout

01/27 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson in a no DQ, no time limit match

01/28 Marietta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher

01/30 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Slater & Tony Atlas

02/02 Rome, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah the Butcher

02/03 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson in a Texas bullrope match

02/04 Providence, RI Dusty Rhodes vs. Ken Patera

02/05 Toronto, Ontario Dusty Rhodes double countout with Ken Patera(11:36)

02/06 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair

02/07 St. Petersburg, FL Killer Karl Kox beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

02/07 Tampa, FL Killer Karl Kox beat Dusty Rhodes

02/08 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Jonson beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum

02/09 Ocala, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Killer Karl Kox

02/10 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher

02/13 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes draw Harley Race

02/15 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox

02/19 Toronto, Ontario Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera

02/20 New York, NY Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka

02/21 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum

02/22 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a Texas death match

02/23 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum

02/26 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ

02/27 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Stan Hansen

02/28 Uniondale, NY Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

02/28 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Butcher in a Texas bullrope match

03/01 Columbus, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair

03/02 Rome, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Stan Hansen

03/03 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen

03/05 Toronto, Ontario Dusty Rhodes double DQ Billy Graham(15:18)

03/06 Boston, MA Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by DQ with Andre the Giant as special referee

03/08 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum in a brass knuckles match

03/10 Pittsburgh, PA Dusty Rhodes no contest with Billy Graham

03/13 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum in a cage match

03/15 White Plains, NY Dusty Rhodes & Mil Mascaras beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji

03/17 Long Island, NY Dusty Rhodes no contest with Billy Graham

03/18 Binghamton, NY Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Stasiak

03/19 Toronto, Ontario Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by DQ

03/20 New York, NY Dusty Rhodes, Andre the Giant & Mil Mascaras beat Mr. Fuji, Ken Patera & Toru Tanaka in a 2 of 3 falls match

03/21 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a brass knuckles match

03/24 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk

03/25 Springfield, MA Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes

03/27 Boston, MA Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham with Andre the Giant as special referee

03/28 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Killer Karl Kox & Ox Baker in a steel cage match

03/29 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a steel cage match

03/31 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ

04/01 New Orleans, LA Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

04/05 Hamburg, PA Dusty Rhodes vs. Stan Stasiak

04/07 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson

04/09 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Killer Karl Kox in a Texas bullrope match

04/11 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

04/12 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a Texas bullrope match

04/14 Long Island, NY Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham with Andre the Giant as special referee

04/14 Pittsburgh, PA Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham

04/15 Johnstown, PA Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera

04/16 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen

04/16 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham

04/17 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes double DQ Abdullah the Butcher

04/19 Columbus, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah the Butcher

04/22 Philadelphia, PA Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

04/24 New York, NY Dusty Rhodes draw Spiros Arion(20:00)

04/25 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Bobby Duncum & Spoiler II(Killer Karl Kox)

04/26 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by countout

04/27 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

04/28 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Billy Graham & Abdullah the Butcher by DQ

04/29 Landover, MD Dusty Rhodes beat Lou Albano

04/30 Columbus, GA Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Stan Hansen & Ernie Ladd

04/30 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

05/01 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat The Spoiler, Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox

05/02 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas bullrope match

05/03 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler

05/04 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler

05/05 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ

05/09 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler

05/10 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by countout

05/11 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler

05/12 Pittsburgh, PA Luke & Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes & Haystacks Calhoun

05/13 White Plains, NY Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

05/15 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum

05/16 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher

05/17 Columbus, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher

05/19 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes no contest with Stan Hansen

05/23 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes, Wahoo McDaniel & Mad Dog Vachon vs. Stan Hansen, Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

05/24 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by DQ

05/27 Ocala, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. The Spoiler

05/27 Springfield, MA Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

05/30 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a Texas bullrope match

05/31 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater by DQ

06/03 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk double DQ The Spoilers I(Don Jardine) & II(Bobby Duncum)

06/04 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff

06/10 Providence, RI Dusty Rhodes beat Luke Graham by DQ

06/12 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Spoiler II in a bunkhouse match

06/13 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk beat The Spoilers I & II

06/14 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater by DQ

06/16 Pittsburgh, PA Dusty Rhodes beat Spiros Arion by DQ

06/17 White Plains, NY Dusty Rhodes draw Spiros Arion

06/18 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title

06/19 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler to win NWA Florida Title

06/22 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by DQ

06/23 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd

06/24 Springfield, MA Dusty Rhodes vs. George Steele

06/25 New Haven, CT Dusty Rhodes beat Luke Graham

06/26 New York, NY Andre The Giant & Dusty Rhodes(sub for Ivan Putski) beat Billy & Luke Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match

06/30 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Krupp

07/01 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk beat The Spoilers I & II in a double bullrope match

07/02 Baton Rouge, LA Dusty Rhodes double countout with Bugsy McGraw

07/07 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Bruiser Brody by DQ

07/11 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by DQ

07/12 Landover, MD Dusty Rhodes beat Luke Graham via pinfall

07/12 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by DQ

07/13 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by DQ

07/14 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes & Leroy Brown beat The Spoiler & Gary Hart

07/16 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum

07/17 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Spoiler II

07/18 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Spoiler II by countout

07/19 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum in a bunkhouse match

07/21 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd

07/22 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by DQ

07/23 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Spoilers I & II

07/24 New York, NY Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

07/25 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox

07/26 Miami, FL Killer Karl Kox beat Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match

07/29 Springfield, MA Dusty Rhodes beat George Steele in a steel cage match

??/?? ??, FL Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title

08/02 Miami, FL The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes

08/05 Alexandria, LA Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd

08/08 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum via pinfall

08/12 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a cage match

08/13 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Buddy Wolff & Killer Karl Kox

08/14 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a cage match

08/18 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd in a Texas bullrope match

08/19 Landover, MD Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes

08/21 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by DQ

08/22 Tampa, FL The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes

08/25 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Gino Hernandez by DQ

08/28 New York, NY Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by countout

09/05 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

09/06 Miami, FL The Spoilers I & II beat Dusty Rhodes & Tiger Conway, Jr.

09/08 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes & Leroy Brown beat Killer Karl Krupp & Gary Hart

09/09 Springfield, MA Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes by countout

09/10 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes draw Harley Race

09/11 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler

09/12 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a submission match

09/13 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in an I Quit match

09/15 Houston, TX Bruiser Brody beat Dusty Rhodes

09/16 Highland Park, NJ Dusty Rhodes no contest with Spiros Arion

09/16 Philadelphia, PA Dusty Rhodes beat George Steele by countout

09/17 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson by DQ

09/19 Tampa, FL Killer Karl Kox & The Spoilers I & II beat Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn

09/22 Long Island, NY Dusty Rhodes & Dino Bravo beat Luke & Billy Graham

09/23 Lakeland, FL The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Florida Title

09/23 Providence, RI Dusty Rhodes draw Billy Graham

09/25 New York, NY Dusty Rhodes beat Eric the Lumberjack

09/27 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Steve Keirn & Mike Graham beat Killer Karl Kox(sub for Pak Song), Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato

09/28 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes, Steve Keirn & Mike Graham beat Pak Song, Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato

09/30 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd

10/02 Boston, MA Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes by countout

10/03 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ

10/04 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ

10/06 Pittsburgh, PA Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski vs. Billy & Luke Graham

10/07 Springfield, MA Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham in a Texas bullrope match

10/09 Landover, MD Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham

10/11 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito in a match with 2 referees

10/13 Houston, TX Nick Bockwinkel beat Dusty Rhodes

10/14 Philadelphia, PA Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/16 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes & Kevin Von Erich beat Bill White & White Knight(Dick Steinborn)

10/19 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Ernie Ladd & The Assassin

10/24 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a bounty match

10/25 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Jerry Brisco & Jimmy Garvin(sub for Steve Keirn) beat Bobby Duncum, The Spoiler & Eric the Red

10/27 Houston, TX Nick Bockwinkel beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/28 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ

10/29 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum to win NWA Florida Television Title in a bunkhouse match

10/30 Tulsa, OK Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd

11/05 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes double countout with Harley Race

11/06 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a brass knuckles match

11/07 Tampa, FL Pak Song & Eric the Red beat Dusty Rhodes & Killer Karl Kox

11/08 Miami, FL Pak Song & Eric the Red beat Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham by DQ

11/10 Houston, TX Mark Lewin beat Dusty Rhodes

11/12 Dallas, TX Mark Lewin beat Dusty Rhodes

11/13 Fort Worth, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Gino Hernandez

11/14 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Killer Karl Kox beat Pak Song & Mr. Uganda(CiclonNegro)

11/15 Monroe, LA Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

11/16 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd in a Texas death match

11/17 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass

11/18 Philadelphia, PA Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by countout

11/19 Ocala, FL Dusty Rhodes & Killer Karl Kox vs. Pak Song & Sonny King

11/19 Dallas, TX Dusty Rhodes draw Mark Lewin

11/21 Tampa, FL Pak Song, Missouri Mauler & Mr. Uganda beat Dusty Rhodes, Killer Karl Kox & Sonny Myers

11/22 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

11/23 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament

11/23 Atlanta, GA Dory, Jr. & Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament

11/24 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin by DQ

11/25 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Siegfried Steinke

11/25 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler

11/25 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop to win vacant NWA Florida Title in a tournament final

11/28 Tampa, FL Pak Song & Mr. Uganda beat Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc by DQ

11/29 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes in a lumberjack match

??/?? ??, FL Bugsy McGraw beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Florida Television Title

12/01 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Bill White

12/02 Springfield, MA Dusty Rhodes vs. Ivan Koloff

12/05 Tampa, FL Pak Song & Mr. Uganda beat Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc

12/06 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Killer Karl Kox vs. Bob Roop & Dick Slater in a lights out match

12/09 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin in a bullrope match

12/12 Tampa, FL Mr. Uganda beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Florida Title

12/13 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a Texas bullrope match

12/15 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar by DQ

12/16 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a Texas bullrope match

12/18 New York, NY Ivan Koloff, Victor Rivera, & Lumberjack Pierre beat Dusty Rhodes, Dino Bravo & Dominic DeNucci

12/25 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Ron Bass & Ron Slinker in NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title tournament

12/25 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Brown in NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title tournament

12/25 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Ernie Ladd & Swede Hanson to win vacant NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title in tournament final with Danny Hodge as special referee

12/29 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by countout

12/29 Houston, TX participated in and won a 2-ring, 21-man battle royal

 

1979

01/?? ??, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Rocky Johnson to win NWA Texas Brass Knuckles Title

01/01 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen by DQ

01/07 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin

01/09 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song & Mr. Uganda

01/10 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song

01/12 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson

01/?? ??, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bugsy McGraw to win NWA Florida Television Title

01/15 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song

01/16 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song

01/17 Miami, FL Pak Song & Mr. Uganda beat Dusty Rhodes & Louie Tillet(sub for Jos LeDuc)

01/18 Little Rock, AR Dusty Rhodes vs. Ron Bass

01/19 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes draw Angelo Mosca

01/20 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Mulligan in a bullrope match

01/22 New York, NY Dusty Rhodes beat Lumberjack Pierre

01/23 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Sonny King in a lumberjack match

01/24 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a Korean Assassin match

01/25 New Orleans, LA The Angel & The Assassin beat Dusty Rhodes & The Spoiler(sub for Andre The Giant) to win NWA(Tri-State) United States Tag Title

01/26 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II with Dusty Rhodes as special referee

01/27 Alexandria, LA The Angel & The Assassin beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

01/28 Houston, TX Mark Lewin beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Texas Brass Knuckles Title

01/30 Tampa, FL Jos LeDuc & Pak Song(sub for Sonny King) beat Dusty Rhodes & Killer Karl Kox

02/02 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts by DQ

02/05 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Killer Karl Kox beat Jos LeDuc & Mr. Uganda

02/06 Tampa, FL Pak Song, Jos LeDuc & Sonny King beat Dusty Rhodes, Killer Karl Kox & Jim Garvin

02/07 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Killer Karl Kox beat Pak Song & Jos LeDuc by countout

02/09 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Gene & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match

02/10 Long Island, NY Dusty Rhodes draw Ivan Koloff

02/11 Marietta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson by countout

02/12 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel draw Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

02/13 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jim Garvin beat Harley Race & Sonny King

02/15 Rome, GA Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel draw Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

02/16 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes

02/17 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Blackjack Mulligan & Ox Baker

02/20 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes double countout with Ox Baker

02/21 Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes draw Ox Baker in a lights out match

02/23 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes no contest with Ole Anderson in a bunkhouse lumberjack match

02/27 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jim Garvin Ox Baker & Jos LeDuc

02/28 Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jim Garvin beat Ox Baker & Jos LeDuc

03/01 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker by countout

03/02 Atlanta, GA Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes in a lights out, Russian chain match

03/04 Marietta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson by countout

03/04 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole Anderson in a bunkhouse, cage match

03/05 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a Texas tornado, Indian strap, Texas bullrope match

03/06 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc

03/07 Columbus, GA Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in an Indian strap, Texas bullrope match

03/08 Rome, GA Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

03/09 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a Texas bullrope match

03/11 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham beat Jos LeDuc & Bugsy McGraw

03/12 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler

03/13 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Sonny King

03/14 Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Ox Baker & Missouri Mauler

03/15 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Ox Baker & Missouri Mauler

03/16 Long Island, NY Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff

03/17 Landover, MD Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes

03/17 Philadelphia, PA Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes

03/20 Tampa, FL Ox Baker, Sonny King & El Morocco beat Dusty Rhodes, Eddie Graham & Killer Karl Kox

03/21 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Killer Karl Kox vs. Sonny King, Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff

03/21 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts vs. Masked Assassin & French Angel in a Texas bullrope match

03/22 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Sonny King in a taped fist match

03/26 New York, NY Johnny & Jimmy Valiant & Lou Albano beat Dusty Rhodes, Larry Zbyzsko & Tony Garea

03/30 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Mystery Man

03/31 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes draw Harley Race(60:00)

04/06 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a lumberjack match

04/08 Columbus, GA Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a no DQ, no time limit match

04/10 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker

04/11 Miami, FL Bugsy McGraw, Don Muraco & Ox Baker beat Dusty Rhodes, Ray Candy & Mike Graham

04/12 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes, Ray Candy & Steve Keirn beat Don Muraco, Ox Baker & Bugsy McGraw

04/13 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen in a no DQ, no time limit match

04/14 Lakeland, FL Don Muraco, Thor The Viking & Bugsy McGraw beat Dusty Rhodes, Ray Candy & Killer Karl Kox

04/15 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich by DQ

04/16 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match

04/17 Tampa, FL Don Muraco, Bugsy McGraw & Sonny King beat Dusty Rhodes, Ray Candy & Ox Baker

04/18 Columbus, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Ivan Koloff in a street fight match

04/19 Rome, GA Dusty Rhodes vs. Ivan Koloff

04/21 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts no contest with The Angel & The Assassin in a double bullrope match

04/24 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Ox Baker beat Don Muraco & Sonny King

04/25 Hollywood, FL Don Muraco, Sonny King & Bugsy McGraw beat Dusty Rhodes, Ox Baker & Steve Keirn

04/26 Jacksonville, FL Don Muraco & Sonny King beat Dusty Rhodes & Ox Baker

04/27 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a cage match

05/01 Tampa, FL Don Muraco beat Steve Keirn(sub for Dusty Rhodes)(19:18) via pinfall

05/02 Miami, FL Don Muraco beat Steve Keirn(sub for Dusty Rhodes)

05/04 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon

05/05 Alexandria, LA Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts vs. The Assassin & The Angel in a double bullrope match

05/07 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes, Buddy Rogers, Jim Garvin & Steve Keirn beat DonMuraco, Sonny King, Bugsy McGraw & Killer Karl Kox

05/09 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Don Muraco, Thor The Viking & Sonny King

05/10 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco

05/11 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar by DQ

05/12 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Jim Garvin beat Don Muraco, Bugsy McGraw, Thor The Viking & Sonny King

05/15 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jim Garvin beat Jos LeDuc & Don Muraco

05/16 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

05/17 Chalmette, LA Dusty Rhodes & Buck Robley double DQ The Assassin & The Angel

05/18 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Pak Song & Kim Duk in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament

05/18 Atlanta, GA Blackjack Lanza & Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater by DQ in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament

05/20 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd

05/21 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon double DQ Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a Texas tornado match

05/22 Macon, GA Dusty Rhodes, Wahoo McDaniel & Mad Dog Vachon beat Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Masked Superstar in a Texas tornado match

05/23 Columbus, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a Texas tornado match

05/24 Rome, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

05/25 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Lanza by DQ

05/26 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc(8:10)

05/28 Tulsa, OK Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat The Assassin & The Angel

05/30 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jim Garvin beat King Curtis & Killer Karl Kox by DQ

06/01 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan by DQ in a handicap match

06/02 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco

06/03 Greensboro, NC Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Dusty Rhodes & Ric Flair(27:15)

06/05 Tampa, FL Don Muraco, Jos LeDuc & King Curtis beat Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn

06/06 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ King Curtis

06/07 Chalmette, LA Dusty Rhodes & Buck Robley beat The Assassin & The Angel by DQ

06/08 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Kurt Von Hess(sub for Bobby Heenan)

06/09 Jacksonville, FL Don Muraco & King Curtis beat Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas

06/13 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis by DQ

06/15 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Heenan by DQ in a lumberjack match

06/16 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes, Steve Keirn & Jim Garvin beat Don Muraco, Jos LeDuc & Killer Karl Kox

06/17 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by reverse decision with Buddy Rogers as special referee

06/18 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis by DQ

06/19 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

06/20 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn beat Don Muraco & King Curtis

06/22 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes no contest with Killer Karl Kox

06/24 Tulsa, OK Dusty Rhodes, Jerry Oates & Buck Robley beat Rock Hunter, The Assassin & The Angel by DQ

06/25 Oklahoma City, OK Dusty Rhodes, Bill Watts & Buck Robley beat Rock Hunter, The Assassin &The Angel

06/25 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar(Skip Young) beat King Curtis & Killer Kahn

06/26 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn vs. Don Muraco & Jos LeDuc in a lights out match

06/27 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

06/28 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair

06/29 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a no DQ, no time limit match

07/01 Baton Rouge, LA Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat The Angel & The Assassin in a double bullrope match

07/03 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

07/04 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis to win NWA Florida Title in a no DQ match

07/06 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Bobo Johnson beat Bobby Heenan & Killer Karl Kox

07/09 Greensboro, NC Dusty Rhodes no contest with Ernie Ladd

07/09 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jim Garvin beat Don Muraco & Jos LeDuc

07/10 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

07/11 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis by DQ in a cage match

07/13 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a no DQ, no time limit match

07/14 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Don Muraco & Jos LeDuc beat DQ

07/15 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco

07/17 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

07/18 Miami, FL King Curtis & Killer Kahn beat Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ

07/20 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a lights out match

07/21 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox

07/23 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco beat Don Muraco & King Curtis

07/24 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc in a cage match

07/25 Miami, FL King Curtis & Killer Kahn beat Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ

07/27 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

07/28 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat Jos LeDuc & King Curtis in an elimination match

07/29 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc in a lumberjack strap match

07/31 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco vs. Don Muraco & King Curtis

08/05 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

08/07 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco beat Don Muraco & King Curtis

08/08 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco beat Don Muraco & Killer Kahn by DQ

08/10 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts no contest with Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

08/12 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes, Jack Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Don Muraco, Jos LeDuc & Killer Kahn

08/13 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn beat King Curtis & Jos LeDuc in a double bullrope match

08/14 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Kahn

08/17 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts in a bunkhouse match

08/21 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title

08/21 NWA Florida Title vacated when Dusty Rhodes won NWA World Title

08/22 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Killer Kahn & King Curtis in a Texas tornado match

08/23 Key West, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

08/24 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco

08/25 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk

08/26 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA World Title

08/27 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a Texas bullrope match

08/30 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat Ernie Ladd & Angelo Mosca

08/31 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

09/01 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ole Anderson

09/04 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jos LeDuc & Killer Kahn in a lights out match

09/05 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jos LeDuc & Killer Kahn

09/07 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes no contest with Ernie Ladd

09/08 Detroit, MI Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin by DQ

09/10 West Palm Beach, FL Terry Funk & Killer Kahn beat Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar

09/11 Tampa, FL Terry Funk & Killer Kahn beat Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ

09/12 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis in a lights out, Texas bullrope match

09/14 Atlanta, GA Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes

09/15 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw

09/16 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ Terry Funk

09/18 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

09/19 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar double DQ Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw

09/21 Atlanta, GA Tony Atlas(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Killer Karl Kox

09/23 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw by DQ

09/25 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas death match

09/26 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

10/01 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw

10/02 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw

10/03 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Terry Funk, Bugsy McGraw & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match

10/07 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ

10/08 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes, Andre the Giant & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bugsy McGraw, Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

10/09 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

10/10 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

10/12 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes, Andre the Giant & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bugsy McGraw, Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

10/13 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in a lights out match

10/16 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk

10/17 Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk in a cage match

10/19 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin by DQ

10/22 New York, NY Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Valiant

10/26 Tokyo, Japan Dusty Rhodes & Pedro Morales beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/27 Matsubara, Japan Dusty Rhodes, Greg Valentine & Nikolai Volkoff beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Strong Kobayashi

10/28 Tokyo, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura beat Dusty Rhodes, Greg Valentine & Pedro Morales

10/30 Noshiro, Japan Dusty Rhodes beat Osamu Kido

11/01 Sapporo, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Dusty Rhodes(17:01) by DQ

11/03 Mukawa, Japan Dusty Rhodes beat Seiji Sakaguchi

11/04 Samani, Japan Dusty Rhodes beat Kengo Kimura

11/05 Sunagawa, Japan Dusty Rhodes & Greg Valentine beat Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido

11/06 Kushiro, Japan Dusty Rhodes beat Tatsumi Fujinami

11/07 Rumoi, Japan Dusty Rhodes beat Riki Choshu

11/08 Otaru, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Dusty Rhodes(13:52) by countout

11/09 Goshogawara, Japan Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Dusty Rhodes & Pat Patterson in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/10 Noheji, Japan Dusty Rhodes beat Seiji Sakaguchi

11/11 Yanagawa, Japan Dusty Rhodes, Pedro Morales & Masa Saito beat Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Strong Kobayashi in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/14 Miyakojima, Japan Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Dusty Rhodes & Pat Patterson in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/15 Itoman, Japan Dusty Rhodes beat Tatsumi Fujinami

11/16 Naha, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kuniaki Kobayashi beat Dusty Rhodes, Pedro Morales & Johnny Powers(17:32) by DQ

Championship Wrestling from Florida:

11/20 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Jos LeDuc(12:00) in a Canadian chain match

11/21 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

11/22 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes(12:36)

11/22 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Tom Shaft & Killer Karl Kox in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament

11/22 Atlanta, GA Austin Idol & Masked Superstar beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament

11/23 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

11/26 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez draw Leroy Brown & Bugsy McGraw

11/29 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race

12/05 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown in a Texas death match

12/17 New York, NY Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes

12/18 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Bugsy McGraw & Super Destroyer

12/19 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Bugsy McGraw & Leroy Brown in a Texas tornado match

12/21 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin to win NWA Texas Brass Knuckles Title

12/25 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bugsy McGraw in a Texas bullrope match

12/26 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ Bugsy McGraw in a Texas bullrope match

 

1980

01/01 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Leroy Brown & Bugsy McGraw by DQ in a lights out match

01/02 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bugsy McGraw in a lights out, Texas bullrope match

01/04 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes double countout with Billy Graham

01/05 Fort Myers, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bugsy McGraw in a lights out, Texas bullrope match

01/07 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Leroy Brown & Bugsy McGraw by DQ

01/08 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Leroy Brown & Ernie Ladd by reverse decision

01/09 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd by DQ in a bounty match

01/10 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Rock Hunter & The Assassin

01/11 Houston, TX Mark Lewin beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Texas Brass Knuckles Title

01/13 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes no contest with Abdullah the Butcher

01/14 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera by DQ

01/15 Tampa, FL           Dusty Rhodes beat Bugsy McGraw

01/17 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown

01/18 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez & Mike Graham beat Leroy Brown, Bugsy McGraw & Super Destroyer

01/19 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Leroy Brown

01/19 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes draw King Kong Mosca

As Uvalde Slim:

01/21 West Palm Beach, FL Uvalde Slim beat Super Destroyer

As Dusty Rhodes:

01/22 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Super Destroyer

01/23 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Manny Fernandez vs. Ernie Ladd, Bugsy McGraw & Leroy Brown

01/24 Kansas City, KS Dusty Rhodes beat Tank Patton

01/27 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk

01/28 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown

01/29 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Super Destroyer

02/03 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match

02/03 Kansas City, MO Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in NWA Central States Tag Title tournament

02/03 Kansas City, MO Bruiser Brody & Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in NWA Central States Tag Title tournament

02/04 West Palm Beach, FL Leroy Brown beat Dusty Rhodes(8:00) via pinfall

02/05 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Super Destroyer in a lumberjack match

02/06 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Nikolai Volkoff & Bugsy McGraw by DQ

02/08 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Leroy Brown

02/09 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown in a lights out match

02/10 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd

02/11 Fort Pierce, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Harley Race in a Texas death match

02/12 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Harley Race & Bugsy McGraw via pinfall in a lights out match

02/13 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Nikolai Volkoff & Terry Funk in a lights out match

02/14 Ocala, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Harley Race & Bugsy McGraw

02/15 Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Harley Race in a cage match

02/16 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title

02/17 Fort Myers, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Harley Race in a lights out match

02/17 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ in a lights out match

02/18 West Palm Beach, FL Leroy Brown & Nikolai Volkoff beat Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez

02/19 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Nikolai Volkoff & Super Destroyer by countout

02/20 Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant vs. Leroy Brown & Nikolai Volkoff in a lights out match

02/24 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

02/25 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk by DQ

03/02 Kansas City, KS Bruiser Brody & Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

03/04 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Bugsy McGraw & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ

03/05 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown

03/06 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham Nikolai Volkoff & Super Destroyer in a Texas tornado match

03/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Charlie Fulton

03/09 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

03/10 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk

03/11 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Super Destroyer via pinfall

03/12 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown in a Texas death match

03/13 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Nikolai Volkoff

03/15 Fort Pierce, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by reverse decision DQ

03/16 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes, Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez beat Dick Slater, Nikolai Volkoff & Leroy Brown

03/18 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, Bugsy McGraw & Steve Keirn beat Nikolai Volkoff, Ernie Ladd & Super Destroyer by DQ

03/19 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. ??

03/20 Jacksonville, FL Don Muraco & Nikolai Volkoff beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw

03/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Mr. Panhandle(Dory Funk, Jr.) by countout

03/23 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk

03/25 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Nikolai Volkoff by DQ

03/26 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Leroy Brown & Nikolai Volkoff

03/27 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Ernie Ladd & Don Muraco in a bounty match

03/28 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown in a bounty match

03/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Mr. Panhandle

03/30 Fort Myers, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Harley Race

03/30 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ

03/31 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Nikolai Volkoff & Leroy Brown in a lights out match

04/01 Tampa, FL Leroy Brown & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw by DQ

04/02 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Nikolai Volkoff by DQ

04/03 Jacksonville, FL Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

04/04 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Nicolai Volkoff by DQ

04/06 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown

04/06 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff

04/08 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn beat Ernie Ladd & Don Muraco via pinfall

04/09 Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes, Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez vs. Leroy Brown, Nikolai Volkoff & Ernie Ladd

04/10 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Don Muraco & Leroy Brown

04/12 Key West, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Harley Race in a no DQ match

04/15 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Don Muraco & Nicolai Volkoff in a Texas tornado match

04/16 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd

04/19 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ in a cage match

04/20 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown

04/22 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco by DQ

04/24 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Nikolai Volkoff by DQ

04/25 Shreveport, LA Dusty Rhodes vs. Stan Stasiak

04/27 Lafayette, LA Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Khan

04/28 Crystal River, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Leroy Brown

04/29 Tampa, FL Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ in a lumberjack match

04/30 Miami, FL Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes

05/01 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Nikolai Volkoff in a Texas death match

05/03 Baton Rouge, LA Stan Stasiak beat Dusty Rhodes

05/06 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Super Destroyers I & II via pinfall

05/07 Miami, FL Don Muraco & Super Destroyer beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw by DQ

05/11 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Nikolai Volkoff in a Texas bullrope match

05/13 Tampa, FL Don Muraco, Leroy Brown & Nikolai Volkoff beat Dusty Rhodes, Bugsy McGraw & Barry Windham via pinfall

New Japan Pro Wrestling:

05/16 Kariya, Japan Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes                

05/17 Yaizu, Japan Dusty Rhodes, Hulk Hogan & Tito Santana beat Seiji Sakaguchi, Tatsumi Fujinami & Strong Kobayashi

05/18 Semmaya, Japan            

05/19 Nakoniida, Japan Dusty Rhodes beat Strong Kobayashi(7:18) via pinfall               

05/20 Aizu-Wakamatsu, Japan   

05/21 Tochigi, Japan     Antonio Inoki beat Dusty Rhodes(8:44) by countout      

05/22 Yamagata, Japan            

05/23 Hasama, Japan Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen no contest with Bob Backlund & Tatsumi Fujinami(10:22)

05/24 Morioka, Japan Dusty Rhodes double countout with Andre the Giant

05/25 Odate, Japan Dusty Rhodes beat Riki Choshu via pinfall

05/27 Osaka, Japan Bob Backlund beat Dusty Rhodes(19:12) by DQ

05/29 Okayama, Japan Bob Backlund & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Dusty Rhodes & Chavo Guerrero(12:11) via pinfall

05/31 Tokushima, Japan Dusty Rhodes & Bob Backlund beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami in a 2 of 3 falls match     

06/01 Kawanoe, Japan Dusty Rhodes, Hulk Hogan & Andre the Giant beat Antonio Inoki, Strong Kobayashi & Seiji Sakaguchi

06/02 Hamamatsu, Japan           Dusty Rhodes beat Tatsumi Fujinami(7:18) via pinfall

06/03 Yokkaichi, Japan Dusty Rhodes beat Kantaro Hoshino     

06/04 Nagoya, Japan Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Dusty Rhodes & Chavo Guerrero(10:48)         

06/05 Tokyo, Japan Dusty Rhodes & Tito Santana beat Ryuma Go & Kengo Kimura

06/15 Fort Myers, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw vs. Don Muraco & Mr. Saito in a bunkhouse match

06/15 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Don Muraco & Nikolai Volkoff

06/16 New York, NY Ivan Putski(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Tor Kamata

06/17 Tampa, FL           Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match

06/18 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ Don Muraco

06/19 Jacksonville, FL Don Muraco & Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Florida

06/20 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Florida(Paul Jones) vs. Don Muraco & Super Destroyer

06/21 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Florida vs. Don Muraco & Super Destroyer in a lights out match

06/22 Fort Myers, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Don Muraco in a Texas death match

06/22 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson beat The Assassins by countout

06/23 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco(12:10) in a lights out match

06/24 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Florida beat Ivan Koloff, Super Destroyer & Don Muraco in an elimination match

06/25 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco in a Texas death match

06/26 Jacksonville, FL Don Muraco & Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw

06/28 Fort Pierce, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco via pinfall in a bunkhouse match

06/29 Fort Myers, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw vs. Don Muraco & Mr. Saito in a Texas tornado match

06/29 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco in a bunkhouse match

06/30 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bobo Brazil beat Don Muraco & Ivan Koloff in a Texas tornado match

07/01 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco in a bunkhouse match

07/01 Tampa, FL(TV) NWA(Florida) Southern Title vacated when Dusty Rhodes gave up title

07/03 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco in a lights out, bunkhouse match

07/04 Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff

07/04 Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Dick Slater & Mr. Saito

07/04 Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

07/06 Atlanta, GA The Assassins beat Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson

07/07 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff in a double chain match

07/08 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff via pinfall

07/09 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Nikolai Volkoff

07/12 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ivan Koloff

07/13 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw(sub for Barry Windham) beat Don Muraco & Mr. Saito

07/14 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff to win vacant NWA(Florida) United States Tag Title in a bunkhouse match

07/15 Tampa, FL Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw by DQ in a double chain match

07/16 Miami, FL Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes in a Russian chain match

07/17 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff in a double Russian chain match

07/20 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson no contest with The Assassins in a steel cage match with Ivan Koloff & Gene Anderson as special referees

07/21 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Don Muraco & Dick Slater

07/22 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Barry Windham beat Don Muraco, Dick Slater & Nikolai Volkoff

07/23 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ

07/24 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater

07/26 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff in a double bullrope match

07/27 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw beat Dick Slater, Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff

07/30 Miami, FL Bugsy McGraw(sub for Dusty Rhodes) & Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff via pinfall in a Texas tornado match

08/01 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Gene & Ole Anderson

08/02 New Orleans, LA Dusty Rhodes & Buck Robley beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy

08/03 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes draw Harley Race(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match with Fritz Von Erich as special referee

08/04 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Gene & Ole Anderson

08/11 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers(sub for Don Muraco)(3:00) in a Texas tornado match    

08/12 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ in a lights out match

08/13 Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Ivan Koloff

08/14 Jacksonville, FL Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw

08/15 Homestead, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Nikolai Volkoff(sub for Don Muraco)

08/17 Orlando, FL Dick Slater & Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a lights out match

08/18 West Palm Beach, FL Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

08/19 Tampa, FL Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw

08/21 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff

08/21 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Dick Slater

08/22 Atlanta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant in a loser leaves town, no DQ match

08/23 Atlanta, GA(TV) Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Dillinger              

08/23 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match

08/24 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff

08/26 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff in a penalty box match

08/28 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater by DQ with Don Curtis as special referee

08/30 Fort Myers, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff

08/31 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff in a bunkhouse match

09/01 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw vs. Ivan Koloff, Nikolai Volkoff & Alexis Smirnoff

09/02 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch, Bugsy McGraw & Bobo Brazil vs. Dick Slater, Alexis Smirnoff, Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff

09/03 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bobo Brazil beat Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff to win NWA Florida Tag Title

09/04 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham vs. Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers in a taped fist, lights out  match

as Uvalde Slim

09/05 Atlanta, GA Uvalde Slim & Bill Watts beat Gene & Ole Anderson

as Dusty Rhodes

09/07 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff in a penalty box match

09/08 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Jaggers(11:00) in a Texas death match

09/09 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes no contest with Bobby Jaggers in a lights out match

09/13 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bobby Jaggers

09/14 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Jaggers in a Texas death match

09/15 West Palm Beach, FL Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers beat Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham

09/16 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Jaggers in a Texas bullrope match

09/18 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Jaggers

as Uvalde Slim

09/19 Atlanta, GA Uvalde Slim beat Terry Funk

as Dusty Rhodes

09/28 Columbus, OH Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole Anderson

09/29 West Palm Beach, FL Bobby Jaggers beat Dusty Rhodes(16:30) in a taped fist match

09/30 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham vs. Bobby Jaggers & Dick Slater via pinfall in a taped fist match

10/04 Tallahassee, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bobby Jaggers in a bunkhouse match

10/05 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater by DQ

10/06 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match

10/?? NWA Florida Tag Title vacated

as Uvalde Slim

10/10 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Uvalde Slim

as Dusty Rhodes

10/10 Fort Myers, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bobby Jaggers & Lord Alfred Hayes

10/11 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater

10/12 Columbus, OH Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson

10/13 West Palm Beach, FL Bobby Jaggers & Lord Alfred Hayes beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch(sub for Oliver Humperdink)

10/14 Tampa, FL Jack Brisco(sub for Uvalde Slim[Dusty Rhodes]) beat Dick Slater by DQ

10/15 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat The Sheik in a bounty match

10/17 Fort Myers, FL Dusty Rhodes & Oliver Humperdink vs. Bobby Jaggers & Lord Alfred Hayes

10/18 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Dick Slater in an I Quit match

10/19 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Bobo Brazil beat Bobby Jaggers, Dick Slater & Lord Alfred Hayes

10/20 New York, NY Dusty Rhodes & Pat Patterson beat The Samoans(Sika & Afa)  in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/21 Tampa, FL Bobby Jaggers, Dick Slater & Lord Alfred Hayes beat Dusty Rhodes, Jack Brisco & Bobo Brazil

10/25 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bobo Brazil vs. Dick Slater & Lord Alfred Hayes

10/26 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Jaggers to win NWA Florida Title

10/27 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes, Jack Brisco & Mike Graham beat Dick Slater, Bobby Jaggers & Nikolai Volkoff

10/28 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco vs. Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers

10/30 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bobo Brazil vs. Dick Slater& Bobby Jaggers

10/31 Houston, TX Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Tim Brooks

11/01 Fort Myers, FL Dick Slater, Bobby Jaggers & Lord Alfred Hayes beat Dusty Rhodes, Bobo Brazil & Oliver Humperdink by DQ

11/02 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Oliver Humperdink beat Bobby Jaggers & Lord Alfred Hayes in a cage match

11/03 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Oliver Humperdink beat Bobby Jaggers & Lord Alfred Hayes in a double bullrope match

11/04 Tampa, FL Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Florida Title

11/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Slater

11/06 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bobby Jaggers in a Texas bullrope match

11/08 San Francisco, CA           Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater to win NWA(San Francisco) United States Title

11/09 Orlando, FL Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes

11/10 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler

11/11 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown in a bounty match

11/13 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bobo Brazil vs. Bobby Jaggers & Dick Slater in a Texas tornado match

11/14 Lakeland, FL Dusty Rhodes double DQ The Sheik in a lights out, bounty match

11/15 Sarasota, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Bobby Jaggers in a Texas bullrope match

11/16 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bobo Brazil vs. Dick Slater & The Sheik in a Texas tornado match

11/17 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes double countout with Dick Slater

11/18 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes double countout with Dory Funk, Jr.

11/21 Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes & Oliver Humperdink beat The Sheik & Lord Alfred Hayes in a cage match

11/22 Fort Pierce, FL Dusty Rhodes vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

11/23 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk, Jr.