Real Name: Harley Leland
Race
Birth: April 11, 1943 in
Quitman, Missouri
Height & Weight: 6'1"
245 lbs.
Trained by: Buddy Austin,
Ray Gordon & Gust Karras
Debut: 1960
Previous Gimmicks: Jack
Long, The Great Mortimer, "Handsome" Harley
Race, "The King" Harley Race
Harley
Race Match Results
3535 documented matches as of December 28,
2009
1960s |
1970s |
1980s |
1990s
1958
Harley Race began his career wrestling in
carnival matches for promoter Gust Karras
1959
No
recorded matches for 1959
1960
??/??
Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Bill Cole(Pro
Debut)
12/26
Race is involved in a two vehicle accident
which killed his wife of one month, Vivian
Jones, and sidelines his career.
Rehabilitation from the accident required
two metal braces and twelve pins in his
forearm and four metal pins in his right
knee and an 18-month recovery period.
1961
No
recorded matches for 1961
1962
06/02
Waterloo, IA Harley Race & Bob Boyer
beat The Vulture by DQ in a handicap match
06/17
Waterloo, IA(TV) Lee Henning beat Harley
Race
06/30
Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Boyer
07/08
Waterloo, IA(TV) Bob Boyer beat Harley Race
as
Jack Long
10/11
Chattanooga, TN Ramon Torres beat Jack Long
11/19
Memphis, TN Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy
beat Jack Long & Karol Kalmikoff
12/25
Nashville, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long
beat Len Rossi & Cousin Alfred
1963
01/01
Chattanooga, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long
beat Len Rossi & Chief Crazy Horse
03/07
Chattanooga, TN Don & Luke Fields beat
Jack Long & Johnny Long
03/14
Chattanooga, TN Jackie Fargo beat Jack Long
03/14
Chattanooga, TN Jack Long, Johnny Long &
The Medics beat Jackie Fargo, Lester Welch,
Don & Luke Fields
03/30
Memphis, TN Bobby & Don Fields beat Jack
Long & Johnny Long by DQ
04/08
Memphis, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long beat
Bobby & Don Fields
04/15
Memphis, TN Bobby & Don Fields beat Jack
Long & Johnny Long
04/20
Memphis, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long beat
Bobby & Don Fields
04/23
Nashville, TN Jack Long, Johnny Long &
Great Matador beat Tex Riley, Jackie Fargo
& Corsica
Joe
04/29
Memphis, TN Gino & Tony Calza beat Jack
Long & Johnny Long
04/30
Nashville, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long
beat Jackie Fargo & Corsica Joe
05/06
Memphis, TN Gino & Tony Calza beat Jack
Long & Johnny Long
??/??
Glasgow, KY Jack Long & Johnny Long vs.
?? & ??(Race is injured during the
match, snapping his fibula and returns to
Missouri to recuperate)
as
Harley Race
06/25
Kansas City, KS Rocky Hamilton beat Harley
Race
as
Great Mortimer
07/12
Chicago, IL Great Mortimer & Bruno
Nassartino(Pancho Valdez) beat Stan Stasiak
& Slugger Kowalski
07/12
Chicago, IL Great Mortimer beat Stan Stasiak
by DQ
as
Harley Race
07/29
Wichita, KS Harley Race beat Tiny Mills
07/29
Wichita, KS Tiny Mills, Rock Hunter &
Roy Collins beat Harley Race, Bob Orton
& Ricky Ramirez
as
Great Mortimer
08/02
Chicago, IL Great Mortimer beat Francisco
Rios
as
Harley Race
08/03
Omaha, NE Rocky Hamilton beat Harley Race
08/17
Omaha, NE Waldo Von Erich beat Harley Race
08/26
Wichita, KS Bob Orton beat Harley Race
08/31
Cedar Rapids, IA Bob Orton beat Harley Race
08/31
Cedar Rapids, IA participated in an 8-man
battle royal
09/01
Waterloo, IA Harley Race & Jim Grabmire
no contest with Bob Orton & Larry
Hamilton
as
Great Mortimer
09/07
Dubuque, IA Bob Orton beat Great Mortimer
09/09
Des Moines, IA Bob Orton beat Great Mortimer
by DQ
as
Harley Race
09/12
Kansas City, KS Jack Allen & Rocky
Hamilton beat Harley Race & Johnny Kace
09/16
Wichita, KS Enrique Torres beat Harley Race
09/21
Omaha, NE Guy Mitchell & Don Whittler
beat Harley Race & Bob Geigel
09/23
Wichita, KS Mongolian Stomper beat Harley
Race
09/23
Wichita, KS participated in an 8-man Battle
royal
09/26
Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Pat Kelly
10/03
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Les
Thatcher
10/10
Kansas City, KS Reggie Parks beat Harley
Race
10/10
Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Dan Plechas
& Johnny Kace vs. Reggie Parks, Les
Thatcher & Jack Allen
10/17
Amarillo, TX Luis Martinez & Pat Kelly
beat Harley Race & Don Slatton(12:00)
10/21
Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Alex Perez
10/28
Abilene, TX Harley Race & Tokyo Tom vs.
Dale Lewis & Don Slatton
10/28
Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Dale Lewis
10/31
Amarillo, TX Dory Funk Jr. beat Harley
Race(11:55)
11/04
Abilene, TX Harley Race & Tokyo Tom vs.
Dory Funk Sr. & Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls
match
11/04
Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
11/07
Amarillo, TX Dory Funk Sr. & Jr. beat
Harley Race & Rudy Kay(sub for Joe Gump)
11/18
Abilene, TX Harley Race & Herd the
Hermit vs. Pat Kelly & Rudy Kay
11/21
Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Pat Kelly
12/05
Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Ricky Romero
12/09
Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Herd the Hermit
12/12
Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. & Jr. beat
Harley Race & Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3
falls match
12/16
Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton
12/26
Kansas City, KS Pat O’Connor & Sonny
Myers beat Harley Race & Danny Plechas
1964
01/02
Kansas City, KS Art Thomas beat Harley
Race(:26)
01/04
Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Art Thomas
01/04
Waterloo, IA participated in a 10-man battle
royal
01/09
Amarillo, TX Dan Miller beat Harley Race in
a 2 of 3 falls match
01/13
Abilene, TX Dale Lewis beat Harley Race in a
2 of 3 falls match
as
Jack Long
01/23
Sacramento, CA Jack Long beat Paul Diamond
01/25
San Francisco, CA Red Bastien beat Jack Long
02/22
Modesto, CA Jack Long vs. Mark Lewin
02/29
San Francisco, CA Mark Lewin beat Jack
Long(3:50)
03/12
Oakland, CA Jack Long vs. Mark Lewin
03/18
Sacramento, CA Mark Lewin beat Jack
Long(3:20)
03/27
Modesto, CA Black Hawk beat Jack Long
04/01
Sacramento, CA Red Bastien beat Jack Long
04/04
San Francisco, CA Bearcat Wright beat Jack
Long
as
Harley Race
04/25
Monroe, KS Harley Race vs. Frisco Montana
04/30
Kansas City, KS Rocky Hamilton, Bil Miller
& Tokyo Tom beat Harley Race, Joe
Scarpello & Pat O’Connor
04/30
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Tokyo Tom
05/02
Omaha, NE Mongolian Stomper beat Harley Race
05/13
Des Moines, IA Joe Scarpello beat Harley
Race
06/04
Kansas City, KS Don Slatton beat Harley Race
06/05
St. Joseph, MO Tom Poulos beat Harley Race
06/18
Kansas City, KS Sonny Myers beat Harley Race
06/19
St. Joseph, MO Don Slatton beat Harley Race
06/20
St. Louis, MO(TV) Joe Tangero beat Harley
Race
06/20
Waterloo, IA Steve Bolus beat Harley Race by
DQ
06/25
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Tom Poulus
06/25
Kansas City, KS Rocky Hamilton, Don Slatton
& Tom Poulus beat Harley Race, Danny
Plechas & Baron Von Strauss
06/26
St. Joseph, MO Moose Evans & Don Slatton
beat Harley Race & Danny Plechas
07/02
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Steve Bolus
07/02
Kansas City, KS participated in an 8-man
battle royal
07/09
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Rocky
Hamilton
07/30
Kansas City, KS Rocky Hamilton beat Harley
Race
08/01
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Wilbur
Snyder
08/01
St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race draw Angelo
Poffo
08/01
St. Paul, MN Dale Lewis & Jack Lanza
beat Harley Race & Tiny Mills
08/06
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Arman
Hussian(20:00)
08/15
Omaha, NE Guy Mitchell beat Harley Race
08/20
Kansas City, KS Pat O’Connor beat Harley
Race
08/30
Waterloo, IA(TV) Moose Evans beat Harley
Race
09/03
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Mark Starr
09/11
Denver, CO Harley Race beat Tex McKenzie
09/12
Chicago, IL Joe Scarpello beat Harley Race
09/19
St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race draw Lorenzo
Parente
09/21
Omaha, NE(TV) Harley Race beat Billy Red
Cloud
09/24
Kansas City, KS Don Slatton beat Harley Race
09/25
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & Kenny Jay
09/26
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Larry Chene & Jack
Lanza(38:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/28
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Eddie Sharkey &
Kenny Jay beat Harley Race & Larry
Hennig by DQ
10/01
Moline, IL Reggie Parks beat Harley Race
10/03
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Eddie Sharkey
10/03
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks in a 2
of 3 falls match
10/05
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Mike Spangler & Eddie
Sharkey
10/06
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Jack Lanza
10/09
Denver, CO Harley Race beat Jack Lanza
10/10
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Claude Patterson
10/10
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Jack Lanza & Wilbur Snyder
10/12
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Chris Markoff & Otto Von
Hess
10/15
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Jack Lanza & Billy Red Cloud
10/17
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Kenny Jay
10/17
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Bob Boyer & Reggie Parks
10/19
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Jose Quintaro
10/20
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. Art Thomas & Bob Geigel
10/24
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Ken Yates
10/24
Spring Valley, MN Harley Race beat Bob Boyer
10/24
Spring Valley, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bob Boyer & George Drake
10/26
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Tony Longario & Guy Mitchell
10/30
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Ricky Romero & Wilbur Snyder
10/31
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Kenny Jay
11/02
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Tony Nero & Jose Quintaro
11/05
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Rene Goulet & Jack Lanza
11/06
Hammond, IN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Bob Boyer & Ivan Kalmikoff
11/07
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Ken Yates
11/07
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bob Boyer & George Drake
11/09
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Claude Patterson & Otto Von
Hess
11/11
Mankato, MN Reggie Parks beat Harley Race
11/11
Mankato, MN Reggie Parks & Bob Boyer
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/13
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
11/14
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat The Great Dane & Jose
Quintaro
11/14
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
double DQ Reggie Parks & Bob Boyer in a
2 of 3 falls match
11/16
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat The Great Dane & Otto Von
Hess
11/17
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Pat O’Connor & Jack Lanza
11/19
Mankato, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Reggie Parks & Bob Boyer
11/20
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
11/21
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Drake & Eddie Sharkey
11/21
Stillwater, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Eddie
Sharkey
11/23
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Tony Nero
11/26
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Rene Goulet
11/27
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Pat O’Connor & Ricky Romero
11/28
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Art Kenny & Ken Yates
11/30
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Jose Quintaro & Ken Yates
12/01
Moline, IL Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race by
DQ
12/04
Winnipeg, Manitoba participated in a 11-man
battle royal
12/05
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Ken Yates
12/05
St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Art Thomas
12/05
Omaha, NE Mongolian Stomper beat Harley Race
12/07
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Tom Poulos
12/11
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Pat O’Connor & Ricky Romero
12/12
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bill Christy & Ken Yates
12/12
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks in a 2
of 3 falls match
12/14
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Bill Christy
12/15
Moline, IL Harley Race draw ??
12/19
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Billy Goelz & Johnny Kace
12/19
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks
12/26
Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne, Reggie Parks
& Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race, Larry
Hennig & Dick The Bruiser
12/28
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Rocky Monroe
12/28
Moline, IL Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur
Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/29
Denver, CO Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur
Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/30
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Bob Boyer
12/30
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. Ivan Kalmikoff & Bob Boyer
1965
01/01
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
01/02
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Art Kenny & Tony Nero
01/07
Mankato, MN Harley Race draw Reggie Parks
01/07
Mankato, MN Reggie Parks & Billy Red
Cloud beat Harley Race & Masked Man(Tony
Nero)
01/08
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud
01/09
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Jack Allen & Claude
Patterson
01/11
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Johnny Kace & Tony Nero
01/12
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
01/14
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
01/16
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Sid Freeman
01/16
Anoka, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Bob Boyer & Tiny Mills
01/17
St. Paul, MN Dick the Bruiser & The
Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/18
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Rocky Monroe & Bill Todd
01/21
Mankato, MN Reggie Parks beat Larry
Hennig(sub for Harley Race)
01/23
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Pete Bevins & The
Great Dane beat Harley Race & Larry
Hennig by DQ
01/24
Minneapolis, MN Reggie Parks beat Harley
Race by DQ
01/25
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Pete Bevins & Mike Spangler
01/26
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
vs. Reggie Parks & Wilbur Snyder
01/27
Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
01/31 Minneapolis, MN Harley
Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the
Bruiser & The Crusher to win AWA World
Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/04
St. Cloud, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Tiny Mills & Reggie Parks
02/06
Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
02/08
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Paul Caruso & The Great Dane
02/09
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Bob Boyer(sub for Wilbur Snyder) &
Reggie Parks
02/10
Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
02/12
Race is stabbed at a Minneapolis bar
called the Chestnut Tree and misses
several scheduled appearances
02/13
Minneapolis, MN Dick The Bruiser & The
Crusher beat Larry Hennig & Mad Dog
Vachon(sub for Harley Race) in a death match
02/14
Omaha, NE Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff
beat Larry Hennig & Hercules Graham(sub
for Harley Race)
03/06
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & The Great
Dane
03/08
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Paul Caruso & The Great Dane
03/08
Moline, IL The Crusher & Igor Vodik beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
03/09
Minneapolis, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
03/10
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Dick the Bruiser & Igor Vodik by DQ
03/12
St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Billy Red
Cloud by countout
03/13
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Steve Bolus
03/14
Elmwood, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
vs. Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud
03/15
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Steve Bolus & Kenny Jay
03/16
St. Cloud, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/17
Mankato, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
vs. Tiny Mills & Reggie Parks
03/20
St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Paul Caruso
03/22
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
03/22
Moline, IL Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
03/24
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/25
Detroit, MI(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Guy Mitchell & Prince
Pullins
03/26
Detroit, MI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Verne Gagne & Joe Blanchard
03/28
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
by DQ
03/29
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Pete Bevins & The Great Dane
04/01
Moline, IL The Crusher beat Harley Race
04/02
Mound, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
04/03
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Jack Pesek
04/04
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
04/05
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Jack Pesak & The Great Dane
04/07
Mankato, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
04/09
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne
04/10
St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Reggie Parks
05/05
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks
05/08
Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne & Reggie
Parks beat Larry Hennig & Chris
Markoff(sub for Harley Race)
05/11
Rochester, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
05/14
Buffalo, MN Harley Race vs. The Crusher
05/15
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Rene Goulet beat Harley
Race by countout
05/15
St. Paul, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
05/17
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Rene Goulet & The Great Dane
05/21
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks
05/22
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Kenny Jay
05/24
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Claude
Patterson
05/27
Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne & Reggie
Parks beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by
DQ
05/29
St. Paul, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race in
a 2 of 3 falls match
06/02
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Reggie Parks
06/02
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
06/03
Denver, CO The Crusher & Verne Gagne
& Reggie Parks beat Harley Race, Larry
Hennig & Chris Markoff
06/05
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Tiny Mills & The Great Dane
06/05
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & The Great Dane by DQ
in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/07
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Mike Spangler
06/12
St. Paul, MN Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
beat Harley Race & Chris Markoff(sub for
Larry Hennig)
06/14
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Kenny Jay
06/17
Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Rene Goulet
06/18
North Branch, ?? Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey
06/19
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Rocky Monroe & The Great
Dane
06/21
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Gene Anderson & Claude
Patterson
06/25
Lewiston, ND Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
06/25
Lewiston, ND Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey
06/26
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Rene Goulet
06/26
Minneapolis, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley
Race(9:02)
07/03
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Rene Goulet & Eddie
Sharkey beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
07/07
Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne by DQ
07/10
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beatTiny Mills & Jose Quintaro
07/10
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey
07/12
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Tiny Mills
07/17
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Tiny Mills & The Great Dane
07/17
St. Paul, MN Rene Goulet beat Harley
Race(16:40)
07/17
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Rene Goulet & Tex McKenzie in a 2
of 3 falls match
07/19
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Gene Anderson & Matt
Schmeling
07/22
Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne by count
out
07/24
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Rene Goulet & The Great Dane
07/24 Minneapolis, MN The
Crusher & Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
& Larry Hennig to win AWA World Tag
Title
07/31
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Kenny
Jay
07/31
Minneapolis, MN The Crusher & Verne
Gagne beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by
DQ
08/03
Davenport, IA The Crusher beat Harley Race
in a cage match
08/07
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Jerry Miller
08/07 Minneapolis, MN
Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The
Crusher & Verne Gagne to win AWA World
Tag Title
08/09
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Jerry Miller & Claude
Patterson
08/14
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Bill Todd
08/14
Arlington, MN Harley Race vs. Tex McKenzie
08/14
Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne, The Crusher
& Kenny Jay beat Harley Race, Larry
Hennig & Chris Markoff
08/17
Davenport, IA Harley Race, Larry Hennig
& Chris Markoff beat Rene Goulet, Danny
Hodge & Tex McKenzie
08/21
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Momberg & Steve Druk
08/21
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Bob Ellis & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of
3 falls match
08/23
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Momberg & The Great
Dane
08/24
Burlington, IA Harley Race vs. Tex McKenzie
08/25
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. The Crusher & Tex McKenzie in
a 2 of 3 falls match
08/28
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Bill Todd
08/28
Minneapolis, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
09/04
St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Eddie
Sharkey(20:00)
09/05
Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Danny Hodge & Reggie Parks
09/10
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne
09/11
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley race & Larry
Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jose
Betancourt
09/11
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Tex
McKenzie(11:45)
09/16
Hamel, MN Harley Race vs. Verne Gagne
09/20
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jose
Betancourt
09/21
Denver, CO Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
09/25
St. Paul, MN Reggie Parks, Billy Red Cloud
& Tim Woods beat Harley Race, Larry
Hennig & Chris Markoff
09/27
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Johnny Carr & Kurt Von
Brauner
09/29
Burlington, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat The Crusher & Reggie Parks
by count out
10/02
Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki by DQ
10/07
Denver, CO Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race by
DQ
10/09
St. Paul, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
& Larry Hennig by default in a handicap
match
10/12
Moline, IL Danny Hodge beat Harley Race
10/16
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Gene Anderson & Kenny Jay
10/16
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
10/18
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Mike Loren & Kurt Von
Brauner
10/21
St. Cloud, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
10/22
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig,
Harley Race no contest with Dick the Bruiser
& The Crusher
10/23
Minneapolis, MN The Crusher & Igor Vodik
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2
of 3 falls match
10/25
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jack
Sadshi
10/26
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Danny Hodge
10/30
Omaha, NE Danny Hodge & Reggie Parks
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
11/06
St. Paul, MN Bob Ellis beat Harley
Race(14:00)
11/09
Moline, IL Igor Vodik beat Harley Race &
Larry Hennig in a handicap match
11/13
Minneapolis, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
by countout
11/16
Burlington, IA The Crusher beat Harley Race
11/20
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Jose Betancourt & Mike Loren
11/20
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis by DQ
11/22
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jose
Betancourt
11/23
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis by DQ
11/25
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Larry Heiniemi & Igor Vodik
11/26
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Bob Ellis & Verne Gagne by DQ
10/27
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat The Great Dane & Bill Todd
11/27
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis
12/02
Mankato, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
12/02
Mankato, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
12/03
St. James, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
12/06
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley race beat Jose
Betancourt
12/07
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis
12/09
Denver, CO Harley Race vs. Rene Goulet
12/11
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Igor Vodik &
Santiago Acosta beat Harley Race & Larry
Hennig
12/11
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Jack Pesek
12/13
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bob Kappel & Carlos
Rodriguez
12/18
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Freddie Rogers
12/18
Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/20
Omaha, NE(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Jack Pesek & Frankie Hester
12/25
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik by
DQ
12/27
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & The Great
Dane
12/27
Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/28
Sioux City, IA Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Billy Red
Cloud
12/29
Beatrice, NE Harley Race vs. Reggie Parks
12/29
Beatrice, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig
vs. Tim Woods & Reggie Parks
1966
01/01
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat The Great Dane & Bill Todd
01/01
St. Paul, MN Harley Race, Larry Hennig &
Chris Markoff beat Ivan Kalmikoff, Igor
Vodik & Billy Red Cloud
01/03
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat The Great Dane & Mike Loren
01/04
Moline, IL Harley Race beat Moose Cholak
01/05
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Igor Vodik & Wilbur Snyder
01/08
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Tank Morgan & Hector Vargas
01/09
St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey
01/10
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat The Great Dane & Francisco
Rios
01/13
St. Cloud, MN Igor Vodik & Ivan
Kalmikoff beat Harley Race & Larry
Hennig by DQ
01/14
Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Reggie Parks & Igor Vodik in a 2 of
3 falls match
01/15
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Frank Clark & Johnny Zenda
01/18
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig no
contest with Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
01/19
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
01/20
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Dale Lewis & Larry Heiniemi in a 2
of 3 falls match
01/21
Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Verne Gagne & Tim Woods
01/22
Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Angelo Poffo & Bobby Managoff
01/29
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Tank Morgan & Jack Task
01/29
St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Tiny Mills
01/29
St. Paul, MN participated in a 12-man battle
royal
01/30
Minneapolis, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
02/01
Moline, IL The Crusher & Igor Vodik beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/02
Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/04
St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Eddie
Sharkey
02/05
Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
no contest with Verne Gagne & Wilbur
Snyder
02/07
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Armstrong & Johnny
Zenda
02/11
Golden Valley, MN Harley Race vs. Igor Vodik
02/12
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Armstrong & Tank
Morgan
02/12
Minneapolis, MN The Crusher, Verne Gagne
& Tiny Mills beat Harley Race, Larry
Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon in a 2 of 3
falls match
02/14
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Armstrong & Kenny Jay
02/15
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
02/16
Denver, CO Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race
02/18
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Freddie Rogers
02/18
St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/19
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat George
Drake
02/19
Anoka, MN Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/21
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Johnny
Zenda
02/22
St. Paul, MN Dick The Bruiser & The
Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
by DQ
02/24
Olivia, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
vs. Steve Druk & Chris Markoff
02/24
Green Bay, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
vs. The Crusher & Bobby Managoff
02/25
Medelin, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff
02/26
Chicago, IL Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
02/27
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & The Great
Dane
02/28
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Kenny Jay
03/01
Moline, IL The Crusher & Igor Vodik beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
03/05
St. Paul, MN Dick The Bruiser & The
Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
03/07
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Kenny Jay
03/09
Owatona, MN Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
03/10
Mankato, MN Tiny Mills, Igor Vodik &
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Harley Race, Larry
Hennig & Chris Markoff
03/12
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & George Drake
03/14
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Drake & Kenny Jay
03/15
Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Danny Hodge
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2
of 3 falls match
03/17
St. Peter, MN Harley Race beat George Drake
03/18
Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki
03/19
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & George Drake
03/19
St. Paul, MN Dick The Bruiser & The
Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
by DQ
03/21
Moline, IL The Crusher beat Harley Race
03/22
Kewanee, IL Harley Race beat George Drake
03/26
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Guy Taylor
03/26
St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Tiny
Mills(13:35)
03/28
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat George
Drake
03/31
Mankato, MN Reggie Parks & The Crusher
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
04/01
Denver, CO The Crusher & Verne Gagne
& Reggie Parks beat Harley Race, Larry
Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon
04/02
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Mark Starr & Guy Taylor
04/05
Moline, IL Reggie Parks & Eddie Sharkey
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
04/09
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Dale Lewis
04/16
Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Dick the Bruiser & Pat O'Connor by
DQ
04/18
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Mark
Starr
04/19
Moline, IL Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey
04/22
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Reggie Parks & Dale Lewis in a 2 of
3 falls match
04/23
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
04/29
Denver, CO Ernie Ladd & Wahoo McDaniel
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ in
a 2 of 3 falls match
05/03
Moline, IL Verne Gagne & Ernie Ladd beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
05/07
St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne, The Crusher &
Chris Markoff beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig
& The Alaskan
05/10
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Reggie Parks
05/10
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. Tiny Mills & Reggie Parks
05/14
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Mark
Starr
05/14
St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Reggie Parks
05/16
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Tank Morgan & Jose Quintero
05/17
Moline, IL The Crusher, Ernie Ladd &
Verne Gagne beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig
& The Alaskan
05/21
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Jose Quintero
05/21
Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne & Ernie Ladd
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ in
a 2 of 3 falls match
05/23
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Tank Morgan & Guy Taylor
05/27
Milwaukee, WI Dick The Bruiser & The
Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
05/28 Minneapolis, MN Dick the
Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race
& Larry Hennig to win AWA World Tag
Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/31
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat The Crusher & Eddie Sharkey
05/31
Davenport, IA Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race
& Larry Hennig in a handicap match
06/04
Milwaukee, WI Dick The Bruiser & The
Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
in a 2 of 3 falls, no timit match with Joe
Blanchard as special referee
06/10
Sydney, Australia Harley Race beat Nick
Bockwinkel
06/11
Sydney, Australia(TV) Harley Race &
Larry Hennig beat Spike Robson & Arthur
Openshire
06/11
Melbourne, Australia Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Alex Medina & Arthur
Openshire
06/12
Melbourne, Australia(TV)
06/13
Perth, Australia
06/14
Adelaide, Australia
06/15
Brisbane, Australia
06/16
Brisbane, Australia(TV)
06/17
Sydney, Australia Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Domenic DeNucci & Bill Dromo
06/18 Melbourne, Australia
Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mark
Lewin & Domenic DeNucci to win IWA Tag
Title
06/19
Melbourne, Australia(TV) Harley Race &
Larry Hennig beat Roy Heffernan & Bill
Dromo
06/20
Perth, Australia
06/21
Adelaide, Australia
06/22
Brisbane, Australia
06/24
Sydney, Australia
06/25
Melbourne, Australia Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Killer Kowalski & Mark Lewin
06/26
Melbourne, Australia(TV) Harley Race &
Larry Hennig beat Killer Kowalski &
George Lackey
06/27
Perth, Australia
06/28
Adelaide, Australia
06/29
Brisbane, Australia
07/01 Sydney, Australia Mark
Lewin & Domenic DeNucci beat Harley Race
& Larry Hennig to win IWA Tag Title
07/02
Melbourne, Australia Mark Lewin & Larry
O’Day beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
07/04
Perth, Australia
07/05
Adelaide, Australia
07/06
Brisbane, Australia
07/08
Sydney, Australia
07/11
Omaha, NE(TV) Bobby Hart & Frank Hester
beat Harley Race & Dale Lewis by DQ
07/23
Omaha, NE Harley Race & Dale Lewis beat
Luke Brown & Tim Woods
07/30
Lincoln, NE Luke Brown beat Harley Race by
DQ
07/30
Lincoln, NE Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown
beat Harley Race & Jack Donovan
08/08
Dubuque, IA Tim Geohagen beat Harley Race
08/08
Dubuque, IA Tim Geohagen & The Alaskan
beat Harley Race & Bob Brown
08/13
Omaha, NE Harley Race & Dale Lewis beat
Luke Brown & Tim Woods by count out
08/17
Independence, MO Tim Geohagen beat Harley
Race by DQ
08/17
Independence, MO participated in a battle
royal
08/20
Lincoln, NE Harley Race & Dale Lewis vs.
Tim Woods & Ron Reed
08/27
Omaha, NE Luke Brown beat Harley Race
08/30
Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey
09/03
Lincoln, NE Harley Race draw Jack Pesek
09/05
Omaha, NE(TV) Harley Race & Dale Lewis
beat Frank Hester & Dick Murdoch
09/10
Omaha, NE Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown
beat Harley Race & Dale Lewis
09/12
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & Johnny Zenda
09/13
Lincoln, NE Harley Race & Alex Perez vs.
Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown
09/16
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Doug Gilbert & Billy Red Cloud
09/17
St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey
09/20
Moline, IL Dick The Bruiser & The
Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
09/24
Omaha, NE Ron Reed beat Harley Race
09/28
Lincoln, NE Tim Geohagen beat Harley Race by
DQ
09/29
Sioux City, IA Grizzly Smith & Luke
Brown beat Harley Race & Dale Lewis by
DQ
10/08
Omaha, NE Tim Woods beat Harley Race by DQ
10/10
Moline, IL Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert
10/15
Omaha, NE Tim Woods beat Harley Race
10/17
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry
Hennig draw Reggie Parks & Jack Lanza
10/18
Montreal, Quebec Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. Pat O’Connor & Bobby Managoff
10/21
Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Doug Gilbert & Billy Red Cloud
10/22
St Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert by DQ
10/23
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Roy Burke & Paul Caruso
10/25
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Gadaski & Frankie
Hester
10/25
Denver, CO Reggie Parks & Billy Red
Cloud beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/27
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
draw Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
10/29
St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert
10/29
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert by DQ
10/31
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
11/01
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bobby Cox & Leroy Hirsch
11/02
St. Cloud, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
vs. Tiny Mills & Billy Red Cloud
11/04
Spring Lake Park, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
11/05
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bobby Cox & Jack Pesak
11/05
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
no contest with The Alaskan & Big K
11/10
Milwaukee, WI Reggie Parks & Doug
Gilbert beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/11
Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Big K & The Alaskan
11/12
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Drake & Kenny Jay
11/15
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig no
contest with The Alaskan & Big K
11/16
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Wilbur Snyder & Jack Lanza
11/17
Mankato, MN Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
11/19
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bob
Kappel
11/19
St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat George
Drake(19:00)
11/21
Winnipeg, Manitoba Doug Gilbert & Reggie
Parks beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/22
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Paul Christy & George Drake
11/23
Fargo, ND Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert
11/23
Fargo, ND Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/24
Minneapolis, MN The Alaskan & Big K beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/26
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Frankie Hester & Kenny Jay
11/26
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Jack Lanza & Jim Raschke
11/28
Moline, IL The Alaskan & Big K beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/29
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Paul Caruso & ??
11/30
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder in
a 2 of 3 falls match
12/02
Milwaukee, WI Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race
12/03
St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert
12/05
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race draw Doug
Gilbert
12/10
Omaha, NE Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown
beat Harley Race & Stan Pulaski
12/12
Moline, IL George Gadaski(sub for Harley
Race) beat George Drake
12/13
Winnipeg, Manitoba Jack Lanza beat Harley
Race by DQ
12/14
Denver, CO Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur
Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/16
Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by
DQ
12/17
Omaha, NE Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
12/22
Chattanooga, TN Jackie Fargo beat Harley
Race
12/24
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Dave Cox & Jack Pesak
12/26
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Chris Markoff & Billy Red Cloud
12/28
Fargo, ND Bob Kappel beat Harley Race by DQ
12/28
Fargo, ND Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Eddie Sharkey & Bob Kappel
12/29
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik in a 2 of
3 falls match
12/30
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Porforio
Longoria
12/30
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser
1967
01/06 Chicago, IL Harley Race
& Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser
& The Crusher to win AWA World Tag Title
01/07
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Jim Sails & Eddie Sharkey
01/10
Fargo, ND Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
01/12
Mankato, MM Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race by
DQ
01/13
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
01/14
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Bob Boyer
01/14
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Alaskan & Big K(23:40)
01/17
Moline, IL Harley Race beat Billy Red Cloud
01/18
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Igor Vodik & The Crusher via
pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/21
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert in a 2
of 3 falls match
01/22
St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert
01/28
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Gadaski & Ken Yates
01/28
St. Peter, MN Harley Race vs. Doug Gilbert
01/28
St. Peter, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
01/30
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
02/01
Denver, CO The Crusher(sub for Igor Vodik)
beat Harley Race via pinfall
02/01
Denver, CO The Crusher, Verne Gagne &
Reggie Parks beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig
& Big K
02/03
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. Billy Red Cloud & Bob Boyer
02/04
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat The Alaskan & Killer
Kowalski
02/09
Sioux City, IA Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. Ron Reed & Tim Woods
02/11
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Mike Muraski
02/12
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
02/15
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig no
contest with Dick the Bruiser & The
Crusher in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/16
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
no contest with Dick the Bruiser & The
Crusher
02/21
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig no
contest with Dick the Bruiser & the
Crusher
02/24
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/26
St. Paul, MN Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
03/01
Denver, CO Danny Hodge beat Harley Race by
DQ
03/01
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher via
pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2
referees
03/04
St. Paul, MN Jack Lanza beat Harley Race by
DQ
03/06
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Alaskan & Tiny Mills
03/07
Minneapolis, MN Earl Maynard beat Harley
Race
03/08
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat The Alaskan & Tiny Mills in
a 2 of 3 falls match
03/09
Mankato, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
vs. Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan
03/11
Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
no contest with Dick the Bruiser & the
Crusher
03/13
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Ernie Ladd & Wilbur Snyder in a 2
of 3 falls match
03/15
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Tim Woods
03/19
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard by DQ
03/20
Moline, IL Earl Maynard(sub for Jack Lanza)
beat Harley Race by DQ
03/25
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan via
pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/26
Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Reggie Parks & The Alaskan by DQ
03/28
Winnipeg, Manitoba Don Leo Jonathan &
Verne Gagne beat Harley Race & Larry
Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/31
Golden Valley, MN Harley Race vs. Verne
Gagne
04/01
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Gadaski & Guy Taylor
04/05
Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Pat O'Connor & Danny Hodge via
pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/08
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Big K & the Alaskan(23:50)
04/15
Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher by
DQ
04/19
Denver, CO Wilbur Snyder(sub for Dick The
Bruiser) & the Crusher beat Harley Race
& Larry Hennig via pinfall
04/19
Denver, CO participated in a 10-man battle
royal
04/21
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Don Leo
Jonathan in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/23
Minneapolis, MN Earl Maynard & Ernie
Ladd beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
05/01
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard
05/02
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Carlos Rodriguez & Steve
Tuck
05/03
Duluth, MN Harley Race beat The Alaskan in a
2 of 3 falls match
05/05
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
double DQ with Lou Thesz & The Crusher
in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/06
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
no contest with Lou Thesz & The Crusher
05/12
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race draw Rene
Goulet
05/13
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Ken
Yates
05/16
Moline, IL Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race
05/17
Denver, CO Harley Race beat Silento
Rodriguez
05/18
Amarillo, TX Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak via
pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/19
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Rene Goulet
05/20
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Gadaski & Ken Yates
05/20
St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Earl Maynard
05/21
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race(sub for Nick
Adams) draw Steve Bolus
05/23
Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Verne Gagne & The Crusher by DQ
05/24
Fargo, ND Verne Gagne & Bob Geigel beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig by
DQ
05/26
Milwaukee, WI Dick the Bruiser & the
Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
in a Texas death match
06/03
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Kenny Jay
06/05
Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Rene Goulet & Earl Maynard
06/08
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Johnny Powers & Johnny
Valentine by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/10
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Dale Lewis & Wilbur Snyder
06/12
El Paso, TX Medic #1 beat Harley Race
06/14
Lubbock, TX Dory Funk, Jr., Alberto Torres
& Chief Little Eagle beat Harley Race,
Thunderbolt Patterson & The Alaskan
06/15
Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Dory Funk,
Jr.(sub for Thunderbolt Patterson)
06/17
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Gadaski & Frankie
Hester
06/19
Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
06/20
Duluth, MN Harley Race beat The Crusher
06/21
Winnipeg, Manitoba Bill Watts beat Harley
Race
06/24
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig draw George Gadaski & Kenny Jay
06/24
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Lou Thesz by
DQ
06/26
El Paso, TX Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Medics
06/28
Lubbock, TX Harley Race & Larry Hennig
draw Dory Funk Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr.
06/29
Amarillo, TX Bearcat Wright &
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Harley Race &
Larry Hennig by DQ
06/29
Amarillo, TX participated in a battle royal
06/30
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher in a
2 of 3 falls match
07/01
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat George
Gadaski
07/01
Omaha, NE Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race
07/06
Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Jack Lanza
07/07
Chicago, IL Dick the Bruiser beat Harley
Race
07/08
Waterloo, IA Earl Maynard beat Harley Race
07/11
Duluth, MN The Brusher beat Harley Race
07/13
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. Johnny Powers & George
Cannon(sub for Johnny Valentine) in a 2 of 3
falls match with Joe Walcott as special
referee
07/15
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Roy Burke & Jose Quintero
07/15
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
07/16
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race & Jack
Donovan vs. Ron Etchison & Mongolian
Stomper
07/17
Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
07/21
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Lou Thesz & Rene Goulet in a 2 of 3
falls match
07/22
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race, Larry Hennig
& Steve Druk beat Lou Thesz, Rene Goulet
& Reggie Parks
07/25
Duluth, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
& Larry Hennig in a handicap match
07/27
Mankato, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race by
DQ
07/29
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Kenny
Jay
07/29
Maplewood, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
no contest with Dick The Bruiser & The
Crusher
07/30
Cedar Rapids, IA Jack Donovan beat Harley
Race
07/31
Davenport, IA Rene Goulet beat Harley Race
08/05
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Leroy Hirsch
08/05
Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne, The
Crusher
& Rene Goulet beat Harley Race, Larry
Hennig & Johnny Powers
08/07
Burlington, IA The Crusher beat Harley Race
08/10
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. Chris & John Tolos
08/11
Chicago, IL Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
08/14
Davenport, IA Rene Goulet, Igor Vodik &
Al Kashey beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig
& Steve Druk
08/19
Minneapolis, MN Al Kashey & Igor Vodik
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
08/24
Duluth, MN Dick The Bruiser & The
Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
08/25
Mankato, MN The Crusher & Igor Vodik
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ in
a 2 of 3 falls match
08/26
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Steve
Stanlee
08/26
St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Chris Markoff
08/27
Cedar Rapids, IA Jack Donovan beat Harley
Race
08/28
Davenport, IA Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
& Larry Hennig in a handicap match
08/30
Burlington, IA Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Rene Goulet
09/07
Sioux City, IA Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
09/09
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Gadaski & Ken Yates
09/09
St. Paul, MN Ramon Torres beat Harley Race
09/11
Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
09/12
Duluth, MN Dick the Bruiser & The
Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
09/15
Winnipeg, Manitoba John & Chris Tolos
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
09/16
Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
09/20
New Ulm, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
09/23
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Al Kashey
09/23
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Chris
Markoff
09/26
Duluth, MN Harley race beat Igor Vodik by DQ
09/29
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Igor Vodik & Rock Rogowski in a 2
of 3 falls match
09/30
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Gadaski & Doug
Gilbert
09/30
Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
& Steve Druk in a handicap match
10/03
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Rene Goulet & Ramon Torres
10/06
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Verne Gagne
10/07
Omaha, NE Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/14
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat George Gadaski & Doug
Gilbert
10/14
Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Ramon Torres & Rene Goulet
10/17
Moline, IL Harley Race draw Pat O'Connor
10/20
Winnipeg, Manitoba Igor Vodik beat Harley
Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match
10/21
Chicago, IL Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
10/25
Burlington, IA Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. Igor Vodik & The Crusher
10/26
Spooner, WI The Crusher beat Harley Race
10/27
Milwaukee, WI The Crusher beat Harley
Race(8:00)
10/28
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Ken
Yates
10/28
St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race by
DQ
11/01
Moline, IL Harley Race draw Ramon Torres
11/02
Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Ramon Torres by
DQ
11/03 Chicago, IL Pat O'Connor
& Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race &
Chris Markoff(sub for Larry Hennig) to win
AWA World Tag Title
11/04
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Frankie
Hester
11/09
Moorhead, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race by
DQ
11/10
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Rock
Rogowski beat Igor Vodik & Al Tomko
11/11
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Verne Gagne
11/17
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Igor Vodik
11/21
Duluth, MN Victor the Wrestling Bear beat
Harley Race by DQ
11/23
Minneapolis, MN Victor the Wrestling Bear
beat Harley Race
11/24
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
11/25
St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
11/27
Moline, IL Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
11/28
Mankato, MN Harley Race beat Igor Vodik by
DQ
11/29
Moorhead, MN Victor the Wrestling Bear beat
Harley Race
12/01
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race beat Al Tomko
12/02
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat George
Gadaski
12/02
Chicago, IL Harley Race beat Jack Pesek
12/05
Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
12/09
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Hard
Boiled Haggerty beat George Gadaski &
Kenny Jay
12/09
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Hard
Boiled Haggerty no contest with Bill Watts
& Verne Gagne
12/11
Moline, IL Bill Watts & Igor Vodik beat
Harley Race & Dr. X
12/12
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Rene Goulet
12/12
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & a mystery
partner vs. Bill Watts & Rene Goulet
12/16
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race double DQ Dick the
Bruiser
12/16
Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
12/17
St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Bob Geigel
12/23
Kansas City, KS Harley Race no contest with
Sonny Myers
12/25
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
12/26
Moline, IL Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey
12/27
Duluth, MN Harley Race & Hard Boiled
Haggerty beat Rene Goulet & Igor Vodik
12/28
Moorhead, MN Harley Race beat Bill Watts by
DQ
12/29
St. Paul, MN Bill Watts & Rock Rogowski
beat Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty
by DQ
12/30
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Hard
Boiled Haggerty beat George Gadaski &
Kenny Jay
12/30
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Igor
Vodik(22:00) via pinfall
1968
01/05
Fairmount, MN Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
01/06
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Luke Brown
by DQ
01/08
Moline, IL Harley Race beat Jose Betancourt
01/11
Sioux City, IA Rock Rogowski beat Harley
Race
01/13
Milwaukee, WI Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
01/13
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Rock
Rogowski
01/17
Moorhead, MN Harley Race no contest with
Bill Watts
01/19
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Luke Brown
01/19
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Hard Boiled
Haggerty vs. Luke Brown & Igor Vodik
01/20
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Hard
Boiled Haggerty beat Rene Goulet & Ken
Yates
01/21
St. Paul, MN Bill Watts(sub for Igor Vodik)
& Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Hard
Boiled Haggerty
01/22
Fairmount, MN Rene Goulet beat Harley Race
01/22
Fairmount, MN Harley Race & Hard Boiled
Haggerty beat Luke Brown & Rene Goulet
01/23
Moline, IL Harley Race draw Pat O’Connor
01/26
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race beat Al
Tomko(11:00)
01/27
Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & Luke Brown
beat Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty
by DQ
01/31
Duluth, MN Luke Brown beat Harley Race by DQ
02/01
Bemidji, MN Harley Race vs. Luke Brown in a
2 of 3 falls match
02/03
Milwaukee, WI Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
02/08
Moorhead, MN Bill Watts beat Harley Race
02/09
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Rene Goulet
02/10
Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
02/23
Maebashi, Japan Michiaki Yoshimura beat
Harley Race by DQ
02/24
Sendai, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
02/25
Gifu, Japan Harley Race, Dick the Bruiser
& Buddy Austin double countout with
Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki
Yoshimura
02/26
Osaka, Japan Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
beat Harley Race & Dick the Bruiser
02/27
Shizuoka, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki
Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Mikel
Scicluna
02/28
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Buddy Austin
double countout with Kim Ill & M.
Yoshimura
03/01
Nagoya, Japan Harley Race beat Kotetsu
Yamamoto
03/08
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race beat Kantaro
Hoshino
03/15
Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba, Kim Ill &
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race, Dick
Murdoch & Buddy Austin
03/16
Ashikaga, Japan Harley Race double countout
with Michiaki Yoshimura
03/22
Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Kim Ill beat
Harley Race & Buddy Austin
03/23
Yokosuka, Japan Harley Race double countout
with Michiaki Yoshimura
03/27
Honolulu, HI Peter Maivia beat Harley Race
03/27
Honolulu, HI participated in a battle royal
04/05 St. Joseph, MO Harley
Race beat Sonny Myers to win NWA Central
States Title
04/13
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Rene Goulet & Luke Brown
04/16
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Luke Brown & Bill Watts
04/20
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Chuck Edwards & Bob Ramstead
04/21
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Luke Brown & Bill Watts in a
2 of 3 falls match
04/22
Ironwood, MI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
vs. Igor Vodik & Dutch Savage in a 2 of
3 falls match
04/23
Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Luke Brown & Bill Watts
04/27
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Bill Watts & Rene
Goulet beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
by DQ
04/29
La Moille, IL Harley Race vs. Igor Vodik
04/30
Moline, IL Harley Race, Larry Hennig &
Mad Dog Vachon beat Verne Gagne, Bill Watts
& Doug Gilbert(sub for Igor Vodik)
05/03 St. Joseph, MO Ron
Etchison beat Harley Race to win NWA Central
States Title
05/04
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
no contest with Bill Watts & Luke Brown
05/09
Burlington, IA Harley Race beat Dutch Savage
05/09
Burlington, IA Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Dutch Savage
05/10
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bill Watts & Luke Brown in a
2 of 3 falls match
05/11
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Rene Goulet
05/11
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Verne Gagne & Bill Watts
05/13
Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Bill Watts & Dutch Savage in a 2 of
3 falls match
05/15
Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Bill Watts
05/18
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bob
Ramstead
05/19
Oshkosh, WI Harley Race vs. ??
05/24
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Bill Watts by
DQ
05/25
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Chuck Edwards & Rene Goulet
05/27
Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Bill Watts by
DQ
05/28
Fargo, ND Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs.
Rene Goulet & Luke Brown
05/29
St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Bill Watts by
DQ
05/31
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Bill Watts & Igor Vodik by
DQ
06/01
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Al Spangler & Steve Tuck
06/01
Chicago, IL Harley Race beat Rene Goulet via
pinfall
06/06
Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Bill Watts by DQ
06/08
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bob
Sabre
06/08
Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & Wilbur
Snyder beat Harley Race & Dr. X
06/10
Davenport, IA Bill Watts beat Harley Race in
a no DQ match
06/15
Omaha, NE Harley Race draw Luke Brown
06/18
Knoxville, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
vs. Bill Watts & Igor Vodik
06/18
Maquoketa, IA Harley Race vs. Igor Vodik
06/21
Winnipeg, Manitoba Bill Watts beat Harley
Race(35:00) via pinfall
06/22
Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts beat Harley Race
06/24
Davenport, IA Dutch Savage & Bill Watts
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
06/25
Hurley, WI Bill Watts beat Harley Race in a
2 of 3 falls match
06/25
Ironwood, MI Harley Race vs. Bill Watts
06/26
Duluth, MN Verne Gagne & Bill Watts beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3
falls match
06/29
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Chuck
Edwards
06/29
Bloomington, MN The Crusher & Bill Watts
beat Harley Race & Dr. X
07/05
Red Lake, MN Harley Race vs. Bill Watts
07/06
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Kenny
Jay
07/09
Davenport, IA Bill Watts beat Harley Race
07/09
Davenport, IA participated in a 9-man battle
royal
07/10
Duluth, MN Bill Watts beat Harley Race
07/12
Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts beat Harley Race
07/13
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race no contest with
Bill Watts
07/18
Winnipeg, Manitoba The Crusher beat Harley
Race
07/20
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bob
Marlin
07/22
Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Man Mountain
Mike
07/24
Duluth, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
07/24
Duluth, MN participated in a 10-man battle
royal
07/27
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bill
Cody
07/27
Minneapolis, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
08/01
Burlington, IA The Crusher beat Harley Race
08/06
Davenport, IA The Crusher & Bill Watts
beat Harley Race & Dr. X
08/10
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Stan
The Moose
08/10
Chicago, IL Bill Watts beat Harley Race
08/16
Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Frankie Laine & Dutch Savage
08/17
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Kenny
Jay
08/17
Bloomington, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat The Crusher & Lord
Littlebrook
08/21
Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Frankie Laine
08/22
Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat The Crusher & Al Tomko in a
2 of 3 falls match
08/24
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Hank Meadows
08/24
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
08/31
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Hank Meadows & Bob Sabre
08/31
Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & The Crusher
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig(24:37)
by DQ
08/31
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat The
Crusher(12:23)
09/02
Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Tiny Mills & Bill Watts
09/06
Winnipeg, Manitoba The Crusher beat Harley
Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match
09/07
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Bob Lewis
09/07
Chicago, IL Harley Race beat Frankie Laine
09/11
Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Bill Watts & Luke Brown
09/13
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Crusher & Bill Watts
09/14
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley race & Larry
Hennig beat ?? & ??
09/16
Davenport, IA The Crusher, Bill Watts &
Billy Red Lyons beat Larry Hennig, Dr. X
& The Viking(sub for Harley Race)
09/21
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Billy Red Lyons &
Frankie Laine beat Harley Race & Larry
Hennig
09/21
St. Paul, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
& Larry Hennig in a handicap match
09/27
Winnipeg, Manitoba The Crusher beat Harley
Race
09/28
Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Dick the Bruiser & Wee Willie
Wilson
10/03
Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts, Verne Gagne &
The Crusher beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig
& Dr. X
10/05
Omaha, NE Harley Race draw Reggie Parks
10/07
Moline, IL The Crusher & Bill Watts beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
10/16
Burlington, IA Harley Race vs. Frankie Laine
10/17
Red Lake, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig
vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons in a 2
of 3 falls match
10/19
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jose
Betancourt
10/22
Moline, IL The Crusher beat Harley Race
10/25
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. Billy Red Lyons & Luke Brown
10/26
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Hank Meadows & Frankie Laine
10/26
St. Paul, MN The Crusher & Verne Gagne
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/28
Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Luke Brown
11/02
Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by
DQ
11/04
Moline, IL Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/05
Detroit Lakes, MN Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
11/06
Bemidji, MN Harley Race vs. Billy Red Lyons
11/09
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Frankie Laine
11/16
Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & Billy Red
Lyons beat Harley Race & Larry
Hennig(24:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/19
Moorhead, MN Harley Race beat Luke Brown
11/20
Duluth, MN Bill Watts & the Crusher beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/22
Winnipeg, Manitoba Bill Watts & Billy
Red Lyons beat Harley Race & Larry
Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/23
Chicago, IL Dick the Bruiser & the
Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/24
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Terry
Martin
11/28
Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts beat Harley
Race(14:24)
11/30
Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts beat Harley Race
12/04
Duluth, MN Harley Race beat The Crusher
12/06
Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry
Hennig vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
12/07
St. Paul, MN Harley Race, Larry Hennig &
Lars Anderson beat Bill Watts, Billy Red
Lyons & Luke Brown
12/08
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Ron
Etchison
1969
01/02
Bakersfield, CA Harley Race & Fred
Blassie beat Black Gordman & Hahn Lee
01/02
Bakersfield, CA participated in and won a
12-man battle royal
01/04
San Bernardino, CA Harley Race & Fred
Blassie beat Don Chuy & Hahn Lee
01/06
Van Nuys, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie
vs. Pepper Martin & Hahn Lee
01/07
San Diego, CA Harley Race beat Medic #1
01/08
Los Angeles, CA(TV) Harley Race beat Jack
Garfano
01/09
Bakersfield, CA Harley Race beat George
Cannon
01/10
Los Angeles, CA Harley Race beat Medic #2
01/10
Los Angeles, CA participated in and won a
10-man battle royal
01/11
San Bernardino, CA Harley Race beat Hahn Lee
01/15
Los Angeles, CA(TV) Harley Race & Fred
Blassie beat Hahn Lee & Jim Ballard
01/16
Bakersfield, CA George Cannon beat Harley
Race by DQ
01/18
San Bernardino, CA Medic #1 beat Harley Race
by DQ
01/20
Oxnard, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie
vs. Los Medicos
01/21
San Diego, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie
beat The Medics
01/23
Bakersfield, CA Michiaki Yoshimura beat
Harley Race by DQ
01/24
Los Angeles, CA Bobo Brazil beat Harley Race
01/25
San Francisco, CA Klondike Bill & Peter
Maivia beat Harley Race & Tom Andrews
01/29
Los Angeles, CA Pepper Gomez & Black
Gordman beat Harley Race & Fred Blassie
by DQ
01/30
Bakersfield, CA Bobo Brazil & George
Cannon beat Harley Race & Fred Blassie
by countout
02/01
San Bernardino, CA Harley Race & Fred
Blassie draw Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
02/06
Bakersfield, CA Harley Race, Fred Blassie
& Paul Jones vs. Bobo Brazil, George
Cannon & Black Gordman
02/09
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Gorgeous
George, Jr. vs. Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
02/10
El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Chief Little
Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/11
Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Chief Little
Eagle
02/11
Odessa, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race
02/12
Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Jerry Kozak
02/13
Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Ricky
Romero(sub for Dory Funk, Jr.) in a 2 of 3
falls match
02/16
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Gorgeous
George, Jr.
02/17
El Paso, TX Man Mountain Mike beat Harley
Race by DQ
02/18
Odessa, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race
02/19
Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk by
countout
02/20
Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Gorgeous
George, Jr.(15:46) via pinfall
02/20
Amarillo, TX participated in a Battle royal
02/21
San Angelo, TX Grizzly Smith & Man
Mountain Mike beat Harley Race &
Gorgeous George, Jr.
02/22
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Pat O’Connor
02/24
St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Tommy
Martin
02/24
St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Bobby
Whitlock
02/26
Lubbock TX Jerry Kozak beat Harley Race by
DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/27
Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat The Lawman
03/03
El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk
03/04
Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Romero in
a Texas death match
03/05
Lubbock, TX The Infernos beat Harley Race
& Gorgeous George, Jr.
03/06
Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race
by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/09
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Dory Funk,
Sr.
03/10
El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Sr.
03/11
Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Romero
03/12
Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Gorgeous
George, Jr. in a n time limit match
03/13
Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Sr.
by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/16
Albuquerque, NM Harley race vs. Jerry Kozak
03/17
El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Jerry Kozak
03/18
Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith
03/20
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in
a 2 of 3 falls match with Jerry Kozak as
special referee
03/21
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Bob Geigel
beat Wilbur Snyder & Rudy Martin
03/30
Albuquerque, NM Harley race vs. Grizzly
Smith
03/31
Odessa, TX Harley Race draw Jerry
Kozak(45:00)
04/02
Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/03
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in
a 2 of 3 falls match
04/06
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Nick Kozak
04/07
Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton in a
bounty match
04/08
Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Jerry Kozak
04/09
Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
04/09
Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Romero
04/10
Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout
with Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/11
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Bob Geigel
beat Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gunkel
04/14
El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Ricky Romero
04/15
Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Nick Kozak
04/16
Lubbock, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/17
Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race
by DQ
04/21
El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by
DQ
04/23
Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Chief Little
Eagle
04/24
Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Jerry Kozak by
countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/25
St. Louis, MO Edouard Carpentier beat Harley
Race
05/04
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Buddy Colt
vs. Chati Yokouchi & Nick Kozak
05/05
Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton
05/06
Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr. in
a 2 of 3 falls match
05/07
Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk
05/08
Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in
a 2 of 3 falls match
05/11
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
05/12
El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race in
a 2 of 3 falls match
05/13
Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr. In
a gladiator cage match
05/14
Lubbock, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a
2 of 3 falls match
05/15
Amarillo, TX Nick Kozak beat Harley Race in
a 2 of 3 falls match
05/16
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Wilbur Snyder
05/29
Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Chati Yokouchi
05/31
St. Paul, MN Billy Red Lyons & Red
Bastien beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
by DQ
06/01
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Super
Inferno vs. Jerry Kozak & Chief Little
Eagle
06/02
El Paso, TX Nick & Jerry Kozak beat
Harley Race & Art Nelson
06/03
Odessa, TX Ricky Romero & Don Slatton
beat Harley Race & Super Inferno in a 2
of 3 falls match
06/04
Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by
decision
06/05
Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in
a 2 of 3 falls match
06/08
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Jerry Kozak
06/09
El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Art Nelson in a
2 of 3 falls match
06/10
Odessa, TX Harley Race, Art Nelson &
Super Inferno vs. Terry Funk, Nick Kozak
& Don Slatton in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/11
Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
06/12
Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout
with Grizzly Smith(5:44)
06/14
St. Louis, MO Terry Funk, Ernie Ladd &
Bob Ellis beat Harley Race, Bob Geigel &
Ivan Koloff
06/15
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Grizzly
Smith
06/16
El Paso, TX Grizzly Smith beat Harley Race
06/18
Lubbock, TX Grizzly Smith beat Harley Race
06/19
Amarillo, TX Grizzly Smith beat Harley
Race(14:00) in a lumberjack, Texas death
match with Haystacks Calhoun as special
referee
06/21
Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Dan Miller
06/22
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Grizzly
Smith with Man Mountain Mike as special
referee
06/23
El Paso, TX Harley Race & Super Inferno
beat Man Mountain Mike & Grizzly Smith
06/24
Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith
06/25
Lubbock, TX Harley Race & Super Inferno
beat Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike
06/26
Amarillo, TX Harley Race & Mike DiBiase
beat Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain
Mike(6:36) via pinfall
06/26
Amarillo, TX participated in a 16-man
Russian roulette battle royal
06/29
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Mike
DiBiase vs. Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain
Mike
06/29
Albuquerque, NM participated in a 12-man
battle royal
06/30
El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Thunderbolt
Patterson
06/30
El Paso, TX participated in a 12-man Battle
royal
07/02
Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Art Nelson
07/02
Lubbock, TX participated in a 12-man battle
royal
07/03
Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Man Mountain
Mike(5:30) via pinfall
07/05
Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Bob Harmon
07/06
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Man Mountain
Mike
07/07
El Paso, TX Nick Kozak beat Harley Race by
submission
07/10
Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk in
a 2 of 3 falls match
07/13
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Art Nelson
vs. Ricky Romero & Terry Funk
07/14
Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
07/15
Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in a
2 of 3 falls match
07/17
Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
07/19
Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Prince Pullins
07/21
El Paso, TX Nick Kozak beat Harley Race
07/22
Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
07/24
Amarillo, TX Terry & Dory Funk, Jr. beat
Harley Race & Super Inferno
07/27
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Rufus R.
Jones
07/28
El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in a
Texas death match
07/29
Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a
Texas death match
07/31
Amarillo, TX Willie Boyer beat Harley Race
by default
08/02
Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Jack Murphy
08/03
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Rufus R.
Jones in a Texas death match
08/04
El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Jerry Kozak
08/05
Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a
2 of 3 falls match
08/06
Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Romero by
DQ
08/07
Amarillo, TX Rufus R. Jones beat Harley
Race(10:57)
08/11
El Paso, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley
Race(57:00)
08/12
Odessa, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
08/13
Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race
08/18
El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Grizzly Smith
08/19
Odessa, TX Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/20
Lubbock, TX Grizzly Smith beat Harley Race
08/21
Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Grizzly Smith
in a 2 of 3 falls, loser leaves town match
08/24
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Grizzly
Smith
08/25
El Paso, TX Ricky Romero & Rufus R.
Jones beat Harley Race & Super Inferno
via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/26
Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Grizzly Smith in
a loser leaves town, Texas death match
08/28
Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout
with Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/29
San Angelo, TX Harley Race vs. Bob Ellis
08/31
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
09/01
El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
via pinfall
09/02
Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Super Inferno in
a 2 of 3 falls match
09/04
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley
Race(32:00) in Texas death match
09/08
El Paso, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race
in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/11
Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in
a 2 of 3 falls match
09/15
El Paso, TX Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/22
Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton in a
Texas death match
09/25
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
beat Harley Race & Rufus R. Jones via
pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/28
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
09/29
El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by
DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/30
Odessa, TX Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes
beat Terry Funk & Don Slatton
10/02
Amarillo, TX Rufus R. Jones beat Harley
Race(16:41) in a Texas death match
10/05
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dusty
Rhodes vs. Ricky Romero & Terry Funk
10/06
Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
10/07
Odessa, TX El Santo & Ricky Romero beat
Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes
10/09
Amarillo, TX Kurt Von Brauner & Art
Nelson beat Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes
10/12
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dusty
Rhodes vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
with Joe Louis as special referee
10/13
El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
with Joe Louis as special referee
10/16
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in
a 2 of 3 falls match
10/20
El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race
10/21
Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones in
a 2 of 3 falls match
10/23
Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Nick
Bockwinkel(45:00)
10/23
Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Dusty
Rhodes(6:31) in a match with Harley Race
& Nick Bockwinkel as special referees
10/26
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
in a loser leaves town match
10/27
Abilene, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race
in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/28
Odessa, TX Emile Dupree beat Harley Race in
a 2 of 3 falls match
10/30
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley
Race(12:41) in a Russian chain match
10/30
Amarillo, TX participated in a 16-man
Russian roulette battle royal
11/14
Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
beat Harley Race & Bull Ramos
11/15
Kawagoe, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
11/20
Tatebayashi, Japan Antonio Inoki, Michiaki
Yoshimura & Kantaro Hoshino beat Harley
Race, Buddy Austin & Johnny Walker
11/21
Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki &
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race, Buddy
Austin & Eddie Sullivan
11/22
Ueda, Japan Giant Baba, Kim Ill &
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Harley Race, Bull
Ramos & Eddie Sullivan
11/23
Kamogane, Japan Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki
& Motoshi Okuma beat Harley Race, Danny
Hodge & Johnny Walker
11/28
Tokyo, Japan Harley race beat Michiaki
Yoshimura(15:34) by DQ
11/29
Shizuoka, Japan Harley Race, Dory Funk, Sr.
& Jr. beat Hiro Matsuda, Antonio Inoki
& Michiaki Yoshimura
12/01
Hiroshima, Japan Antonio Inoki &
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race &
Dory Funk, Jr.
12/02
Osaka, Japan Giant Baba & Michiaki
Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Bill Ramos
12/03
Sendagaya, Japan Antonio Inoki & Kim Ill
beat Harley Race & Buddy Austin
12/04
Sapporo, Japan Harley Race beat Michiaki
Yoshimura by DQ
12/05
Muroran, Japan Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki
& Kintaro Oki beat Harley Race, Bull
Ramos & Dory Funk, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls
match
12/12
Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki &
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race, Buddy
Austin & Danny Hodge
12/13
Katsushika, Japan Giant Baba & Kim Ill
beat Harley Race & Bull Ramos
12/14
Tokyo, Japan Antonio Inoki & Kim Ill
& Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race,
Bull Ramos & Danny Hodge
12/27
Minneapolis, MN Billy Red Lyons, Red Bastien
& Pepper Gomez beat Harley Race, Larry
Hennig & Lars Anderson
1970
01/08
Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Dusty
Rhodes(5:51) by DQ
01/09
Abilene, TX Harley Race double DQ Terry Funk
01/11
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Gorgeous
George, Jr.
01/13
Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones
in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/13
Odessa, TX participated in a 14-man Russian
roulette battle royal
01/15
Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. & Jr. no
contest with Harley Race & The Beast
01/18
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dick
Murdoch vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
01/19
El Paso, TX Harley Race & The Beast vs.
Dory Funk, Sr. &Terry Funk in a 2 of 3
falls match
01/20
Odessa, TX Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones
beat Harley Race & The Beast in a 2 of 3
falls match
01/21
Lubbock, TX Harley Race & The Beast vs.
Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
01/21
Lubbock, TX participated in a 14-man battle
royal
01/22
Amarillo, TX Harley Race & The Beast
beat Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
01/22
Amarillo, TX participated in a battle royal
01/23
Denver, CO Harley Race beat Billy Red Lyons
in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/25
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dick
Murdoch vs. Terry & Dory Funk, Sr.
01/26
El Paso, TX Harley Race & The Beast beat
Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in a 2 of 3
falls, no DQ, Texas tornado match
01/27
Odessa, TX Harley Race & The Beast vs.
Dory Funk, Sr. & Rufus R. Jones
01/28
Lubbock, TX Terry & Dory Funk, Sr. beat
Harley Race & The Beast in a Texas
tornado match
01/29
Amarillo, TX Harley Race no contest with
Dory Funk, Sr.
01/30
Abilene, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a
Texas death match
02/01
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch
in a Texas death match
02/02
El Paso, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race
02/04
Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk by
countout
02/05
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race by
DQ
02/06
Denver, CO Harley Race beat Reggie Parks
02/11
Lubbock, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a
Texas corral, barbed wire match
02/12
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in
a strap match
02/13
Big Spring, TX Ricky Romero & Gorgeous
George, Jr. beat Dick Murdoch(sub for Harley
Race) & Bull Ramos
02/15
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dusty
Rhodes vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Rufus
R. Jones
02/16
El Paso, TX Roberto Soto beat Harley Race by
DQ
02/18
Lubbock, TX Mr. Wrestling(Gordon Nelson)
beat Harley Race
02/19
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
beat Harley Race & Bull Ramos
02/21
Hereford, TX Harley Race & Apache Gringo
beat Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr.
02/22
Albuquerque, NM Terry Funk & Rufus R.
Jones beat Harley Race & Ernie Ladd
02/23
Denver, CO Verne Gagne beat Harley
Race(18:30) via pinfall
02/25
Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk in a
Russian chain match
02/26
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk, Ricky Romero &
Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race, Bull Ramos
& Ernie Ladd
02/27
Abilene, TX Rufus R. Jones, Terry & Dory
Funk, Sr. beat Harley
Race, Ernie Ladd & The Beast by DQ in a
2 of 3 falls match
02/28
Amarillo, TX(TV) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous
George, Jr. beat Harley Race & The Beast
03/01
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Bull Ramos
vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in a match
with 2 referees
03/02
El Paso, TX Terry Funk beat Harley
Race(13:00) in a Russian chain match
03/04
Lubbock, TX Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
beat Harley Race & The Sheik
03/05
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in
a chain match
03/06
Brownwood, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr.
in a Texas death match
03/08
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
03/11
Lubbock, TX Harley race vs. Ricky Romero in
a 2 of 3 falls, loser leaves town match
03/12
Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. & Gorgeous
George, Jr. beat Harley Race & Bull
Ramos
03/13
Abilene, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a
chain match
03/18
Denver, CO Harley Race draw Paul Diamond
03/19
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Tommy
Martin(Leo Burke)
03/20
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Tor Kamata
03/26
Kansas City, KS Danny Little Bear beat
Harley Race by DQ
03/27
St. Joseph, MO Bob Geigel & The Stomper
beat Harley Race & The Viking
03/28
St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Malcolm
Turnbull
03/30
Waterloo, IA(TV) Harley Race & Roger
Kirby beat Danny Little Bear & Tom
Brandon
03/30
Waterloo, IA Harley Race no contest with
Rufus R. Jones
04/07
Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Terry Martin
04/09
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Roger
Kirby draw Danny Little Bear & Rufus R.
Jones
04/10
St. Joseph, MO Gino Caruso beat Harley Race
04/11
St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Bob
Geigel
04/11
St. Joseph, MO(TV) Bob Geigel, Rufus R.
Jones & Danny Little Bear beat Harley
Race, Roger Kirby & Ken Russell
04/16
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Roger
Kirby no contest with Danny Little Bear
& Terry Martin
04/17
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Roger Kirby
beat Rufus R. Jones & Gino Caruso
04/18
St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race & Rick
Renaldo beat Bob Geigel & The Stomper by
DQ
04/21
Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Danny Little
Bear
04/21
Sedalia, MO The Stomper & Danny Little
Bear beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by
DQ
04/23
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Gino Caruso
04/24
St. Joseph, MO The Stomper beat Harley Race
04/25
St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Frankie
Hester
04/28
Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Gino Caruso
04/30 Kansas City, KS Harley
Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Bob Geigel
& The Stomper to win NWA Central States
Tag Title
05/01 St. Joseph, MO The
Stomper beat Harley Race to win NWA Central
States Brass Knuckles Title
05/02
Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat Tommy Martin
05/04
Topeka, KS Danny Little Bear beat Harley
Race
05/05
Sedalia, MO Harley Race & Roger Kirby
beat Ron Etchison & Danny Little Bear
05/07
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Windham
05/08
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race draw Rufus R.
Jones
05/10
Cedar Rapids, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley
Race by DQ
05/10
Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear, Rufus R.
Jones & Ron Etchison beat Harley Race,
Rick Renaldo & Bill Eskew
05/12
Sedalia, MO Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
by DQ
05/14
Kansas City, KS Harley Race no contest with
Danny Little Bear
05/15
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Baron Von
Raschke beat Danny Little Bear & Rufus
R. Jones
05/16
Waterloo, IA(TV) Harley Race & Roger
Kirby draw Rufus R. Jones & The Viking
05/16
Waterloo, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
by DQ
05/18
Topeka, KS Danny Little Bear & Rufus R.
Jones beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
05/19
Sedalia, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley
Race by DQ
05/20
Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Danny Little
Bear
05/21
Kansas City, MO Danny Little Bear beat
Harley Race
05/22
St. Joseph, MO Rufus R. Jones beat Harley
Race
05/23
Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat Ron Etchison
05/24
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race no contest with
Danny Little Bear
05/24
Cedar Rapids, IA participated in an 8-man
battle royal
05/26
Sedalia, MO Pat O'Connor, Rufus R. Jones
& Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race,
Roger Kirby & Skandor Akbar
05/28
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von
Raschke beat Rufus R. Jones & Bob Ellis
05/29
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Roger Kirby
beat Pat O'Connor & Rufus R. Jones
05/30
Waterloo, IA Harley Race no contest with
Rufus R. Jones
06/07
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Danny
Little Bear by DQ
06/10
Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Baron Von
Raschke vs. Bob Ellis & Rufus R. Jones
in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/13
Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Viking
06/24
Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R.
Jones
07/02
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von
Raschke beat Bob Brown & Bob Geigel
07/03
Omaha, NE Harley Race double countout with
Danny Little Bear
07/12
Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat
Harley Race by reverse decision in a 2 of 3
falls match
07/22
Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R.
Jones
07/26
Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat
Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/31
Abilene, TX Pak Song beat Harley Race in a
Texas death match
08/02
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
08/05
Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Bob
Geigel(35:00)
08/09
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R.
Jones
08/16
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Rufus R.
Jones
08/24
El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley
Race(26:40) via pinfall
08/29
Omaha, NE Harley Race double DQ Reggie Parks
08/30
Cedar Rapids, IA Pat O’Connor beat Harley
Race in a Texas death match
09/02
Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel
09/03
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Steve Bolus
09/05
Waterloo, IA Harley Race & Baron Von
Raschke beat Rufus R. Jones & Danny
Little Bear
09/06
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Pat
O’Connor
09/10
Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones & Danny
Little Bear beat Harley Race & Baron Von
Raschke
09/11
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Luis Martinez
09/12
Waterloo, IA Harley Race & Baron Von
Raschke vs. Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones
09/16
Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Baron Von
Raschke vs. Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
09/17
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von
Raschke beat Pat O’Connor & The Viking
09/24
Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Baron Von
Raschke & Rock Hunter beat Steve Bolus,
Danny Little Bear & Tex McKenzie
09/27
Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat
Harley Race
10/01
Kansas City, KS Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley
Race
10/06
Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Baron Von
Raschke vs. Rufus R. Jones & Danny
Little Bear
10/07
Salinas, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
10/08
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von
Raschke draw Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
10/10
Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Steve Bolus
10/11
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race & Baron Von
Raschke vs. Pat O’Connor & Danny Little
Bear
10/15
Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Baron Von
Raschke & Roger Kirby beat Danny Little
Bear, Steve Bolus & Rufus R. Jones
10/18
Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat
Harley Race by DQ
10/22
Kansas City, KS The Stomper beat Harley Race
10/24
Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Stomper
10/25
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race & Benny
Ramirez vs. The Stomper & Rufus R. Jones
10/29
Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones & The
Stomper beat Harley Race & Baron Von
Raschke
11/01
Cedar Rapids, IA The Stomper beat Harley
Race
11/01
Cedar Rapids, IA The Stomper, Tito Kopa,
Rufus R. Jones & Steve Bolus beat Harley
Race, Rock Hunter, Killer Karl Kox &
Roger Kirby
11/13
Tokyo, Japan
11/16
??, Japan
11/17
Ueda, Japan
11/27
Yokohama, Japan
11/27
Denver, CO Pepper Gomez beat Big K(sub for
Harley Race) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/28
??, Japan Shohei Baba beat Harley Race
11/29
Sapporo, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki
Yoshimura draw Harley Race & Johnny
Valentine(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/01
Tokyo, Japan Kintaro Oki double countout
with Harley Race(13:13)
12/02
Nagoya, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki
Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Johnny
Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/03
Osaka, Japan
12/04
Utsunomiya, Japan
12/05
Niigata, Japan
12/07
Hamamatsu, Japan
12/09
Morioka, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki
Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Gene
Kiniski in a 2 of 3 falls match
1971
01/01
St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear & The
Viking beat Harley Race & The Mummy
01/03
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel
01/06
Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Ronnie Paul
01/08
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race vs. Danny Little
Bear
01/15
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race no contest with
The Viking
01/17
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel
01/?? ?? Harley Race beat Bob
Geigel to win NWA Central States Title
01/24
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Pat
O’Connor
01/27
Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. The Viking
01/28
Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel
01/31
Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat
Harley Race by DQ
02/09
Sedalia, MO Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones
02/09
Sedalia, MO participated in an 8-man battle
royal
02/10
Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Bob Geigel
in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/21
Cedar Rapids, IA Ron Etchison beat Harley
Race by DQ
02/28
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley race vs. Ron
Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/28
Cedar Rapids, IA participated in an 8-man
battle royal
03/03
Omaha, NE Harley Race double countout with
Paul Diamond
03/11
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von
Raschke vs. Bob Geigel & The Stomper
03/13
Omaha, NE Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski
beat Harley Race & Ox Baker
03/14
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race double DQ Ron
Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match with Bob
Geigel as special referee
03/18
Denver, CO Harley Race draw Paul Diamond
03/27
Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
03/31
Hays, KS Harley Race & Benny Ramirez vs.
Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones
04/02
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ron Etchison
04/04
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
04/03
Joplin, MO Harley Race double countout with
The Viking
04/05
El Paso, TX Ramon Torres beat Harley Race
04/07
Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
04/14 Des Moines, IA The
Stomper beat Harley Race to win NWA Central
States Title
04/16
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Hans Schmidt
beat Dick The Bruiser in a handicap match
04/18
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R.
Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/?? ?? Harley Race beat The
Stomper to win NWA Central States Title
04/28
Des Moines, IA Bob Geigel & The Stomper
beat Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke
04/30
St. Joseph, MO Bob Geigel, Danny Little Bear
& The Stomper beat Harley Race, Bob
Orton & Baron Von Heisenger
05/01
Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Stomper
05/14
St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with
Dick The Bruiser
05/16
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat The
Stomper
05/27
Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Danny Little
Bear
05/31
El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling
06/06
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Bob Geigel
06/11
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
06/13
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
06/14
El Paso, TX Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
beat Harley Race & Ciclon Negro in a 2
of 3 falls match
06/15
Odessa, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a
Russian chain match
06/18
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dewey
Robertson
07/10
Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
07/11
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
07/12
El Paso, TX Ciclon Negro beat Harley Race by
DQ in a chain match
07/25
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Dory Funk,
Sr. in a bounty match
07/26
El Paso, TX Woody Farmer beat Harley Race by
DQ
07/26
El Paso, TX participated in an 11-man battle
royal
07/29
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Orton
vs. Danny Little Bear & Baron Von
Raschke
08/07
Omaha, NE Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones
08/09
El Paso, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a
Russian chain match
08/10
Odessa, TX Killer Karl Kox beat Bull
Ramos(sub for Harley Race)
08/11
Lubbock, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Bull
Ramos(sub for Harley Race) in a bounty match
08/14
Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones
08/20
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The
Bruiser
08/?? ?? Danny Little Bear beat
Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title
09/01
Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Danny Little
Bear
09/06
Hutchinson, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R.
Jones
09/12
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Baron Von
Raschke
09/17
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bob Ellis
09/20
Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel
09/23
Kansas City, KS Dory Funk, Jr. beat
Harley Race
09/25
Waterloo, IA Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/30
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Pat
O’Connor
10/01
St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley
Race
??/?? ?? Harley Race beat Danny
Little Bear to win NWA Central States Title
10/09
Salina, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
10/15
St. Louis, MO Harley Race double countout
with Pat O’Connor
10/16
Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
10/20
Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
10/29
St. Joseph, MO The Stomper beat Harley Race
10/31
Cedar Rapids, IA Ron Etchison beat Harley
Race in a Texas death match
11/04
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Rufus R.
Jones
11/05
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
11/07
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Ron
Etchison by DQ
11/10
Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat The Viking
11/11
Kansas City, KS Omar Atlas, Terry Martin
& The Stomper beat Harley Race, Bob
Orton & Tor Kamata
11/12
Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
in a Texas death match
11/12
Emporia, KS participated in a battle royal
11/13
Waterloo, IA Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
11/14
Garden City, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R.
Jones
11/16
Odessa, TX Terry Funk & Wahoo McDaniel
beat Harley Race & Pak Song in a 2 of 3
falls match
11/17
Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel
11/19
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Brisco
11/26
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race draw Omar Atlas
11/26
St. Joseph, MO Omar Atlas, Rufus R. Jones,
Terry Martin & Danny Little Bear beat
Harley Race, Bob Orton, Apache Gringo &
Benny Ramirez
11/28
Cedar Rapids, IA Ron Etchison beat Harley
Race in a fence match
12/01
Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
12/07
Hutchinson, KS Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
12/08
Des Moines, IA Harley race vs. The Stomper
in a lumberjack match
12/11
Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Stomper in
a Texas death match
12/12
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Ron
Etchison
12/17
St. Joseph, MO Omar Atlas beat Harley Race
12/30
Kansas City, KS Pat O’Connor, Rufus R. Jones
& Omar Atlas beat Harley Race, Tor
Kamata & Benny Ramirez
1972
01/01
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Miller
01/02
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R.
Jones
01/06
Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley
Race by DQ
01/13
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Rufus R.
Jones
01/14
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Johnny
Valentine
01/16
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley race beat Danny
Little Bear
01/17
Moberly, MO Harley Race beat Terry Martin in
a 2 of 3 falls match
01/20
Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley
Race
01/21
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Omar Atlas
01/22
Waterloo, IA Omar Atlas beat Harley Race in
2 of 3 falls match
01/23
Central City, IA Harley Race & Blackjack
Black vs. Ron Etchison & Omar Atlas
01/27
Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley
Race by DQ
01/28
St. Louis, MO Pat O’Connor beat Harley Race
02/03
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Omar Atlas
02/04
St. Louis, MO Pat O'Connor beat Harley Race
02/06
Cedar Rapids, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley
Race
02/10
Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley
Race
02/11 St. Joseph, MO Danny
Little Bear beat Harley Race to win NWA
Central States Title
02/14
Moberly, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley
Race
02/17
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Danny
Little Bear
02/18
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Don Curtis
02/25
Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race
02/26
Osaka, Japan
02/28
Funabashi, Japan
02/29
Tokyo, Japan
03/03
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Bulldog
Brower beat Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/05
Ichihara, Japan
03/06
Yokohama, Japan
03/07
Shizuoka, Japan
03/08
Nagoya, Japan
03/10
Tokyo, Japan
03/13
Sendai, Japan
03/15
Hachinohe, Japan
03/30
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Black
Angus beat Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little
Bear
03/31
St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley
Race
04/05
Jefferson City, MO Omar Atlas beat Harley
Race
04/05
Jefferson City, MO Rufus R. Jones & Omar
Atlas beat Harley Race & Bob Orton
04/06
Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley
Race by DQ
04/07
St. Louis, MO Harley Race, Bill Watts &
Pak Song draw Jack Brisco, Rufus R. Jones
& Pat O’Connor
04/12
Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Rufus R.
Jones
04/13
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Black
Angus draw Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little
Bear
04/18
Sedalia, MO The Stomper beat Harley Race
04/18
Sedalia, MO The Stomper & Danny Little
Bear beat Harley Race & Bob Orton
04/21
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
04/26
Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
04/30
Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones
by DQ
05/01
Centralia, MO Rufus R. Jones & Omar
Atlas beat Harley Race & Benny Ramirez
05/04
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Danny
Little Bear
05/10
Des Moines, IA Danny Little Bear & The
Stomper beat Harley Race & Black Angus
05/11
Kansas City, KS Harley Race no contest with
The Stomper
05/12
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Don Curtis
05/16
Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
05/18
Kansas City, KS Danny Little Bear & The
Stomper beat Harley Race & Black Angus
05/19
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race no contest with
Omar Atlas
05/19
St. Joseph, MO participated in a battle
royal
05/20
Waterloo, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
05/25
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race
05/28
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch
05/29
El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk in a
Russian chain match
05/30
Big Spring, TX Harley Race & Dick
Murdoch vs. Terry Funk & Alfred Hayes
06/02
St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco, Pat O’Connor
& Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race, Bill
Miller & Pak Song
06/06
Odessa, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a
chain match
06/07
Des Moines, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley
Race
06/08
Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley
Race by countout
06/10
Jefferson City, MO Harley Race vs. The
Stomper
06/14
Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R.
Jones
06/15
Kansas City, KS The Stomper beat Harley Race
06/18
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
in a Russian chain match
06/19
El Paso, TX Dick Murdoch beat Harley
Race(13:46) via pinfall
06/19
El Paso, TX participated in an 18-man
Russian roulette battle royal
06/20
Odessa, TX Dory, Sr. & Terry Funk beat
Harley Race & Dick Murdoch
06/20
Odessa, TX participated in a 20-man battle
royal
06/28
Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Rufus R.
Jones
07/06 Kansas City, KS Harley
Race beat The Stomper to win NWA Central
States Title
07/09
Jefferson City, MO Harley Race vs. Danny
Little Bear
07/12
Des Moines, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley
Race
07/13
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Bob Ellis
07/17
Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R.
Jones in a lumberjack match
07/19
Lemay, ?? Harley Race beat Omar Atlas
07/20
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Ellis
by countout
07/22
Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Stomper in
a lumberjack match
07/23
Columbia, MO Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
07/26
Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Rufus R.
Jones by DQ
07/27
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Stomper
07/27
Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones & Bob
Geigel beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
08/16
Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Danny Little
Bear
08/18
St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
08/19
Omaha, NE Harley Race double countout with
Jerry Miller
08/30
Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Bob Ellis
09/08
St. Louis, MO The Stomper, Pat O’Connor
& Bob Ellis beat Harley Race, Baron Von
Raschke & Pak Song
09/13
Des Moines, IA Baron Von Raschke beat Harley
Race & Roger Kirby by DQ in a handicap
match
09/14
Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Baron Von
Raschke
09/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race
beat Pak Song to win NWA Missouri Title in
tournament final
09/22
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The
Bruiser
09/28
Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Les Thornton
09/29
St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley
Race
09/30
Des Moines, IA Danny Little Bear beat Harley
Race
10/02
Moline, IL Harley Race beat Don Muraco
10/05
Kansas City, KS Terry Funk beat Harley Race
10/06
St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley
Race by DQ
10/13
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Pat O'Connor
10/17
Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Danny Little
Bear
10/20
St. Joseph, MO Les Thornton beat Harley Race
10/27
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Les Thornton
10/28
Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
10/28
Waterloo, IA participated in a 10-man battle
royal
11/02 Kansas City, KS Harley
Race & Roger Kirby beat The Stomper
& Rufus R. Jones to win NWA(Central
States) North American Tag Title
11/03
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat The Stomper
11/17
St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco & Johnny
Valentine beat Harley Race in a handicap
match
11/19
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Danny
Little Bear
11/21
Chillicothe, MO Harley Race vs. Danny Little
Bear
11/24 St. Joseph, MO Omar Atlas
beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States
Title
12/01
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Guy Mitchell
12/05
Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Roger Kirby
beat Danny Little Bear & Black Angus
12/11
Moberly, MO Harley Race vs. Danny Little
Bear
12/16
St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with
Johnny Valentine in match where NWA Missouri
Title was held up
12/26
Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Roger Kirby
beat Bob Geigel & Danny Little Bear
12/29
Atchison, KS Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
1973
01/05
St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley
Race
01/06
Waterloo, IA Omar Atlas & Rufus R. Jones
beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ
01/16
Sedalia, MO Harley Race & Roger Kirby
beat Omar Atlas & Stan Pulaski
01/17
Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Roger Kirby
beat Bob Geigel & Stan Pulaski
01/19 St. Louis, MO Johnny
Valentine beat Harley Race to win held up
NWA Missouri Title
01/20
Waterloo, IA Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
by DQ
01/23
Topeka, KS Harley Race & Roger Kirby
beat Bob Geigel & Stan Pulaski
01/24
Des Moines, IA Bob Geigel & Stan Pulaski
beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
01/25
Amarillo, TX Ciclon Negro beat Harley Race
01/26
St. Joseph, MO Black Angus beat Harley Race
01/30
Sedalia, MO Stan Pulaski beat Harley Race
02/01 Kansas City, KS Bob
Geigel & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
& Roger Kirby to win NWA(Central States)
North American Tag Title
02/02
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jack Pesek
02/07
Honolulu, HI Paul Jones beat Harley Race by
DQ
02/10
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Paul Jones
beat Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
02/12
Tateyama, Japan Giant Baba & Motoshi
Okuma beat Harley Race & El Tapia
02/13
Funabashi, Japan Giant Baba & Samson
Kutsuwada beat Harley Race & Paul Jones
02/15
Sapporo, Japan
02/16
Obihiro, Japan Harley Race & Bruno
Sammartino beat Giant Baba & Samson
Kutsuwada
02/19
Muroran, Japan
02/20
Sendai, Japan
02/24
Kawasaki, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race
02/25
Kobe, Japan Giant Baba & Thunder
Sugiyama beat Harley Race & Stan Stasiak
02/26
Otsu, Japan Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma
beat Harley Race & Paul Jones
02/27
Tokyo, Japan
02/28
Fujioka, Japan Harley Race & Stan
Stasiak beat Giant Baba & Samson
Kutsuwada
02/28
Des Moines, IA Roger Kirby beat Harley Race
by DQ
03/02
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Sonny Myers
03/08
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Omar Atlas
03/16
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & The
Invader(Dick Murdoch) no contest with Pat
O’Connor & Rufus R. Jones
03/14
Lawrence, KS Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
03/24
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dory Funk,
Jr.
03/29
Moravia, IA Harley Race vs. ??
04/02
Centralia, MO Harley Race vs. ??
04/04
Chillicothe, MO Harley Race beat Abe
Jacobs(25:00) via pinfall
04/05
Kansas City, KS Terry Funk beat Harley Race
04/06
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rufus R.
Jones
04/14
Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Abe Jacobs
04/27
St. Louis, MO Gene Kiniski beat Harley Race
by DQ
05/09
Mexico, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley
Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/18
St. Louis, MO Gene Kiniski beat Harley Race
05/24 Kansas City, MO Harley
Race beat Dory Funk, Jr. to win NWA World
Title
05/25
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Danny Little
Bear(17:21)
05/26
Salina, KS Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
05/27
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race(sub for Dory
Funk, Jr.) vs. Danny Little Bear in a 2 of 3
falls match
05/27
?? Harley Race beat Guy Mitchell
05/28
Savannah, GA Harley Race draw Jack Brisco
05/29
Macon, GA Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
05/30
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
05/31
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Tim Woods
06/01
Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Tim Woods
06/02
Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Bob Orton,
Jr.
06/02
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat
Thunderbolt Patterson
06/06
Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Danny Little
Bear
06/07
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bobo Brazil
by DQ
06/08
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Jose Lothario
06/11
Vancouver, British Columbia Harley Race beat
Sean Regan
06/12
Portland, OR Harley Race beat Dutch Savage
06/15
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Bruno
Sammartino(60:00)
06/19
Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Omar Atlas
06/20
Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Danny Little
Bear
06/21
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Brown
vs. Terry & Dory Funk, Jr.
06/24
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Pat
O’Connor
06/25
El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk
06/26
Odessa, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk
06/27
Lubbock, TX Harley Race draw Ricky
Romero(60:00)
06/28
Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
06/29
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Ivan Putski
06/30
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Dory Funk,
Jr.(60:00)
07/01
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race draw Dory Funk,
Jr.
07/02
Charlotte, NC Harley Race draw Jerry
Brisco(60:00)
07/03
Raleigh, NC Harley Race beat Jonathan Boyd
07/04
Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Johnny Weaver
07/05
Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Rip Hawk(40:00)
07/06
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Klondike
Bill
07/07
Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Klondike
Bill
07/09
Taber, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie
Gouldie
07/12
Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Archie
Gouldie
07/13
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie
Gouldie in a no DQ match
07/14
Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie
Gouldie in a no DQ match
07/16
Vancouver, British Columbia Harley Race draw
Gene Kiniski
07/17
Portland, OR Harley Race beat Stan Stasiak
07/19
Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk
07/20 Houston, TX Jack Brisco
beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title
07/22
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
07/23
El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Dory Funk,
Jr.(60:00)
07/24
Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
07/25
Lubbock, TX Harley Race double DQ Dory Funk,
Jr.
07/26
Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Terry
Funk(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/27
Abilene, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
08/10
Atlanta, GA Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by
DQ
08/13
Charlotte, NC Jerry Brisco beat Harley Race
08/16
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Danny
Little Bear vs. Roger Kirby & Alfred
Hayes
08/17
Tokyo, Japan
08/18
Nagano, Japan
08/19
Toride, Japan
08/21
Sapporo, Japan
08/22
Nayoro, japan
08/23
Monbetsu, Japan
08/25
Sunagawa, Japan
08/26
Ashibetsu, Japan Giant Baba & The
Destroyer beat Harley Race & Dan Miller
08/28
Kushiro, Japan
08/29
Nakashibetsu, Japan Giant Baba & Samson
Kutsuwada beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak
08/30
Bihoro, Japan Giant Baba & Matty Suzuki
beat Harley Race & Bobo Brazil
09/01
Furano, Japan Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki
beat Harley Race & Bobo Brazil
09/03
Omiya, Japan Giant Baba & The Destroyer
beat Harley Race & Dan Miller
09/04
Shizuoka, Japan Giant Baba & Samson
Kutsuwada beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak
09/05
Gifu, Japan Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki
beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak
09/06
Osaka, Japan Giant Baba & The Destroyer
beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak
09/08
Fukuoka, Japan
09/10
Matsuyama, Japan Giant Baba & The
Destroyer beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak
09/11
Hiroshima, Japan Dory Funk, Jr. & Harley
Race beat Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki
09/12
Handa, Japan
09/13
Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race by
countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/20 Kansas
City, KS Jack Brisco draw Harley Race(60:00)
in 2 of 3 falls match
09/21
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
09/22 Kansas City, KS Harley
Race beat Bob Brown to win NWA Central
States Title
09/23
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Bob Brown
in a lumberjack match
09/27
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
10/05
St. Louis, MO Johnny Valentine & Rufus
R. Jones beat Harley Race & Bill Miller
10/11 Kansas City, KS Bob Brown
beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States
Title
10/13 St. Louis, MO Harley Race
beat Gene Kiniski to win NWA Missouri Title
10/13
Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
10/19
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dory Funk,
Jr.
10/28
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
11/02
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Gene Kiniski
11/08
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dory Funk,
Jr. by DQ
11/09
Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
11/11
Moberly, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown
11/11
Moberly, MO participated in an 8-man battle
royal
11/12
Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Gentleman Ben
the Wrestling Bear
11/15
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dory Funk,
Jr.
11/16
St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. & Rufus R.
Jones beat Harley Race & Bill Miller
11/17
Waterloo, IA Bob Brown beat Harley Race in a
2 of 3 falls match
11/18
Monticello, IA Harley Race & Danny
Little Bear vs. Bob Brown & Bob Orton
11/21
Atchison, KS Harley Race & Danny Little
Bear vs. Bob Brown & Baron Scicluna
11/22
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Black
Angus beat Bob Orton & Tokyo Joe
11/22
Kansas City, KS participated in and won a
20-man battle royal
11/26
El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Mil Mascaras
11/29
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Orton
by DQ
11/30
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
12/03
Lethbridge, Alberta Harley Race vs. Omar
Atlas
12/06
Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Omar
Atlas
12/07
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Black Angus
12/07
St. Louis, MO participated in a battle royal
12/10
El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
12/10
Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Tokyo Joe
12/10
Hutchison, KS participated in a 10-man
battle royal
12/13
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Orton
in a Texas death match
12/14
Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Jerry Brisco
12/16
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jim Ledford
12/16
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Bob Orton
beat Bobo Brazil & Pat O’Connor
12/27
Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Rufus R. Jones
& Mike George beat Alfred Hayes, Roger
Kirby & Bob Orton
12/27
Kansas City, KS participated in a battle
royal
1974
01/02
Fort Scott, KS Harley Race vs. Tokyo Joe
01/03
Kansas City, KS Alfred Hayes & Roger
Kirby beat Harley Race & Rufus R. Jones
01/04
St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
by DQ
01/06
St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Darrell
Cochran by DQ
01/06
St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race & Hans
Schmidt beat Bobo Brazil & Billy Red
Lyons
01/07
Fort Worth, TX Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
01/10
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Tokyo Joe
01/10
Kansas City, KS Baron Scicluna, Tokyo, Joe
& Bob Orton beat Harley Race, Danny
Little Bear & Tiger Conway, Jr.
01/15
Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
01/17
Kansas City, KS Bob Brown beat Harley Race
01/18
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
01/22
??, Japan
01/23
Nagasaki, Japan
01/24 Hiroshima, Japan Jack Brisco draw Harley Race(60:00) in 2 of 3 falls match
01/27
??, Japan
01/28
Nagoya, Japan
01/29
Osaka, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race in
a 2 of 3 falls match
01/30
Tokyo, Japan
02/01
St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
02/08
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Danny
Little Bear
02/11
Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Tom Jones
02/12
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
02/13
Miami, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
02/14
Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown
in a Texas death match
02/15
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Billy
Robinson
02/18
Junction City, KS Harley Race beat Taro
Kobayashi
02/18
El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Ricky Romero in
a 2 of 3 falls match
02/20
Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Killer Karl Kox
by DQ
02/21
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
by DQ
02/22 Calgary, Alberta Harley
Race beat Archie Gouldie to win Stampede
North American Title
03/01
St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with
Dick The Bruiser
03/04
Taber, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie
Gouldie
03/07
Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Archie
Gouldie
03/08 Calgary, Alberta Archie
Gouldie beat Harley Race to win Stampede
North American Title
03/11
Lethbridge, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie
Gouldie in a no DQ match
03/14
Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Archie
Gouldie in a no hold barred match
03/15
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Terry Funk
no contest with Dick The Bruiser & Pat
O’Connor
03/17
St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Frank
Guerrero
03/17
St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Rick Luka
03/17
St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Ken
Dillinger
03/22
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Mike George
beat The Masked Interns(Jim Starr & Tom
Andrews) by DQ
03/23
Salina, KS Harley Race & Bobby Whitlock
vs. The Masked Interns
03/28
Kansas City, KS The Masked Interns beat
Harley Race & Reggie Parks
03/29
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Sonny Myers
no contest with The Masked Interns
04/05
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
04/08
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Bill
Watts
04/09
Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Don Muraco
04/10
Miami, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
04/12
Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Bill Watts
04/13
Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley
Race by DQ
04/16
Hutchison, KS Harley Race & Pat O’Connor
vs. The Masked Interns
04/18
Kansas City, KS The Masked Interns beat
Harley Race & Bob Geigel
04/19
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Alfred Hayes
no contest with Pat O’Connor & Bobo
Brazil
04/22
Wichita, KS Harley Race & Bob Geigel vs.
The Masked Interns
04/26
Fennimore, WI Harley Race vs. ??
04/27
Waterloo, IA Harley Race draw Ciclon Negro
05/03
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bob Ellis
05/07 Halifax, Nova Scotia
Awarded ESA North American Title
05/07
Halifax, Nova Scotia Leo Burke beat Harley
Race by reverse decision
05/14 Halifax, Nova Scotia Leo
Burke beat Harley Race to win ESA North
American Title
05/18
St. Petersburg, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley
Race by DQ
05/24 St. Louis, MO Dory Funk,
Jr. beat Harley Race to win NWA Missouri
Title
05/27
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Danny
Hodge
05/28
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Don Muraco
06/05
Lubbock, TX Harley Race double countout with
Dick Murdoch
06/06
Amarillo, TX Harley Race & Jim Dillon
beat Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of
3 falls, Texas death & tornado match
06/07
Abilene, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
06/08
Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley
Race
06/11
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Bob Roop
06/12
Miami, FL Harley Race draw Don Muraco
06/13
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Don Muraco
06/14
St. Louis, MO Pat O’Connor, Bobo Brazil
& Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race,
Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby
06/21
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown
06/22
St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race & Omar
Atlas beat Bobby Garcia & Bob Orton
06/26
Kansas City, KS(TV) Harley Race beat Bobby
Garcia
06/27 Kansas City, KS Harley
Race beat Don Fargo by countout to win NWA
Central States Title
06/28
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown in
a chain match
06/?? ?? Don Fargo beat Harley
Race to win NWA Central States Title
07/11 Kansas City, KS Harley
Race beat Bob Brown to win NWA Central
States Title
07/12
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones
07/20
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dory
Funk, Jr.(60:00)
07/26
Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
08/01 Kansas City, KS Bob Brown
beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States
Title
08/09
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Bill Miller
beat Bob Ellis & Bobo Brazil
08/10
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Don Muraco
in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/16 Atlanta, GA Gene &
Ole Anderson beat Harley Race(sub for Mr.
Wrestling II) & Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods)
to win NWA(Georgia) Tag Team Title
08/19
Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn
08/20
Macon, GA Harley Race beat Jerry Oates
08/23
Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling beat Harley Race
in a chain match
08/24
St. Louis, MO Johnny Valentine beat Harley
Race
08/26
Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Tom Jones
08/27
Macon, GA Roberto Soto beat Harley Race by
DQ
08/29
Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley
Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/30
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Bill Dromo
08/31
Griffin, GA Harley Race beat The
Professional(Doug Gilbert)
09/03
Macon, GA Harley Race beat Roberto Soto
09/06
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Prince Pullins
09/10
Macon, GA Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race by
DQ
09/12
Savannah, GA Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
09/13 Atlanta, GA Harley Race
beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia
Title
09/17
Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bill Watts beat
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco
09/19 Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco draw Harley Race
09/20
Atlanta, GA Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
09/23
Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Mike
McCord(Austin Idol)
09/26
Chattanooga, TN Harley Race draw Lou Thesz
09/27
Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley
Race by DQ
09/30
Augusta, GA Harley Race & Gene Anderson
vs. Mike McCord & Pat Barrett
09/?? NWA Georgia Title vacated
10/01
Macon, GA Harley Race beat Tom Jones
10/08
Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bill Watts beat
Jack & Jerry Brisco
10/10
Chattanooga, TN Jerry Lawler beat Harley
Race
10/12
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Bob
Armstrong
10/15
Tampa, FL Jerry Brisco beat Harley Race in a
lights out match
10/18
Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley
Race
10/21
Augusta, GA Harley race & Buddy Colt vs.
Gene & Ole Anderson
10/22
Macon, GA Bill Dromo beat Harley Race by DQ
10/25
Atlanta, GA Harley Race & Buddy Colt
draw Gene & Ole Anderson in a match
where NWA Georgia Tag Title was help up
10/28
Augusta, GA Harley Race & Buddy Colt vs.
Gene & Ole Anderson
11/01
Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley
Race by DQ
11/04
Augusta, GA Harley Race & Buddy Colt vs.
Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado
match
11/05
Macon, GA Bob Armstrong & Rocky Johnson
beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ
11/08
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Mike McCord in
a loser leaves town match
11/10
Orlando, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race in
a no DQ match
11/11
Augusta, GA Harley Race, Roger Kirby &
Bearcat Wright vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Gene
& Ole Anderson
11/12 Macon, GA Harley Race
& Buddy Colt beat Gene & Ole
Anderson to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title
11/15
Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley
Race in a lights out match
11/18
Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
11/22
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling
II in a chain match
11/23
Griffin, GA Harley Race & The Mighty
Yankees vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Gene & Ole
Anderson
11/25
Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
in a lights out match
11/29
Atlanta, GA Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race
12/02
Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley
Race
12/03 Macon, GA Rocky Johnson
& Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race
& Buddy Colt to win NWA(Georgia) Macon
Tag Title
12/06
Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley
Race
12/09
Toyohashi, Japan Harley Race vs. Giant Baba
12/12
Kawasaki, Japan
1975
01/01 Tallahassee, FL Harley
Race beat Johnny Weaver to win NWA(Mid
Atlantic) United States Title in a
fictitious tournament final
01/03
St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. & Bobo
Brazil beat Harley Race & Alfred Hayes
01/11
??, Japan
01/29
Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race in
a 2 of 3 falls match
02/01
Kansas City, KS Bob Geigel & Rufus R.
Jones beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
02/03
Orlando, FL Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race
by DQ
02/04
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc
02/05
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Tony Charles
02/07
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Alfred Hayes
beat Bobo Brazil & Pat O’Connor
02/08
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Bob
Armstrong
02/08
Jacksonville, FL participated in a 25-man
battle royal
02/20
Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Haystacks
Calhoun by DQ
02/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race
beat Dory Funk, Jr. to win NWA Missouri
Title
02/26
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Bob Armstrong
02/28
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
03/02
St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Frank
Hill
03/03
Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Bob Armstrong
03/04
Tampa, FL Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race by
DQ
03/05
Miami, FL Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver
beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
03/07
St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with
Johnny Valentine
03/08
St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race & Alfred
Hayes beat Tommy Martin & Frank Dalton
03/09
Orlando, FL Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race
by reversed decision
03/10
Atlanta, GA Harley Race no contest with Don
Muraco
03/11
Tampa, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat
Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver by DQ
03/12
Miami, FL Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race in
a lights out match
03/14
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Danny Little
Bear(sub for Dusty Rhodes)(16:00)
03/15
St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race & Alfred
Hayes beat Mike George & Frank Guerrero
03/16
Orlando, FL Harley Race, Roger Kirby &
Bob Roop beat Dick Slater, Tony Parisi &
Johnny Weaver
03/18
Tampa, FL Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver
beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
03/19
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dominic DeNucci
03/20 Kansas City, KS Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
03/21
St. Louis, MO Johnny Valentine beat Harley
Race
03/21
St. Louis, MO participated in a battle royal
03/28
Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race & Bob
Roop vs. Dick Slater & Mike Graham
03/29
Sarasota, FL Harley Race vs. Johnny Weaver
03/31
Orlando, FL Harley Race vs. Johnny Weaver in
a Texas death match
03/31
Orlando, FL participated in a 20-man battle
royal
04/01
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Haystacks Calhoun
04/02
Miami, FL Harley Race, Roger Kirby & Jim
Dillon beat Dick Slater, Johnny Weaver &
Mike Graham
04/03
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Haystacks
Calhoun
04/04
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Bobo Brazil
04/07
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Haystack
Calhoun
04/07
West Palm Beach, FL participated in a 20-man
battle royal
04/08
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Haystacks Calhoun
by countout in a lights out match
04/09
Miami, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby no
contest with Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver
04/11
Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race vs. Dick
Slater
04/12
Sarasota, FL Harley Race, Mongolian Stomper
& Roger Kirby vs. Haystacks Calhoun,
Johnny Weaver & Bob Armstrong
04/12
Sarasota, FL participated in a 17-man battle
royal
04/14
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Pat
Barrett
04/15
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Johnny Weaver
04/16 Miami, FL Harley Race
& Roger Kirby beat Dick Slater &
Johnny Weaver to win NWA Florida Tag Title
04/17
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Dick Slater
in a Texas death match
04/18
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Johnny
Valentine
04/19
St. Petersburg, FL Dory Funk, Jr. beat
Harley Race
04/22
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
04/23
Miami, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
04/24
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger
Kirby vs. Dick Slater & Mike Graham
04/25
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Ray Candy
04/28
Orlando, FL Harley Race & Jim Dillon
beat Mike & Eddie Graham
04/29
Tampa, FL Harley Race & Mongolian
Stomper vs. Terry Funk & Dick Slater
04/30
Miami, FL Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco in a
Texas death match
05/01
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger
Kirby vs. Dick Slater & Danny Little
Bear
05/02
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Terry Funk
05/05
Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in
a Texas death match
05/06
Tampa, FL Harley Race double DQ Terry Funk
05/08
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger
Kirby vs. Dick Slater & Danny Little
Bear in a no DQ match
05/09
Tallahassee, FL Harley Race & Roger
Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear & Tiger
Conway, Jr.
05/10
Live Oak, FL Bob Backlund & Hiro Matsuda
beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ
05/12
Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in
a Texas bullrope match
05/13
Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Terry Funk in a
Texas death match
05/14
Miami, FL Terry Funk beat Harley Race
05/15
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
05/16
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Edouard
Carpentier
05/16
St. Louis, MO participated in a battle royal
05/17
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race double
countout with Jack Brisco
05/19
Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dick Slater in
a taped fist, loser leaves town match
05/20
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a
Texas death match
05/21
Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
05/22
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
in a lights out match
05/23
Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) beat
Harley Race
05/24
Sarasota, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby
vs. Dick Slater & Tiger Conway Jr.
05/27
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a
Russian chain match
05/28
Miami, FL Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a
lights out match
05/29
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Dory Funk,
Jr. in a no DQ, no time limit match
05/30
Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling
II beat Harley Race & Toru Tanaka
05/31
St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race & Ray
Stevens beat Akio Sato & Omar Atlas
06/03
Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop double
DQ Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk
06/04
Miami, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop beat
Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
06/06
St. Louis, MO Harley Race double DQ Rocky
Johnson
06/10
Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
06/11
Miami, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat
Danny Little Bear & Pepper Gomez
06/12
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger
Kirby vs. Bob Backlund & Dick Slater
06/14
St. Petersburg, FL Dory Funk, Jr. beat
Harley Race by countout in a no DQ match
06/16
Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ
06/17
Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs.
Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk in a
lumberjack match
06/18
Miami, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop beat
Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes
06/19
Punta Gorda, FL Harley Race beat Terry Funk
in a Texas death match
06/20
St. Louis, MO Rocky Johnson, Rufus R. Jones
& Pat O’Connor beat Harley Race, Bill
Miller & Chuck O’Connor
06/23
Orlando, FL Andre the Giant beat Harley Race
06/24
Tampa, FL Andre the Giant & Rocky
Johnson beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
06/25
Miami, FL Harley Race double countout with
Andre the Giant
06/26
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Andre the
Giant
06/27
Atlanta, GA Harley Race & Toru Tanaka
beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
06/28
Sarasota, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by
DQ
06/30
Orlando, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby
beat Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
07/01
Tampa, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs.
Cyclone Negro & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/02
Miami, FL Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race
07/03 Greensboro, NC Johnny
Valentine beat Harley Race to win NWA(Mid
Atlantic) United States Title
07/07
Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in
a chain match
07/08
Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs.
Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro
07/09 Miami, FL Cyclone Negro
& Omar Atlas beat Harley Race &
Roger Kirby to win NWA Florida Tag Title
07/17
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ed
Wiskowski
07/19
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Dick
Murdoch
07/21
Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a
Texas death match with Pat O’Connor as
special referee
07/22
Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
07/24
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger
Kirby vs. Dusty Rhodes & Don Curtis
07/26
Greensboro, NC Johnny Valentine beat Harley
Race(51:00)
07/28
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
07/29
Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Tiger Conway Jr.
07/30
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Adnan Kaissey
07/30
Miami, FL Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro
beat Harley Race(sub for Killer Karl Krupp)
& Bob Roop
08/04
Orlando, FL Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race
in a taped fist match
08/05
Tampa, FL Omar Atlas & Cyclone Negro
beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
08/06
Miami, FL Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro
beat Harley Race & Bob Roop in a Texas
tornado match
08/07
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ed
Wiskowski by DQ
08/08
St. Louis, MO Rocky Johnson & Wilbur
Snyder beat Harley Race & Ox Baker
08/09
St. Louis, MO(TV) Andre The Giant &
Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Bob
Roop
08/09
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky
Johnson
08/11
West Palm Beach, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley
Race
08/12
Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a
Texas bullrope match
08/13
Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a
lumberjack match
08/14
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop
vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
08/15
Atlanta, GA Bob Backlund beat Harley Race
08/16
St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick
Murdoch beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
08/18
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race double DQ
Cyclone Negro
08/19
Tampa, FL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Rick Gibson & Tony Charles
08/20
Miami, FL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Cyclone Negro & Jos Leduc
08/22
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson
08/25 West Palm Beach, FL
Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro to win
NWA(Florida) Southern Title
08/27
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Mike George
08/28
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky
Johnson
08/30
Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro
09/?? ?? Harley Race beat Luke
Graham to win NWA Mid America Title
09/?? ?? Magnificent Zulu beat
Harley Race to win NWA Mid America Title
09/01
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Cyclone
Negro
09/02
Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Cyclone Negro
09/03
Miami, FL Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race by
DQ
09/04
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky
Johnson
09/05
St. Louis, MO Harley Race double DQ Dick the
Bruiser
09/08
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Jack
Brisco
09/09 Memphis, TN Harley Race
beat Magnificent Zulu to win NWA Mid America
Title
09/10
Miami, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
09/11
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky
Johnson
09/12
Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
09/13
St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick
Murdoch beat Harley Race & Bob Roop in a
Texas tornado match
09/15
West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley
Race
09/16
Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
09/17
Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/18
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley
Race(22:34) by DQ
09/19
St. Louis, MO Dick the Bruiser beat Harley
Race by count out in a Texas death match
09/22
West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes &
Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Larry
Hennig
09/23
Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race by
DQ
09/24
Miami, FL Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson
& Mark Lewin beat Harley Race, Larry
Hennig & Roger Kirby
09/25
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop
vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
09/25
Jacksonville, FL participated in a 22-man
battle royal
09/26
Orlando, FL Andre the Giant & Mark Lewin
beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/26
Orlando, FL participated in a 16-man battle
royal
09/27
Lakeland, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs.
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
09/29
West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley
Race in a Texas bullrope match
09/30
Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/03
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Dick Murdoch
beat Jerry Oates & Pat O’Connor
10/06
Memphis, TN Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race
10/13 Memphis, TN Bob Armstrong
beat Harley Race in a no DQ match to win NWA
Mid America Title
10/17
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Oates
10/20
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race, Bob Roop
& Curtis Iaukea beat Dusty Rhodes, Rocky
Johnson & Mark Lewin
10/21
Tampa, FL Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
beat Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
10/22
Miami, FL Mark Lewin beat Harley Race
10/23
Tallahassee, FL Harley Race & Curtis
Iaukea vs. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
10/24
Orlando, FL Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
beat Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
10/27
West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mark
Lewin beat Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
10/28
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Mark Lewin
10/29
Miami, FL Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
10/30
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Curtis
Iaukea vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
10/31
Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Mark Lewin
11/?? ??, FL Jerry Brisco beat
Harley Race to win NWA(Florida) Southern
Title
11/01
Lakeland, FL Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
vs. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
11/03
West Palm Beach, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley
Race in a no DQ, no time limit, 2 of 3 falls
match
11/04
Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a
Texas bullrope match
11/05
Miami, FL Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
beat Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
11/07
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Red Bastien
11/09
Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Tiger Conway
Jr. in NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title
tournament
11/09
Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo
McDaniel in NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States
Title tournament
11/09
Greensboro, NC Paul Jones beat Harley Race
in NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title
tournament
11/12
Hutchison, KS Harley Race & Danny Little
Bear vs. Ron Bass & Dutch Mantell
11/17
Augusta, GA Harley Race draw Dick Slater
11/18
Macon, GA Harley Race draw Dick Slater
11/21
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Art Thomas
11/24
Augusta, GA Dick Slater beat Harley Race
11/25
Macon, GA Dick Slater beat Harley Race
11/27
Atlanta, GA Ernie Ladd & Bobo Brazil
beat Harley Race & Ox Baker
11/29
Griffin, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/06
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
via pinfall
12/07
Kawagoe, Japan Harley Race draw Dory Funk,
Jr.(30:00)
12/08
Kure, Japan Harley Race double countout with
Kintaro Oki
12/09
Fukuoka, Japan Harley Race draw Giant
Baba(30:00)
12/10
Gifu, Japan Harley Race double countout with
Abdullah the Butcher
1976
01/02
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rufus R.
Jones
01/16
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Oates
& Ron Fuller in a handicap match
01/23
Modesto, CA Harley Race vs. Great Fuji in a
2 of 3 falls match
01/24
San Francisco, CA participated in an 18-man
battle royal
01/27
Raleigh, NC Paul Jones beat Harley Race
02/02
Omaha, NE Harley Race draw Bob Backlund
02/06
St. Louis, MO Terry Funk beat Harley Race
02/07
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty
Rhodes
02/09
Orlando, FL Harley Race vs. Thunderbolt
Patterson
02/10
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro(sub
for Billy Robinson)
02/11
Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
02/12
Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Billy Robinson
02/13
Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Mr. Wrestling
II
02/24
Des Moines, IA Harley race vs. Ed Wiskowski
02/27
St. Louis, MO Pat O’Connor & Rufus R.
Jones beat Harley Race & Jack Lanza
03/08
Wichita, KS Harley Race vs. Ed Wiskowski
03/08
Wichita, KS participated in a pole battle
royal
03/12
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Alfred Hayes
03/18
Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout
with Red Bastien(19:30)
03/20
Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Bobby Blaine
03/22
El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
03/26
St. Louis, MO Bob Backlund beat Harley Race
by DQ
03/28
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Otto Von
Heller
03/30
Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Mike George
vs. Bob Brown & Ed Wiskowski
04/03
Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Jay Strongbow
by countout
04/08
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Mike
George beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Bob Brown
via pinfall
04/09
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Pat O’Connor
04/14
Abilene, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race
04/15
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race
04/17
Detroit, MI Mark Lewin beat Harley Race
04/20
Tampa, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
04/21
Miami, FL Billy Robinson beat Harley Race
04/22
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race & Akio Sato
vs. Otto Von Heller & Mike York
04/23 St. Louis, MO Bob
Backlund beat Harley Race to win NWA
Missouri Title
05/01
Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer, Motoshi Okuma
& Great Kojika beat Harley Race, The
Barracuda & The Beast
05/21
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Brisco
06/04
St. Louis, MO Bob Geigel(sub for Harley
Race) beat Paul Christy
06/06
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Steve
Bolus
06/11
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown by
DQ
06/24
Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Abdullah the
Butcher
07/08 Kansas City, KS Harley
Race beat Bob Brown to win NWA Central
States Title
07/15
Kansas City, KS Black Gordman & Great
Goliath beat Harley Race & Pat O’Connor
07/16
St. Joseph, MO The Intern beat Harley Race
07/17
Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Mr. Sekigawa
07/23
Lubbock, TX Super Destroyer beat Harley
Race(sub for The Sheik)
07/26
Memphis, TN Jerry Lawler beat Harley
Race(17:15)
08/??
Wichita, KS Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
08/05
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Terry Funk
by DQ
08/13
St. Louis, MO Guy Mitchell beat Harley Race
by DQ
08/27
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bob Backlund
by DQ
08/31 Wichita, KS Bob Brown
beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States
Title
09/02
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
in a chain match
09/04
Fort Scott, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
09/06
Wichita, KS Harley Race & Skip Young vs.
Black Gordman & Great Goliath
09/09
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
by DQ
09/10
St. Louis, MO Bob Backlund beat Harley Race
09/16
Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
09/17
Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by
DQ
09/23
?? Terry Funk beat Harley Race
09/28
Hutchison, KS Harley Race & Super Intern
vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
09/30
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
by countout
10/12
Great Bend, KS Harley Race & Rick Gibson
vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
10/22
St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with
Dory Funk Jr.
11/01
Emporia, KS Harley Race & Akio Sato vs.
Iron Sheik & Joe Turco
11/05
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dory Funk Jr.
11/05
St. Louis, MO participated in a 14-man
battle royal
11/18
Emporia, KS Harley Race & Akio Sato vs.
Iron Sheik & Joe Turco
11/23
Shreveport, LA Harley Race vs. Bill Watts
11/26
St. Louis, MO Terry Funk beat Harley Race
11/30
Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
12/05
Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Bob
Slaughter in a cage match
12/09
Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Johnny
Weaver(27:02) by DQ
12/28
Fort Scott, KS Harley Race beat Iron Sheik
12/28
Fort Scott, KS Harley Race won 12-man pole
battle royal
1977
01/06
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Mitsuo Hata
01/08
Fort Scott, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
01/13
Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race
01/14
Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race
01/24 Orlando,
FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
01/25 Tampa,
FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
01/26
Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a
lights out match
01/28
Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat
Harley Race & Dick Slater
01/31
Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat
Harley Race & Dick Slater
02/01
Columbia, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
02/02
Columbus, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling
I(Tim Woods)
02/04
Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley
Race in a Texas death match
02/05
St. Petersburg, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley
Race
02/06 Toronto, Ontario Harley
Race beat Terry Funk to win NWA World Title
As NWA World
Heavyweight Champion
02/07
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack
Brisco
02/08
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
02/09
Miami, FL Mike Graham beat Harley Race by DQ
02/11
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Billy Graham
by DQ
02/??
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
02/13
Charlotte, NC Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley
Race by DQ
02/15
Columbia, SC Harley Race double countout
with Wahoo McDaniel
??/??
Knoxville, TN Harley Race no contest with
Ron Fuller
02/17
Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Paul Jones
02/18
Richmond, VA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/??
Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Bob Armstrong
02/24
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd
in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/25
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Bob
Slaughter
02/28
Louisville, KY Harley Race beat Rocky
Johnson
03/01
Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
03/04
St. Louis, MO Harley Race double countout
with Billy Graham
03/05
Chattanooga, TN Harley Race beat Ken Lucas
??/??
??, CA Harley Race draw Chavo Guerrero
03/07
Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling
II
03/08
Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Moondog Mayne
03/09
San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Moondog
Mayne(sub for Black Gordman)
03/10
New Orleans, LA Harley Race beat Bill Watts
03/11
Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/14
Tulsa, OK Harley Race vs. Bill Watts
03/16
Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by
DQ
03/17
Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Giant Baba
03/22
Evansville, IN Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
03/25
??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller
03/26
??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller
03/26
Dothan, AL Harley Race beat Angelo Poffo
04/02
Springfield, MO Dick Murdoch beat Harley
Race by DQ
04/03
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Ken Patera
04/06
Los Angeles, CA Harley Race draw Tommy
Siegler
04/07
Oxnard, CA Harley Race vs. Victor Rivera
04/11
Greenville, SC Harley Race draw Wahoo
McDaniel
04/12
Columbia, SC Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
04/14
Norfolk, VA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
04/15
Richmond, VA Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
04/17
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Ken Patera
by DQ
04/19
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc
04/20
Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by
DQ
04/22
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd
04/24
Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
04/25
Augusta, GA Paul Jones beat Harley Race by
DQ
04/26
Macon, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/28
Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
04/29
Atlanta, GA Harley Race & Dick Slater
beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling II
??/??
Tulsa, OK Harley Race beat Jerry Oates
05/05
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ted DiBiase
05/06
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Ed Wiskowski
05/08
Salina, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
05/15
Asheville, NC Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/15
Greensboro, NC Harley Race double countout
with Ric Flair
05/16
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser
Brody
05/17
Dallas, TX Harley Race draw Bruiser Brody
05/21
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dusty
Rhodes
05/24
Portland, OR Harley Race beat Buddy Rose
05/25
Seattle, WA Dutch Savage beat Harley Race by
DQ
05/28
Hampton, VA Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/29
Houston, TX Terry Funk draw Nick
Bockwinkel(sub for Harley Race)
05/30
Charlotte, NC Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley
Race by countout
05/31
Raleigh, NC Harley Race beat Dino Bravo
06/03
Richmond, VA Harley Race draw Dino Bravo
06/04
Spartanburg, SC Harley Race beat Dino Bravo
06/06
Abilene, TX Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
06/08
Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk
06/11
Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Randy Alls
06/11
Setagaya, Japan Harley Race beat Jumbo
Tsuruta
06/12
??, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
06/14
Matsudo, Japan Harley Race draw Giant
Baba(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/17
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
by countout
06/20
Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling
II
06/21
Macon, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
in a no DQ, no time limit match
06/22
Columbus, GA Harley Race vs. Thunderbolt
Patterson
??/??
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Billy Graham
06/24
Knoxville, TN Harley race vs. Bob Armstrong
06/25
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Jack
Brisco
06/28
Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Don Muraco
06/29
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
07/01
Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
07/02
Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo
McDaniel
07/03
Asheville, NC Harley Race vs. Dino Bravo
07/04
Greenville, SC Harley Race beat Wahoo
McDaniel
07/08
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. John Quinn
07/11
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat The Sheik
by DQ
??/??
?? Harley Race beat Dutch Savage
??/??
?? Harley Race beat Buddy Rose
07/15
Calgary, Alberta Andre the Giant beat Harley
Race by DQ
07/22
??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller
07/23
??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller
07/29
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk
07/30
Sarasota, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
08/03
Miami, FL Harley Race draw Rocky
Johnson(60:00)
08/04
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race draw Rocky
Johnson
08/10
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
08/11
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Sweetan
08/12
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dory Funk,
Jr.
08/13
St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley
Race
08/14
Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo
McDaniel
08/15
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race draw David Von
Erich
08/16
Dallas, TX Harley Race draw Jimmy Snuka
08/17
San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Jimmy Snuka
08/19
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr.
08/29
Abilene, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race by
DQ
09/01
Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
09/06
Dallas, TX Harley Race beat David Von Erich
09/07
San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Al Madril
09/10
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race no contest
with Dusty Rhodes
09/13
Portland, OR Harley Race draw Jimmy Snuka
09/14
Seattle, WA Harley Race beat Don Leo
Jonathan
09/17
Portland, OR Dutch Savage, Jimmy Snuka &
Lonnie Mayne beat Harley Race, Ron Bass
& John Anson
09/19
Tulsa, OK Jerry Oates beat Harley Race by DQ
09/22
New Orleans, LA Jerry Oates beat Harley Race
by DQ
09/??
Melbourne, Australia Harley Race draw Ron
Miller
??/??
??, Australia Harley Race beat Rick Martel
??/??
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd
10/??
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Tim Brooks
10/02
El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
10/03
Abilene, TX Harley Race beat Brute Bernard
by DQ
10/06
Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout
with Brute Bernard(7:32)
10/07
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dory Funk,
Jr.
10/08
St. Petersburg, FL Pedro Morales beat Harley
Race by DQ
10/09
Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
10/10
West Palm Beach, FL Pedro Morales beat
Harley Race by DQ
10/11
Tampa, FL Harley Race double countout with
Dusty Rhodes
10/12
Miami, FL Harley Race double countout with
Dusty Rhodes
10/14
Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky
Johnson
10/15
Seattle, WA Don Leo Jonathan beat Harley
Race by DQ
10/18
Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Al Madril
10/19
San Antonio, TX Harley Race vs. Jose
Lothario
10/20
New Orleans, LA Jerry Oates beat Harley Race
by DQ
10/21
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Ox Baker
10/??
Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Ron Fuller by
DQ
10/25
Garden City, KS Harley Race beat Jerry
Blackwell
10/27
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Buck Robley
10/30
Albuquerque, NM Harley Race draw Chavo
Guerrero
11/03
Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Ted DiBiase
11/04
Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro
11/09
San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Jimmy Snuka
11/11
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Abdullah the
Butcher by DQ
11/15
Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Buck Robley
11/17
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Buck Robley
11/18
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ivan Koloff
11/22
Raleigh, NC Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat
11/24
Norfolk, VA Harley Race vs. Ricky Steamboat
11/26
Spartanburg, SC Ricky Steamboat beat Harley
Race by DQ
11/29
Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Al Madril
11/30
San Antonio, TX Harley Race vs. Al Madril
12/02
Houston, TX Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson
12/03
Oklahoma City, OK Harley Race beat Bill
Watts by DQ
??/??
Tulsa, OK Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
12/05
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Dusty
Rhodes by DQ
12/06
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by
DQ
12/07
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Pedro Morales
??/??
Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo
McDaniel
12/10
Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
12/11
Memphis, TN Harley Race draw Jerry
Lawler(60:00)
12/12
Tulsa, OK Harley Race vs. Dr. X
12/13
Shreveport, LA Harley Race beat Kurt
Von Hess
12/15
New Orleans, LA Harley Race beat Dr. X
12/16
Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race vs. Steve
Keirn
??/??
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Sweetan
??/??
??, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/18
Memphis, TN Harley Race vs. Jerry Lawler
12/28
Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
12/30
Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Erwin Smith
1978
01/04
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Ivan Putski
01/06
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The
Bruiser by countout
01/10
Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Sweetan
01/12
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Dick
Murdoch(60:00)
01/18
Sapporo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race
by DQ
01/20
Obihiro, Japan Harley Race draw Jumbo
Tsuruta(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/23
??, Japan
01/25
Miami, FL Harley Race draw Billy Graham in a
NWA World Title vs. WWWF World Title match
01/28
San Francisco, CA Harley Race beat Chavo
Guerrero
01/28
San Francisco, CA participated in an 18-man
battle royal
01/31
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn
02/01
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Ivan Putski
02/04
Chattanooga, TN Harley Race draw Lanny Poffo
02/13
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race draw Dusty
Rhodes
02/15
Miami, FL Harley Race double DQ Andre the
Giant
02/17
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson
02/22
Jackson, MS Harley Race vs. Randy Tyler
02/23
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race draw Bob
Backlund in a NWA World Title vs. WWWF World
Title match
02/27
Wellington, New Zealand Harley Race draw Les
Thornton
03/01
Christchurch, New Zealand Harley Race draw
Les Thornton
03/02
Auckland, New Zealand Harley Race beat Jack
Claybourne
03/??
??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller
03/??
??, Australia Harley Race beat Pat Barrett
03/??
??, Australia Harley Race beat Les Thornton
03/??
?? Harley Race beat Afi Taogaga
03/17
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Mike George
03/18
Detroit, MI Harley Race no contest with The
Sheik
03/20
Wichita, KS Harley Race beat Alexi Smirnoff
03/23
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ken Lucas
03/24
Houston, TX Harley Race draw Wahoo McDaniel
03/29
Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton in a
chain match
03/31
Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk
??/??
Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Steve Keirn
??/??
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dick The
Bruiser
04/??
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Terry Funk
04/??
Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc
04/01
New Orleans, LA Harley Race beat Dusty
Rhodes by DQ
04/02
Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Ricky
Steamboat by countout
04/03
Greenville, SC Harley Race beat Ricky
Steamboat
04/04
Raleigh, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
04/06
Norfolk, VA Harley Race vs. Ricky Steamboat
04/07
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Terry Funk
04/09
Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty
Rhodes
04/09
Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
04/10
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack
Brisco
04/11
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
04/??
Knoxville, TN Harley Race draw Ron Fuller
??/??
?? Harley Race draw David Von Erich
04/21
Mexico City, Mexico Harley Race beat Halcon
Ortiz
04/26
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by
countout
04/27
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty
Rhodes
04/29
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Jack
Brisco
04/30
Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by
DQ
??/??
?? Harley Race draw Al Madril
??/??
Chattanooga, TN Harley Race draw Lanny Poffo
05/03
Baton Rouge, LA Harley Race beat The
Assassin
05/10
Abilene, TX Don Slatton beat Harley Race in
a chain match
05/11
Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Killer Karl
Krupp
05/11
Harlan, KY Ron Garvin beat Harley Race by DQ
05/12
Lubbock, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a
Russian chain match
05/16
Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. David Von Erich
05/17
San Antonio, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
05/19
Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
05/22
Tulsa, OK Harley Race beat David Von Erich
05/23
Shreveport, LA Paul Orndorff beat Harley
Race by DQ
05/24
Knoxville, TN Harley Race draw Ron Fuller
05/26
Oklahoma City, OK Harley Race no contest
with Jose Lothario
05/28
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
by DQ
05/29
Wichita, KS Harley Race vs. Blue Yankee
06/01
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Buck Robley
06/03
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race double DQ
Dory Funk, Jr.
06/04
Orlando, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by
DQ
06/06
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
06/07
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
06/12
Greenville, SC Harley Race double countout
with Blackjack Mulligan
06/13
Raleigh, NC Harley Race double countout with
Blackjack Mulligan
06/15
Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
06/16
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
06/17
Charlotte, NC Harley Race draw Ricky
Steamboat(60:00)
06/18
Greensboro, NC Blackjack Mulligan, Dick
Murdoch & Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley
Race, Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
06/20
Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. David Von Erich
06/23
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
in a Texas death match
06/24
San Francisco, CA Dean Ho beat Harley Race
by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/26
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jimmy Garvin
06/27
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by
DQ
06/28
Roxboro, NC Harley Race beat Mr.
Wrestling(Tim Woods)
06/29
Norfolk, VA Harley Race double DQ Blackjack
Mulligan
06/30
Charleston, SC Harley Race vs. Tony Atlas
07/01
Chattanooga, TN Harley Race draw Lou Thesz
07/01
Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Ricky
Steamboat(43:00)
07/02
Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
07/03
Greenville, SC Blackjack Mulligan beat
Harley Race by DQ
07/04
Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
07/07
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Dory Funk,
Jr. by count out
07/08
Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Mr.
Sakurada
07/10
Greenville, SC Harley Race beat Blackjack
Mulligan
07/13
Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Leo
Burke
07/14
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Leo Burke
07/15
Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Leo Burke
07/18
Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Ricky
Steamboat
07/18
Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
07/19
San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Al Madril
07/21
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Al Madril in a
2 of 3 falls match
07/24
Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
07/24
Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Thunderbolt
Patterson
07/25
Macon, GA Harley Race draw Stan
Hansen(60:00)
07/26
Columbus, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling
II
07/28
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Thunderbolt
Patterson
07/29
Lakeland, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by
DQ
??/??
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
08/04
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
by DQ
??/??
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dory
Funk, Jr.
08/06
Florence, TX Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race
by DQ
08/07 West Palm
Beach, FL Jack Brisco vs. Harley Race in a
no DQ match
08/08
Macon, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen in a
no DQ match
08/09
Miami, FL Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by
DQ
08/11
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dick The
Bruiser
08/12
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Jack
Brisco(60:00)
??/??
??, Australia Harley Race beat Pat Barrett
??/??
??, Australia Harley Race beat Les Thornton
??/??
??, Australia Harley Race beat Afi Taogaga
08/28
Augusta, GA Harley Race draw Thunderbolt
Patterson
08/31
Rome, GA Harley Race vs. Stan Hansen
09/01
Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Thunderbolt
Patterson
09/04
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack
Brisco
09/05
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by
DQ
09/06
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/08
Gainesville, FL Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
09/10
Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco in
a no DQ match
09/10
Orlando, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes
??/??
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd
??/??
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Paul Jones
??/??
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Alfred
Hayes
??/??
?? Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat
??/??
Tampa, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
??/??
Colorado Springs, CO Harley Race draw Dory
Funk, Jr.
??/??
Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
by DQ
??/??
Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
10/01
Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
10/06 St. Louis, MO Harley
Race beat Ric Flair(19:02) by countout in 2
of 3 falls match
10/07 St. Louis, MO(TV) Ted
DiBiase & Paul Orndorff vs. Bob Brown
& Harley Race
10/07
Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Terry Funk
10/08
Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody
with David Von Erich as special referee
10/09
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser
Brody
10/13
Houston, TX Harley Race double countout with
Andre the Giant
10/16
Greenville, SC Harley Race draw Ricky
Steamboat
10/17
Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
10/19
Houston, TX(TV) Harley Race vs. Bruiser
Brody
10/20
Charleston, SC Ricky Steamboat beat Harley
Race by DQ
10/21
Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Ricky
Steamboat
10/22
Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Blackjack
Mulligan by DQ
10/23
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Rocky
Johnson
10/24
Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Buck Robley
10/26
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser
Brody
10/28
St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley
Race by DQ
10/29
Orlando, FL Harley Race draw Bob Backlund
10/30
Rome, GA Harley Race beat Blackjack Mulligan
by countout
10/30
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Wahoo
McDaniel
10/31
Tampa, FL Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by
DQ
11/01
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by
DQ
11/02
Norfolk, VA Harley Race draw Paul Jones
11/04
Spartanburg, SC Harley Race draw Tony Atlas
11/06
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Wahoo
McDaniel by countout
11/06
Lakeland, FL Harley Race double countout
with Dusty Rhodes
11/07
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc
11/09
Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr.
11/16
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser
Brody
11/20
Greenville, SC Harley race double countout
with Ricky Steamboat
11/22
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
11/23
Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Paul Jones
11/24
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase
11/25
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Jos
Leduc
11/28
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
11/29
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes in a
lumberjack match
??/??
Roanoke, VA Harley Race draw Paul Jones
??/??
Richmond, VA Harley Race draw Dino Bravo
??/??
Richmond, VA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
??/??
Richmond, VA Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
by DQ
12/01
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Thunderbolt
Patterson
??/??
Baton Rouge, LA Harley Race beat Masked
Assassin
??/??
San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Ricky
Steamboat
??/??
Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Mike Graham
12/08
St. Louis, MO Dick The Bruiser beat Harley
Race in a cage match
12/14
Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch
12/18
New York, NY Harley Race beat Tony Garea
12/22
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Dick Slater
12/26
Topeka, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Sweetan
12/28
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser
Brody
12/30
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race vs. Mike
Graham
1979
01/01
Atlanta, GA Harley Race double countout with
Andre the Giant
01/02
Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Terry Funk(60:00)
01/03
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Jos Leduc
01/05
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The
Bruiser
01/07
Houston, TX Harley Race draw Andre the Giant
01/08
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race double countout
with Kevin Von Erich
01/14
Toronto, Ontario Ricky Steamboat(sub for
Harley Race) beat John Studd(19:31)
01/15
Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones
01/16
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/17
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Mike Graham
01/??
Lakeland, FL Harley Race no contest with
Dusty Rhodes
01/27
San Francisco, CA Harley Race no contest
with Ron Starr
01/27
San Francisco, CA participated in a 18-man
battle royal
01/??
Detroit, MI Harley Race beat The Sheik
02/05
Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
02/08
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Bob Sweetan
02/10
Lakeland, FL Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
02/11
Orlando, FL Andre The Giant beat Harley Race
by DQ
02/12
Fort Pierce, FL Harley Race draw Jimmy
Garvin
02/13
Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Garvin
beat Harley Race & Sonny King
02/14
Hollywood, FL Harley Race double countout
with Andre the Giant
02/16
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
by DQ
02/17
Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Rick McGraw
02/17
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Mike
Graham by DQ
02/19
Knoxville, TN Harley Race Harley Race vs.
Ron Garvin
02/20
Johnson City, TN Harley Race beat Ron Garvin
02/23 St. Louis, MO Harley
Race beat Ric Flair in 2 of 3 falls match
02/??
Wellington, New Zealand Peter Maivia beat
Harley Race by DQ
02/27
Auckland, New Zealand Peter Maivia beat
Harley Race by DQ
02/28
Honolulu, HI Harley Race beat Peter Maivia
03/??
Greensboro, NC Harley Race no contest with
Ric Flair
03/??
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair
03/11
Dallas, TX Kevin Von Erich beat Harley Race
by DQ
03/12
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race & Bruiser
Brody beat The Spoiler & Mark Lewin
03/19
Garden City, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
03/20
Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Seigfried
Stanke
03/22
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Sweetan
03/23
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
03/28
Pearl Harbor, HI Harley Race beat Peter
Maivia by countout
03/29
Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch
03/30
Houston, TX Harley Race beat The Spoiler
03/31
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dusty
Rhodes(60:00)
04/??
Houston, TX Harley Race draw Andre The Giant
04/08
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Ricky
Steamboat
04/16
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Steve
Keirn
04/17
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jim Garvin by DQ
04/18
Hollywood, FL Harley Race draw Jim Garvin
04/22
Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Ricky
Steamboat
04/22
Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Dino Bravo
04/??
Johnson City, TN Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
04/24
Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
04/26
Norfolk, VA Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat
04/27
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase
04/28
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Jim
Garvin
04/30
New York, NY Harley Race beat Steve Travis
05/02
Nagasaki, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
05/03
Oseto, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
05/04
Hondo, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
05/05
Ushibuka, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
05/07
Osaka, Japan Harley Race draw Jumbo Tsuruta
05/08
Chiba, Japan Harley Race draw Dick Murdoch
05/09
Sendai, Japan Harley Race draw Giant Baba
05/10
Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & The Destroyer
beat Harley Race & Mad Dog Martin
05/10
Tokyo, Japan participated in a Battle royal
05/15
Knoxville, TN Harley Race no contest with
Robert Fuller
05/16
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by
DQ
05/17
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Jim Garvin
05/18
Knoxville, TN Harley Race double DQ Ron
Fuller
05/22
Johnson City, TN Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
05/26
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Steve
Keirn(18:45) by reverse decision
05/27
Dallas, TX El Halcon beat Harley Race by DQ
05/28
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat The Spoiler
by DQ
06/01
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/03
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dory
Funk, Jr.
06/??
Dothan, AL Harley Race beat Sterling
Golden(Hulk Hogan)
06/09
Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Super
Destroyer Mark II(Bob Slaughter) by DQ
06/14
Kansas City, KS Dick The Bruiser beat Harley
Race by DQ
06/15
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat David Von
Erich
06/17
Greensboro, NC Ricky Steamboat beat Harley
Race by DQ
06/19
Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Ricky
Steamboat by DQ
06/21
Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
06/25
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack
Brisco
06/26
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jim Garvin
06/27
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by
DQ
??/??
Harlan, KY Ron Garvin beat Harley Race by DQ
07/01
Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn by
DQ
07/02
Fayetteville, NC Harley Race double DQ Andre
The Giant
07/??
Dothan, AL Terry Boulder beat Harley Race by
DQ
07/05
Norfolk, VA Harley Race double DQ Ricky
Steamboat
07/06
Columbia, SC Harley Race draw Jim
Brunzell(60:00)
07/07
Hampton, VA Harley Race draw Jim Brunzell
07/08
Spartanburg, SC Harley Race vs. Jimmy Snuka
07/08
Augusta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
by DQ
07/09
Greensboro, NC Ricky Steamboat beat Harley
Race by DQ
07/12
Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Jake
Roberts
07/13
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Jake
Roberts
07/13
Calgary, Alberta participated in a 15-man
battle royal
07/??
Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Big Daddy
Ritter(Junkyard Dog)
07/??
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
07/19
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dick the
Bruiser
07/22
Dallas, TX Harley Race double DQ Kevin Von
Erich
07/23
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Kevin Von
Erich
07/23
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race draw David Von
Erich
07/26
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser
Brody
07/27
Houston, TX Harley Race beat El Halcon
07/28
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Mike
Graham by DQ
08/02
Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
08/06
Florence, CO Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race
by DQ
08/09
Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch
08/10
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
08/14
Macon, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich(22:15)
08/15
Columbus, GA Harley Race vs. ??
08/17
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
08/20
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Steve
Keirn(13:45)
08/21 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes
beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title
08/23
Key West, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
08/25
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race vs. ??
08/26
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. ??
08/26 Orlando, FL Harley Race
beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA World Title
08/27
Birmingham, AL Harley Race vs. Ken Lucas
08/31
Houston, TX Harley Race beat El Halcon
09/01
Chattanooga, TN Harley Race vs. Dennis
Condrey
??/??
Marietta, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
??/??
Gainesville, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen
??/??
Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Dick Slater
??/??
Marietta, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen
??/??
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
09/11
Hamilton, New Zealand Steve Rickard beat
Harley Race by DQ
09/12
Wellington, New Zealand Peter Maivia beat
Harley Race by DQ
09/13
Christchurch, New Zealand Harley Race vs.
Peter Maivia
09/14
Dunedin, New Zealand Harley Race vs. ??
09/15
Invercargill, New Zealand Harley Race vs.
Mr. Fuji
09/16
Palmerstown, New Zealand Harley Race beat
Rocky Johnson
09/17
Auckland, New Zealand Peter Maivia beat
Harley Race by DQ
09/??
??, Australia Harley Race vs. Rick Martel
09/19
Honolulu, HI Peter Maivia beat Harley Race
by DQ
09/25
Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
09/26
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by
DQ
09/27
Daytona, FL Harley Race vs. Sweet Brown
Sugar
09/29
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Steve
Keirn
10/04
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The
Assassin
10/05
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
10/08
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat David Von
Erich by countout
10/15
Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich by
DQ
10/16
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Sweet Brown Sugar
10/18
Marietta, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen
10/19
Houston, TX Harley Race draw Bruiser Brody
10/19
St. Louis, MO Harley Race vs. Bruiser Bordy
10/21
Macon, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas by DQ
10/26
Matsumoto, Japan Harley Race double countout
with Jumbo Tsuruta(30:29)
10/27
Nagano, Japan Harley Race & Don Muraco
beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
10/28
Ryugasaki, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta
& Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race, Don
Muraco & Jerry Blackwell
10/30
Ogaki, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro
Tenryu beat Harley Race & Don Muraco
10/31 Nagoya, Japan Giant Baba
beat Harley Race(18:29) via pinfall to win
NWA World Title
11/01
Takatsuki, Japan Harley Race & Don
Muraco beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa
Takachio
11/02
Okayama, Japan Giant Baba, Rocky Hata &
Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race, Don Muraco
& Jerry Blackwell in a 2 of 3 falls
match
11/03
Uwajima, Japan Harley Race & Jerry
Blackwell beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky
Hata
11/05
Kushima, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley
Race(20:38)
11/06
Nobeoka, Japan Harley Race & Jerry
Blackwell beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky
Hata
11/07 Amagasaki, Japan Harley
Race beat Giant Baba(20:58) via pinfall to
win NWA World Title
11/08
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race double countout
with Abdullah the Butcher(5:08)
11/11
Dallas, TX Harley Race no contest with
Bruiser Brody
11/12
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser
Brody
11/16
Houston, TX Harley Race draw Bruiser Brody
11/19
Augusta, GA Harley Race double DQ Tommy Rich
11/20
Warner Robins, GA Harley Race no contest
with Tommy Rich
11/21
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty
Rhodes(12:36) by DQ
11/22
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Dusty
Rhodes by DQ
11/23
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Gene Kiniski
11/24
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Dusty
Rhodes by DQ
11/24
Knoxville, TN Dick Slater beat Harley
Race by DQ
11/26
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Steve
Keirn
11/27
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
11/28
Miami, FL Harley Race no contest with Manny
Fernandez
11/29
Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley
Race by DQ
11/30
Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Tommy Rich
12/02
?? Harley Race vs. Rock Hunter
12/03
?? Harley Race vs. The Assassin
12/04
?? Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
12/06
?? Harley Race vs. The Assassin
12/07
St. Louis, MO David & Kevin Von Erich
beat Harley Race & Dick Murdoch
12/11
Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser
Brody
12/12
Miami, FL Harley Race draw Manny Fernandez
12/13
Kansas City, KS The Assassin beat Harley
Race by DQ
12/17
New York, NY Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
12/22
Charlotte, NC Harley Race draw Ricky
Steamboat
12/27
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The
Assassin
12/28
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
12/29
Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat The Assassin
12/30
Cedar Rapids, IA Bob Brown beat Harley Race
by DQ
1980
01/04
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw David Von
Erich
01/07
Vancouver, British Columbia Harley Race beat
Roddy Piper
01/08
Portland, OR Rick Martel beat Harley Race by
DQ
01/10
Tacoma, WA Harley Race vs. Roddy Piper
01/11
Eugene, OR Harley Race vs. ??
01/14
Portland, OR Harley Race draw Rick Martel
01/14
Portland, OR participated in a battle royal
01/18
Los Angeles, CA Harley Race draw Andre the
Giant
01/20
San Bernardino, CA Andre the Giant beat
Harley Race by DQ
01/25
Los Angeles, CA Harley Race no contest with
Chavo Guerrero
01/26
Los Angeles, CA Harley Race beat Frank Dusek
01/??
Los Angeles, CA Harley Race draw Terry Funk
01/26
San Francisco, CA Harley Race beat Ray
Stevens by DQ
01/26
San Francisco, CA participated in a battle
royal
02/03
Dallas, TX Kevin Von Erich beat Harley Race
by DQ
02/05
Salina, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
02/06
Topeka, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
02/07
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The
Assassin
02/08
Los Angeles, CA Harley Race vs. Andre The
Giant
02/08
Houston, TX Mil Mascaras beat Harley Race by
DQ
02/09
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Manny
Fernandez
02/10
Knoxville, TN Andre The Giant & Dick
Slater beat Harley Race & Killer Karl
Kox
02/11
Fort Pierce, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
in a Texas death match
02/11
Fort Pierce, FL participated in a 15-man
battle royal
02/12
Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant
beat Harley Race & Bugsy McGraw via
pinfall
02/13
Daytona, FL Harley Race vs. Mike Graham
02/14
Ocala, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant
beat Harley Race & Bugsy McGraw
02/15
Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
in a cage match
02/16
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race double countout
with Andre the Giant
02/17
Fort Myers, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
in a lights out match
02/17
Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by
DQ
02/20
Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Steve Travis
02/21
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
02/22
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Kevin Von
Erich
02/23
Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Steve Travis
02/24
Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley
Race by DQ
02/26
Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Dick Slater
02/27
Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
by countout
03/02
Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Dick Slater
03/06
Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody
with Lou Thesz as special referee
03/13
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser
Brody
03/14
Houston, TX Harley Race draw Tony Atlas with
Lou Thesz as special referee
03/15
Fort Pierce, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley
Race by reverse decision DQ
03/16
Dallas, TX Harley Race no contest with
Bruiser Brody
03/21
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Leo Burke
03/22
Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Leo
Burke
03/22
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race vs. Manny
Fernandez
03/25
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Manny Fernandez
03/26
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn
03/27
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Manny
Fernandez
03/28 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair
double countout with Harley Race(28:27) in a
2 of 3 falls match
03/30
Fort Myers, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/30
Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by
DQ
04/04
Knoxville, TN Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by
DQ
04/06
Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Mr. Wrestling
II
04/08
Macon, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
04/09
Columbus, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by
DQ
04/10
Rome, GA Harley Race vs. Tommy Rich
04/12
Key West, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes in
a no DQ match
04/13
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Dewey
Robertson
04/14
Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by
DQ
04/16
Miami, FL Harley Race draw Manny Fernandez
04/17
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race draw Dusty
Rhodes
04/18
Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn
04/19
St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley
Race by DQ in a cage match
04/24
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Dick
Murdoch(60:00)
04/25 St. Louis, MO Harley
Race beat Ric Flair in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/28
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race draw David Von
Erich
05/04
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Austin Idol
05/04
Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley
Race in a lights out match
05/05
Tulsa, OK Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
05/06
Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Frank
Williams
05/06
Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Steve King
05/06
Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Angelo Gomez
05/17
?? Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
05/17
Chillicothe, MO Dick Murdoch beat Harley
Race by DQ
05/23
Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
beat Harley Race & Black Terror(Tank
Patton)
05/24
Kyoto, Japan Harley Race beat Rocky Hata
05/25
Tokorozawa, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger
Toguchi beat Harley Race & Buck Zumhofe
05/27
Akita, Japan Harley Race beat Tiger Toguchi
05/28 Sapporo, Japan Jumbo
Tsuruta draw Harley Race(60:00) in a 2 of 3
falls match
05/31
St. Petersburg, FL Manny Fernandez beat
Harley Race(15:38) by DQ
06/08
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling
II
06/12
Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Bob Brown &
Dick Murdoch beat Skandor Akbar, Pak Song
& Takachio
06/13
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
06/16
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser
Brody
06/18
Springfield, MO Harley Race beat Steve
Lawler
06/20
?? Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
06/21
Paris, TX Harley Race vs. David Von Erich
06/22
Houston, TX Harley Race draw Mil Mascaras
06/23
Augusta, GA Harley Race double DQ Tommy Rich
06/24
Macon, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/25
Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
06/25
?? Harley Race beat Steve Lawler
06/27
Knoxville, TN Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling
II
06/30
Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody
07/04
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Hercules
Ayala
07/06
Atlanta, GA Harley Race no contest with
Tommy Rich
07/08
Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs.
Hercules Ayala
07/11
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race double countout
with Archie Gouldie
07/17
Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley
Race by DQ
07/20
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich with
Lou Thesz as special referee
07/21
Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by
DQ
07/22
Raleigh, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair by
countout
07/23
Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
with Lou Thesz as special referee
07/24
Knoxville, TN Harley Race vs. Tommy Rich
with Lou Thesz as special referee
07/26
Spartanburg, SC Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony
Diamond beat Harley Race & Greg
Valentine
07/26
Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Sweet Ebony
Diamond(Rocky Johnson)
07/27
Dallas, TX Harley Race beat El Halcon
07/28
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race double countout
with Fritz Von Erich
07/28
Fort Worth, TX Kerry Von Erich beat Harley
Race
07/29
Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Paul Figeroua
07/29
Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Kid Sharkey
07/29
Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Rick McGraw
08/01
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Tony Atlas with
Lou Thesz as special referee
08/03
Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Dusty
Rhodes(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match with
Fritz Von Erich as special referee
08/08
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ken Patera
with Lou Thesz as special referee
08/11
Charlotte, NC Harley Race vs. Ric Flair
08/16
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Bill White
08/22
Augusta, GA Harley Race draw Tommy Rich
08/25
Greenville, SC Harley Race beat Ric Flair by
countout
08/28
Mizunami, Japan
08/29
Osaka, Japan
08/31
Kushikino, Japan
09/01 Kanoya, Japan Jumbo
Tsuruta double countout with Harley
Race(15:35)
09/02
Nakatane, Japan
09/04 Saga, Japan Giant Baba
beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title
09/05
Kumamoto, Japan
09/06
Oita, Japan
09/07
Shonai, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta
& Mil Mascaras beat Harley Race, Austin
Idol & Karl Von Steiger
09/10 Otsu, Japan Harley Race
beat Giant Baba to win NWA World Title
09/12
Ichinomiya, Japan Harley Race double
countout with Mil Mascaras
09/13
Shinshiro, Japan
09/15
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Bobo
Brazil by DQ
09/16
Tampa, FL Bugsy McGraw beat Harley Race by
DQ
09/17
Miami, FL Harley Race draw Dick
Murdoch(60:00)
09/18
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Dick
Murdoch
09/19
Ocala, FL Barry Windham beat Harley Race by
DQ
09/20
Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Bugsy McGraw
09/22
New York, NY Bob Backlund beat Harley Race
by DQ
09/25
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dick The
Bruiser
09/26
Atchison, KS Harley Race vs. Mike George
09/27
?? Harley Race beat Akio Sato
09/28
Dallas, TX Harley Race double DQ Gino
Hernandez
09/29
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race double countout
with Kerry Von Erich
10/02
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Rufus R.
Jones
10/03
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat David Von
Erich
10/??
Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Dick Slater
10/09
Rome, GA Harley Race vs. Stan Hansen
10/10
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Dick Slater
10/11
Macon, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen
10/12
Pensacola, FL Harley Race vs. Ron Fuller
with Mario Galento as special referee
10/??
Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody
10/29
Auckland, New Zealand Harley Race draw Mark
Lewin
10/30
Wellington, New Zealand Harley Race draw
Mark Lewin
11/01
Dunedin, New Zealand Mark Lewin beat Harley
Race by DQ
11/02
Christchurch, New Zealand Harley Race draw
Mark Lewin
11/03
Auckland, New Zealand Harley Race beat Mark
Lewin
11/07
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bob Backlund
by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/09
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody
11/09
Chillicothe, MO Harley Race vs. Bruiser
Brody
11/09
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Al Madril
11/10 Greenville, SC Ric Flair
draw Harley Race(60:00)
11/11
Columbus, OH Harley Race vs. Ole Anderson
11/14
Richmond, VA Harley Race beat Ric Flair by
countout
11/15
Spartanburg, SC Harley Race beat Ricky
Steamboat
11/16 Toronto, Ontario Ric
Flair double countout with Harley
Race(15:00)
11/17
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Scott
McGhee(11:30)
11/18
Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Manny Fernandez
11/19
Fort Myers, FL Mike Graham beat Harley Race
by DQ
11/20
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Bugsy
McGraw
11/21
Hollywood, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk,
Jr.(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/22
Houston, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
11/23
Orlando, FL Harley Race draw Barry Windham
11/24
Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Jim Brunzell
11/26
Columbus, GA Harley Race no contest with Mr.
Wrestling II
11/27
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
11/29
St. Petersburg, FL Dick Murdoch beat Harley
Race
12/05
St. Louis, MO Ken Patera & Dick The
Bruiser beat Harley Race in a handicap match
12/13
Lakeland, FL Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch in
a no DQ match
12/14
Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Barry Windham
12/20
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dick
Murdoch
12/27
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Jimmy Jones
12/28
Chattanooga, TN Harley Race vs. Mr.
Wrestling II
12/30
Topeka, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
1981
01/01
Kansas City, KS Harley Race double DQ
Bruiser Brody
01/02
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ken Patera
01/05
San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos
Colon
01/06
Hato Rey, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos
Colon
01/07
Hollywood, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk,
Jr.
01/10
Spartanburg, SC Ricky Steamboat & Johnny
Weaver beat Harley Race & Roddy Piper
01/11
Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair by
countout
01/11
Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair
01/15
Topeka, KS Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody
01/16
Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas
beat Harley Race & Ole Anderson
01/19
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Kerry Von
Erich
01/22 Kansas City, KS Harley
Race beat Bruiser Brody in a no DQ match
01/24
San Francisco, CA Harley Race beat Pat
Patterson by countout
01/24
San Francisco, CA participated in a battle
royal
02/06
St. Louis, MO Ted DiBiase beat Harley Race
by DQ
02/07 St. Louis, MO(TV) Ted
DiBiase & Spike Huber vs. James J Dillon
& Harley Race(sub for Benny Romero)
02/07
Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley
Race by DQ
02/08
Atlanta, GA Harley Race double DQ Tony Atlas
02/11
Nagareyma, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo
Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Killer Karl
Kox
02/12
Tsu, Japan Harley Race double countout with
Dick Murdoch
02/13
Wakayama, Japan
02/14
Omihachiman, Japan
02/15
Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race by
DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/22
Dallas, TX Harley Race draw Kerry Von Erich
02/26
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dick The
Bruiser by countout
02/27
Houston, TX Harley Race draw Wahoo McDaniel
03/01
Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas in a
steel cage match
03/02
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack
Brisco
03/03
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Manny Fernandez
03/04
Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race vs. Barry
Windham
03/05
Sebring, FL Harley Race double countout with
Bugsy McGraw
03/06
Orlando, FL Harley Race draw Barry Windham
03/07
Fort Myers, FL Mike Graham beat Harley Race
by DQ
03/08
Chattanooga, TN Harley Race beat Mr.
Wrestling II via pinfall
03/08
Marietta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling
II
03/09
Birmingham, AL Harley Race vs. Ken Lucas
03/15
Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Mr.
Wrestling II
03/15
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Barry
Windham(14:00) via pinfall
03/16
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Barry
Windham
03/17
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/19
Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race beat Manny
Fernandez
03/20
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The
Bruiser
03/21
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Ted
DiBiase
03/22
Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Great Kabuki by
DQ
03/26
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob
Sweetan(17:30) by DQ
03/27
Houston, TX Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
03/29
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Mr.
Wrestling II
03/29
Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair
03/30
Cincinnati, OH Harley Race beat Ricky
Steamboat(15:08) via pinfall
03/31
Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Ricky
Steamboat
04/01
San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos
Colon
04/03
Richmond, VA Harley Race double DQ Roddy
Piper
04/04
Greensboro, NC Harley Race double countout
with Blackjack Mulligan
04/05
Roanoke, VA Harley Race beat Ric Flair
04/05
Savannah, GA Harley Race vs. Blackjack
Mulligan
04/12
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race double countout
with Angelo Mosca(12:13)
04/13
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Great Kabuki
04/15
Miami, FL Harley Race draw Bugsy McGraw
04/16
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Sweetan
04/18
San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos
Colon
04/20
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. El Gran
Apollo & Scott McGhee in a handicap
match
04/21
Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham &
Bugsy McGraw beat Harley Race, Mr. Pogo
& R.T. Tyler
04/22
Miami, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes
04/24
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Ric
Flair(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/25
St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley
Race in a Texas death match
04/26
Atlanta, GA Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ
04/27 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich
beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title
04/28
Macon, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
04/29
Columbus, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
04/30
Rome, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
05/01 Gainesville, GA Harley
Race beat Tommy Rich to win NWA World Title
05/02
Chattanooga, TN Harley Race vs. Nikolai
Volkoff
05/13
Springfield, MO Mike George beat Harley Race
05/24
Columbus, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by
DQ
05/25
Huntington, WV Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
by DQ
05/26
Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
05/27
Miami, FL Harley Race double countout with
Dory Funk, Jr.
05/28
Gainesville, FL Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn
05/29
Orlando, FL Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn
05/30
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Ted
DiBiase
05/31
Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Ted
DiBIase
05/31
Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by
DQ
06/02
Huntington, WV Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
06/06
Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
beat Harley Race & French Angel
06/08
Greenville, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley
Race
06/12
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase
06/13
Spartanburg, SC Harley Race & Ivan
Koloff no contest with Ric Flair & Mr.
wrestling II(sub for Masked Superstar)
06/14
Asheville, NC Jay Youngblood beat Harley
Race
06/15
West Palm Beach, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley
Race by DQ
06/16
Tampa, FL Harley Race no contest with
Charlie Cook
06/17
Miami, FL Charlie Cook beat Harley Race by
DQ
06/18
Jacksonville, FL Charlie Cook beat Harley
Race by DQ
06/19
Orlando, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by
DQ
06/20
Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Leroy
Dargin
06/20
Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Charlie Cook
06/21 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes
beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title
06/29
Columbus, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
07/26
Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/17
Tulsa, OK Harley Race double DQ Dusty Rhodes
08/20
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dusty
Rhodes
09/08
Tampa, FL Harley Race double countout with
Dusty Rhodes(20:00)
09/09
Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by
DQ
09/11
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Kerry Von
Erich
09/12
Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Rick Thor
09/12
Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by
DQ
09/17
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Sgt.
Slaughter
09/18
Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Ric Flair
10/01
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Sgt.
Slaughter in a Texas death match
10/02 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair
draw Harley Race(60:00)
10/06
Sendai, Japan
10/07
Yokohama, Japan Dory Funk, Jr. & Jumbo
Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Jimmy Snuka
10/08
Utsunomiya, Japan Giant Baba & Bruno
Sammartino beat Harley Race & Buck
Robley
10/09
Tokyo, Japan Terry Funk, Ashura Hara &
Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race, Domenic
DeNucci & Mr. X
10/11 Kasama, Japan Jumbo
Tsuruta & Mil Mascaras beat Harley Race
& Alexis Smirnoff
10/12
Chichibu, Japan Harley Race & Alexis
Smirnoff beat Rocky Hata & Kintaro Oki
10/13
Sano, Japan Harley Race & Alexis
Smirnoff beat Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue
10/14
Kumamoto, Japan
10/15
Niage, Japan Terry Funk & Akio Sato beat
Harley Race & Buck Robley
10/16
Takanabe, Japan
10/17
Hyuga, Japan
10/18
Yatsushiro, Japan
10/19
Owate, Japan
10/22
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dusty
Rhodes in a Texas death match
10/24
San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos
Colon
10/26
West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. David
Sierra
10/27 Tampa, FL Ric Flair beat
Harley Race(25:01)
10/28
Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
beat Harley Race & The Assassin
11/05
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Buzz Tyler
beat Gene Lewis, Bob Sweetan & Oliver
Humperdink in a handicap match
11/06
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
11/15 Toronto, Ontario Ric
Flair beat Harley Race(24:03)
11/19
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Buzz Tyler
beat Dusty Rhodes & Gene Lewis
11/27 Tokyo,
Japan
Bruiser Brody double countout with Harley
Race
11/28 Nagano,
Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat
Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/29
Komatsu, Japan Tiger Jeet Singh &
Umanosuke Ueda beat Harley Race & Larry
Hennig by DQ
11/30
Nagoya, Japan Harley Race beat Tiger Jeet
Singh by DQ
12/01
Hamamatsu, Japan Harley Race, Larry Hennig
& Jimmy Snuka beat Giant Baba, Mighty
Inoue & Akio Sato
12/02
Otsu, Japan
12/03
Osaka, Japan Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/04
Kochi, Japan
12/06
Fuzen, Japan Harley Race double countout
with Terry Funk
12/07
Kumamoto, Japan Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Mr. Okuma & Great Kojika
12/08
Akita, Japan Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat Baron Von Raschke & Karl Krupp
12/09
Sapporo, Japan Terry & Dory Funk, Jr.
beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/10
Asahikawa, Japan Harley Race & Larry
Hennig beat Ashura Hara & Genichiro
Tenryu
12/11
Obihiro, Japan
12/12
Yokosuka, Japan
12/13
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Larry Hennig
beat The Sheik & Mark Lewin by DQ
12/13 Joplin, MO Ric Flair
draw Harley Race
1982
01/01
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Greg
Valentine draw David Von Erich & Rufus
R. Jones
01/12
Wichita, KS Ric Flair beat Ric Flair
01/14
Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout
with Ric Flair
01/22
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat David Von
Erich
02/07
Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by
DQ
02/08
Greenville, SC Ric Flair beat Harley Race
02/13
Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Max Blue
02/13
Indianapolis, IN Harley Race no contest with
Bobo Brazil in match where WWA(Indianapolis)
World Title was held up
02/18
Kansas City, KS Harley Race double DQ
Bruiser Brody
02/19
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Jerry
Blackwell double DQ Andre The Giant &
Terry Funk
02/19
St. Louis, MO participated in an 18-man
battle royal
02/21
Columbus, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
02/28
Atlanta, GA Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
03/04
Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race
03/05 Quincy, IL Ric Flair vs.
Harley Race
03/09
Lansing, MI Harley Race beat Michael Hayes
03/10
Grand Rapids, MI Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
03/11
Toledo, OH Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
beat Harley Race & Super Destroyer
03/12
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Kerry Von
Erich
03/14
Atlanta, GA Ric Flair beat Harley Race
03/21 Orlando, FL Ric Flair
double DQ Harley Race
04/01
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ric Flair
in a Texas death match
04/02
Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
by countout
04/08
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Superfly
04/11 Tsuyama, Japan
04/12 Imabari,
Japan
04/13 Uwajima, Japan
04/16 Fukuoka, Japan
04/17 Oita, Japan Jumbo
Tsuruta & Terry Funk beat Harley Race
& Buck Robley
04/18 Tokuyama,
Japan
04/19 Hiroshima,
Japan Jumbo Tsuruta double countout with
Harley Race(22:43)
04/20 Nagoya, Japan
04/21 Osaka, Japan Stan Hansen
& Harley Race double countout with Giant
Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/22 Tokyo, Japan Jumbo
Tsuruta beat Harley Race(13:06)
04/24
Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Bobby
Golden
04/24 Indianapolis, IN Harley
Race beat Bobo Brazil to win held up
WWA(Indianapolis) World Title
04/25 Toronto, Ontario Ric
Flair double DQ Harley Race(19:58)
04/27
St. Joseph, MO Roger Kirby beat Harley Race
04/29
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ric Flair
04/30
St. Louis, MO Dick The Bruiser beat Harley
Race by countout
05/01
New Orleans, LA Harley Race & Crusher
Broomfield(One Man Gang) beat Andre the
Giant & Dick Murdoch by DQ
05/06
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Superfly in
a cage match
05/20
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dusty
Rhodes by DQ
05/27
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Dewey
Robertson beat Dusty Rhodes & Superfly
05/28
Knoxville, TN Ric Flair beat Harley Race
06/03
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Superfly
& Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match
06/04
Irving, TX Kerry Von Erich beat Harley Race
06/05
Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Jose
Elizia
06/05
Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Rufus R.
Jones
06/06 Irving, TX Kerry Von
Erich beat Harley Race
06/10
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Great
Kabuki
06/12
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Dick Murdoch
double countout with Dusty Rhodes & Ted
DiBiase
06/19
Indianapolis, IN Rufus R. Jones beat Jerry
Valiant(sub for Harley Race) by DQ
06/24
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Hercules
Hernandez by DQ
06/24
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Oliver
Humperdink
06/27
Orlando, FL Butch Reed beat Harley Race
06/29
Tampa, FL Harley Race, Dusty Rhodes &
David Von Erich vs. Stan Hansen, Dory Funk,
Jr. & Terry Funk in a bunkhouse match
06/30
Miami, FL Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes
beat Terry & Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
07/10
Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Bobby Bold
Eagle
07/10
Indianapolis, IN Harley Race double DQ Dick
the Bruiser
07/?? WWA(Indianapolis) World
Title vacated
07/13 Miyazu, Japan
07/14 Obama, Japan
07/15 Takoka, Japan
07/16 Toyama, Japan
07/17 Nanao, Japan
07/19 Kashihara, Japan
07/21 Nachikatsuura, Japan
07/22
Matsumoto, Japan Harley Race & Tor
Kamata beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/23 Matsuzaka, Japan
07/24 Tokorozawa, Japan
07/25 Futtsu, Japan
07/27 Yokohama, Japan
07/28 Ota, Japan
07/29 Tokyo, Japan
07/30
Kawasaki, Japan Harley Race & Ted Oates
beat Mighty Inoue & Ashura Hara
08/01 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race
beat Jumbo Tsuruta(15:29) to win NWA(All
Japan) United National Title
08/06
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Jerry
Blackwell double DQ Dewey Robertson in a
handicap match
08/12
Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race
by DQ
08/15
Dallas, TX Harley Race double countout with
King Kong Bundy
08/26
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dusty
Rhodes
08/27
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dick The
Bruiser
09/02
Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout
with Ray(Hercules) Hernandez
09/09
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ray
Hernandez
09/12
Atlanta, GA Paul Orndorff beat Harley Race
by DQ
09/16
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Mark
Romero double DQ Dewey Robertson & Ray
Hernandez
09/17 St. Louis, MO Harley Race
beat Dick the Bruiser to win NWA Missouri
Title in a steel cage match
09/23
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Mark
Romero beat Dewey Robertson & Ray
Hernandez
10/01
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Sgt.
Slaughter in a Texas death match
10/08 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair
draw Harley Race(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls
match
10/14
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Kim Duk
10/17
Sagamihara, Japan
10/19 Omagari, Japan
10/20 Aomori, Japan
10/21 Takanosu, Japan
10/22 Noshiro, Japan Harley
Race & Jimmy Snuka beat Jumbo Tsuruta
& Ashura Hara
10/24 Kitami, Japan Jumbo
Tsuruta beat Harley Race(20:14) to win
NWA(All Japan) United National Title
10/25 Daiyu, Japan Jumbo
Tsuruta, Giant Baba & Dory Funk, Jr.
beat Gypsy Joe, Nicoli Volkoff & Harley
Race
10/26 Obihiro,
Japan Harley Race beat Giant Baba(12:45) via
pinfall to win PWF(All Japan) Title
10/27 Nemuro, Japan Harley
Race & Jimmy Snuka beat Giant Baba &
Ashura Hara
10/28 Kushiro, Japan Giant
Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race
& Gypsy Joe
10/29 Furano, Japan
10/30
Hakodate, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta &
Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race &
Jimmy Snuka
10/30 Hakodate, Japan
participated in a 17-man battle royal
11/02 Nagoya, Japan Giant Baba
double DQ Harley Race(12:41)
11/03 Ueda,
Japan
11/04 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race
& Jimmy Snuka beat Giant Baba &
Jumbo Tsuruta
11/05
St. Louis, MO Butch Reed beat Harley Race by
DQ
11/11
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ric Flair
11/17 Decatur, IL Ric Flair
vs. Harley Race
11/18 Kansas City, KS Ric
Flair draw Harley Race(60:00) in a 2 of 3
falls match
11/26 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race
& Dick Slater beat Great Kojika &
Motoshi Okuma
11/27 Maebashi,
Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater
draw Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
11/28 Akita, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo
Tsuruta double countout with Harley Race
& Dick Slater
11/29 Morioka, Japan
Bruiser Brody double countout
with Harley Race
11/30 Niigata, Japan
Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Super
Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda
12/01 Toyama, Japan Harley Race & Dick
Slater double countout with Super Destroyer
& Umanosuke Ueda
12/02 Osaka,
Japan Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen beat
Harley Race & Dick Slater by DQ
12/04 Kobayashi, Japan Harley Race &
Dick Slater beat Genichiro Tenryu &
Ashura Hara
12/05 Kurume, Japan Harley
Race & Dick Slater draw Ricky Steamboat
& Jay Youngblood
12/06 Kumamoto,
Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater
beat Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda
12/07 Fukuoka, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
12/08 Asahikawa, Japan Harley
Race & Dick Slater beat Super Destroyer
& Umanosuke Ueda
12/09 Sapporo, Japan Harley
Race & Dick Slater draw Dory Funk, Jr.
& Terry Funk
12/10 Chiba, Japan Harley Race
beat Giant Baba by countout
12/11 Matsumoto, Japan Harley
Race & Dick Slater draw Dory Funk, Jr.
& Terry Funk
12/12 Shizuoka, Japan Harley
Race & Dick Slater beat Ricky Steamboat
& Jay Youngblood
12/13 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba
& Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race &
Dick Slater
12/16
Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout
with Hercules Ayala
12/30
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Hercules
Ayala
1983
01/01
St. Louis, MO Kerry Von Erich beat Harley
Race by DQ
01/06
Kansas City, KS Bruiser Brody beat Harley
Race
01/13
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Manny
Fernandez beat Ox Baker & Kim Duk by DQ
01/17
Wichita, KS Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
01/18
Joplin, MO Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
01/19
Decatur, IL Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ
01/20
Kansas City, KS Kim Duk beat Harley Race
01/21 St. Louis, MO Kerry Von
Erich beat Harley Race by DQ to win NWA
Missouri Title
01/27
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Kim Duk in
a chain match
02/03
Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Kim Duk
& Gary Royal in a handicap match
02/11 St. Louis, MO Giant Baba
beat Harley Race to win PWF(All Japan) Title
02/20
Kearney, MO Harley Race beat Kim Duk &
Gary Royal in a handicap match
02/24 Kansas City, KS
Harley Race double DQ Dewey Robertson
02/25
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Greg
Valentine double DQ Dick The Bruiser &
Bruiser Brody
02/25
St. Louis, MO participated in a 12-man
battle royal
03/03
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dewey
Robertson
03/08
Joplin, MO Harley Race double DQ Dewey
Robertson
03/10
Kansas City, KS Dewey Robertson beat Harley
Race by DQ
03/11
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Rick Martel
03/17
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dewey
Robertson by DQ
03/18
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race double countout
with Dewey Robertson
03/21
Wichita, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race
03/24
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Brown
beat Kim Duk & Yasu Fuji by DQ
03/25
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Greg
Valentine double countout with Bruiser Brody
& David Von Erich
03/29 ??, Japan
03/31 ??, Japan
04/03 Sanjo, Japan
04/07 Miyagi, Japan
04/11 Hiroshima, Japan
04/12 Matsuyama, Japan
04/15 Tsu, Japan
04/16 Nagoya, Japan
04/17 Nagasaki, Japan
04/18 Niage, Japan
04/20 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba
double countout with Harley Race(11:24)
04/21 Kushiro,
Japan
04/22 Sapporo, Japan
04/23 Yokosuka, Japan
04/24 Omiya,
Japan
04/25 Suwa, Japan
04/26 Toyama,
Japan
04/27 Nisiwaki, Japan
04/28 Kyoto, Japan
04/29
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat David Von
Erich
05/05
Kansas City, KS participated in and won a
battle royal
05/13 St. Louis, MO Harley Race
beat Jerry Blackwell to win NWA Missouri
Title
05/19
Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race
06/02 Kansas City, KS Harley
Race beat Dewey Robertson to win NWA Central
States Title
06/10 St. Louis, MO Harley Race
beat Ric Flair via pinfall to win NWA World
Title
06/10 NWA Missouri Title
vacated when Harley Race won NWA World Title
06/10 NWA Central States Title
vacated when Harley Race won NWA World Title
06/16
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dewey
Robertson
06/17
Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Kevin Von
Erich(14:00) by DQ
06/19
Gainesville, FL Harley Race vs. Barry
Windham
06/19
Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
06/21
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Scott
McGhee(30:00)
06/22
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by
countout
06/24
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Ric Flair
by DQ
06/25
Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Barry Windham
06/30
Cleveland, OH Harley Race beat Stan Hansen
by countout
07/01
Dayton, OH Harley Race double countout with
Stan Hansen
07/02
Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair by
DQ
07/03
Savannah, GA Harley Race beat Ric Flair by
DQ
07/04
Greenville, SC Harley Race double DQ Ric
Flair
07/05
Raleigh, NC Harley Race double countout with
Ric Flair
07/06
Sumter, SC Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
07/06
Greenville, SC Ric Flair beat Harley Race by
DQ
07/07
Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/08
Richmond, VA Ric Flair beat Harley Race by
DQ
07/09
Charlotte, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race by
DQ
07/10
Asheville, NC Harley Race no contest with
Ric Flair
07/10 Toronto, Ontario Ric
Flair beat Harley Race(17:21) by DQ
07/14 Kansas City, MO Harley
Race beat Ric Flair
07/17
Greensboro, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race by
DQ
07/20
Winston-Salem, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race
by DQ
07/21
Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Bob Orton, Jr.
07/22 Richmond, VA Ric Flair
beat Harley Race by DQ with Sandy Scott as
special referee
07/23 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair
beat Harley Race by DQ with Sandy Scott as
special referee
07/24
Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Ricky
Steamboat
07/24 Toronto, Ontario Harley
Race beat Ric Flair(16:42) by DQ with Johnny
Weaver as special referee
07/30
San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. El
Gran Apolo
07/31
Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by
DQ
08/02
Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/03
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Barry Windham by
DQ
08/05 St. Louis, MO Harley
Race beat Ric Flair in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/06
Fort Pierce, FL Harley Race vs. Blackjack
Mulligan
08/07
Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo
McDaniel by DQ
08/07
Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Bob Orton,
Jr.
08/11
Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Super
Destroyer
08/16
Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/17
Sunrise, FL Harley Race vs. Mike Graham
08/19 Richmond, VA Ric Flair
beat Harley Race(21:30) by DQ
08/20
Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Barry
Windham(21:04) by DQ
08/24
Miami, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/25
Fort Myers, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
08/25
Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Super
Destroyer
08/27 Richmond, VA Ric Flair
beat Harley Race by DQ
09/??
Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Iceman Parsons
by DQ
09/??
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dusty
Rhodes
09/04
Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
09/06
Tampa, FL Blackjack Mulligan beat Harley
Race
09/07
Miami, FL Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ
09/09
Daytona, FL Harley Race vs. Angelo Mosca
09/10
Lakeland, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/17
San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race draw
Carlos Colon
09/17
Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Kevin Von Erich
09/18
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Mike
Rotundo
09/22
Kansas City, KS Ted DiBiase beat Harley Race
by DQ
09/27
Tampa, FL Harley Race & Ron Bass vs.
Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan
09/28
Miami, FL Barry Windham beat Harley Race by
DQ
09/30
Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
10/01
St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race double
countout with Dusty Rhodes(20:05)
10/02
San Antonio, TX Kevin Von Erich beat Harley
Race by DQ
10/03
Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Kimala by DQ
10/05
Lawton, OK David Von Erich beat Harley Race
10/07
Dallas, TX Harley Race beat King Parsons by
DQ
10/08
St. Louis, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race by
DQ
10/09
Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham in a
2 of 3 falls match
10/13
Kansas City, MO Harley Race no contest with
Hulk Hogan
10/16
Centralia, WA Harley Race double DQ Billy
Jack Haynes
10/17
Yakima, WA Harley Race beat Billy Jack
Haynes
10/19
Seattle, WA Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley
Race by DQ
10/20
Salem, OR Harley Race draw Billy Jack Haynes
10/21
Eugene, OR Harley Race beat Billy Jack
Haynes
10/22
Portland, OR Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley
Race by DQ
10/24
Kitami, Japan Harley Race vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
10/26
Morioka, Japan Harley Race draw Jumbo
Tsuruta
10/31
Wakamatsu, Japan Harley Race beat Ted
DiBiase
11/13
Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Mike
Rotundo
11/13
Orlando, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
11/15
Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Mike Rotundo
11/16
Miami, FL Harley Race beat Mike
Rotundo(22:12) by DQ
11/24 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair
beat Harley Race(23:49) via pinfall to win
NWA World Title in a steel cage match with
Gene Kiniski as special referee
12/09
St. Louis, MO Harley Race vs. David Von
Erich
1984
01/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race
beat David Von Erich to win NWA Missouri
Title
01/26
Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race
01/29
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat ??
02/03
St. Louis, MO Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley
Race
02/05
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Kenny
Jay
02/05
Denver, CO Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack
Mulligan beat Harley Race & Nick
Bockwinkel
02/12
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Julio
Rodriguez
02/12
Toronto, Ontario Ric Flair beat Harley Race
in a steel cage match
02/17
St. Louis, MO Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley
Race by DQ
02/26
St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Blackjack
Lanza
02/26
Denver, CO Harley Race beat Blackjack Lanza
02/27
Phoenix, AZ Harley Race beat Steve Olsonoski
03/01
Winnipeg, Manitoba Blackjack Mulligan &
Blackjack Lanza beat Harley Race & Ken
Patera
03/04
Kansas City, MO Harley Race draw Ric
Flair(60:00)
03/08
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ric Flair
03/10
St. Louis, MO Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley
Race in an Indian strap match
03/11
Green Bay, WI Blackjack Mulligan &
Blackjack Lanza beat Harley Race & Nick
Bockwinkel
03/21 Wellington, New Zealand
Harley Race beat Ric Flair to win NWA World
Title
03/22
Auckland, New Zealand Harley Race beat Ric
Flair
03/23 Kallang, Singapore Ric
Flair beat Harley Race to win NWA World
Title
03/30
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Wahoo
McDaniel in a no DQ match
04/13
St. Louis, MO Ric Flair beat Harley Race
04/28
Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Stormy
Granzig by DQ
04/29
Chicago, IL Harley Race double countout with
Jim Brunzell
05/03
Kansas City, KS The Grapplers beat Harley
Race & Bob Brown
05/10
Kansas City, KS The Grapplers beat Harley
Race & Ron Ritchie
05/11
St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Stan
Hansen(sub for Jerry Blackwell) beat Wahoo
McDaniel & Barry Windham
05/18
Nagareyma, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta &
Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race & Buzz
Tyler
05/20
Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba, King Tonga &
Rocky Hata beat Harley Race, Buzz Tyler
& Bobby Heenan
05/22
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race beat Ric Flair
05/24
Yokosuka, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta &
Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race &
Bobby Heenan(14:36) via pinfall
05/25 Funabashi, Japan Ric
Flair double DQ Harley Race in a 2 of 3
falls match
05/27
Mizusawa, Japan Giant Baba & Genichiro
Tenryu beat Harley Race & Buzz Tyler
05/29
Takasu, Japan Harley Race beat Takahashi
Ishikawa
06/01 Obihiro, Japan
06/03 Kansas City, MO Harley
Race beat Kamala by DQ
06/06 Raleigh, NC Harley Race
no contest with Ric Flair in a steel cage
match
06/07
Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Angelo Mosca,
Jr.
06/08
Richmond, VA Ric Flair beat Harley Race in a
steel cage match
06/09
Baltimore, MD Harley Race draw Wahoo
McDaniel
06/14
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Luke Graham
by DQ
06/21
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Tug Taylor
06/22
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Curt Hennig
06/23
Kansas City, MO Harley Race & Ted Oates
beat Luke Graham & Man Eating Beast
06/23
Kansas City, MO participated in a 2-ring
battle royal
07/05
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Luke Graham
& Sheik Abdullah in a handicap match
07/07
Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Jerry
Blackwell in a chain match
07/11
Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ
07/12
Springfield, IL Harley Race vs. Ric Flair
07/13
St. Louis, MO Harley Race double countout
with Wahoo McDaniel
07/19
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ric Flair
by DQ
07/26
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Missing
Link
08/02
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ted Oates
by DQ
08/03
St. Louis, MO King Parsons beat Harley Race
by DQ
08/11
Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Jerry
Blackwell by DQ
08/13
Wichita, KS Harley Race & Buzz Tyler
beat The Grapplers by DQ
08/15
Lincoln, NE Harley Race & Buzz Tyler
beat The Grapplers
08/16
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Buzz Tyler
beat The Grapplers by DQ
08/24
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat King Parsons
by countout
08/30
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The
Grappler
09/09
St. Paul, MN Curt Hennig beat Harley Race by
DQ
09/12
Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Hacksaw Higgins
09/12
Lincoln, NE participated in a battle royal
09/14
St. Louis, MO Ric Flair beat Harley Race
09/18
Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Dutch Mantell
09/18
Memphis, TN Harley Race & Dory Funk, Jr.
beat Tracy Smothers & Mark Ragin
09/23
Minneapolis, MN(TV) Craig Carson beat Harley
Race by DQ
09/25
Tampa, FL Harley Race & Mike Graham
double DQ Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr
09/26 Gainesville, FL Dory
Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr beat Harley Race
& Mike Graham
09/27
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat T.G. Stone
10/06
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Crusher
Blackwell in a cage match
10/07
Bethalto, MO Harley Race beat Roger Kirby
10/11
Baltimore, MD Ric Flair beat Harley Race via
pinfall in a cage match
10/14
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race, Michael Hayes
& Terry Gordy beat Giant Baba, Jumbo
Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/15
Yokohama, Japan
10/16
Toyama, Japan Giant Baba & Ricky
Steamboat beat Harley Race & Buddy
Roberts
10/17
Kanazawa, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki
& Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race,
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
10/18 Takasago, Japan
10/20 Shimonoseki, Japan
10/21
Arao, Japan Harley Race beat Takahashi
Ishikawa
10/22
Nagasaki, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo
Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Buzz Sawyer
10/23
Saga, Japan Harley Race & Michael Hayes
beat Ricky Steamboat & Magic Dragon
10/25 Kansas City, KS Harley
Race beat Hacksaw Higgins to win NWA Central
States Title
10/26
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rick
Martel(60:00)
11/01
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Hacksaw
Higgins in a Texas death match
11/08
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Sheik
Abdullah & Hacksaw Higgins in a handicap
match
11/14
Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Hacksaw Higgins
11/15
Sumter, SC Harley Race beat Mike Davis
11/15
Sumter, SC Harley Race beat Tommy Lane
11/16 St. Louis, MO Jerry
Blackwell beat Harley Race to win NWA
Missouri Title
11/22
Matsuda, Japan Harley Race & Nick
Bockwinkel beat Motoshi Okuma & Great
Kojika
11/23
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Nick
Bockwinkel draw Bruiser Brody & Stan
Hansen
11/24
Sapporo, Japan Harley Race & Nick
Bockwinkel beat One Man Gang & Goro
Tsurumi
11/25 Nagoya,
Japan
11/26 Niigata, Japan
11/27 Nagaoka,
Japan
11/28 Sapporo,
Japan
11/29 Hakodate, Japan
11/30 Hirosaki,
Japan
12/01 Morioka, Japan
12/02 Tokyo,
Japan
12/03 Chiba, Japan
12/04 Fukuoka,
Japan
12/05 Kumamoto, Japan
12/06 Niage, Japan
12/08 Aichi,
Japan
12/09 Himeji, Japan
12/10 Okayama,
Japan
12/11 Osaka, Japan
12/12 Yokohama, Japan Dory Funk, Jr. &
Terry Funk draw Harley Race & Nick
Bockwinkel(30:00)
1985
01/03
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Mr. Pogo by
DQ
01/04
St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Bob Sweetan
01/06
Greensboro, NC Ric Flair beat Harley
Race(33:00)
01/06
Greensboro, NC participated in a 20-man
battle royal
01/07
Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Harley Race
01/09
Raleigh, NC Harley Race double countout with
Dusty Rhodes
01/10 Kansas City, KS Mr. Pogo
beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States
Title
01/13
Charlotte, NC Harley Race draw Magnum T.A.
01/17
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Mr. Pogo in
a Texas death match
01/23
Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Mr. Pogo by DQ
01/24
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bruiser
Brody beat Kimala & Mr. Pogo by DQ
02/15
St. Louis, MO Harley Race double DQ Jerry
Blackwell
02/24
East Rutherford, NJ Ric Flair beat Harley
Race(25:00) via pinfall
02/28 Katsuta,
Japan
03/01 Koshigaya,
Japan
03/02 Kashima,
Japan
03/03 Fukushima,
Japan
03/04 Shiraishi,
Japan
03/05 Kohriyama,
Japan
03/06 Otawara,
Japan Harley Race, Rusher Kimura &
Killer Tim Brooks beat Giant Baba, Motoshi
Okuma & Great Kojika(9:25) via pinfall
03/07 Hitachi,
Japan
03/08 Funabashi,
Japan
03/09 Tokyo, Japan
03/10 Yokosuka,
Japan
03/11 Himeji,
Japan
03/12 Yokkaichi, Japan
03/13 Ogaki,
Japan
03/14 Nagoya, Japan
03/29 St. Louis,
MO Harley Race vs. Johnny Mantell
04/18
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Mr. Pogo
04/19
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Butch Reed
04/25
Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Mr. Pogo in
a falls count anywhere match
05/23
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Brown
vs. Ric Flair & Mr. Pogo
06/20
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bobby
Duncum by DQ
06/20
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Brown
beat Mr. Pogo & Super Destroyer in a
chain match
06/21
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bobby Duncum
by countout
06/27
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bobby
Duncum in a cage match
07/11 Kansas City, KS Harley
Race beat Ric Flair by DQ in 2 of 3 falls
match
07/?? ??, Japan Giant Baba,
Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs.
Harley Race, Rusher Kimura & Goro
Tsurumi
07/27 ??, Japan
07/30 Fukuoka, Japan
08/?? ??, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta
& Motoshi Okuma vs. Harley Race &
Jerry Blackwell
08/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race
beat Jerry Blackwell to win NWA Missouri
Title
08/02
St. Louis, MO Harley Race vs. Ric Flair
08/05
Memphis, TN Phil Hickerson beat Harley Race
by countout
08/06
Louisville, KY Harley Race no contest with
Phil Hickerson
08/08
Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race
with Bob Brown as special referee
08/10
Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race vs. Jim Jeffers
08/12
Memphis, TN Phil Hickerson beat Harley Race
by countout
08/17
Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race vs. George South
08/29
Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout
with Bob Brown
09/02
Tampa, FL The Road Warriors double countout
with Harley Race & Stan Hansen(10:00)
09/?? ??, Japan Giant Baba
& Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Harley Race &
Tor Kamata
09/19 Tokyo, Japan Jumbo
Tsuruta double countout with Harley
Race(16:12)
09/20
St. Louis, MO Ric Flair beat Harley Race
09/26
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Marty
Jannetty beat Bob Brown & Edcar Thomas
by DQ
09/28
Chicago, IL Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta &
Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race, Bill
& Scott Irwin(10:57) via pinfall
10/07 Memphis, TN Harley Race
beat Koko Ware to win CWA Mid America Title
10/10
Kansas City, KS participated in and won a
battle royal
10/11
St. Joseph, MO Harley Race draw Bob Brown
10/14
Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Koko Ware via
pinfall
10/24
Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley
Race(22:00)
10/31
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The
Barbarian
11/07
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Edcar
Thomas
11/14
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Marty
Jannetty beat Kamala & Edcar Thomas by
DQ
11/17
Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Ric Flair
11/24
Noshiro, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr
draw Rusher Kimura & Ashura Hara
11/25 Aomori, Japan
11/26 Obihiro, Japan
11/27
Sapporo, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr
draw Giant Baba & Dory Funk, Jr.(45:00)
11/29
Hakkodate, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta &
Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race &
Jesse Barr by countout
11/30
Yokohama, Japan Stan Hansen & Ted
DiBiase beat Harley Race & Jesse Barr
12/02 Osaka, Japan
12/03 Nagoya, Japan
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan
12/07
Yamagata, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr
beat Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ
12/09 Niigata, Japan
12/11
Maebashi, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr
beat Nick Bockwinkel & Curt Hennig by
countout
12/12
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr
double countout with Davey Boy Smith &
Dynamite Kid
1986
01/01
St. Louis, MO Harley Race double DQ Ric
Flair
01/02
Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ric Flair
01/04
Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Tony Zane
01/04
Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Magnum T.A.
01/09
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Edcar
Thomas
01/12
Orlando, FL Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
01/13
Fort Pierce, FL Harley Race vs. ??
01/14
Tampa, FL Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by
countout
01/23
Kansas City, KS Kevin The Magnificent beat
Harley Race by DQ
02/?? NWA Missouri Title
retired
02/06
Kansas City, KS Bob Brown beat Harley Race
by DQ
02/08 St. Louis, MO Harley
Race beat Ric Flair(22:46) in a steel cage
match
02/13
Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Marty
Jannetty beat Bob Brown & Kevin The
Magnificent
02/22
Toba, Japan Harley Race & Jerry
Blackwell double DQ Killer Khan &
Takahashi Ishikawa
02/23
Hitchiota, Japan Harley Race, Jerry
Blackwell & One Man Gang beat Riki
Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
02/25
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & One Man Gang
beat Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma
02/28
Odate, Japan Harley Race & One Man Gang
beat Killer Khan & Masanobu Kurisu
03/01
Akita, Japan Harley Race, Jerry Blackwell
& One Man Gang beat Giant Baba,
Takahashi Ishikawa & Motoshi Okuma
03/02
Takada, Japan Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu
& Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race, Jerry
Blackwell & One Man Gang
03/04 Osaka, Japan
One Man Gang &
Harley Race beat
Motoshi Okuma &
Giant Baba
03/05
Matsuzaka, Japan Harley Race beat Rocky Hata
03/05
Matsuzaka, Japan Harley Race, Jerry
Blackwell & One Man Gang draw Giant
Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/06
Kamagori, Japan Harley Race, Terry Gordy
& Great Kabuki draw Giant Baba, Jumbo
Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
03/07
Hamakita, Japan Harley Race, Terry Gordy
& Great Kabuki beat Giant Baba,
Genichiro Tenryu & Motoshi Okuma
03/10
Sendai, Japan Harley Race, Great Kabuki
& Rusher Kimura beat Giant Baba, Motoshi
Okuma & Great Kojika
03/12
Sakashita, Japan Harley Race, Terry Gordy
& Great Kabuki beat Giant Baba, Motoshi
Okuma & Takahashi Ishikawa
03/13
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Jerry
Blackwell no contest with One Man Gang &
Tiger Jeet Singh
03/20 Kansas City, KS Harley
Race & Bruiser Brody beat Ric Flair
& Bob Brown via pinfall in a steel cage
match with Pat O'Connor as special referee
03/23
Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Bob Brown by DQ
03/24
Wichita, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown by DQ
03/27
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
04/03
Kansas City, KS Harley Race double DQ Bob
Brown
04/10
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
in a lumberjack match
04/17
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Kamala by
DQ
04/20
Minneapolis, MN Harley Race double countout
with Rick Martel
04/21
Wichita, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
04/24
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Magnificent
Kevin by DQ
05/01
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
in a baseball bat match
05/04
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat S.D. Jones
05/05
Brantford, Ontario Harley Race beat ?
05/05
Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Black Bart
05/08
Kansas City, KS Harley Race double DQ Bob
Brown
05/12
Poughkeepsie, NY Harley Race beat John
Centeno
05/15
Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Black Bart
05/18 Tokyo, Japan
05/19 Nagoya, Japan
05/20 Toyooka, Japan
05/21 Kameoka, Japan
05/22 Saga, Japan
05/23
Oyama, Japan Harley Race beat Motoshi Okuma
05/24
Numazu, Japan Harley Race draw Jumbo Tsuruta
05/25
Kamakura, Japan Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu
& Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race, Terry
Gordy & Goro Tsurumi
05/27 Kuji, Japan
05/28
Matsu, Japan Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki
Yatsu beat Harley Race & Goro Tsurumi
05/30 Sapporo, Japan
05/31
Chitose, Japan Shunji Takano beat Harley
Race
06/01
Asahikawa, Japan Harley Race & Ashura
Hara draw Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask II
06/03
Tsuchiura, Japan Harley Race & Shunji
Takano draw Animal Hamaguchi & Yoshiaki
Yatsu
06/04
Gifu, Japan Harley Race & Ashura Hara
beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano
06/05
Osaka, Japan Harley Race & Ashura Hara
beat Rocky Hata & Great Kojika
06/06
Kochi, Japan Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu
& Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race, Goro
Tsurumi & Ashura Hara
06/07
Takamatsu, Japan Harley Race & Shunji
Takano beat Norio Honaga & Masanobu
Kurisu
06/08
Kyoto, Japan Harley Race & Ashura Hara
beat Haru Sonoda & Tiger Mask II
06/09
Otsu, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
II beat Harley Race & Ashura Hara
06/11
Funabashi, Japan Harley Race beat Rocky Hata
06/12
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race, Mil Mascaras &
Shunji Takano beat Tiger Mask II, Mighty
Inoue & Rocky Hata
06/14
New York, NY Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
06/15
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Lanny
Poffo
06/22
East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race double DQ
King Tonga
06/23
?? Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
06/24
Poughkeepsie, NY Harley Race beat Steve
Johnson
06/27
Boston, MA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
06/28
Philadelphia, PA Harley Race beat George
Wells
06/30
Long Island, NY Harley Race beat Mario
Mancini
07/02
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Brickhouse Brown
07/07
Brantford, Ontario Harley Race beat Mario
Mancini
07/10
Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Jim Brunzell
07/11
Rosemont, IL Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
07/12
New York, NY Harley Race beat Tony Garea
07/12
New York, NY participated in a 22-man battle
royal
07/13
Hamilton, Ontario Harley Race beat Tony
Atlas
07/13
Hamilton, Ontario participated in a 20-man
battle royal
07/14
Foxboro, MA Harley Race beat George Steele
07/14
Foxboro, MA Harley Race beat Billy Jack
Haynes
07/14
Foxboro, MA Harley Race beat Pedro Morales
to win King of the Ring tournament
07/15
Poughkeepsie, NY Harley Race beat Chris
Duffy
07/17
East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race beat Tito
Santana
07/18
Richfield, OH Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
07/19
Pontiac, MI Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
07/20
Landover, MD Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
07/26
Philadelphia, PA Harley Race beat Cousin
Luke
07/27
Scranton, PA Harley Race draw Tito Santana
07/28
Brantford, Ontario Harley Race beat Frankie
Laine
07/29
Newmarket, Ontario Harley Race beat Scott
McGhee
07/30
Kitchener, Ontario Harley Race beat Johnny
K-9
08/01
Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Cousin Luke
08/02
Altoona, PA Harley Race beat Jim Brunzell
08/03
Buffalo, NY Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
08/04
East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race beat Cpl.
Kirchner
08/07
Dayton, OH Harley Race beat Paul Roma
08/09
Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Brickhouse
Brown
08/18
Montreal, Quebec Harley Race beat Cousin
Luke
08/24
Landover, MD Harley Race beat S.D. Jones
08/28
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Pedro
Morales
08/29
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat B. Brian
Blair
08/29
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
08/29
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ricky
Steamboat to win Sam Muchnick Memorial
tournament
08/30
Chicago, IL Harley Race vs. King Tonga
09/05
Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Siva Afi
09/06
Boston, MA Harley Race beat Cpl. Kirchner
09/15
Albany, NY Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
09/16
Baltimore, MD Harley Race beat Mike
Kelly(Shane Douglas)
09/17
Salisbury, MD Harley Race beat Allen Martin
09/20
Philadelphia, PA Harley Race beat Lanny
Poffo
09/22
New York, NY Harley Race beat Tito Santana
09/23
Sacramento, CA Harley Race draw Tito Santana
09/26
Los Angeles, CA Harley Race beat George
Steele by DQ
09/27
St. Louis, MO Harley Race vs. Tito Santana
09/28
Kansas City, MO Harley Race vs. ??
10/04
Boston, MA Tito Santana beat Harley Race
10/06
Syracuse, NY Harley Race beat Jose Luis
Rivera
10/08
Warren, OH Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
10/10
Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Cpl.
Kirchner
10/12
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Junkyard
Dog
10/13
East Rutherford, NJ Koko Ware beat Harley
Race
10/14
Lowell, MA Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley
Race by DQ
10/21
Montreal, Quebec King Tonga beat Harley Race
10/22
Tampa, FL Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race
by DQ
10/23
Miami, FL Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race
10/25
Richfield, OH Harley Race no contest with
Hillbilly Jim
10/26
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Ricky
Steamboat
10/27
London, Ontario Harley Race beat Hillbilly
Jim
10/29
Glens Falls, NY Harley Race beat Cpl.
Kirchner
10/31
Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Junkyard Dog
11/02
Springfield, MA Billy Graham beat Harley
Race by DQ
11/03
Kansas City, MO Junkyard Dog beat Harley
Race by DQ
11/07
Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race draw Koko B. Ware
11/08
Philadelphia, PA Harley Race vs. George
Steele
11/14
Davenport, IA Ricky Steamboat beat Harley
Race by DQ
11/16
Birmingham, AL Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race
by DQ
11/19
South Bend, IN Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
11/20
Rockford, IL Harley Race beat Paul Roma
11/22
Omaha, NE Harley Race double countout with
Jake Roberts
11/23
Salt Lake City, UT Harley Race beat Nick
Kiniski
11/24
New York, NY Hulk Hogan & Roddy Piper
beat Harley Race & Paul Orndorff
11/26
Providence, RI Hillbilly Jim beat Harley
Race by DQ
11/27
Springfield, MA Hillbilly Jim beat Harley
Race by DQ
11/28
Richfield, OH Harley Race beat Hillbilly Jim
by DQ
11/29
Kansas City, KS Junkyard Dog beat Harley
Race by DQ
11/30
St. Louis, MO Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite
Kid beat Harley Race & King Kong Bundy
12/01
Long Island, NY Harley Race beat Hillbilly
Jim
12/02
Oshawa, Ontario Harley Race beat George
Steele by DQ
12/03
Quebec City, Quebec Harley Race beat George
Steele by DQ
12/04
Buffalo, NY Harley Race & King Kong
Bundy beat Haku & Tama
12/05
Portland, ME Harley Race & King Kong
Bundy beat Haku & Tama
12/06
Boston, MA Harley Race beat Pedro Morales
12/09
Phoenix, AZ Harley Race beat Sivi Afi
12/10
Tucson, AZ Hulk Hogan & Roddy Piper beat
Harley Race & Paul Orndorff
12/10
Tucson, AZ Harley Race beat Jerry Monti
12/12
Hershey, PA Harley Race beat Pedro Morales
12/13
Philadelphia, PA Harley Race double countout
with Junkyard Dog
12/14
Hartford, CT Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race
by DQ
12/25
Detroit, MI Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race by
DQ
1987
01/02
Santa Barbara, CA Tito Santana beat Harley
Race
01/05
East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race beat Greg
Vance
01/05
East Rutherford, NJ Billy Jack Haynes beat
Harley Race
01/06
Hershey, PA Harley Race beat Koko B. Ware
01/07
Salisbury, MD Harley Race beat Koko B. Ware
01/08
New Haven, CT Harley Race beat Koko B. Ware
01/09
Montreal, Quebec Koko B. Ware beat Harley
Race
01/12
London, Ontario Billy Jack Haynes beat
Harley Race by DQ
01/16
Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race double countout
with Junkyard Dog
01/18
Landover, MD Harley Race double countout
with Junkyard Dog
01/19
New York, NY Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race
by countout
01/26
Tampa, FL Harley Race double DQ Junkyard Dog
01/26
Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Salvatore Bellomo
01/27
Ft. Myers, FL Harley Race beat Moondog Spot
01/29
Providence, RI Harley Race beat Tony Garea
01/30
Buffalo, NY Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
01/30
Uniondale, NY Harley Race beat Sivi Afi
01/31
Hammond, IN Harley Race vs. Junkyard Dog
02/07
Los Angeles, CA Harley Race beat Junkyard
Dog
02/08
Fresno, CA Harley Race & Paul Orndorff
vs. George Steele & Junkyard Dog
02/09
San Diego, CA Harley Race & Bob Orton,
Jr. beat George Steele & Junkyard Dog
02/10
Portland, OR Harley Race & Bob Orton,
Jr. beat George Steele & Junkyard Dog
02/10
Portland, OR participated in a stampede
battle royal
02/11
Oakland, CA Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
02/13
Tacoma, WA Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
02/15
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Junkyard
Dog
02/16
New Haven, CT Harley Race beat Don Driggers
02/17
Springfield, MA Harley Race beat Mario
Mancini
02/18
Lansing, MI Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog by
countout
02/20
Rosemont, IL Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
02/22
La Crosse, WI Harley Race vs. ??
02/23
New York, NY Roddy Piper, Junkyard Dog &
Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race, Adrian
Adonis & Randy Savage
02/28
St. Louis, MO Roddy Piper, Junkyard Dog
& Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race,
Adrian Adonis & Randy Savage
03/01
St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Adrian Adonis
vs. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog
03/02
Peoria, IL Harley Race & Adrian Adonis
vs. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog
03/03
Tulsa, OK Roddy Piper & Jake Roberts
beat Harley Race & Adrian Adonis
03/08
South Bend, IN Roddy Piper,
Junkyard Dog &
Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race, Adrian
Adonis & Randy Savage
03/10
Dayton, OH Harley Race beat Jerry Allen
03/10
Dayton, OH Harley Race beat Don Driggers
03/11
Columbus, OH Harley Race beat Rick Hunter
03/13
Worcester, MA Roddy Piper beat Harley Race
03/15
Richfield, OH Roddy Piper, Ricky Steamboat
& George Steele beat Harley Race, Adrian
Adonis & Randy Savage
03/16
Los Angeles, CA Roddy Piper, Ricky
Steamboat, Tito Santana & Blackjack
Mulligan beat Harley Race, Adrian Adonis,
Randy Savage & Butch Reed
03/18
Milwaukee, WI Jake Roberts, Rick Martel
& The Crusher beat Harley Race, Adrian
Adonis & Honky Tonk Man
03/19
Chicago, IL Jake Roberts, George Steele
& Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race, Paul
Orndorff & Honky Tonk Man
03/20
Omaha, NE Jake Roberts, George Steele &
The Crusher beat Harley Race, Paul Orndorff
& Honky Tonk Man
03/21
Las Vegas, NV Ricky Steamboat, Jake Roberts
& Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race, Randy
Savage & Adrian Adonis
03/21
Las Vegas, NV Harley Race beat Billy
Anderson
03/22
Phoenix, AZ Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
03/22
Phoenix, AZ Harley Race beat Jim
Young
03/29
Pontiac, MI Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
04/15
Rimouski, Quebec participated in and won a
Battle royal
04/24
New Haven, CT Hulk Hogan, Jake Roberts &
Tito Santana beat Harley Race, Butch Reed
& Honky Tonk Man
04/24
New Haven, CT Harley Race beat Nelson
Veilleux
04/28
Rochester, NY Harley Race draw Billy Jack
Haynes
05/01
Long Island, NY Harley Race beat Sivi Afi
05/02
Boston, MA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/08
Richfield, OH Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/09
Philadelphia, PA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/12
Anaheim, CA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/12
Anaheim, CA Harley Race beat Joe Mirto
05/13
San Diego, CA Harley Race beat Jerry Monti
05/15
Sacramento, CA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/16
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Cpl.
Kirchner
05/17
Toronto, Ontario Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/18
New York, NY Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/29
Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Jerry Allen
05/30
Baltimore, MD Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/31
Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Koko B. Ware
06/02
Buffalo, NY Harley Race, Paul Orndorff,
Hercules Hernandez & King Kong Bundy
beat Jim Powers, Paul Roma, Mario Mancini,
& Don Driggers
06/03
Rochester, NY Harley Race, Hercules
Hernandez & Paul Orndorff beat ??, ??
& ??
06/04
Omaha, NE Ken Patera beat Harley Race
06/05
Chicago, IL Ken Patera beat Harley Race
06/06
Boston, MA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in a
Texas death match
06/07
Toronto, Ontario Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
in a Texas death match
06/12
Kansas City, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
06/13
St. Louis, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
06/14
New York, NY Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in
a Texas death match
06/20
Philadelphia, PA Hulk Hogan & Ken Patera
beat Harley Race & Hercules Hernandez
06/21
Columbus, OH Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in
a Texas death match
06/22
Kansas City, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
in a cage match
06/23
Indianapolis, IN Harley Race, Hercules
Hernandez & King Kong Bundy beat Paul
Roma, Jim Evans & Mario Mancini
06/23
Indianapolis, IN Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
06/24
Louisville, KY Hulk Hogan & Ken Patera
beat Harley Race & Hercules Hernandez
06/26
Houston, TX Harley Race vs. ??
06/28
Scranton, PA Harley Race vs. ??
07/11
St. Louis, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
07/12
Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout
with Hulk Hogan
07/15
Glens Falls, NY Harley Race, Hercules
Hernandez & Rick Rude beat Mario
Mancini, Ricky Hunter & Jerry Allen
07/19
Denver, CO Harley Race beat Tito Santana
07/20
Albuquerque, NM Tito Santana beat Harley
Race
07/21
Oklahoma City, OK Harley Race vs. Tito
Santana
07/22
Kitchener, Ontario Randy Savage beat Harley
Race
07/26
Los Angeles, LA Harley Race beat Steve
Gatorwolf
07/27
Phoenix, AZ Harley Race vs. Tito Santana
07/29
Sacramento, CA Harley Race beat Tito Santana
07/31
Las Vegas, NV Tito Santana beat Harley Race
08/01
East Rutherford, NJ Don Muraco beat Harley
Race
08/02
Springfield, MA Billy Graham beat Harley
Race by DQ
08/04
Madison, WI Harley Race, Hercules Hernandez
& Rick Rude beat Pete Sanchez, Rick
Gantner, & Frankie DeFalco
08/05
La Crosse, WI Harley Race beat Brutus
Beefcake
08/05
La Crosse, WI Harley Race & Hercules
Hernandez beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma
08/07
Omaha, NE Baron Von Raschke beat Harley Race
by DQ
08/08
Chicago, IL Harley Race beat Scott Casey
08/14
Topeka, KS Harley Race vs. Junkyard Dog
08/16
Denver, CO Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley
Race
08/18
Utica, NY Randy Savage beat Harley Race by
DQ
08/19
Little Silver, NJ Harley Race vs. Billy Jack
Haynes
08/20
Wildwood, NJ Harley Race draw Davey Boy
Smith
08/22
Atlanta, GA Paul Orndorff beat Harley Race
08/23
Phoenix, AZ Harley Race vs. Ken Patera
08/25
San Francisco, CA Harley Race, Hercules
Hernandez, Rick Rude, & King Kong Bundy
beat Brady Boone, Dusty Wolfe, Rudy Ryder,
& S.D. Jones
08/28
Salt Lake City, UT Billy Graham beat Harley
Race
08/29
Los Angeles, CA Billy Graham beat Harley
Race in a whipping match
08/30
Seattle, WA Billy Graham beat Harley Race
08/31
Portland, OR Harley Race beat Billy Graham
09/01
Vancouver, British Columbia Harley Race
& Rick Rude vs. Billy Graham & Billy
Jack Haynes
09/12
Boston, MA George Steele beat Harley Race
09/13
Long Island, NY George Steele beat Harley
Race by DQ
09/14
New Haven, CT Harley Race draw Brutus
Beefcake
09/15
Peoria, IL Harley Race beat Arthur
Washington
09/16
Rockford, IL George Steele beat Harley Race
by DQ
09/16
Rockford, IL Harley Race, Hercules Hernandez
& King Kong Bundy beat Scott Casey,
Brady Boone & Chris Curtis
09/17
Kansas City, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
in a cage match
09/18
Philadelphia, PA Randy Savage beat Harley
Race
09/20
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Koko B.
Ware
09/21
New York, NY Harley Race beat Hillbilly Jim
09/26
Nashville, TN Randy Savage beat Harley Race
09/27
Huntsville, AL Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
09/29
Oakland, CA Randy Savage beat Harley Race
10/01
Salt Lake City, UT Randy Savage beat Harley
Race
10/02
Omaha, NE Randy Savage beat Harley Race
10/03
Dallas, TX Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
10/06
Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Frankie
DeFalco
10/10
Providence, RI Harley Race beat Paul
Orndorff
10/11
Springfield, MA Bam Bam Bigelow beat Harley
Race
10/16
Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
10/17
Toledo, OH Brutus Beefcake beat Harley Race
10/18
Los Angeles, CA Randy Savage beat Harley
Race
10/19
Portland, OR Randy Savage beat Harley Race
10/23
Paris, France Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
10/24
Milan, Italy Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race
10/31
Worcester, MA Harley Race double countout
with Jim Duggan
11/01
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Junkyard
Dog
11/03
Tucson, AZ Harley Race & Rick Rude vs.
Paul Orndorff & Jim Duggan
11/06
Houston, TX Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
11/07
St. Louis, MO Harley Race double countout
with Jim Duggan
11/08
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race double DQ Jim
Duggan
11/10
Vancouver, British Columbia Hulk Hogan,
Randy Savage & Jim Duggan beat Harley
Race, Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy
11/11
Seattle, WA Harley Race draw Jim Duggan
11/12
Portland, OR Harley Race double countout
with Jim Duggan
11/16
East Rutherford, NJ Randy Savage beat Harley
Race
11/16
East Rutherford, NJ participated in a battle
royal
11/17
Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Scott Casey
11/17
Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Jim Duggan
11/18
Omaha, NE Harley Race beat Jerry Allen
11/21
London, Ontario Harley Race beat Jim Duggan
11/22
Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Jim Duggan
by DQ
11/22
Hartford, CT Harley Race beat Jim Duggan
11/23
Worcester, MA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
11/26
Richfield, OH Randy Savage, Brutus Beefcake,
Jim Duggan, Jake Roberts & Ricky
Steamboat beat Harley Race, Danny Davis,
Hercules Hernandez, ?? & Ron Bass
11/29
Chicago, IL Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
12/04
Pittsburgh, PA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
by countout
12/05
San Francisco, CA Jim Duggan beat Harley
Race
12/06
Sacramento, CA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
12/07
Landover, MD Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
12/09
Fort Myers, FL Harley Race beat Jim Evans
12/12
Boston, MA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
12/13
Youngstown, OH Harley Race double countout
with Jim
Duggan
12/13
East Rutherford, NJ Jim Duggan beat Harley
Race
12/26
Buffalo, NY Ultimate Warrior beat Harley
Race
12/27
London, Ontario Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
12/29
Hamilton, Ontario Jim Duggan beat Harley
Race
1988
01/04
Montreal, Quebec Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
01/05
Huntsville, AL Harley Race, Rick Rude &
Hercules Hernandez beat Jerry Allen, Scott
Casey & Lanny Poffo(2:25) by submission
01/06
Nashville, TN Billy Jack Haynes & Ken
Patera beat Harley Race & Hercules
Hernandez(15:05) by DQ
01/12
Fort Wayne, IN Harley Race vs. Jim Duggan
01/13
Rockford, IL Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via
pinfall
01/14
Waterloo, IA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via
pinfall
01/15
Milwaukee, WI Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
01/16
Peoria, IL Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via
pinfall
01/16
Chicago, IL Ultimate Warrior beat Harley
Race(2:58) via pinfall
01/17
East Rutherford, NJ Ultimate Warrior beat
Harley Race via pinfall
01/18
Hartford, CT Ultimate Warrior beat Harley
Race via pinfall
01/??
Buffalo, NY participated in a 30-man
bunkhouse battle royal
01/22
Rochester, NY Jake Roberts beat Harley Race
via pinfall
01/23
Landover, MD Jake Roberts beat Harley Race
01/23
Landover, MD participated in a 30-man
bunkhouse battle
royal
01/24
Hamilton, Ontario participated in the Royal
Rumble battle royal
01/25
New York, NY Jim Duggan beat Harley
Race(10:50) via pinfall
01/26
Hershey, PA Harley Race & Hercules
Hernandez beat Davey Boy Smith &
Dynamite Kid(9:06) by countout
01/26
Hershey, PA Ultimate Warrior beat Harley
Race(1:40) by DQ
01/27
Salisbury, MD Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
via pinfall
01/29
Las Vegas, NV Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
via pinfall
01/30
San Francisco, CA Ultimate Warrior beat
Harley Race via pinfall
01/31
Phoenix, AZ Ultimate Warrior beat Harley
Race via pinfall
02/04
Muskegon, MI Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via
pinfall
02/05
Indianapolis, IN Jake Roberts beat Harley
Race
02/06
Lansing, MI Harley Race vs. ??
02/15
Omaha, NE Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via
pinfall
02/16
Wichita, KS Harley Race, Rick Rude &
Hercules Hernandez beat S.D. Jones, Sonny
Rogers & Scott Casey(1:23) by submission
02/18
East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race beat Outback
Jack via pinfall
02/19
Worcester, MA Bam Bam Bigelow beat Harley
Race via pinfall
02/20
Pittsburgh, PA Ultimate Warrior beat Harley
Race via pinfall
02/21
Providence, RI Ultimate Warrior beat Harley
Race via pinfall
02/22
New York, NY Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
beat Harley Race & Mike Sharpe(sub for
Hercules Hernandez)(9:26) via pinfall
03/04
Toledo, OH Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race
via pinfall
03/05
Boston, MA Ultimate Warrior beat Harley
Race(4:54) via pinfall
03/06
Methuen, MA Harley Race vs. ??
03/07
Nashville, TN Hulk Hogan beat Harley
Race(6:37) via pinfall
03/08
Bristol, TN Harley Race beat Jim Evans(1:14)
via pinfall
03/10
Colorado Springs, CO Ultimate Warrior beat
Harley Race by forfeit
03/13
Albuquerque, NM Ultimate Warrior beat Harley
Race via pinfall
03/14
Clovis, NM Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race
via pinfall
03/15
Lubbock, TX Ultimate Warrior beat Harley
Race(6:13) via pinfall
03/16
Wichita Falls, TX Ultimate Warrior beat
Harley Race via pinfall
03/17
Tyler, TX Harley Race vs. ??
03/18
Little Rock, AR Harley Race vs. ??
03/19
Lake Charles, LA Harley Race vs. George
Steele
03/20
Lafayette, LA George Steele beat Harley Race
03/27
Atlantic City, NJ participated in a 20-man
battle
royal
Injured from 03/28 to 11/03-Hernia Surgery
11/04
Denver, CO Harley Race beat Scott Casey
11/11
Albuquerque, NM Tito Santana beat Harley
Race via pinfall
11/12
San Bernardino, CA Tito Santana beat Harley
Race by DQ
11/13
Bakersfield, CA Harley Race beat Louie
Spicolli
11/15
San Francisco, CA Harley Race beat Jim
Gorman(1:46) via pinfall
11/16
Sacramento, CA Harley Race beat Alex
Knight(3:44) via pinfall
11/20
Fayetteville, NC Harley Race beat Mike
Sharpe via pinfall
11/24
Richfield, OH Jim Duggan, Scott Casey(sub
for Brian Blair), Jake Roberts & Ken
Patera beat Harley Race, Andre the Giant,
Rick Rude & Dino Bravo in an elimination
match
12/02
Providence, RI Harley Race beat S.D. Jones
12/03
Moncton, New Brunswick Harley Race beat
Richard Charland
12/04
Montreal, Quebec Harley Race beat Lanny
Poffo(sub for Ron Garvin)
12/17
Philadelphia, PA Harley Race beat Danny
Davis(3:14) via pinfall
12/26
Kitchener, Ontario Haku beat Harley Race via
pinfall
12/26
Toronto, Ontario Haku beat Harley Race via
pinfall
12/27
Worcester, MA Haku beat Harley Race via
pinfall
12/28
Lincoln, NE Haku beat Harley Race via
pinfall
1989
01/05
Nashville, TN Harley Race vs. Haku
01/15
Houston, TX Haku beat Harley Race(9:03) via
pinfall
03/24
Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Ron
Ritchie
03/25
Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race beat Beef
Wellington
03/27 Tokyo, Japan
03/28 Iwaki, Japan
03/29 Tokyo, Japan
03/30 Koriyama, Japan
03/31 Sanjo, Japan
04/01 Toyama, Japan
04/02 Hakui, Japan
04/04 Yokohama, Japan
04/05 Matsuzaka, Japan
04/06 Tokuyama, Japan
04/07
Kumamoto, Japan Harley Race beat Akira Taue
04/08 Ebino, Japan Giant Baba
& Rusher Kimura beat Harley Race &
Joel Deaton
04/09
Nichinan, Japan Giant Baba, Rusher
Kimura
& Shunji Takano beat Harley Race, Dustin
Rhodes & Joel Deaton
04/10
Beppu, Japan Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura &
Kenta Kobashi beat Harley Race, Dustin
Rhodes & Joel Deaton
04/11 Onomichi, Japan Giant
Baba, Rusher Kimura & Great Kabuki beat
Harley Race, Tom Zenk & Joel Deaton
04/12
Marugame, Japan Harley Race beat Akira Taue
04/13 Kochi, Japan Harley
Race, Dan Kroffat & Joel Deaton beat
Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Kenta
Kobashi
04/16 Tokyo,
Japan Harley Race, Phil Lafon & Joel
Deaton beat Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura &
Kenta Kobashi
04/17
Karasuyama, Japan Giant Baba & Rusher
Kimura beat Harley Race & Joel Deaton
04/18
Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Dustin Rhodes
beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano
04/19
Okazaki, Japan Giant Baba & Rusher
Kimura beat Harley Race & Joel Deaton
04/20
Osaka, Japan Harley Race & Dustin Rhodes
beat Great Kabuki & Masanori Fuchi
09/16
Kansas City, MO Ric Flair beat Dick Slater
with Harley Race as special referee
1990
01/06 San Juan, Puerto Rico
Harley Race beat Miguel Perez, Jr. to win
WWC Caribbean Title
02/02
Humacao, Puerto Rico Carlos Colon &
Invader I beat Harley Race & Leo Burke
02/03
Bayamon, Puerto Rico Harley Race beat
Invader I by DQ
02/09
Caguas, Puerto Rico Invader I beat Harley
Race by DQ
03/04 Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
Invader I beat Harley Race to win WWC
Caribbean Title
07/07
Baltimore, MD Harley Race beat Tommy
Rich(6:33) via pinfall
07/08
Asbury Park, NJ Tom Zenk beat Harley Race by
DQ
07/14
St. Louis, MO Sting & Lex Luger beat
Harley Race(sub for Ric Flair) & Barry
Windham by DQ
07/15
Atlanta, GA Sting, Junkyard Dog & Paul
Orndorff beat Harley Race, Barry Windham
& Arn Anderson
07/20
Augusta, GA Sting & Lex Luger beat
Harley Race & Barry Windham
07/21
St. Petersburg, FL Sting & Lex Luger
beat Harley Race & Barry Windham
07/22
Miami, FL Sting & Lex Luger beat Harley
Race & Barry Windham
08/26
Chicago, IL Terry Taylor(sub for Tommy Rich)
beat Harley Race by DQ
08/31
Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by
DQ
09/01
Greensboro, NC Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
via pinfall
09/07
Jackson, MS Brian Pillman beat Harley Race
by DQ
09/08
St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Wendell
Cooley
09/27
Hampton, VA Harley Race, Ric Flair & Arn
Anderson beat Junkyard Dog, El Gigante &
Brian Pillman
09/30
Sunrise, FL Lex Luger beat Harley Race
10/05
Greensboro, NC Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race
10/06
Washington, DC Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race
10/07
Charlottesville, VA Junkyard Dog beat Harley
Race
11/15
Kansas City, MO Lex Luger beat Harley Race
via pinfall
11/18
Tulsa, OK Lex Luger beat Harley Race
12/05
Omaha, NE Michael Wallstreet beat Harley
Race
12/06
Sioux City, IA Michael Wallstreet beat
Harley Race
1991
06/14 St. Louis, MO Brian
Pillman & El Gigante beat Ric Flair
& Barry Windham in a steel cage match
with Harley Race as special referee
1992
10/25
Philadelphia, PA Rick Rude beat Masahiro
Chono by DQ in a match with Harley Race
& Kensuke Sasaki as special referees
1993
11/26
Davie, FL Ric Flair beat Harley Race
11/27
Orlando, FL Ric Flair beat Harley Race
11/28
Jacksonville, FL Ric Flair beat Harley Race
by DQ
With
help from the research files of Graham
Cawthon, Barry Rose, Ron Widmar & Jim
Zordani
|